N

E

I

C

A

A

A


Championship Meet Dates and locations for 2016-2017

Cross Country: October 8, 2016 - Franklin Park
Indoor Track and Field: February 24-25, 2017 - Reggie Lewis Center
Outdoor Track and Field: May 12-13, 2017 - Williams College

Stacks Image 236400
Stacks Image 236404

Northeastern Men and Women Team Champions. Courtesy of Michael Scott.

Stacks Image 235202
Stacks Image 236406
New England Coaches combined 300 years of experience. From left to right, Carl Wallin (Dartmouth), John Copeland (URI), Jim Barber (SCSU), Bill Kelleher (UCONN and Trinity College), Jim Boulanger (UNH) and Irwin Cohen (Northeastern). Photo courtesy of Mike Scott.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:13 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                                   Overall Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.87      11.67Q -1.7  4 
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      12.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           11.98      12.17Q -0.9  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.17      12.30Q -1.0  3 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.17      12.14q -1.7  4 
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.07      12.26q -0.8  1 
  7 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.52      12.31q -1.7  4 
  8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.55      12.35q -1.0  3 
  9 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    12.25      12.38  -0.8  1 
 10 Joy Padgett                  So. Conn. St           12.64      12.39  -1.0  3 
 11 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              12.21      12.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Greta Scott                  Assumption             12.44      12.43  -0.9  2  12.427
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams               12.36      12.43  -1.0  3  12.429
 14 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas           12.11      12.45  -0.9  2 
 15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                 12.27      12.47  -0.9  2 
 16 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           12.16      12.49  -1.7  4  12.481
 17 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell           12.39      12.49  -1.0  3  12.483
 18 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill              12.48      12.52  -1.0  3 
 19 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    12.65      12.54  -1.7  4 
 20 Alex Price                   WPI                    12.26      12.55  -0.8  1 
 21 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                  12.14      12.56  -1.0  3 
 22 Emily Polvere                Stonehill              12.46      12.63  -0.8  1 
 23 Darian Dailey                Springfield            12.57      12.64  -0.9  2 
 24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           12.46      12.67  -0.8  1 
 25 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                12.37      12.72  -1.7  4  12.715
 26 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai           12.63      12.72  -0.9  2  12.720
 27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                  12.46      12.80  -0.9  2 
 28 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack              11.95      14.48  -1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.67      11.49  -2.6  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      11.88  -2.6   8   
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           12.17      11.95  -2.6   6   
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.30      12.02  -2.6   5    12.011
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.14      12.02  -2.6   4    12.014
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.26      12.09  -2.6   3   
  7 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.35      12.20  -2.6   2   
  8 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.31      12.22  -2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.83      23.95Q -1.0  4 
  2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.62      24.80Q -1.7  2 
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.59      24.87Q -1.3  3 
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           24.73      25.13Q -0.9  1 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.82      24.81q -1.7  2 
  6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           25.53      24.96q -1.3  3 
  7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           24.95      25.01q -1.3  3 
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.00      25.12q -1.0  4 
  9 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              25.34      25.20  -1.7  2 
 10 Greta Scott                  Assumption             25.47      25.34  -1.0  4 
 11 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  25.88      25.44  -0.9  1 
 12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island           25.36      25.46  -1.3  3 
 13 Allison Hill                 Bates                  25.49      25.50  -1.0  4 
 14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers           25.30      25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              25.26      25.53  -1.7  2 
 16 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           25.66      25.58  -1.7  2 
 17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    25.31      25.59  -0.9  1 
 18 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              25.61      25.67  -0.9  1 
 19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             25.73      25.74  -1.3  3 
 20 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    25.16      25.75  -1.3  3 
 21 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill              25.92      25.95  -1.7  2 
 22 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           25.70      25.96  -1.3  3 
 23 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                25.71      26.07  -1.0  4 
 24 Darian Dailey                Springfield            26.01      26.08  -1.0  4 
 25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                  25.71      26.12  -1.0  4 
 26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           25.54      26.18  -1.7  2 
 27 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater            25.90      26.23  -0.9  1 
 28 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    25.83      26.53  -1.7  2 
 -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           24.71        DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.95      23.59  -2.0  10   
  2 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.87      24.33  -2.0   8   
  3 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.81      24.53  -2.0   6   
  4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.80      24.57  -2.0   5   
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           24.96      24.82  -2.0   4   
  6 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           25.01      24.90  -2.0   3   
  7 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           25.13      25.02  -2.0   2   
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.12      25.05  -2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.09      52.78Q  4 
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.13      54.28Q  3 
  3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.09      55.06Q  2 
  4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           54.91      55.12Q  1 
  5 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           55.13      54.89q  3 
  6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           54.47      55.73q  2 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           54.49      55.82q  1 
  8 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.43      56.24q  3 
  9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac             56.36      56.50   4 
 10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.              56.57      56.65   2 
 11 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater            56.66      57.16   2 
 12 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    57.09      57.20   3 
 13 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                57.81      57.39   3 
 14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart           56.08      57.41   4 
 15 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas           57.35      57.44   1 
 16 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              57.37      57.49   2 
 17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              58.19      57.52   2 
 18 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            57.33      57.61   1 
 19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island           57.73      58.07   4 
 20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                 58.57      58.32   1 
 21 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis               56.94      58.53   4 
 22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern           57.19      58.70   2 
 23 Steph Mattson                Bentley                59.38      58.79   4 
 24 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill              56.95      58.83   4 
 25 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St           56.84      58.86   3 
 26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross             57.80      58.88   4 
 27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             56.58      59.22   1 
 28 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            59.25      59.25   3 
 29 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis               59.13      59.73   2 
 30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           58.57    1:01.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.78      51.17*  10   
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.28      53.92    8   
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           55.12      54.91    6   
  4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           55.73      55.14    5   
  5 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           55.82      55.45    4   
  6 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           54.89      55.56    3   
  7 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.24      55.69    2   
  8 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.06    1:02.81    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                2:12.23    2:11.20   4  10   
  2 Bailey Tregoning             MIT                  2:14.11    2:11.51   3   8   
  3 Lucy Lang                    Middlebury           2:09.93    2:11.79   4   6   
  4 Isabella Franz               Connecticut          2:11.50    2:12.04   4   5   
  5 Ayden Eickhoff               Bates                2:13.39    2:12.42   3   4   
  6 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac           2:14.60    2:12.58   3   3   
  7 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac           2:14.42    2:12.84   3   2   
  8 Lauren Bougioukas            Middlebury           2:12.06    2:13.53   4   1   
  9 Corinne Myers                Northeastern         2:10.55    2:14.21   4 
 10 Sydney Smith                 Tufts                2:14.02    2:14.55   3 
 11 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn         2:15.48    2:14.64   3 
 12 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island         2:13.18    2:15.42   4 
 13 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers         2:13.23    2:15.52   4 
 14 Anna Barnes                  Trinity              2:16.77    2:16.04   2 
 15 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers         2:15.44    2:16.87   3 
 16 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst              2:16.13    2:16.92   2 
 17 Claire Turner                Holy Cross           2:17.00    2:17.21   2 
 18 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St         2:16.17    2:17.99   2 
 19 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac           2:19.26    2:18.19   1 
 20 Olivia Tangney               New Haven            2:17.39    2:18.92   2 
 21 Lauren Markoe                Keene State          2:16.76    2:19.23   2 
 22 Bethany Labossier            Merrimack            2:19.87    2:20.39   1 
 23 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern         2:10.44    2:21.78   4 
 24 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai         2:21.69    2:21.84   1 
 25 Samantha Wise                Umass Lowell         2:21.00    2:22.81   1 
 26 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis             2:18.82    2:22.87   2 
 27 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac           2:20.12    2:23.18   1 
 28 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State          2:23.54    2:23.35   1 
 29 Emily Hammond                Wheaton (Mas         2:18.87    2:23.72   2 
 30 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         2:22.53    2:27.23   1 
 31 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart         2:21.89    2:28.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill            4:29.69    4:33.35   3  10   
  2 Victoria Kingham             Williams             4:32.44    4:35.23   3   8   
  3 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir         4:35.50    4:36.92   3   6   
  4 Sharon Ng                    Wellesley            4:34.69    4:37.87   3   5   
  5 Jessica Wilson               Bates                4:36.33    4:38.98   3   4   
  6 Alexandra Buonfiglio         Stonehill            4:40.42    4:41.49   2   3   
  7 Nicole Murphy                Umass Lowell         4:37.14    4:42.23   3   2   
  8 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir         4:36.80    4:45.20   3   1   
  9 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers         4:45.41    4:48.38   2 
 10 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers         4:35.49    4:48.66   3 
 11 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross           4:44.26    4:50.02   2 
 12 Margaret Richardson          Williams             4:48.09    4:50.11   1 
 13 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill            4:46.43    4:51.00   1 
 14 Elizabeth Hannon             Stonehill            4:50.08    4:51.33   1 
 15 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int         4:39.23    4:53.10   2 
 16 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart         4:39.90    4:53.86   2 
 17 Grace Gothers                So. Conn. St         4:54.28    4:55.73   1 
 18 Kyra Shreeve                 Brandeis             4:48.88    4:56.53   1 
 19 Jordan Silva                 Wheaton (Mas         4:44.33    4:56.57   2 
 20 Caylee Richardson            So. Conn. St         4:55.33    4:59.31   1 
 21 Marianne Bartolotta          Bentley              4:54.14    4:59.88   1 
 22 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis             4:39.47    5:01.16   2 
 23 Rachel Eatherton             Umass Lowell         4:44.89    5:04.62   2 
 24 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir         4:29.67    5:06.80   3 
 25 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart         5:06.61    5:11.82   1 
 26 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         5:09.85    5:15.78   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        17:20.77   17:06.38   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        17:09.96   17:10.72   2   8   
  3 Mary Keenan                  Wellesley           17:05.65   17:11.59   2   6   
  4 Emma Zehner                  Williams            17:28.53   17:14.08   2   5   
  5 Allie Morris                 Umass Lowell        17:39.87   17:17.48   2   4   
  6 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis            17:46.51   17:17.72   2   3   
  7 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury          17:13.57   17:22.42   2   2   
  8 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley           17:41.44   17:32.85   2   1   
  9 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross          17:47.32   17:38.81   2 
 10 Laura O'Hanlon               Southern New        17:44.64   17:40.70   2 
 11 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern        17:49.99   17:48.61   2 
 12 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart        17:17.16   17:54.28   2 
 13 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan            17:47.49   17:54.97   2 
 14 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant              18:24.11   18:00.66   1 
 15 Julia Mitchell               Wesleyan            18:00.41   18:01.63   1 
 16 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart        17:26.47   18:03.19   2 
 17 Katherine Murray             Umass Lowell        18:14.09   18:06.21   1 
 18 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell        18:17.43   18:06.91   1 
 19 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart        18:27.54   18:07.33   1 
 20 Eliza Lawless                Tufts               17:43.13   18:07.95   2 
 21 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac          18:29.73   18:13.34   1 
 22 Alexandra Grimaldo           Stonehill           18:16.81   18:17.33   1 
 23 Lydia Lyman                  Umass Lowell        18:13.23   18:17.82   1 
 24 Emily Shea                   Williams            18:25.80   18:27.21   1 
 25 Jacqueline Ryan              Assumption          18:17.05   18:29.94   1 
 26 Grace Sheeran                Connecticut         18:26.26   18:33.99   1 
 27 Erin Svensen                 Bryant              18:05.06   18:43.43   1 
 28 Katherine MacCary            Middlebury          18:00.01   18:44.79   1 
 29 Camila Cortina               Northeastern        18:07.47   19:00.65   1 
 30 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart        18:03.55   19:33.06   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Walsh                 Middlebury          36:18.22   35:54.29   10   
  2 Antonia Pagliuca             Assumption          36:31.83   36:19.66    8   
  3 Audrey Gould                 Tufts               36:19.86   36:59.14    6   
  4 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart        36:47.62   37:12.70    5   
  5 Nicole Zeinstra              MIT                 37:20.33   37:33.37    4   
  6 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan            37:12.74   37:54.18    3   
  7 Sara Buckley                 Hartford            37:37.40   37:58.18    2   
  8 Lily Corcoran                Tufts               37:52.24   38:13.31    1   
  9 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern        40:20.18   38:30.75  
 10 Mary Szatkowski              Bates               39:49.78   39:30.29  
 11 Caitlin Walde                WPI                 38:51.01   39:34.78  
 12 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn        40:51.95   39:37.88  
 13 Maddie Mercado               Merrimack           39:16.30   39:38.86  
 14 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac          40:33.41   39:54.87  
 15 Julia Fisher                 Bates               39:39.72   39:59.52  
 16 Megan Corbeil                Assumption          40:44.02   40:09.40  
 17 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley           40:04.93   40:16.99  
 18 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac          40:57.29   40:21.61  
 19 Joie Akerson                 Wesleyan            40:04.63   40:25.04  
 20 Meghan Kiernan               New Haven           39:25.48   40:43.58  
 21 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac          39:14.54   40:45.43  
 22 Randa Griffin                Merrimack           39:20.51   41:11.66  
 23 Ruth van Kampen              Bates               42:03.50   42:40.95  
 24 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater         40:39.24   45:32.71  
 -- Katie DuBois                 Connecticut         40:16.77        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           14.19      13.96Q -1.6  3 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           13.79      14.00Q -1.3  4 
  3 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.41      14.07Q -2.4  1 
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.31      14.43Q -1.5  2 
  5 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.45      14.39q -2.4  1 
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.48      14.42q -1.6  3 
  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.72      14.45q -1.5  2 
  8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.46      14.60q -1.5  2 
  9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island           14.70      14.61  -1.6  3 
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int           14.79      14.63  -2.4  1 
 11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island           14.86      14.64  -1.5  2 
 12 Briana Burt                  Hartford               14.86      14.77  -1.3  4 
 13 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven              15.18      14.83  -2.4  1  14.825
 14 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell           14.91      14.83  -1.3  4  14.828
 15 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill              14.54      14.85  -1.3  4 
 16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island           15.25      14.90  -1.6  3 
 17 Cole Godzinski               WPI                    15.48      15.00  -2.4  1 
 18 Grace Weatherall             Williams               14.84      15.02  -2.4  1 
 19 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater            15.29      15.04  -1.3  4 
 20 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    14.86      15.09  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross             14.94      15.16  -1.6  3 
 22 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St           15.01      15.24  -1.5  2  15.231
 23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             15.33      15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
 24 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie           15.23      15.25  -1.5  2 
 25 Erin Womboldt                Springfield            15.23      15.47  -2.4  1 
 26 Kristin Leone                Bridgewater            15.68      15.63  -2.4  1 
 27 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas           15.42      15.70  -1.5  2 
 28 Abigail Danso                Worcester St           16.04      15.76  -1.6  3 
 29 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai           15.38      15.82  -1.6  3 
 30 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack              16.13      16.12  -1.3  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           13.96      13.80  -1.4  10   
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           14.00      13.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.39      14.26  -1.4   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.07      14.32  -1.4   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.60      14.33  -1.4   4   
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.42      14.37  -1.4   3   
  7 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.43      14.40  -1.4   2   
  8 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.45      14.62  -1.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.78    1:01.39Q  3 
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:00.72    1:02.43Q  4 
  3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.85    1:02.47Q  2 
  4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant               1:01.97    1:02.77Q  1 
  5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.05    1:02.78q  1 
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:03.90    1:02.94q  4 
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.13    1:03.42q  4 
  8 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:02.96    1:03.43q  3 
  9 Olivia Downey                Merrimack            1:01.94    1:03.50   2  1:03.497
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int         1:03.51    1:03.50   3  1:03.499
 11 Mariessa Ricciardi           Merrimack            1:03.68    1:03.65   2 
 12 Erin Carberry                Stonehill            1:04.89    1:03.66   3 
 13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers         1:03.03    1:03.97   4 
 14 Riley Knebes                 New Haven            1:03.72    1:04.17   3 
 15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                1:03.67    1:04.70   1 
 16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern         1:03.64    1:04.95   1 
 17 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai         1:04.58    1:05.08   2 
 18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island         1:04.17    1:05.13   2 
 19 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven            1:05.23    1:05.24   2  1:05.233
 20 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill            1:05.25    1:05.24   1  1:05.238
 21 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack            1:05.07    1:05.30   4 
 22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers         1:04.08    1:05.52   3 
 23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart         1:05.07    1:05.57   4 
 24 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                  1:05.25    1:05.79   1 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas         1:04.52    1:06.33   1 
 26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac           1:04.07    1:06.69   4 
 27 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell         1:05.08    1:06.78   3 
 28 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury           1:05.26    1:07.23   2 
 29 Alyson Comeau                Umass Lowell         1:05.87    1:07.83   4 
 30 Kayley McGonagle             Williams             1:03.58    1:12.70   2 
 -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart         1:05.45        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:02.43    1:01.05   10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.47    1:01.81    8   
  3 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.39    1:02.36    6   
  4 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.78    1:03.17    5   
  5 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:03.43    1:03.34    4   
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:02.94    1:03.92    3   
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.42    1:04.78    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill           10:21.40   10:23.77   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        10:28.33   10:39.95   2   8   
  3 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern        10:40.23   10:54.38   2   6   
  4 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St        11:02.91   10:54.70   2   5   
  5 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        10:55.77   11:00.10   2   4   
  6 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart        10:57.38   11:08.37   2   3   
  7 Hannah Cole                  Williams            11:05.26   11:10.99   2   2   
  8 Kait Wheeler                 Keene State         10:58.29   11:11.88   2   1   
  9 Lacey Serletti               Williams            10:59.98   11:13.27   2 
 10 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers        10:36.62   11:16.89   2 
 11 Ally Gates                   Central Conn        11:17.05   11:19.09   2 
 12 Olivia Beltrani              Tufts               11:18.64   11:22.19   1 
 13 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St        11:17.82   11:26.20   1 
 14 Elowyn Pfeiffer              Williams            11:13.32   11:26.50   2 
 15 Christina Hebner             Wesleyan            11:31.07   11:29.93   1 
 16 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley           11:14.96   11:40.58   2 
 17 Rachel Avard                 Assumption          11:26.07   11:43.41   1 
 18 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley           11:17.37   11:47.94   1 
 19 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn        11:39.76   11:51.43   1 
 20 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern        11:24.94   11:56.48   1 
 21 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart        11:12.04   11:56.75   2 
 22 Jessica Mulroy               Coast Guard         11:57.11   11:57.45   1 
 23 Sophie Long                  Trinity             11:58.56   12:00.07   1 
 24 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart        11:43.71   12:14.25   1 
 25 Caitlin Teare                Connecticut         11:59.50   12:34.87   1 
 26 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn        12:02.52   12:45.59   1 
 27 Rebecca Miceli               Wheaton (Mas        12:18.33   12:52.65   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  47.03      46.20   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   46.87      46.51   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   47.39      47.00   2   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  47.92      47.54   2   5   
  5 Wpi  'A'                                            48.18      47.68   1   4   
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 48.72      47.91   1   3   
  7 Bates  'A'                                          48.50      48.13   1   2   
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   48.14      48.15   2   1   
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      47.97      48.23   2 
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                47.98      48.32   2 
 11 Williams  'A'                                       48.41      48.74   1 
 12 New Haven  'A'                                      49.66      49.51   1 
 13 Bentley  'A'                                        52.01      51.50   1 
 -- Merrimack  'A'                                      47.11        DNF   2 
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                48.61        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:42.45    3:43.39   2  10   
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:44.37    3:45.21   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:46.62    3:48.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:44.39    3:52.28   2   5   
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:56.75    3:55.34   1   4   
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:57.55    3:57.68   1   3   
  7 Keene State  'A'                                  4:02.80    3:59.04   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:54.18    3:59.39   2   1   
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:54.04    3:59.52   2 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                   4:02.19    4:01.71   1 
 11 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.99    4:04.03   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                9:04.65    9:12.70   2  10   
  2 Wpi  'A'                                          9:22.59    9:15.54   2   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                    9:10.44    9:15.64   2   6   
  4 Williams  'A'                                     9:10.58    9:21.72   2   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 9:25.44    9:21.75   1   4   
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:17.21    9:28.27   2   3   
  7 Westfield State  'A'                              9:32.54    9:35.84   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                9:09.47    9:36.94   2   1   
  9 Wellesley  'A'                                    9:26.65    9:37.02   1 
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                 9:10.82    9:43.99   2 
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                    9:34.47    9:46.08   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      9:27.25    9:55.61   1 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              9:30.04   10:02.08   1 
 14 Springfield  'A'                                  9:33.48   10:27.48   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Silhan                 New Haven              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir           1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill              1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Ianna McGregor               New Haven              1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Cassandra Naranjo            Smith Colleg           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Meghan Cochrane              Wheaton (Mas           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
 12 Brianna Deloury              Westfield St           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Chloe Rogers                 Williams               1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           1.71m         NH            
 -- Samantha Richner             Bridgewater            1.69m         NH            
 -- Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           1.61m         NH            
 -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island           1.65m         NH            
 -- Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            1.59m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart           3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  3 Sherry Wan                   MIT                    3.62m     J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir           3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  5 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai           3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern           3.90m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers           3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg           3.66m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart           3.40m         NH            
 -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers           3.40m         NH            
 -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir           3.55m         NH            
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross             3.60m         NH            
 -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir           3.45m         NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island           3.90m         NH            
 -- Emily Mauro                  Merrimack              2.95m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           5.84m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10   
  2 Abena Asare                  Wellesley              5.77m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   8   
  3 Srishti Sunil                Bates                  5.59m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   6   
  4 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                    5.77m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           5.83m      5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   4   
  6 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven              5.68m      5.52m   0.3  18-01.50   3    5.51
  7 Haley Strouf                 MIT                    5.69m     J5.52m   0.1  18-01.50   2    5.46
  8 Ariel Clachar                Maine                  5.67m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   1   
  9 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir           5.47m      5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
 10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                5.41m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 11 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           5.50m      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00 
 12 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St           5.52m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 13 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac             5.66m      5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 14 Dana Bramble                 American Int           5.85m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 15 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston           5.49m      5.26m   0.2  17-03.25 
 16 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac             5.54m      5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
 17 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           5.51m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
 18 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir           5.40m      5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
 19 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           5.71m      5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
 20 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             5.50m      5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
 21 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    5.46m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 -- Grace Weatherall             Williams               5.60m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island          11.72m     11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross            11.81m     11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8   
  3 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven             11.35m     11.79m   1.2  38-08.25   6   
  4 Candice Dyce                 Williams              11.77m     11.70m   0.1  38-04.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble                 American Int          11.70m     11.60m   0.4  38-00.75   4   
  6 Ianna McGregor               New Haven             11.49m     11.52m   0.3  37-09.50   3   
  7 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart          11.35m     11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   2   
  8 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                   11.86m     11.41m   1.9  37-05.25   1    11.38
  9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern          11.28m    J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25  11.36
 10 Savonnah Artis               So. Conn. St          11.36m     11.29m  -0.1  37-00.50 
 11 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern          11.02m     11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 
 12 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst               11.41m     11.24m   0.2  36-10.50 
 13 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie          11.31m     10.97m   0.3  36-00.00 
 14 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai          11.13m     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
 15 Tori Daigle                  Merrimack             11.14m     10.92m   1.0  35-10.00 
 16 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston          11.34m     10.86m   0.3  35-07.75 
 17 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack             11.20m     10.75m   0.7  35-03.25 
 18 Savannah Brown               Hartford              10.93m     10.70m   0.9  35-01.25 
 19 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St          10.69m     10.41m  +0.0  34-02.00 
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac            10.69m     10.25m   1.2  33-07.50 
 21 Lauren Witzgall              Merrimack             10.68m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
 -- Michelle Jaquint             Umass Lowell          11.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          14.35m     14.52m   47-07.75  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          13.85m     13.72m   45-00.25   8   
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          13.23m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          12.22m     13.36m   43-10.00   5   
  5 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          13.70m     13.32m   43-08.50   4   
  6 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell          12.97m     13.24m   43-05.25   3   
  7 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          12.89m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          12.95m     13.12m   43-00.50   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   12.59m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   13.07m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             12.84m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 12 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 13.36m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          13.77m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption            13.12m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Alanna Robinson              New Haven             12.10m    J12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir          12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Sonja Campbell               So. Conn. St          12.18m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 18 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          13.52m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 19 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart          12.35m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 20 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            12.09m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 21 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill             12.40m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 22 Karisa Bergman               Keene State           12.05m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith         Umass Boston          44.45m     45.05m     147-10  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          44.20m     43.78m     143-08   8   
  3 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          40.06m     43.44m     142-06   6   
  4 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   42.54m     43.06m     141-03   5   
  5 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   46.67m     42.57m     139-08   4   
  6 Olivia Lane                  New Haven             38.44m     42.42m     139-02   3   
  7 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 41.34m     41.26m     135-04   2   
  8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          40.01m     41.14m     135-00   1   
  9 Emily Senatore               Connecticut           39.47m     41.12m     134-11 
 10 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart          39.08m     38.46m     126-02 
 11 Ashley Elder                 Southern New          41.22m     38.05m     124-10 
 12 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            37.78m     37.61m     123-05 
 13 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart          38.00m     37.48m     122-11 
 14 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers          42.90m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island          38.35m     36.36m     119-03 
 16 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          38.04m     36.10m     118-05 
 17 Breanna Joachim              Wheaton (Mas          39.09m     35.11m     115-02 
 18 Alexia Troise                Coast Guard           40.84m     32.93m     108-00 
 19 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          41.40m     32.87m     107-10 
 20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                 39.95m     31.81m     104-04 
 21 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             41.29m     30.55m     100-03 
 -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          46.68m       FOUL            
 -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          39.68m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          58.64m     56.97m     186-11  10   
  2 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          57.75m     54.83m     179-11   8   
  3 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   51.42m     51.84m     170-01   6   
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St          49.68m     50.85m     166-10   5   
  5 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 49.31m     50.25m     164-10   4   
  6 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                48.60m     49.63m     162-10   3   
  7 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart          45.98m     48.77m     160-00   2   
  8 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern          50.21m     48.09m     157-09   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   44.95m     47.17m     154-09 
 10 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island          47.05m     46.54m     152-08 
 11 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          45.46m     45.26m     148-06 
 12 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie          46.35m     45.09m     147-11 
 13 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          45.29m     44.87m     147-02 
 14 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir          47.25m     44.82m     147-00 
 15 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          47.66m     44.57m     146-03 
 16 Carly Markos                 Springfield           52.81m     43.93m     144-01 
 17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island          48.11m     43.73m     143-06 
 18 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St          47.35m     43.24m     141-10 
 19 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          45.51m     43.04m     141-02 
 20 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie          45.81m     42.77m     140-04 
 21 Gabbie Troise                Coast Guard           48.94m     41.99m     137-09 
 22 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern          45.91m     41.29m     135-05 
 23 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross            45.02m     39.74m     130-04 
 -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern          50.64m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern          47.43m     48.64m     159-07  10   
  2 Megan Perrin                 Assumption            45.93m     47.99m     157-05   8   
  3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          44.50m     46.43m     152-04   6   
  4 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          39.95m     44.53m     146-01   5   
  5 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac            41.12m     42.34m     138-11   4   
  6 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers          41.55m     42.30m     138-09   3   
  7 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart          37.44m     41.80m     137-02   2   
  8 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard           39.40m     41.33m     135-07   1   
  9 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg          41.90m     40.37m     132-05 
 10 Sahara Brown                 Southern New          43.07m     38.74m     127-01 
 11 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin               38.66m     38.47m     126-02 
 12 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas          38.15m     37.30m     122-04 
 13 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie          41.85m     37.06m     121-07 
 14 Michaela Lievi               Assumption            38.83m     37.02m     121-05 
 15 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St          42.53m     36.64m     120-02 
 16 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                37.32m     36.58m     120-00 
 17 Ashley Rozzi                 Keene State           39.00m     36.57m     120-00 
 18 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          38.24m     36.32m     119-02 
 19 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers          41.53m     36.30m     119-01 
 20 Dominique Pascoal            Keene State           37.15m     36.00m     118-01 
 21 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St          37.92m     33.18m     108-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
  4 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.12   1.0  1    787
  5 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.37   0.9  2    765
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
  7 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             27.00   0.9  2    712
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:31.65     672
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
  8 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:33.20     653
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:38.50     590
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.35   0.5  2    796
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.96   0.2  3    719
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
 10 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             16.81   0.2  3    618
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50    634
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                5.05m  -0.9  16-07.00    573
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            10.06m   33-00.25    533
  6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.10m   29-10.25    471
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  9 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
 10 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               28.07m      92-01    440
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              27.59m      90-06    431
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
  9 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            26.08m      85-07    403
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            5166       5348   10   
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            5117       5286    8   
  3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            4884       5063    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            4608       4736    5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            4541       4731    4   
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               4365       4414    3   
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              4115       4361    2   
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            3824       4146    1   
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            3967       4120  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.77      10.63Q -1.5  2 
  2 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams               10.77      10.65Q -2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.51      10.75Q -1.6  3 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.51      10.86Q -0.8  4 
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.85      10.80q -1.6  3 
  6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.91      10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
  7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.74      10.81q -2.3  1  10.805
  8 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.70      10.82q -1.5  2 
  9 Isaac Sampson                American Int           10.88      10.85  -1.5  2 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           10.90      10.87  -2.3  1 
 11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern           10.87      10.94  -0.8  4 
 12 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           11.18      10.96  -1.5  2 
 13 Royale Jamison               So. Conn. St           11.19      10.99  -2.3  1 
 14 Peter Clark                  Tufts                  10.91      11.00  -1.6  3 
 15 Mathew Andrew                So. Conn. St           11.27      11.04  -0.8  4  11.034
 16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           10.88      11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
 17 Thomas Miller                Tufts                  10.86      11.10  -0.8  4  11.092
 18 Edward Frazier               Assumption             11.13      11.10  -0.8  4  11.094
 19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie           11.03      11.10  -2.3  1  11.098
 20 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              11.21      11.11  -1.5  2 
 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption             11.09      11.12  -0.8  4 
 22 Ian Allen                    Umass Lowell           10.95      11.14  -1.6  3  11.134
 23 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                  10.92      11.14  -0.8  4  11.135
 24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart           10.93      11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
 25 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            11.03      11.15  -1.5  2  11.147
 26 Daniel Hughes                Trinity                11.17      11.17  -1.6  3 
 27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                 11.26      11.18  -1.6  3 
 28 Luares Tavares               Assumption             11.07      11.19  -1.6  3 
 29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross             11.04      11.24  -1.5  2 
 30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.              10.91      12.48  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.75      10.56  -2.7  10   
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.86      10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
  3 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.63      10.62  -2.7   6    10.618
  4 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.81      10.66  -2.7   5   
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.80      10.78  -2.7   4   
  6 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.82      10.91  -2.7   3   
  7 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.81      13.68  -2.7   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.38      21.57Q -1.7  3 
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.37      21.66Q -2.0  2 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.32      21.82Q -1.2  1 
  4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           21.79      22.15Q -1.1  4 
  5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.95      21.92q -1.2  1 
  6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.95      21.93q -1.2  1 
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.99      21.96q -2.0  2 
  8 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.40      22.00q -1.2  1 
  9 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            22.27      22.06  -2.0  2 
 10 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           22.57      22.20  -2.0  2  22.191
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           21.86      22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              22.06      22.22  -1.7  3 
 13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           21.91      22.30  -2.0  2 
 14 Connor Brown                 Umass Lowell           22.62      22.33  -1.2  1 
 15 Darryl McNeil                New Haven              22.27      22.40  -1.2  1 
 16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           22.29      22.41  -1.1  4 
 17 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard            22.06      22.43  -1.1  4 
 18 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai           22.27      22.45  -1.2  1  22.443
 19 Michael Bishop               Coast Guard            22.28      22.45  -2.0  2  22.448
 20 Joseph Connolly              Stonehill              22.32      22.45  -1.7  3  22.450
 21 Luares Tavares               Assumption             22.49      22.52  -1.7  3  22.514
 22 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            22.37      22.52  -2.0  2  22.518
 23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           22.57      22.56  -1.7  3 
 24 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           22.26      22.71  -1.7  3 
 25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                  22.41      22.90  -1.2  1 
 26 Michael Hunter               Springfield            22.32      23.11  -1.1  4 
 27 Justin Johnson               New Haven              22.56      23.15  -1.1  4 
 -- Muna Anosike                 New Haven              22.28         FS  -1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.82      21.17  -2.3  10   
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.66      21.27  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.57      21.29  -2.3   6   
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.93      21.91  -2.3   5   
  5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           22.15      21.92  -2.3   4   
  6 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.00      21.94  -2.3   3   
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.96      22.05  -2.3   2   
 -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.92        DNF  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.16      48.42Q  4 
  2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           47.97      48.58Q  3 
  3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           47.61      48.61Q  1 
  4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           47.72      49.26Q  2 
  5 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      48.97q  3 
  6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.09      49.03q  4 
  7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.33      49.13q  1 
  8 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.21      49.16q  3 
  9 Emmanuel Daring              Williams               48.65      49.31   1 
 10 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell           49.54      49.33   3 
 11 Derek Barnes                 MIT                    49.13      49.35   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           48.46      49.37   3 
 13 David Johnston               Northeastern           48.31      49.42   4 
 14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           48.75      49.47   2 
 15 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  50.25      49.58   4 
 16 John Tomlin                  Westfield St           49.74      49.67   3 
 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill              48.74      49.76   1 
 18 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard            49.44      49.91   2 
 19 Jacob Buhelt                 Springfield            49.90      50.03   1 
 20 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell           49.26      50.07   2 
 21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                 50.09      50.12   3 
 22 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell           49.70      50.23   4 
 23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir           49.37      50.46   1 
 24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross             49.99      50.48   1 
 25 James Ferrera                Northeastern           49.72      50.64   4 
 26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir           50.43      50.88   2 
 27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir           50.32      50.95   4 
 28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island           50.44      51.12   1 
 29 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                  50.37      51.17   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           48.61      47.53   10   
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           49.26      47.92    8   
  3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.42      48.23    6   
  4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           48.58      48.42    5   
  5 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.03      48.90    4   
  6 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      49.09    3   
  7 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.16      49.10    2   
  8 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.13      49.16    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern         1:48.62    1:49.07   4  10   
  2 Mitchell Black               Tufts                1:48.60    1:49.20   4   8   
  3 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart         1:49.92    1:49.92   4   6   
  4 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn         1:51.64    1:50.74   3   5   
  5 Jake Leithiser               Maine                1:49.68    1:50.85   4   4   
  6 Chad Miller                  American Int         1:51.30    1:51.01   4   3   
  7 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater          1:52.14    1:51.09   3   2   
  8 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury           1:52.29    1:51.14   3   1   
  9 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                1:51.71    1:51.84   3 
 10 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island         1:52.82    1:52.19   2 
 11 Sean Nee                     Bentley              1:52.58    1:52.26   2 
 12 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern         1:51.84    1:53.00   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams             1:51.33    1:53.14   4 
 14 Benjamin Taminger            Coast Guard          1:54.96    1:53.23   1 
 15 Alex Cowen                   Williams             1:52.28    1:53.26   3 
 16 Jack Pinho                   Springfield          1:53.37    1:53.42   2 
 17 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island         1:51.41    1:53.47   4 
 18 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St         1:53.72    1:53.68   2 
 19 Kyle Larsson                 Trinity              1:52.75    1:54.00   2 
 20 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai         1:51.79    1:54.52   3 
 21 Matthew Moussamih            Westfield St         1:54.79    1:54.77   1 
 22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                1:53.66    1:54.78   2 
 23 Duncan Burleigh              Stonehill            1:54.75    1:54.83   1 
 24 Jason Dimmick                Stonehill            1:54.75    1:55.58   1 
 25 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island         1:53.63    1:55.84   2 
 26 Gregg Heller                 Bates                1:54.75    1:55.85   1 
 27 Jay Navin                    Northeastern         1:53.18    1:56.92   2 
 28 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill            1:54.93    1:57.17   1 
 29 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern         1:52.51    1:57.82   3 
 30 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir         1:54.42    1:59.57   1 
 31 Jarod Wilson                 MIT                  1:49.70    2:01.50   4 
 32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption           1:54.76    2:01.72   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leakey Kipkosgei             American Int         3:48.93    3:52.70   2  10   
  2 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill            3:54.29    3:54.82   2   8   
  3 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St         3:51.23    3:55.22   2   6   
  4 Kemani Hume                  American Int         3:53.69    3:55.98   2   5   
  5 Niall Williams               Connecticut          3:55.94    3:56.75   2   4   
  6 Jack Kiely                   Bates                3:58.51    3:57.23   1   3   
  7 Connor Trapp                 Connecticut          3:53.20    3:57.49   2   2   
  8 Austin Scott                 WPI                  3:58.87    3:58.11   1   1   
  9 Caleb Teachout               Coast Guard          3:59.75    3:58.53   1 
 10 Robert Massey                Stonehill            3:55.03    3:58.75   2 
 11 Calvin Henry                 Bowdoin              3:56.79    3:58.98   1 
 12 Jonathan Perlman             Middlebury           3:57.42    3:59.31   1 
 13 Will Dudek                   Wesleyan             3:52.69    3:59.41   2 
 14 Christopher Helminski        Hartford             4:01.26    4:00.84   1 
 15 Ryan Hayes                   Umass Lowell         4:03.97    4:01.23   1 
 16 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury           3:54.67    4:01.46   2 
 17 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury           3:54.52    4:01.62   2 
 18 Nik Haas                     Bentley              3:55.75    4:02.23   2 
 19 Steven Cugini                So. Conn. St         3:58.57    4:03.20   1 
 20 Richard Landry               Bryant               3:57.32    4:05.88   1 
 21 Derek French                 Central Conn         4:08.39    4:07.32   1 
 22 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater          4:02.45    4:07.91   1 
 23 Jon Holmes                   Franklin Pie         3:55.54    4:15.50   2 
 24 Dean Bhatt                   So. Conn. St         3:58.73    4:17.44   1 
 -- Kevin Powers                 Umass Lowell         4:03.52        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Hoagland             Trinity             14:33.76   14:43.33   2  10   
  2 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir        14:55.56   14:43.58   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                   Northeastern        14:42.99   14:45.00   2   6   
  4 Liam Simpson                 Williams            14:48.56   14:45.36   2   5   
  5 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury          14:44.34   14:46.41   2   4   
  6 Ryan Stender                 Brandeis            14:51.28   14:46.43   2   3   
  7 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut         14:38.07   14:46.52   2   2   
  8 Charles Davis                Hartford            14:56.71   14:48.61   2   1   
  9 James Traester               Tufts               14:48.84   14:48.62   2 
 10 Peter Hale                   Williams            14:45.96   14:50.23   2 
 11 Nicholas Walker              Bowdoin             14:46.79   14:54.09   2 
 12 Jesse Orach                  Maine               14:44.21   14:58.45   2 
 13 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill           14:51.82   15:02.26   2 
 14 Griffin Colaizzi             Williams            14:47.57   15:05.24   2 
 15 Josh Fontaine                Umass Lowell        15:13.22   15:18.27   1 
 16 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill           15:04.98   15:18.99   1 
 17 Cody Kingman                 Umass Lowell        15:36.46   15:21.87   1 
 18 Craig Hammond                Northeastern        15:11.89   15:23.61   1 
 19 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn        15:31.67   15:25.64   1 
 20 Alec Font                    Rhode Island        15:25.60   15:28.37   1 
 21 Seamus Higgins               Bentley             15:07.17   15:32.67   1 
 22 Russell Stevens              Bryant              15:11.41   15:41.28   1 
 23 Michael Skelly               Westfield St        15:31.90   15:45.46   1 
 24 Kevin Petow                  Coast Guard         15:32.29   15:51.41   1 
 25 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater         15:43.99   15:53.28   1 
 26 Nick Orlando                 Bates               15:50.01   15:58.41   1 
 27 Alejandro Hernandez          Connecticut         15:55.73   15:58.92   1 
 -- Dan Crowley                  Amherst             14:29.98        DNF   2 
 -- Evan Vadenais                Merrimack           15:23.34        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Xie                 MIT                 31:25.09   30:48.41   10   
  2 Christian Stafford           Northeastern        31:54.01   30:58.17    8   
  3 Dennis Maloney               MIT                 31:34.02   31:16.23    6   
  4 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan            31:19.59   31:59.36    5   
  5 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo        32:41.73   32:01.51    4   
  6 Daniel Condon                Northeastern        32:36.96   32:03.82    3   
  7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie        31:08.83   32:20.40    2   
  8 Daniel Weiss                 MIT                 31:31.47   32:34.38    1   
  9 Justin Barry                 Amherst             32:56.63   32:36.48  
 10 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart        32:46.92   32:43.83  
 11 TJ Curran                    Merrimack           32:42.59   32:46.38  
 12 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart        33:28.28   32:51.66  
 13 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross          32:44.13   33:04.30  
 14 Michael Caughron             Tufts               33:21.62   33:48.33  
 -- John O'Hanlon                Springfield         32:35.45        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.43      14.24Q -1.4  1 
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           13.89      14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
  3 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.54      14.59Q -1.6  2  14.589
  4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.41      14.33q -1.4  1 
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.35      14.64q -1.6  2 
  6 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.67      14.65q -1.6  3 
  7 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           15.25      14.73q -1.4  1 
  8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.92      14.76q -1.6  2 
  9 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                  14.80      14.90  -1.4  1 
 10 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    15.04      14.94  -1.6  3 
 11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                 15.19      14.98  -1.4  1 
 12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           14.57      15.04  -1.6  3 
 13 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           15.09      15.25  -1.6  2 
 14 John Spencer                 Merrimack              15.59      15.29  -1.6  2 
 15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern           15.33      15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
 16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir           14.91      15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           15.53      15.38  -1.6  3 
 18 Kevin Saccone                Umass Lowell           14.97      15.41  -1.6  3 
 19 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                15.30      15.62  -1.6  2 
 20 Mark Choiniere               Franklin Pie           15.73      15.94  -1.4  1 
 21 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           16.04      16.09  -1.6  3 
 22 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           16.03      16.13  -1.6  2 
 23 Vincent Santos               RIC                    15.75      19.47  -1.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           14.59      14.02  -0.5  10   
  2 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.24      14.13  -0.5   8   
  3 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.33      14.30  -0.5   6   
  4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.64      14.45  -0.5   5   
  5 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.65      14.62  -0.5   4   
  6 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.59      14.68  -0.5   3   
  7 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.76      14.69  -0.5   2   
  8 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           14.73      14.96  -0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           52.08      53.26Q  4 
  2 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.71      53.60Q  1 
  3 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           52.69      53.62Q  3 
  4 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               53.56      54.06Q  2 
  5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              54.14      53.32q  4 
  6 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.95      53.57q  4 
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.79      53.65q  1 
  8 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  55.03      53.94q  1 
  9 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater            55.17      54.86   2 
 10 Conor Dunham                 Williams               53.94      54.93   3 
 11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island           55.61      54.96   4 
 12 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           54.81      55.07   3 
 13 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           55.08      55.33   1 
 14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir           53.92      55.59   2 
 15 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           56.22      55.68   4 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           56.48      56.34   3 
 17 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater            55.72      56.71   2 
 18 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           55.71      56.82   3 
 19 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           57.53      57.22   1 
 20 James Donohue                Holy Cross             55.60      57.43   3 
 21 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                  57.13      57.69   2 
 22 John Spencer                 Merrimack              57.84      57.79   1 
 23 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard            56.04      57.83   3 
 24 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                56.22      57.89   4 
 25 Luis Cintron                 Merrimack              59.24      58.19   2 
 26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern           55.92      59.39   1 
 -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                 56.01        DNF   2 
 -- Jack Aherne                  Bates                  55.96        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.60      52.18   10   
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           53.26      52.22    8   
  3 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.57      53.01    6   
  4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           53.62      53.41    5   
  5 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  53.94      53.83    4   
  6 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              53.32      54.17    3   
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.65      54.26    2   
  8 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               54.06      54.83    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.            9:08.21    9:07.10   2  10   
  2 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                9:12.08    9:10.09   2   8   
  3 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst              9:30.80    9:21.36   2   6   
  4 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern         9:30.61    9:26.14   2   5   
  5 Brendan Wood                 Middlebury           9:26.88    9:27.38   2   4   
  6 Nick Adams                   Tufts                9:30.00    9:28.74   2   3   
  7 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin              9:20.61    9:30.10   2   2   
  8 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                  9:23.50    9:32.40   2   1   
  9 Ryan Moran                   WPI                  9:26.38    9:32.76   2 
 10 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan             9:28.70    9:38.76   2 
 11 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack            9:24.83    9:41.99   2 
 12 Ben Freed                    MIT                  9:37.40    9:42.79   1 
 13 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern         9:44.42    9:46.50   1 
 14 Ryan Brady                   Keene State          9:47.14    9:47.35   1 
 15 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                9:34.84    9:48.32   2 
 16 Abdullah Kaba                Umass Lowell         9:44.02    9:55.39   1 
 17 Kyle Morrison                WPI                  9:35.02    9:55.96   1 
 18 James Rimmele                Coast Guard         10:00.39    9:56.57   1 
 19 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston        10:10.71    9:59.26   1 
 20 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie         9:33.24   10:01.40   2 
 21 Adam Petti                   Umass Lowell         9:54.53   10:03.10   1 
 22 Simon Powhida                Maine                9:32.39   10:08.16   2 
 23 Will Lundquist               Southern Mai         9:51.40   10:08.66   1 
 24 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie         9:54.05   10:08.67   1 
 25 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie        10:12.78   10:09.19   1 
 26 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo         9:54.73   10:15.89   1 
 27 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater          9:57.81   10:23.63   1 
 28 Jason Ball                   Central Conn        10:10.10   10:41.01   1 
 -- Siem Mehretu                 American Int         9:25.82        DNF   2 
 -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn         9:36.22        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      40.25      40.43*  3  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   40.32      40.76   3   8   
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 41.19      41.46   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          41.68      41.65   3   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                            42.11      41.74   3   4   
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   42.37      42.30   2   3   
  7 Williams  'A'                                       41.62      42.30   3   2   
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  41.98      42.38   3   1   
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     42.64      42.45   2 
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                      42.48      42.47   2 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      42.34      42.59   2 
 12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    43.06      42.72   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      42.46      42.74   2 
 14 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                42.85      42.82   1 
 15 Southern Maine  'A'                                 42.71      43.32   2 
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                42.61      43.45   2 
 17 Bates  'A'                                          43.31      43.61   1 
 -- Wpi  'A'                                            42.75        DNF   1 
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                   41.23        DNF   3 
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                   42.67        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                               3:11.86    3:14.09   3  10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:15.51    3:15.63   3   8   
  3 Mit  'A'                                          3:14.43    3:16.73   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        3:16.75    3:16.88   3   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:16.24    3:17.28   3   4   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:16.92    3:18.27   2   3   
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                   3:15.92    3:18.60   3   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:20.18    3:18.90   2   1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:16.45    3:18.98   3 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:20.73    3:19.82   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              3:21.90    3:20.53   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      3:21.86    3:21.37   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:20.08    3:22.06   2 
 14 Bates  'A'                                        3:22.46    3:23.31   1 
 15 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:22.19    3:24.52   1 
 16 New Haven  'A'                                    3:18.29    3:26.08   2 
 17 Worcester State  'A'                              3:25.31    3:26.10   1 
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:26.85    3:28.86   1 
 19 Keene State  'A'                                  3:25.44    3:31.23   1 
 20 Wpi  'A'                                          3:18.79    3:34.31   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                 7:43.76    7:37.62   2  10   
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      7:39.02    7:38.66   2   8   
  3 Amherst  'A'                                      7:41.89    7:39.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 7:36.72    7:49.22   2   5   
  5 Bates  'A'                                        7:42.43    7:49.53   2   4   
  6 Williams  'A'                                     7:41.83    7:50.35   2   3   
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                    7:40.50    7:53.44   2   2   
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                7:56.61    7:55.56   1   1   
  9 Trinity  'A'                                      7:53.63    7:56.47   1 
 10 Tufts  'A'                                        7:51.18    7:57.63   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              8:07.57    7:57.99   1 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                7:36.57    8:02.14   2 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:05.02    8:02.62   1 
 14 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                7:44.36    8:05.92   2 
 15 Springfield  'A'                                  7:59.50    8:08.57   1 
 16 Keene State  'A'                                  8:04.32    8:09.87   1 
 17 Merrimack  'A'                                    8:11.16    8:13.30   1 
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 8:07.04    8:24.86   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli                 Umass Lowell           2.02m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Kevin Cutler                 Umass Dartmo           2.17m     J2.06m    6-09.00   8   
  3 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island           2.05m     J2.06m    6-09.00   6   
  4 Gilberto Brown               Umass Lowell           2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  4 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  6 Assad Hicks                  Maine                  2.08m     J2.01m    6-07.00   3   
  7 Tyler Martin                 Maine                  2.03m     J2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  8 Evan Scott                   Brandeis               2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00   1   
  9 Jason Laramee                Springfield            1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St           2.09m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Chris Manning                Northeastern           1.96m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Travon Godette               Westfield St           2.08m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St           1.93m         NH            
 -- Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir           2.03m         NH            
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack              1.98m         NH            
 -- Adam Jones                   Umass Dartmo           1.93m         NH            
 -- Alex Julian                  Northeastern           1.93m         NH            
 -- Connor Harris                Southern Mai           2.03m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island           5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.              5.06m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai           4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island           5.00m     J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St           4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Pierceson Brown              Williams               4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill              4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers           4.86m     J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Scott Cameron                MIT                    4.71m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart           4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn           4.90m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 12 Nicholas Wall                Southern Mai           4.62m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Michael Frick                Coast Guard            4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 John Pangborn                Rhode Island           4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir           4.70m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Ryan Turner                  Southern Mai           4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Marshall Wentworth           MIT                    4.55m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Brian Shaefer                Boston U.              4.55m         NH            
 -- Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross             4.73m         NH            
 -- Jared Whitman                Middlebury             4.70m         NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir           4.70m         NH            
 -- Benjamin Schreck             MIT                    4.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island           7.40m      7.42m   0.1  24-04.25  10   
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           7.78m      7.39m   1.0  24-03.00   8   
  3 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St           7.11m      7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00   6   
  4 Tor Dworshak                 Rhode Island           7.01m      7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   5   
  5 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                    7.08m      7.04m   0.5  23-01.25   4   
  6 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St           6.79m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00   3   
  7 Xavier McIntosh              American Int           7.42m      7.00m   0.3  22-11.75   2   
  8 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island           7.01m      6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   1   
  9 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              7.01m      6.95m   0.6  22-09.75 
 10 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           7.06m      6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00 
 11 George Murray                New Haven              7.01m      6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
 12 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island           6.93m     J6.87m   0.7  22-06.50 
 13 Jared Hannon                 Keene State            6.86m      6.74m  -0.5  22-01.50 
 14 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           7.13m      6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island           6.79m     J6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           6.94m      6.67m   0.4  21-10.75 
 17 David Motley                 MIT                    6.63m      6.56m  -1.1  21-06.25 
 18 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St           6.69m      6.54m   0.1  21-05.50 
 19 Adam Berger                  Brandeis               6.61m      6.49m   1.6  21-03.50 
 20 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern           6.73m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
 21 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn           6.71m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St          15.87m     15.39m   1.0  50-06.00  10   
  2 Andre Wooten                 Franklin Pie          15.28m     14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75   8   
  3 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island          14.58m     14.54m  -0.6  47-08.50   6   
  4 George Murray                New Haven             15.09m     14.37m   1.2  47-01.75   5   
  5 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island          14.73m     14.36m   0.1  47-01.50   4   
  6 Connor Harris                Southern Mai          14.43m     14.34m  -0.5  47-00.75   3   
  7 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island          14.16m     14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25   2   
  8 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                   14.73m     14.32m   1.9  46-11.75   1   
  9 David Motley                 MIT                   14.56m     14.22m   0.4  46-08.00 
 10 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack             14.43m     14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
 11 Edward Frazier               Assumption            14.76m     14.11m   1.9  46-03.50 
 12 William Ruschel              MIT                   14.56m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 13 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St          14.19m    J13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 14 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern          14.75m     13.88m  -0.8  45-06.50 
 15 Luares Tavares               Assumption            13.85m    J13.88m   2.0  45-06.50 
 16 Jeffrey Jones                Bates                 14.36m     13.83m   1.4  45-04.50 
 17 Angel Echevarria             MIT                   14.27m     13.74m  -0.3  45-01.00 
 18 Brian Greenberg              Bowdoin               14.51m     13.73m   0.4  45-00.50 
 19 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St          13.90m     13.69m   0.8  44-11.00 
 20 Adam Malone                  Bryant                14.35m     13.63m   0.7  44-08.75 
 21 Robert Pepper                Hartford              13.95m     13.53m  -0.6  44-04.75 
 22 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai          13.95m     13.46m   2.6  44-02.00 
 23 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern          14.50m     13.28m  -0.9  43-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          17.63m     17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Nick Margitza                Bates                 16.77m     16.76m   55-00.00   8   
  3 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          16.59m     16.61m   54-06.00   6   
  4 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          17.21m     16.38m   53-09.00   5   
  5 Mason Griffin                Stonehill             15.44m     16.04m   52-07.50   4   
  6 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St          15.69m     16.01m   52-06.50   3   
  7 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          15.44m     15.67m   51-05.00   2   
  8 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          15.06m     15.33m   50-03.50   1   
  9 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          16.04m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             15.31m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 11 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                 15.15m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island          15.52m     14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Spencer McKeough             Northeastern          15.96m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart          14.79m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 15 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               14.85m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 16 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 15.22m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 17 Lloyd Campbell               Williams              14.67m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 18 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          15.05m    J13.95m   45-09.25 
 19 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            14.44m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 20 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo          14.78m    J13.84m   45-05.00 
 21 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          14.50m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 22 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          15.33m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 -- Christian Turner             Sacred Heart          14.90m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          56.80m     55.48m     182-00  10   
  2 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 49.23m     50.52m     165-09   8   
  3 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          46.29m     47.95m     157-04   6   
  4 Richard Bratten              MIT                   46.57m     47.70m     156-06   5   
  5 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St          49.51m     47.22m     154-11   4   
  6 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          47.60m     46.96m     154-01   3   
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          46.89m     46.49m     152-06   2   
  8 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          46.67m     46.24m     151-08   1   
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          44.06m     44.33m     145-05 
 10 Michael Kandolin             New Haven             44.37m     43.78m     143-08 
 11 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 42.36m     43.42m     142-05 
 12 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          43.28m     43.37m     142-03 
 13 Nicholas White               Rhode Island          45.38m     42.49m     139-05 
 14 Alexander Mandragouras       Worcester St          41.02m     42.18m     138-05 
 15 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          43.19m     41.68m     136-09 
 16 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          43.07m     41.43m     135-11 
 17 Brenden Edwards              Middlebury            43.55m     40.89m     134-02 
 18 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               41.79m     40.67m     133-05 
 19 Liam Pembroke                Williams              42.79m     40.33m     132-04 
 20 Agbon Edomwonyi              Wesleyan              46.56m     39.74m     130-04 
 21 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross            42.60m     39.11m     128-04 
 22 Hani Traboulsi               New Hampshir          42.64m     38.97m     127-10 
 -- Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          40.67m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          62.29m     63.49m     208-04  10   
  2 Edward Cummins               RIC                   60.26m     61.15m     200-07   8   
  3 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island          61.64m     60.41m     198-02   6   
  4 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             52.76m     56.74m     186-02   5   
  5 Connor Fugere                Northeastern          55.54m     54.03m     177-03   4   
  6 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo          51.42m     53.14m     174-04   3   
  7 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 55.62m     52.21m     171-03   2   
  8 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            53.23m     51.82m     170-00   1   
  9 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island          53.91m     51.02m     167-05 
 10 Shamar Spruill               RIC                   52.18m     50.15m     164-06 
 11 Thomas Murray                Maine                 51.51m     50.11m     164-05 
 12 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          51.32m     48.61m     159-06 
 13 Nick Margitza                Bates                 55.38m     48.32m     158-06 
 14 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          50.98m     47.33m     155-03 
 15 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          48.57m     47.20m     154-10 
 16 Steven Lefebvre              Sacred Heart          48.48m     46.53m     152-08 
 17 Duncan Holland               New Hampshir          48.54m     46.33m     152-00 
 18 Michael Paloian              Tufts                 49.15m     46.12m     151-04 
 19 Christian Colavecchio        RIC                   51.11m     45.65m     149-09 
 20 Cullen Aubin                 New Hampshir          47.14m     45.20m     148-03 
 21 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill             53.50m     44.59m     146-03 
 22 Kade Amster                  So. Conn. St          49.85m     42.75m     140-03 
 23 Jake Briely                  RIC                   47.17m     42.51m     139-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St          65.92m     63.92m     209-08  10   
  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island          63.95m     62.26m     204-03   8   
  3 Tyler Harrington             Bates                 58.42m     59.48m     195-02   6   
  4 Christopher Reider           Northeastern          60.96m     59.47m     195-01   5   
  5 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley               61.16m     58.69m     192-07   4   
  6 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St          58.75m     58.35m     191-05   3   
  7 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo          62.21m     58.15m     190-09   2   
  8 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St          59.06m     57.27m     187-11   1   
  9 John Kleczkowski             Umass Dartmo          55.85m     56.90m     186-08 
 10 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn          58.25m     56.88m     186-07 
 11 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell          57.42m     56.85m     186-06 
 12 Andrew Roschen               Hartford              56.01m     56.57m     185-07 
 13 Whitton DeVaux               Springfield           58.17m     56.24m     184-06 
 14 John Pangborn                Rhode Island          60.08m     55.96m     183-07 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          56.09m     54.38m     178-05 
 16 Connor Gosselin              Umass Lowell          56.13m     54.08m     177-05 
 17 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St          53.78m     54.06m     177-04 
 18 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell          57.76m     52.52m     172-04 
 19 David Drigo                  Westfield St          55.45m     51.94m     170-05 
 20 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston          52.81m     51.62m     169-04 
 21 James Frey                   Central Conn          56.27m     50.50m     165-08 
 22 Alex Magoon                  Keene State           54.50m     50.12m     164-05 
 23 John Plisko                  Assumption            53.57m     42.49m     139-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                11.25   0.7  1    806
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 11.34   0.7  1    786
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.46   0.7  1    761
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.47   0.7  1    759
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern             11.48   0.7  1    757
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.69   1.4  2    713
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             11.71   1.4  2    709
  8 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             11.74   1.4  2    703
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             12.01   1.4  2    649
 10 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             12.06   1.4  2    639
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 50.03   1    813
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                50.70   1    783
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    51.30   1    756
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             51.68   1    739
  5 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             52.49   1    703
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             52.79   2    691
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             53.16   2    675
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             53.18   2    674
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             53.33   2    668
 10 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             53.97   2    641
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack              4:29.50     748
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams               4:31.97     732
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:32.28     730
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie           4:33.14     724
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:44.25     654
  6 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:48.89     625
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir           4:58.34     569
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern           5:02.21     547
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           5:02.99     543
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             14.98  -1.0  1    852
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.43  -1.0  1    798
  3 Matt Richards                Northeastern             15.58  -1.0  1    781
  4 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             15.82  -0.3  2    753
  5 John Braga                   Merrimack                15.99  -0.3  2    734
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.83  -0.3  2    642
  7 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 17.14  -0.9  3    610
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.33  -0.9  3    590
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             17.46  -0.9  3    577
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             18.62  -0.9  3    466
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 John Braga                   Merrimack                4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             2.70m    8-10.25    286
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                7.13m   0.1  23-04.75    845
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.63m  -1.1  21-09.00    727
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
  5 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             6.36m   0.4  20-10.50    666
  6 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00    646
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75    600
  8 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             5.81m  -0.5  19-00.75    546
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75    546
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.58m   0.3  18-03.75    498
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75    717
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            12.00m   39-04.50    606
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                11.10m   36-05.00    552
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            10.59m   34-09.00    521
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            10.36m   34-00.00    507
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            39.06m     128-02    645
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            36.32m     119-02    590
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                32.66m     107-02    517
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.83m     104-05    501
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            31.05m     101-10    485
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               30.46m      99-11    473
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            29.36m      96-04    452
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            29.20m      95-10    449
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            25.61m      84-00    379
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   24.98m      81-11    367
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               50.46m     165-07    595
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            49.59m     162-08    583
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            48.70m     159-09    569
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            46.34m     152-00    535
  5 Tobias Muellers              Williams                43.51m     142-09    493
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   42.70m     140-01    481
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            38.67m     126-10    423
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            32.37m     106-02    333
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            28.81m      94-06    282
 10 Matt Richards                Northeastern            27.21m      89-03    260
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               6458       6955   10   
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            6691       6733    8   
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            6454       6619    6   
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                5717       6414    5   
  5 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            5973       6042    4   
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   5870       5855    3   
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            5586       5781    2   
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            5973       5759    1   
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            5969       5639  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               140        2) Rhode Island               92.60
    3) So. Conn. St.               67        4) Sacred Heart               51   
    5) MIT                         46        6) New Hampshire              44.20
    7) UMass Amherst               42        8) Stonehill                  37.50
    9) New Haven                   29.50    10) UMass Boston               26   
   11) Williams                    25       12) Westfield State            23   
   13) Bates                       22       14) Southern Maine             21.50
   15) Middlebury                  21       15) Merrimack                  21   
   17) Wellesley                   20       18) Assumption                 18   
   19) Maine                       17       20) WPI                        13   
   21) Holy Cross                  12.50    22) Quinnipiac                 12   
   23) Tufts                       10       24) UMass Lowell                9   
   25) Central Connecticut          6       26) Connecticut College         5   
   27) American Int'l               4       28) Wesleyan                    3   
   28) Keene State                  3       28) Bryant                      3   
   28) Bridgewater St.              3       28) Brandeis                    3   
   33) Hartford                     2       34) RIC                         1   
   34) Coast Guard                  1       34) Franklin Pierce             1   
   37) Wheaton (Mass.)              0.60    37) Smith College               0.60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               156        2) Rhode Island              127.50
    3) So. Conn. St.               65        4) MIT                        56   
    5) American Int'l              41        6) Tufts                      39   
    7) Boston U.                   37        8) Bates                      31   
    9) Southern Maine              26       10) Westfield State            19   
   10) Williams                    19       12) New Hampshire              17   
   12) UMass Dartmouth             17       14) New Haven                  16   
   14) Stonehill                   16       16) UMass Lowell               14.50
   17) Bridgewater St.             14       18) Sacred Heart               13   
   19) Amherst                     12       19) Maine                      12   
   19) Franklin Pierce             12       19) Merrimack                  12   
   23) Middlebury                  11       24) Bowdoin                    10   
   24) Trinity                     10       26) Connecticut College         8   
   26) RIC                          8       26) UMass Boston                8   
   29) Wesleyan                     5       29) Eastern Conn. St.           5   
   31) Bentley                      4       31) WPI                         4   
   31) Brandeis                     4       34) Worcester State             3   
   35) Hartford                     1       35) Fitchburg St.               1   
   35) UMass Amherst                1       35) Assumption                  1   

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:13 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                                   Overall Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.87      11.67Q -1.7  4 
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      12.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           11.98      12.17Q -0.9  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.17      12.30Q -1.0  3 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.17      12.14q -1.7  4 
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.07      12.26q -0.8  1 
  7 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.52      12.31q -1.7  4 
  8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.55      12.35q -1.0  3 
  9 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    12.25      12.38  -0.8  1 
 10 Joy Padgett                  So. Conn. St           12.64      12.39  -1.0  3 
 11 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              12.21      12.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Greta Scott                  Assumption             12.44      12.43  -0.9  2  12.427
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams               12.36      12.43  -1.0  3  12.429
 14 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas           12.11      12.45  -0.9  2 
 15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                 12.27      12.47  -0.9  2 
 16 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           12.16      12.49  -1.7  4  12.481
 17 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell           12.39      12.49  -1.0  3  12.483
 18 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill              12.48      12.52  -1.0  3 
 19 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    12.65      12.54  -1.7  4 
 20 Alex Price                   WPI                    12.26      12.55  -0.8  1 
 21 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                  12.14      12.56  -1.0  3 
 22 Emily Polvere                Stonehill              12.46      12.63  -0.8  1 
 23 Darian Dailey                Springfield            12.57      12.64  -0.9  2 
 24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           12.46      12.67  -0.8  1 
 25 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                12.37      12.72  -1.7  4  12.715
 26 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai           12.63      12.72  -0.9  2  12.720
 27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                  12.46      12.80  -0.9  2 
 28 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack              11.95      14.48  -1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.67      11.49  -2.6  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      11.88  -2.6   8   
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           12.17      11.95  -2.6   6   
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.30      12.02  -2.6   5    12.011
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.14      12.02  -2.6   4    12.014
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.26      12.09  -2.6   3   
  7 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.35      12.20  -2.6   2   
  8 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.31      12.22  -2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.83      23.95Q -1.0  4 
  2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.62      24.80Q -1.7  2 
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.59      24.87Q -1.3  3 
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           24.73      25.13Q -0.9  1 
  5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.82      24.81q -1.7  2 
  6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           25.53      24.96q -1.3  3 
  7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           24.95      25.01q -1.3  3 
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.00      25.12q -1.0  4 
  9 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              25.34      25.20  -1.7  2 
 10 Greta Scott                  Assumption             25.47      25.34  -1.0  4 
 11 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  25.88      25.44  -0.9  1 
 12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island           25.36      25.46  -1.3  3 
 13 Allison Hill                 Bates                  25.49      25.50  -1.0  4 
 14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers           25.30      25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              25.26      25.53  -1.7  2 
 16 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           25.66      25.58  -1.7  2 
 17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    25.31      25.59  -0.9  1 
 18 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              25.61      25.67  -0.9  1 
 19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             25.73      25.74  -1.3  3 
 20 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    25.16      25.75  -1.3  3 
 21 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill              25.92      25.95  -1.7  2 
 22 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           25.70      25.96  -1.3  3 
 23 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                25.71      26.07  -1.0  4 
 24 Darian Dailey                Springfield            26.01      26.08  -1.0  4 
 25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                  25.71      26.12  -1.0  4 
 26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           25.54      26.18  -1.7  2 
 27 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater            25.90      26.23  -0.9  1 
 28 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    25.83      26.53  -1.7  2 
 -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           24.71        DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.95      23.59  -2.0  10   
  2 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.87      24.33  -2.0   8   
  3 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.81      24.53  -2.0   6   
  4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.80      24.57  -2.0   5   
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           24.96      24.82  -2.0   4   
  6 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           25.01      24.90  -2.0   3   
  7 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           25.13      25.02  -2.0   2   
  8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.12      25.05  -2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.09      52.78Q  4 
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.13      54.28Q  3 
  3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.09      55.06Q  2 
  4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           54.91      55.12Q  1 
  5 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           55.13      54.89q  3 
  6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           54.47      55.73q  2 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           54.49      55.82q  1 
  8 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.43      56.24q  3 
  9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac             56.36      56.50   4 
 10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.              56.57      56.65   2 
 11 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater            56.66      57.16   2 
 12 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    57.09      57.20   3 
 13 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                57.81      57.39   3 
 14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart           56.08      57.41   4 
 15 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas           57.35      57.44   1 
 16 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              57.37      57.49   2 
 17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              58.19      57.52   2 
 18 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            57.33      57.61   1 
 19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island           57.73      58.07   4 
 20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                 58.57      58.32   1 
 21 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis               56.94      58.53   4 
 22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern           57.19      58.70   2 
 23 Steph Mattson                Bentley                59.38      58.79   4 
 24 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill              56.95      58.83   4 
 25 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St           56.84      58.86   3 
 26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross             57.80      58.88   4 
 27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             56.58      59.22   1 
 28 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            59.25      59.25   3 
 29 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis               59.13      59.73   2 
 30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           58.57    1:01.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.78      51.17*  10   
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.28      53.92    8   
  3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           55.12      54.91    6   
  4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           55.73      55.14    5   
  5 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           55.82      55.45    4   
  6 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           54.89      55.56    3   
  7 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.24      55.69    2   
  8 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.06    1:02.81    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                2:12.23    2:11.20   4  10   
  2 Bailey Tregoning             MIT                  2:14.11    2:11.51   3   8   
  3 Lucy Lang                    Middlebury           2:09.93    2:11.79   4   6   
  4 Isabella Franz               Connecticut          2:11.50    2:12.04   4   5   
  5 Ayden Eickhoff               Bates                2:13.39    2:12.42   3   4   
  6 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac           2:14.60    2:12.58   3   3   
  7 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac           2:14.42    2:12.84   3   2   
  8 Lauren Bougioukas            Middlebury           2:12.06    2:13.53   4   1   
  9 Corinne Myers                Northeastern         2:10.55    2:14.21   4 
 10 Sydney Smith                 Tufts                2:14.02    2:14.55   3 
 11 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn         2:15.48    2:14.64   3 
 12 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island         2:13.18    2:15.42   4 
 13 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers         2:13.23    2:15.52   4 
 14 Anna Barnes                  Trinity              2:16.77    2:16.04   2 
 15 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers         2:15.44    2:16.87   3 
 16 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst              2:16.13    2:16.92   2 
 17 Claire Turner                Holy Cross           2:17.00    2:17.21   2 
 18 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St         2:16.17    2:17.99   2 
 19 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac           2:19.26    2:18.19   1 
 20 Olivia Tangney               New Haven            2:17.39    2:18.92   2 
 21 Lauren Markoe                Keene State          2:16.76    2:19.23   2 
 22 Bethany Labossier            Merrimack            2:19.87    2:20.39   1 
 23 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern         2:10.44    2:21.78   4 
 24 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai         2:21.69    2:21.84   1 
 25 Samantha Wise                Umass Lowell         2:21.00    2:22.81   1 
 26 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis             2:18.82    2:22.87   2 
 27 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac           2:20.12    2:23.18   1 
 28 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State          2:23.54    2:23.35   1 
 29 Emily Hammond                Wheaton (Mas         2:18.87    2:23.72   2 
 30 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         2:22.53    2:27.23   1 
 31 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart         2:21.89    2:28.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill            4:29.69    4:33.35   3  10   
  2 Victoria Kingham             Williams             4:32.44    4:35.23   3   8   
  3 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir         4:35.50    4:36.92   3   6   
  4 Sharon Ng                    Wellesley            4:34.69    4:37.87   3   5   
  5 Jessica Wilson               Bates                4:36.33    4:38.98   3   4   
  6 Alexandra Buonfiglio         Stonehill            4:40.42    4:41.49   2   3   
  7 Nicole Murphy                Umass Lowell         4:37.14    4:42.23   3   2   
  8 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir         4:36.80    4:45.20   3   1   
  9 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers         4:45.41    4:48.38   2 
 10 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers         4:35.49    4:48.66   3 
 11 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross           4:44.26    4:50.02   2 
 12 Margaret Richardson          Williams             4:48.09    4:50.11   1 
 13 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill            4:46.43    4:51.00   1 
 14 Elizabeth Hannon             Stonehill            4:50.08    4:51.33   1 
 15 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int         4:39.23    4:53.10   2 
 16 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart         4:39.90    4:53.86   2 
 17 Grace Gothers                So. Conn. St         4:54.28    4:55.73   1 
 18 Kyra Shreeve                 Brandeis             4:48.88    4:56.53   1 
 19 Jordan Silva                 Wheaton (Mas         4:44.33    4:56.57   2 
 20 Caylee Richardson            So. Conn. St         4:55.33    4:59.31   1 
 21 Marianne Bartolotta          Bentley              4:54.14    4:59.88   1 
 22 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis             4:39.47    5:01.16   2 
 23 Rachel Eatherton             Umass Lowell         4:44.89    5:04.62   2 
 24 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir         4:29.67    5:06.80   3 
 25 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart         5:06.61    5:11.82   1 
 26 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         5:09.85    5:15.78   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        17:20.77   17:06.38   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        17:09.96   17:10.72   2   8   
  3 Mary Keenan                  Wellesley           17:05.65   17:11.59   2   6   
  4 Emma Zehner                  Williams            17:28.53   17:14.08   2   5   
  5 Allie Morris                 Umass Lowell        17:39.87   17:17.48   2   4   
  6 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis            17:46.51   17:17.72   2   3   
  7 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury          17:13.57   17:22.42   2   2   
  8 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley           17:41.44   17:32.85   2   1   
  9 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross          17:47.32   17:38.81   2 
 10 Laura O'Hanlon               Southern New        17:44.64   17:40.70   2 
 11 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern        17:49.99   17:48.61   2 
 12 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart        17:17.16   17:54.28   2 
 13 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan            17:47.49   17:54.97   2 
 14 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant              18:24.11   18:00.66   1 
 15 Julia Mitchell               Wesleyan            18:00.41   18:01.63   1 
 16 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart        17:26.47   18:03.19   2 
 17 Katherine Murray             Umass Lowell        18:14.09   18:06.21   1 
 18 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell        18:17.43   18:06.91   1 
 19 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart        18:27.54   18:07.33   1 
 20 Eliza Lawless                Tufts               17:43.13   18:07.95   2 
 21 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac          18:29.73   18:13.34   1 
 22 Alexandra Grimaldo           Stonehill           18:16.81   18:17.33   1 
 23 Lydia Lyman                  Umass Lowell        18:13.23   18:17.82   1 
 24 Emily Shea                   Williams            18:25.80   18:27.21   1 
 25 Jacqueline Ryan              Assumption          18:17.05   18:29.94   1 
 26 Grace Sheeran                Connecticut         18:26.26   18:33.99   1 
 27 Erin Svensen                 Bryant              18:05.06   18:43.43   1 
 28 Katherine MacCary            Middlebury          18:00.01   18:44.79   1 
 29 Camila Cortina               Northeastern        18:07.47   19:00.65   1 
 30 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart        18:03.55   19:33.06   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Walsh                 Middlebury          36:18.22   35:54.29   10   
  2 Antonia Pagliuca             Assumption          36:31.83   36:19.66    8   
  3 Audrey Gould                 Tufts               36:19.86   36:59.14    6   
  4 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart        36:47.62   37:12.70    5   
  5 Nicole Zeinstra              MIT                 37:20.33   37:33.37    4   
  6 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan            37:12.74   37:54.18    3   
  7 Sara Buckley                 Hartford            37:37.40   37:58.18    2   
  8 Lily Corcoran                Tufts               37:52.24   38:13.31    1   
  9 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern        40:20.18   38:30.75  
 10 Mary Szatkowski              Bates               39:49.78   39:30.29  
 11 Caitlin Walde                WPI                 38:51.01   39:34.78  
 12 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn        40:51.95   39:37.88  
 13 Maddie Mercado               Merrimack           39:16.30   39:38.86  
 14 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac          40:33.41   39:54.87  
 15 Julia Fisher                 Bates               39:39.72   39:59.52  
 16 Megan Corbeil                Assumption          40:44.02   40:09.40  
 17 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley           40:04.93   40:16.99  
 18 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac          40:57.29   40:21.61  
 19 Joie Akerson                 Wesleyan            40:04.63   40:25.04  
 20 Meghan Kiernan               New Haven           39:25.48   40:43.58  
 21 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac          39:14.54   40:45.43  
 22 Randa Griffin                Merrimack           39:20.51   41:11.66  
 23 Ruth van Kampen              Bates               42:03.50   42:40.95  
 24 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater         40:39.24   45:32.71  
 -- Katie DuBois                 Connecticut         40:16.77        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           14.19      13.96Q -1.6  3 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           13.79      14.00Q -1.3  4 
  3 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.41      14.07Q -2.4  1 
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.31      14.43Q -1.5  2 
  5 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.45      14.39q -2.4  1 
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.48      14.42q -1.6  3 
  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.72      14.45q -1.5  2 
  8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.46      14.60q -1.5  2 
  9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island           14.70      14.61  -1.6  3 
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int           14.79      14.63  -2.4  1 
 11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island           14.86      14.64  -1.5  2 
 12 Briana Burt                  Hartford               14.86      14.77  -1.3  4 
 13 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven              15.18      14.83  -2.4  1  14.825
 14 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell           14.91      14.83  -1.3  4  14.828
 15 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill              14.54      14.85  -1.3  4 
 16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island           15.25      14.90  -1.6  3 
 17 Cole Godzinski               WPI                    15.48      15.00  -2.4  1 
 18 Grace Weatherall             Williams               14.84      15.02  -2.4  1 
 19 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater            15.29      15.04  -1.3  4 
 20 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    14.86      15.09  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross             14.94      15.16  -1.6  3 
 22 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St           15.01      15.24  -1.5  2  15.231
 23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             15.33      15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
 24 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie           15.23      15.25  -1.5  2 
 25 Erin Womboldt                Springfield            15.23      15.47  -2.4  1 
 26 Kristin Leone                Bridgewater            15.68      15.63  -2.4  1 
 27 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas           15.42      15.70  -1.5  2 
 28 Abigail Danso                Worcester St           16.04      15.76  -1.6  3 
 29 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai           15.38      15.82  -1.6  3 
 30 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack              16.13      16.12  -1.3  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           13.96      13.80  -1.4  10   
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           14.00      13.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.39      14.26  -1.4   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.07      14.32  -1.4   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.60      14.33  -1.4   4   
  6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.42      14.37  -1.4   3   
  7 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.43      14.40  -1.4   2   
  8 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.45      14.62  -1.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.78    1:01.39Q  3 
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:00.72    1:02.43Q  4 
  3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.85    1:02.47Q  2 
  4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant               1:01.97    1:02.77Q  1 
  5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.05    1:02.78q  1 
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:03.90    1:02.94q  4 
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.13    1:03.42q  4 
  8 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:02.96    1:03.43q  3 
  9 Olivia Downey                Merrimack            1:01.94    1:03.50   2  1:03.497
 10 Alexis Johnson               American Int         1:03.51    1:03.50   3  1:03.499
 11 Mariessa Ricciardi           Merrimack            1:03.68    1:03.65   2 
 12 Erin Carberry                Stonehill            1:04.89    1:03.66   3 
 13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers         1:03.03    1:03.97   4 
 14 Riley Knebes                 New Haven            1:03.72    1:04.17   3 
 15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                1:03.67    1:04.70   1 
 16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern         1:03.64    1:04.95   1 
 17 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai         1:04.58    1:05.08   2 
 18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island         1:04.17    1:05.13   2 
 19 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven            1:05.23    1:05.24   2  1:05.233
 20 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill            1:05.25    1:05.24   1  1:05.238
 21 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack            1:05.07    1:05.30   4 
 22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers         1:04.08    1:05.52   3 
 23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart         1:05.07    1:05.57   4 
 24 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                  1:05.25    1:05.79   1 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas         1:04.52    1:06.33   1 
 26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac           1:04.07    1:06.69   4 
 27 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell         1:05.08    1:06.78   3 
 28 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury           1:05.26    1:07.23   2 
 29 Alyson Comeau                Umass Lowell         1:05.87    1:07.83   4 
 30 Kayley McGonagle             Williams             1:03.58    1:12.70   2 
 -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart         1:05.45        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:02.43    1:01.05   10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.47    1:01.81    8   
  3 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.39    1:02.36    6   
  4 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.78    1:03.17    5   
  5 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:03.43    1:03.34    4   
  6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:02.94    1:03.92    3   
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.42    1:04.78    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill           10:21.40   10:23.77   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        10:28.33   10:39.95   2   8   
  3 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern        10:40.23   10:54.38   2   6   
  4 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St        11:02.91   10:54.70   2   5   
  5 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        10:55.77   11:00.10   2   4   
  6 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart        10:57.38   11:08.37   2   3   
  7 Hannah Cole                  Williams            11:05.26   11:10.99   2   2   
  8 Kait Wheeler                 Keene State         10:58.29   11:11.88   2   1   
  9 Lacey Serletti               Williams            10:59.98   11:13.27   2 
 10 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers        10:36.62   11:16.89   2 
 11 Ally Gates                   Central Conn        11:17.05   11:19.09   2 
 12 Olivia Beltrani              Tufts               11:18.64   11:22.19   1 
 13 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St        11:17.82   11:26.20   1 
 14 Elowyn Pfeiffer              Williams            11:13.32   11:26.50   2 
 15 Christina Hebner             Wesleyan            11:31.07   11:29.93   1 
 16 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley           11:14.96   11:40.58   2 
 17 Rachel Avard                 Assumption          11:26.07   11:43.41   1 
 18 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley           11:17.37   11:47.94   1 
 19 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn        11:39.76   11:51.43   1 
 20 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern        11:24.94   11:56.48   1 
 21 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart        11:12.04   11:56.75   2 
 22 Jessica Mulroy               Coast Guard         11:57.11   11:57.45   1 
 23 Sophie Long                  Trinity             11:58.56   12:00.07   1 
 24 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart        11:43.71   12:14.25   1 
 25 Caitlin Teare                Connecticut         11:59.50   12:34.87   1 
 26 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn        12:02.52   12:45.59   1 
 27 Rebecca Miceli               Wheaton (Mas        12:18.33   12:52.65   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  47.03      46.20   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   46.87      46.51   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   47.39      47.00   2   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  47.92      47.54   2   5   
  5 Wpi  'A'                                            48.18      47.68   1   4   
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 48.72      47.91   1   3   
  7 Bates  'A'                                          48.50      48.13   1   2   
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   48.14      48.15   2   1   
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      47.97      48.23   2 
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                47.98      48.32   2 
 11 Williams  'A'                                       48.41      48.74   1 
 12 New Haven  'A'                                      49.66      49.51   1 
 13 Bentley  'A'                                        52.01      51.50   1 
 -- Merrimack  'A'                                      47.11        DNF   2 
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                48.61        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:42.45    3:43.39   2  10   
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:44.37    3:45.21   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:46.62    3:48.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:44.39    3:52.28   2   5   
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:56.75    3:55.34   1   4   
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:57.55    3:57.68   1   3   
  7 Keene State  'A'                                  4:02.80    3:59.04   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:54.18    3:59.39   2   1   
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:54.04    3:59.52   2 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                   4:02.19    4:01.71   1 
 11 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.99    4:04.03   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                9:04.65    9:12.70   2  10   
  2 Wpi  'A'                                          9:22.59    9:15.54   2   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                    9:10.44    9:15.64   2   6   
  4 Williams  'A'                                     9:10.58    9:21.72   2   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 9:25.44    9:21.75   1   4   
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:17.21    9:28.27   2   3   
  7 Westfield State  'A'                              9:32.54    9:35.84   1   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                9:09.47    9:36.94   2   1   
  9 Wellesley  'A'                                    9:26.65    9:37.02   1 
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                 9:10.82    9:43.99   2 
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                    9:34.47    9:46.08   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      9:27.25    9:55.61   1 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              9:30.04   10:02.08   1 
 14 Springfield  'A'                                  9:33.48   10:27.48   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Silhan                 New Haven              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir           1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill              1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Ianna McGregor               New Haven              1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Cassandra Naranjo            Smith Colleg           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
  7 Meghan Cochrane              Wheaton (Mas           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
 12 Brianna Deloury              Westfield St           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Chloe Rogers                 Williams               1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           1.71m         NH            
 -- Samantha Richner             Bridgewater            1.69m         NH            
 -- Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           1.61m         NH            
 -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island           1.65m         NH            
 -- Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            1.59m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart           3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  3 Sherry Wan                   MIT                    3.62m     J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir           3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  5 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai           3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern           3.90m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
  7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers           3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg           3.66m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart           3.40m         NH            
 -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers           3.40m         NH            
 -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir           3.55m         NH            
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross             3.60m         NH            
 -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir           3.45m         NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island           3.90m         NH            
 -- Emily Mauro                  Merrimack              2.95m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           5.84m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10   
  2 Abena Asare                  Wellesley              5.77m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   8   
  3 Srishti Sunil                Bates                  5.59m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   6   
  4 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                    5.77m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   5   
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           5.83m      5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   4   
  6 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven              5.68m      5.52m   0.3  18-01.50   3    5.51
  7 Haley Strouf                 MIT                    5.69m     J5.52m   0.1  18-01.50   2    5.46
  8 Ariel Clachar                Maine                  5.67m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   1   
  9 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir           5.47m      5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
 10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                5.41m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 11 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           5.50m      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00 
 12 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St           5.52m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 13 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac             5.66m      5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 14 Dana Bramble                 American Int           5.85m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 15 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston           5.49m      5.26m   0.2  17-03.25 
 16 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac             5.54m      5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
 17 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           5.51m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
 18 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir           5.40m      5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
 19 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           5.71m      5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
 20 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             5.50m      5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
 21 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    5.46m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 -- Grace Weatherall             Williams               5.60m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island          11.72m     11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross            11.81m     11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8   
  3 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven             11.35m     11.79m   1.2  38-08.25   6   
  4 Candice Dyce                 Williams              11.77m     11.70m   0.1  38-04.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble                 American Int          11.70m     11.60m   0.4  38-00.75   4   
  6 Ianna McGregor               New Haven             11.49m     11.52m   0.3  37-09.50   3   
  7 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart          11.35m     11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   2   
  8 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                   11.86m     11.41m   1.9  37-05.25   1    11.38
  9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern          11.28m    J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25  11.36
 10 Savonnah Artis               So. Conn. St          11.36m     11.29m  -0.1  37-00.50 
 11 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern          11.02m     11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 
 12 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst               11.41m     11.24m   0.2  36-10.50 
 13 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie          11.31m     10.97m   0.3  36-00.00 
 14 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai          11.13m     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
 15 Tori Daigle                  Merrimack             11.14m     10.92m   1.0  35-10.00 
 16 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston          11.34m     10.86m   0.3  35-07.75 
 17 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack             11.20m     10.75m   0.7  35-03.25 
 18 Savannah Brown               Hartford              10.93m     10.70m   0.9  35-01.25 
 19 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St          10.69m     10.41m  +0.0  34-02.00 
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac            10.69m     10.25m   1.2  33-07.50 
 21 Lauren Witzgall              Merrimack             10.68m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
 -- Michelle Jaquint             Umass Lowell          11.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          14.35m     14.52m   47-07.75  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          13.85m     13.72m   45-00.25   8   
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          13.23m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          12.22m     13.36m   43-10.00   5   
  5 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          13.70m     13.32m   43-08.50   4   
  6 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell          12.97m     13.24m   43-05.25   3   
  7 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          12.89m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          12.95m     13.12m   43-00.50   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   12.59m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   13.07m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             12.84m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 12 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 13.36m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          13.77m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption            13.12m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Alanna Robinson              New Haven             12.10m    J12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir          12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Sonja Campbell               So. Conn. St          12.18m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 18 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          13.52m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 19 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart          12.35m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 20 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            12.09m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 21 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill             12.40m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 22 Karisa Bergman               Keene State           12.05m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith         Umass Boston          44.45m     45.05m     147-10  10   
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          44.20m     43.78m     143-08   8   
  3 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          40.06m     43.44m     142-06   6   
  4 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   42.54m     43.06m     141-03   5   
  5 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   46.67m     42.57m     139-08   4   
  6 Olivia Lane                  New Haven             38.44m     42.42m     139-02   3   
  7 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 41.34m     41.26m     135-04   2   
  8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          40.01m     41.14m     135-00   1   
  9 Emily Senatore               Connecticut           39.47m     41.12m     134-11 
 10 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart          39.08m     38.46m     126-02 
 11 Ashley Elder                 Southern New          41.22m     38.05m     124-10 
 12 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            37.78m     37.61m     123-05 
 13 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart          38.00m     37.48m     122-11 
 14 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers          42.90m     37.32m     122-05 
 15 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island          38.35m     36.36m     119-03 
 16 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          38.04m     36.10m     118-05 
 17 Breanna Joachim              Wheaton (Mas          39.09m     35.11m     115-02 
 18 Alexia Troise                Coast Guard           40.84m     32.93m     108-00 
 19 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          41.40m     32.87m     107-10 
 20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                 39.95m     31.81m     104-04 
 21 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             41.29m     30.55m     100-03 
 -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          46.68m       FOUL            
 -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          39.68m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          58.64m     56.97m     186-11  10   
  2 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          57.75m     54.83m     179-11   8   
  3 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   51.42m     51.84m     170-01   6   
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St          49.68m     50.85m     166-10   5   
  5 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 49.31m     50.25m     164-10   4   
  6 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                48.60m     49.63m     162-10   3   
  7 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart          45.98m     48.77m     160-00   2   
  8 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern          50.21m     48.09m     157-09   1   
  9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   44.95m     47.17m     154-09 
 10 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island          47.05m     46.54m     152-08 
 11 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          45.46m     45.26m     148-06 
 12 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie          46.35m     45.09m     147-11 
 13 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          45.29m     44.87m     147-02 
 14 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir          47.25m     44.82m     147-00 
 15 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          47.66m     44.57m     146-03 
 16 Carly Markos                 Springfield           52.81m     43.93m     144-01 
 17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island          48.11m     43.73m     143-06 
 18 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St          47.35m     43.24m     141-10 
 19 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          45.51m     43.04m     141-02 
 20 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie          45.81m     42.77m     140-04 
 21 Gabbie Troise                Coast Guard           48.94m     41.99m     137-09 
 22 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern          45.91m     41.29m     135-05 
 23 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross            45.02m     39.74m     130-04 
 -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern          50.64m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern          47.43m     48.64m     159-07  10   
  2 Megan Perrin                 Assumption            45.93m     47.99m     157-05   8   
  3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          44.50m     46.43m     152-04   6   
  4 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          39.95m     44.53m     146-01   5   
  5 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac            41.12m     42.34m     138-11   4   
  6 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers          41.55m     42.30m     138-09   3   
  7 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart          37.44m     41.80m     137-02   2   
  8 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard           39.40m     41.33m     135-07   1   
  9 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg          41.90m     40.37m     132-05 
 10 Sahara Brown                 Southern New          43.07m     38.74m     127-01 
 11 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin               38.66m     38.47m     126-02 
 12 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas          38.15m     37.30m     122-04 
 13 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie          41.85m     37.06m     121-07 
 14 Michaela Lievi               Assumption            38.83m     37.02m     121-05 
 15 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St          42.53m     36.64m     120-02 
 16 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                37.32m     36.58m     120-00 
 17 Ashley Rozzi                 Keene State           39.00m     36.57m     120-00 
 18 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          38.24m     36.32m     119-02 
 19 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers          41.53m     36.30m     119-01 
 20 Dominique Pascoal            Keene State           37.15m     36.00m     118-01 
 21 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St          37.92m     33.18m     108-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
  4 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.12   1.0  1    787
  5 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.37   0.9  2    765
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
  7 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             27.00   0.9  2    712
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:31.65     672
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
  8 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:33.20     653
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:38.50     590
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.35   0.5  2    796
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.96   0.2  3    719
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
 10 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             16.81   0.2  3    618
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50    634
  6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
  7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                5.05m  -0.9  16-07.00    573
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            10.06m   33-00.25    533
  6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.10m   29-10.25    471
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  9 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
 10 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               28.07m      92-01    440
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              27.59m      90-06    431
  8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
  9 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            26.08m      85-07    403
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            5166       5348   10   
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            5117       5286    8   
  3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            4884       5063    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            4608       4736    5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            4541       4731    4   
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               4365       4414    3   
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              4115       4361    2   
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            3824       4146    1   
  9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            3967       4120  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.77      10.63Q -1.5  2 
  2 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams               10.77      10.65Q -2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.51      10.75Q -1.6  3 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.51      10.86Q -0.8  4 
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.85      10.80q -1.6  3 
  6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.91      10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
  7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.74      10.81q -2.3  1  10.805
  8 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.70      10.82q -1.5  2 
  9 Isaac Sampson                American Int           10.88      10.85  -1.5  2 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           10.90      10.87  -2.3  1 
 11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern           10.87      10.94  -0.8  4 
 12 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           11.18      10.96  -1.5  2 
 13 Royale Jamison               So. Conn. St           11.19      10.99  -2.3  1 
 14 Peter Clark                  Tufts                  10.91      11.00  -1.6  3 
 15 Mathew Andrew                So. Conn. St           11.27      11.04  -0.8  4  11.034
 16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           10.88      11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
 17 Thomas Miller                Tufts                  10.86      11.10  -0.8  4  11.092
 18 Edward Frazier               Assumption             11.13      11.10  -0.8  4  11.094
 19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie           11.03      11.10  -2.3  1  11.098
 20 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              11.21      11.11  -1.5  2 
 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption             11.09      11.12  -0.8  4 
 22 Ian Allen                    Umass Lowell           10.95      11.14  -1.6  3  11.134
 23 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                  10.92      11.14  -0.8  4  11.135
 24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart           10.93      11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
 25 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            11.03      11.15  -1.5  2  11.147
 26 Daniel Hughes                Trinity                11.17      11.17  -1.6  3 
 27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                 11.26      11.18  -1.6  3 
 28 Luares Tavares               Assumption             11.07      11.19  -1.6  3 
 29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross             11.04      11.24  -1.5  2 
 30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.              10.91      12.48  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.75      10.56  -2.7  10   
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.86      10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
  3 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.63      10.62  -2.7   6    10.618
  4 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.81      10.66  -2.7   5   
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.80      10.78  -2.7   4   
  6 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.82      10.91  -2.7   3   
  7 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.81      13.68  -2.7   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.38      21.57Q -1.7  3 
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.37      21.66Q -2.0  2 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.32      21.82Q -1.2  1 
  4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           21.79      22.15Q -1.1  4 
  5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.95      21.92q -1.2  1 
  6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.95      21.93q -1.2  1 
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.99      21.96q -2.0  2 
  8 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.40      22.00q -1.2  1 
  9 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            22.27      22.06  -2.0  2 
 10 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           22.57      22.20  -2.0  2  22.191
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           21.86      22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              22.06      22.22  -1.7  3 
 13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           21.91      22.30  -2.0  2 
 14 Connor Brown                 Umass Lowell           22.62      22.33  -1.2  1 
 15 Darryl McNeil                New Haven              22.27      22.40  -1.2  1 
 16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           22.29      22.41  -1.1  4 
 17 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard            22.06      22.43  -1.1  4 
 18 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai           22.27      22.45  -1.2  1  22.443
 19 Michael Bishop               Coast Guard            22.28      22.45  -2.0  2  22.448
 20 Joseph Connolly              Stonehill              22.32      22.45  -1.7  3  22.450
 21 Luares Tavares               Assumption             22.49      22.52  -1.7  3  22.514
 22 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            22.37      22.52  -2.0  2  22.518
 23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           22.57      22.56  -1.7  3 
 24 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           22.26      22.71  -1.7  3 
 25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                  22.41      22.90  -1.2  1 
 26 Michael Hunter               Springfield            22.32      23.11  -1.1  4 
 27 Justin Johnson               New Haven              22.56      23.15  -1.1  4 
 -- Muna Anosike                 New Haven              22.28         FS  -1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.82      21.17  -2.3  10   
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.66      21.27  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.57      21.29  -2.3   6   
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.93      21.91  -2.3   5   
  5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           22.15      21.92  -2.3   4   
  6 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.00      21.94  -2.3   3   
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.96      22.05  -2.3   2   
 -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.92        DNF  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.16      48.42Q  4 
  2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           47.97      48.58Q  3 
  3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           47.61      48.61Q  1 
  4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           47.72      49.26Q  2 
  5 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      48.97q  3 
  6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.09      49.03q  4 
  7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.33      49.13q  1 
  8 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.21      49.16q  3 
  9 Emmanuel Daring              Williams               48.65      49.31   1 
 10 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell           49.54      49.33   3 
 11 Derek Barnes                 MIT                    49.13      49.35   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           48.46      49.37   3 
 13 David Johnston               Northeastern           48.31      49.42   4 
 14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           48.75      49.47   2 
 15 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  50.25      49.58   4 
 16 John Tomlin                  Westfield St           49.74      49.67   3 
 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill              48.74      49.76   1 
 18 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard            49.44      49.91   2 
 19 Jacob Buhelt                 Springfield            49.90      50.03   1 
 20 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell           49.26      50.07   2 
 21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                 50.09      50.12   3 
 22 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell           49.70      50.23   4 
 23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir           49.37      50.46   1 
 24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross             49.99      50.48   1 
 25 James Ferrera                Northeastern           49.72      50.64   4 
 26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir           50.43      50.88   2 
 27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir           50.32      50.95   4 
 28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island           50.44      51.12   1 
 29 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                  50.37      51.17   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           48.61      47.53   10   
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           49.26      47.92    8   
  3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.42      48.23    6   
  4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           48.58      48.42    5   
  5 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.03      48.90    4   
  6 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      49.09    3   
  7 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.16      49.10    2   
  8 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.13      49.16    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern         1:48.62    1:49.07   4  10   
  2 Mitchell Black               Tufts                1:48.60    1:49.20   4   8   
  3 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart         1:49.92    1:49.92   4   6   
  4 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn         1:51.64    1:50.74   3   5   
  5 Jake Leithiser               Maine                1:49.68    1:50.85   4   4   
  6 Chad Miller                  American Int         1:51.30    1:51.01   4   3   
  7 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater          1:52.14    1:51.09   3   2   
  8 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury           1:52.29    1:51.14   3   1   
  9 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                1:51.71    1:51.84   3 
 10 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island         1:52.82    1:52.19   2 
 11 Sean Nee                     Bentley              1:52.58    1:52.26   2 
 12 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern         1:51.84    1:53.00   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams             1:51.33    1:53.14   4 
 14 Benjamin Taminger            Coast Guard          1:54.96    1:53.23   1 
 15 Alex Cowen                   Williams             1:52.28    1:53.26   3 
 16 Jack Pinho                   Springfield          1:53.37    1:53.42   2 
 17 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island         1:51.41    1:53.47   4 
 18 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St         1:53.72    1:53.68   2 
 19 Kyle Larsson                 Trinity              1:52.75    1:54.00   2 
 20 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai         1:51.79    1:54.52   3 
 21 Matthew Moussamih            Westfield St         1:54.79    1:54.77   1 
 22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                1:53.66    1:54.78   2 
 23 Duncan Burleigh              Stonehill            1:54.75    1:54.83   1 
 24 Jason Dimmick                Stonehill            1:54.75    1:55.58   1 
 25 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island         1:53.63    1:55.84   2 
 26 Gregg Heller                 Bates                1:54.75    1:55.85   1 
 27 Jay Navin                    Northeastern         1:53.18    1:56.92   2 
 28 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill            1:54.93    1:57.17   1 
 29 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern         1:52.51    1:57.82   3 
 30 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir         1:54.42    1:59.57   1 
 31 Jarod Wilson                 MIT                  1:49.70    2:01.50   4 
 32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption           1:54.76    2:01.72   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leakey Kipkosgei             American Int         3:48.93    3:52.70   2  10   
  2 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill            3:54.29    3:54.82   2   8   
  3 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St         3:51.23    3:55.22   2   6   
  4 Kemani Hume                  American Int         3:53.69    3:55.98   2   5   
  5 Niall Williams               Connecticut          3:55.94    3:56.75   2   4   
  6 Jack Kiely                   Bates                3:58.51    3:57.23   1   3   
  7 Connor Trapp                 Connecticut          3:53.20    3:57.49   2   2   
  8 Austin Scott                 WPI                  3:58.87    3:58.11   1   1   
  9 Caleb Teachout               Coast Guard          3:59.75    3:58.53   1 
 10 Robert Massey                Stonehill            3:55.03    3:58.75   2 
 11 Calvin Henry                 Bowdoin              3:56.79    3:58.98   1 
 12 Jonathan Perlman             Middlebury           3:57.42    3:59.31   1 
 13 Will Dudek                   Wesleyan             3:52.69    3:59.41   2 
 14 Christopher Helminski        Hartford             4:01.26    4:00.84   1 
 15 Ryan Hayes                   Umass Lowell         4:03.97    4:01.23   1 
 16 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury           3:54.67    4:01.46   2 
 17 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury           3:54.52    4:01.62   2 
 18 Nik Haas                     Bentley              3:55.75    4:02.23   2 
 19 Steven Cugini                So. Conn. St         3:58.57    4:03.20   1 
 20 Richard Landry               Bryant               3:57.32    4:05.88   1 
 21 Derek French                 Central Conn         4:08.39    4:07.32   1 
 22 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater          4:02.45    4:07.91   1 
 23 Jon Holmes                   Franklin Pie         3:55.54    4:15.50   2 
 24 Dean Bhatt                   So. Conn. St         3:58.73    4:17.44   1 
 -- Kevin Powers                 Umass Lowell         4:03.52        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Hoagland             Trinity             14:33.76   14:43.33   2  10   
  2 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir        14:55.56   14:43.58   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                   Northeastern        14:42.99   14:45.00   2   6   
  4 Liam Simpson                 Williams            14:48.56   14:45.36   2   5   
  5 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury          14:44.34   14:46.41   2   4   
  6 Ryan Stender                 Brandeis            14:51.28   14:46.43   2   3   
  7 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut         14:38.07   14:46.52   2   2   
  8 Charles Davis                Hartford            14:56.71   14:48.61   2   1   
  9 James Traester               Tufts               14:48.84   14:48.62   2 
 10 Peter Hale                   Williams            14:45.96   14:50.23   2 
 11 Nicholas Walker              Bowdoin             14:46.79   14:54.09   2 
 12 Jesse Orach                  Maine               14:44.21   14:58.45   2 
 13 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill           14:51.82   15:02.26   2 
 14 Griffin Colaizzi             Williams            14:47.57   15:05.24   2 
 15 Josh Fontaine                Umass Lowell        15:13.22   15:18.27   1 
 16 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill           15:04.98   15:18.99   1 
 17 Cody Kingman                 Umass Lowell        15:36.46   15:21.87   1 
 18 Craig Hammond                Northeastern        15:11.89   15:23.61   1 
 19 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn        15:31.67   15:25.64   1 
 20 Alec Font                    Rhode Island        15:25.60   15:28.37   1 
 21 Seamus Higgins               Bentley             15:07.17   15:32.67   1 
 22 Russell Stevens              Bryant              15:11.41   15:41.28   1 
 23 Michael Skelly               Westfield St        15:31.90   15:45.46   1 
 24 Kevin Petow                  Coast Guard         15:32.29   15:51.41   1 
 25 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater         15:43.99   15:53.28   1 
 26 Nick Orlando                 Bates               15:50.01   15:58.41   1 
 27 Alejandro Hernandez          Connecticut         15:55.73   15:58.92   1 
 -- Dan Crowley                  Amherst             14:29.98        DNF   2 
 -- Evan Vadenais                Merrimack           15:23.34        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Xie                 MIT                 31:25.09   30:48.41   10   
  2 Christian Stafford           Northeastern        31:54.01   30:58.17    8   
  3 Dennis Maloney               MIT                 31:34.02   31:16.23    6   
  4 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan            31:19.59   31:59.36    5   
  5 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo        32:41.73   32:01.51    4   
  6 Daniel Condon                Northeastern        32:36.96   32:03.82    3   
  7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie        31:08.83   32:20.40    2   
  8 Daniel Weiss                 MIT                 31:31.47   32:34.38    1   
  9 Justin Barry                 Amherst             32:56.63   32:36.48  
 10 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart        32:46.92   32:43.83  
 11 TJ Curran                    Merrimack           32:42.59   32:46.38  
 12 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart        33:28.28   32:51.66  
 13 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross          32:44.13   33:04.30  
 14 Michael Caughron             Tufts               33:21.62   33:48.33  
 -- John O'Hanlon                Springfield         32:35.45        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.43      14.24Q -1.4  1 
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           13.89      14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
  3 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.54      14.59Q -1.6  2  14.589
  4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.41      14.33q -1.4  1 
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.35      14.64q -1.6  2 
  6 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.67      14.65q -1.6  3 
  7 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           15.25      14.73q -1.4  1 
  8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.92      14.76q -1.6  2 
  9 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                  14.80      14.90  -1.4  1 
 10 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    15.04      14.94  -1.6  3 
 11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                 15.19      14.98  -1.4  1 
 12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           14.57      15.04  -1.6  3 
 13 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           15.09      15.25  -1.6  2 
 14 John Spencer                 Merrimack              15.59      15.29  -1.6  2 
 15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern           15.33      15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
 16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir           14.91      15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           15.53      15.38  -1.6  3 
 18 Kevin Saccone                Umass Lowell           14.97      15.41  -1.6  3 
 19 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                15.30      15.62  -1.6  2 
 20 Mark Choiniere               Franklin Pie           15.73      15.94  -1.4  1 
 21 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           16.04      16.09  -1.6  3 
 22 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           16.03      16.13  -1.6  2 
 23 Vincent Santos               RIC                    15.75      19.47  -1.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           14.59      14.02  -0.5  10   
  2 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.24      14.13  -0.5   8   
  3 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.33      14.30  -0.5   6   
  4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.64      14.45  -0.5   5   
  5 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.65      14.62  -0.5   4   
  6 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.59      14.68  -0.5   3   
  7 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.76      14.69  -0.5   2   
  8 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           14.73      14.96  -0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           52.08      53.26Q  4 
  2 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.71      53.60Q  1 
  3 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           52.69      53.62Q  3 
  4 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               53.56      54.06Q  2 
  5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              54.14      53.32q  4 
  6 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.95      53.57q  4 
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.79      53.65q  1 
  8 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  55.03      53.94q  1 
  9 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater            55.17      54.86   2 
 10 Conor Dunham                 Williams               53.94      54.93   3 
 11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island           55.61      54.96   4 
 12 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           54.81      55.07   3 
 13 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           55.08      55.33   1 
 14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir           53.92      55.59   2 
 15 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           56.22      55.68   4 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           56.48      56.34   3 
 17 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater            55.72      56.71   2 
 18 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           55.71      56.82   3 
 19 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           57.53      57.22   1 
 20 James Donohue                Holy Cross             55.60      57.43   3 
 21 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                  57.13      57.69   2 
 22 John Spencer                 Merrimack              57.84      57.79   1 
 23 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard            56.04      57.83   3 
 24 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                56.22      57.89   4 
 25 Luis Cintron                 Merrimack              59.24      58.19   2 
 26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern           55.92      59.39   1 
 -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                 56.01        DNF   2 
 -- Jack Aherne                  Bates                  55.96        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.60      52.18   10   
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           53.26      52.22    8   
  3 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.57      53.01    6   
  4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           53.62      53.41    5   
  5 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  53.94      53.83    4   
  6 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              53.32      54.17    3   
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.65      54.26    2   
  8 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               54.06      54.83    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.            9:08.21    9:07.10   2  10   
  2 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                9:12.08    9:10.09   2   8   
  3 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst              9:30.80    9:21.36   2   6   
  4 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern         9:30.61    9:26.14   2   5   
  5 Brendan Wood                 Middlebury           9:26.88    9:27.38   2   4   
  6 Nick Adams                   Tufts                9:30.00    9:28.74   2   3   
  7 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin              9:20.61    9:30.10   2   2   
  8 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                  9:23.50    9:32.40   2   1   
  9 Ryan Moran                   WPI                  9:26.38    9:32.76   2 
 10 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan             9:28.70    9:38.76   2 
 11 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack            9:24.83    9:41.99   2 
 12 Ben Freed                    MIT                  9:37.40    9:42.79   1 
 13 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern         9:44.42    9:46.50   1 
 14 Ryan Brady                   Keene State          9:47.14    9:47.35   1 
 15 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                9:34.84    9:48.32   2 
 16 Abdullah Kaba                Umass Lowell         9:44.02    9:55.39   1 
 17 Kyle Morrison                WPI                  9:35.02    9:55.96   1 
 18 James Rimmele                Coast Guard         10:00.39    9:56.57   1 
 19 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston        10:10.71    9:59.26   1 
 20 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie         9:33.24   10:01.40   2 
 21 Adam Petti                   Umass Lowell         9:54.53   10:03.10   1 
 22 Simon Powhida                Maine                9:32.39   10:08.16   2 
 23 Will Lundquist               Southern Mai         9:51.40   10:08.66   1 
 24 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie         9:54.05   10:08.67   1 
 25 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie        10:12.78   10:09.19   1 
 26 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo         9:54.73   10:15.89   1 
 27 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater          9:57.81   10:23.63   1 
 28 Jason Ball                   Central Conn        10:10.10   10:41.01   1 
 -- Siem Mehretu                 American Int         9:25.82        DNF   2 
 -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn         9:36.22        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      40.25      40.43*  3  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   40.32      40.76   3   8   
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 41.19      41.46   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          41.68      41.65   3   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                            42.11      41.74   3   4   
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   42.37      42.30   2   3   
  7 Williams  'A'                                       41.62      42.30   3   2   
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  41.98      42.38   3   1   
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     42.64      42.45   2 
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                      42.48      42.47   2 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      42.34      42.59   2 
 12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    43.06      42.72   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      42.46      42.74   2 
 14 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                42.85      42.82   1 
 15 Southern Maine  'A'                                 42.71      43.32   2 
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                42.61      43.45   2 
 17 Bates  'A'                                          43.31      43.61   1 
 -- Wpi  'A'                                            42.75        DNF   1 
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                   41.23        DNF   3 
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                   42.67        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                               3:11.86    3:14.09   3  10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:15.51    3:15.63   3   8   
  3 Mit  'A'                                          3:14.43    3:16.73   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        3:16.75    3:16.88   3   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:16.24    3:17.28   3   4   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:16.92    3:18.27   2   3   
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                   3:15.92    3:18.60   3   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:20.18    3:18.90   2   1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:16.45    3:18.98   3 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:20.73    3:19.82   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              3:21.90    3:20.53   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      3:21.86    3:21.37   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:20.08    3:22.06   2 
 14 Bates  'A'                                        3:22.46    3:23.31   1 
 15 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:22.19    3:24.52   1 
 16 New Haven  'A'                                    3:18.29    3:26.08   2 
 17 Worcester State  'A'                              3:25.31    3:26.10   1 
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:26.85    3:28.86   1 
 19 Keene State  'A'                                  3:25.44    3:31.23   1 
 20 Wpi  'A'                                          3:18.79    3:34.31   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                 7:43.76    7:37.62   2  10   
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      7:39.02    7:38.66   2   8   
  3 Amherst  'A'                                      7:41.89    7:39.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 7:36.72    7:49.22   2   5   
  5 Bates  'A'                                        7:42.43    7:49.53   2   4   
  6 Williams  'A'                                     7:41.83    7:50.35   2   3   
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                    7:40.50    7:53.44   2   2   
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                7:56.61    7:55.56   1   1   
  9 Trinity  'A'                                      7:53.63    7:56.47   1 
 10 Tufts  'A'                                        7:51.18    7:57.63   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              8:07.57    7:57.99   1 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                7:36.57    8:02.14   2 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:05.02    8:02.62   1 
 14 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                7:44.36    8:05.92   2 
 15 Springfield  'A'                                  7:59.50    8:08.57   1 
 16 Keene State  'A'                                  8:04.32    8:09.87   1 
 17 Merrimack  'A'                                    8:11.16    8:13.30   1 
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 8:07.04    8:24.86   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli                 Umass Lowell           2.02m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Kevin Cutler                 Umass Dartmo           2.17m     J2.06m    6-09.00   8   
  3 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island           2.05m     J2.06m    6-09.00   6   
  4 Gilberto Brown               Umass Lowell           2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  4 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  6 Assad Hicks                  Maine                  2.08m     J2.01m    6-07.00   3   
  7 Tyler Martin                 Maine                  2.03m     J2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  8 Evan Scott                   Brandeis               2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00   1   
  9 Jason Laramee                Springfield            1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St           2.09m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Chris Manning                Northeastern           1.96m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Travon Godette               Westfield St           2.08m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St           1.93m         NH            
 -- Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir           2.03m         NH            
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack              1.98m         NH            
 -- Adam Jones                   Umass Dartmo           1.93m         NH            
 -- Alex Julian                  Northeastern           1.93m         NH            
 -- Connor Harris                Southern Mai           2.03m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island           5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.              5.06m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai           4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island           5.00m     J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St           4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Pierceson Brown              Williams               4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill              4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers           4.86m     J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Scott Cameron                MIT                    4.71m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart           4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn           4.90m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 12 Nicholas Wall                Southern Mai           4.62m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Michael Frick                Coast Guard            4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 John Pangborn                Rhode Island           4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir           4.70m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Ryan Turner                  Southern Mai           4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Marshall Wentworth           MIT                    4.55m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Brian Shaefer                Boston U.              4.55m         NH            
 -- Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross             4.73m         NH            
 -- Jared Whitman                Middlebury             4.70m         NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir           4.70m         NH            
 -- Benjamin Schreck             MIT                    4.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island           7.40m      7.42m   0.1  24-04.25  10   
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           7.78m      7.39m   1.0  24-03.00   8   
  3 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St           7.11m      7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00   6   
  4 Tor Dworshak                 Rhode Island           7.01m      7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   5   
  5 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                    7.08m      7.04m   0.5  23-01.25   4   
  6 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St           6.79m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00   3   
  7 Xavier McIntosh              American Int           7.42m      7.00m   0.3  22-11.75   2   
  8 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island           7.01m      6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   1   
  9 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              7.01m      6.95m   0.6  22-09.75 
 10 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           7.06m      6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00 
 11 George Murray                New Haven              7.01m      6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
 12 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island           6.93m     J6.87m   0.7  22-06.50 
 13 Jared Hannon                 Keene State            6.86m      6.74m  -0.5  22-01.50 
 14 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           7.13m      6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island           6.79m     J6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           6.94m      6.67m   0.4  21-10.75 
 17 David Motley                 MIT                    6.63m      6.56m  -1.1  21-06.25 
 18 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St           6.69m      6.54m   0.1  21-05.50 
 19 Adam Berger                  Brandeis               6.61m      6.49m   1.6  21-03.50 
 20 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern           6.73m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
 21 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn           6.71m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St          15.87m     15.39m   1.0  50-06.00  10   
  2 Andre Wooten                 Franklin Pie          15.28m     14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75   8   
  3 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island          14.58m     14.54m  -0.6  47-08.50   6   
  4 George Murray                New Haven             15.09m     14.37m   1.2  47-01.75   5   
  5 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island          14.73m     14.36m   0.1  47-01.50   4   
  6 Connor Harris                Southern Mai          14.43m     14.34m  -0.5  47-00.75   3   
  7 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island          14.16m     14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25   2   
  8 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                   14.73m     14.32m   1.9  46-11.75   1   
  9 David Motley                 MIT                   14.56m     14.22m   0.4  46-08.00 
 10 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack             14.43m     14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
 11 Edward Frazier               Assumption            14.76m     14.11m   1.9  46-03.50 
 12 William Ruschel              MIT                   14.56m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 13 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St          14.19m    J13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 14 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern          14.75m     13.88m  -0.8  45-06.50 
 15 Luares Tavares               Assumption            13.85m    J13.88m   2.0  45-06.50 
 16 Jeffrey Jones                Bates                 14.36m     13.83m   1.4  45-04.50 
 17 Angel Echevarria             MIT                   14.27m     13.74m  -0.3  45-01.00 
 18 Brian Greenberg              Bowdoin               14.51m     13.73m   0.4  45-00.50 
 19 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St          13.90m     13.69m   0.8  44-11.00 
 20 Adam Malone                  Bryant                14.35m     13.63m   0.7  44-08.75 
 21 Robert Pepper                Hartford              13.95m     13.53m  -0.6  44-04.75 
 22 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai          13.95m     13.46m   2.6  44-02.00 
 23 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern          14.50m     13.28m  -0.9  43-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          17.63m     17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Nick Margitza                Bates                 16.77m     16.76m   55-00.00   8   
  3 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          16.59m     16.61m   54-06.00   6   
  4 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          17.21m     16.38m   53-09.00   5   
  5 Mason Griffin                Stonehill             15.44m     16.04m   52-07.50   4   
  6 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St          15.69m     16.01m   52-06.50   3   
  7 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          15.44m     15.67m   51-05.00   2   
  8 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          15.06m     15.33m   50-03.50   1   
  9 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          16.04m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             15.31m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 11 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                 15.15m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island          15.52m     14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Spencer McKeough             Northeastern          15.96m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart          14.79m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 15 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               14.85m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 16 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 15.22m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 17 Lloyd Campbell               Williams              14.67m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 18 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          15.05m    J13.95m   45-09.25 
 19 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            14.44m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 20 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo          14.78m    J13.84m   45-05.00 
 21 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          14.50m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 22 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          15.33m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 -- Christian Turner             Sacred Heart          14.90m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          56.80m     55.48m     182-00  10   
  2 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 49.23m     50.52m     165-09   8   
  3 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          46.29m     47.95m     157-04   6   
  4 Richard Bratten              MIT                   46.57m     47.70m     156-06   5   
  5 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St          49.51m     47.22m     154-11   4   
  6 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          47.60m     46.96m     154-01   3   
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          46.89m     46.49m     152-06   2   
  8 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          46.67m     46.24m     151-08   1   
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          44.06m     44.33m     145-05 
 10 Michael Kandolin             New Haven             44.37m     43.78m     143-08 
 11 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 42.36m     43.42m     142-05 
 12 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          43.28m     43.37m     142-03 
 13 Nicholas White               Rhode Island          45.38m     42.49m     139-05 
 14 Alexander Mandragouras       Worcester St          41.02m     42.18m     138-05 
 15 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          43.19m     41.68m     136-09 
 16 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          43.07m     41.43m     135-11 
 17 Brenden Edwards              Middlebury            43.55m     40.89m     134-02 
 18 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               41.79m     40.67m     133-05 
 19 Liam Pembroke                Williams              42.79m     40.33m     132-04 
 20 Agbon Edomwonyi              Wesleyan              46.56m     39.74m     130-04 
 21 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross            42.60m     39.11m     128-04 
 22 Hani Traboulsi               New Hampshir          42.64m     38.97m     127-10 
 -- Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          40.67m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          62.29m     63.49m     208-04  10   
  2 Edward Cummins               RIC                   60.26m     61.15m     200-07   8   
  3 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island          61.64m     60.41m     198-02   6   
  4 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             52.76m     56.74m     186-02   5   
  5 Connor Fugere                Northeastern          55.54m     54.03m     177-03   4   
  6 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo          51.42m     53.14m     174-04   3   
  7 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 55.62m     52.21m     171-03   2   
  8 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            53.23m     51.82m     170-00   1   
  9 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island          53.91m     51.02m     167-05 
 10 Shamar Spruill               RIC                   52.18m     50.15m     164-06 
 11 Thomas Murray                Maine                 51.51m     50.11m     164-05 
 12 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          51.32m     48.61m     159-06 
 13 Nick Margitza                Bates                 55.38m     48.32m     158-06 
 14 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          50.98m     47.33m     155-03 
 15 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          48.57m     47.20m     154-10 
 16 Steven Lefebvre              Sacred Heart          48.48m     46.53m     152-08 
 17 Duncan Holland               New Hampshir          48.54m     46.33m     152-00 
 18 Michael Paloian              Tufts                 49.15m     46.12m     151-04 
 19 Christian Colavecchio        RIC                   51.11m     45.65m     149-09 
 20 Cullen Aubin                 New Hampshir          47.14m     45.20m     148-03 
 21 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill             53.50m     44.59m     146-03 
 22 Kade Amster                  So. Conn. St          49.85m     42.75m     140-03 
 23 Jake Briely                  RIC                   47.17m     42.51m     139-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St          65.92m     63.92m     209-08  10   
  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island          63.95m     62.26m     204-03   8   
  3 Tyler Harrington             Bates                 58.42m     59.48m     195-02   6   
  4 Christopher Reider           Northeastern          60.96m     59.47m     195-01   5   
  5 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley               61.16m     58.69m     192-07   4   
  6 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St          58.75m     58.35m     191-05   3   
  7 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo          62.21m     58.15m     190-09   2   
  8 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St          59.06m     57.27m     187-11   1   
  9 John Kleczkowski             Umass Dartmo          55.85m     56.90m     186-08 
 10 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn          58.25m     56.88m     186-07 
 11 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell          57.42m     56.85m     186-06 
 12 Andrew Roschen               Hartford              56.01m     56.57m     185-07 
 13 Whitton DeVaux               Springfield           58.17m     56.24m     184-06 
 14 John Pangborn                Rhode Island          60.08m     55.96m     183-07 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          56.09m     54.38m     178-05 
 16 Connor Gosselin              Umass Lowell          56.13m     54.08m     177-05 
 17 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St          53.78m     54.06m     177-04 
 18 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell          57.76m     52.52m     172-04 
 19 David Drigo                  Westfield St          55.45m     51.94m     170-05 
 20 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston          52.81m     51.62m     169-04 
 21 James Frey                   Central Conn          56.27m     50.50m     165-08 
 22 Alex Magoon                  Keene State           54.50m     50.12m     164-05 
 23 John Plisko                  Assumption            53.57m     42.49m     139-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                11.25   0.7  1    806
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 11.34   0.7  1    786
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.46   0.7  1    761
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.47   0.7  1    759
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern             11.48   0.7  1    757
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.69   1.4  2    713
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             11.71   1.4  2    709
  8 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             11.74   1.4  2    703
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             12.01   1.4  2    649
 10 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             12.06   1.4  2    639
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 50.03   1    813
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                50.70   1    783
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    51.30   1    756
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             51.68   1    739
  5 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             52.49   1    703
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             52.79   2    691
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             53.16   2    675
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             53.18   2    674
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             53.33   2    668
 10 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             53.97   2    641
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack              4:29.50     748
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams               4:31.97     732
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:32.28     730
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie           4:33.14     724
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:44.25     654
  6 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:48.89     625
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir           4:58.34     569
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern           5:02.21     547
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           5:02.99     543
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             14.98  -1.0  1    852
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.43  -1.0  1    798
  3 Matt Richards                Northeastern             15.58  -1.0  1    781
  4 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             15.82  -0.3  2    753
  5 John Braga                   Merrimack                15.99  -0.3  2    734
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.83  -0.3  2    642
  7 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 17.14  -0.9  3    610
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.33  -0.9  3    590
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             17.46  -0.9  3    577
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             18.62  -0.9  3    466
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 John Braga                   Merrimack                4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             2.70m    8-10.25    286
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                7.13m   0.1  23-04.75    845
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.63m  -1.1  21-09.00    727
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
  5 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             6.36m   0.4  20-10.50    666
  6 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00    646
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75    600
  8 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             5.81m  -0.5  19-00.75    546
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75    546
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.58m   0.3  18-03.75    498
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75    717
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            12.00m   39-04.50    606
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                11.10m   36-05.00    552
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            10.59m   34-09.00    521
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            10.36m   34-00.00    507
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            39.06m     128-02    645
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            36.32m     119-02    590
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                32.66m     107-02    517
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.83m     104-05    501
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            31.05m     101-10    485
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               30.46m      99-11    473
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            29.36m      96-04    452
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            29.20m      95-10    449
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            25.61m      84-00    379
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   24.98m      81-11    367
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               50.46m     165-07    595
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            49.59m     162-08    583
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            48.70m     159-09    569
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            46.34m     152-00    535
  5 Tobias Muellers              Williams                43.51m     142-09    493
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   42.70m     140-01    481
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            38.67m     126-10    423
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            32.37m     106-02    333
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            28.81m      94-06    282
 10 Matt Richards                Northeastern            27.21m      89-03    260
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               6458       6955   10   
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            6691       6733    8   
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            6454       6619    6   
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                5717       6414    5   
  5 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            5973       6042    4   
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   5870       5855    3   
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            5586       5781    2   
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            5973       5759    1   
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            5969       5639  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               140        2) Rhode Island               92.60
    3) So. Conn. St.               67        4) Sacred Heart               51   
    5) MIT                         46        6) New Hampshire              44.20
    7) UMass Amherst               42        8) Stonehill                  37.50
    9) New Haven                   29.50    10) UMass Boston               26   
   11) Williams                    25       12) Westfield State            23   
   13) Bates                       22       14) Southern Maine             21.50
   15) Middlebury                  21       15) Merrimack                  21   
   17) Wellesley                   20       18) Assumption                 18   
   19) Maine                       17       20) WPI                        13   
   21) Holy Cross                  12.50    22) Quinnipiac                 12   
   23) Tufts                       10       24) UMass Lowell                9   
   25) Central Connecticut          6       26) Connecticut College         5   
   27) American Int'l               4       28) Wesleyan                    3   
   28) Keene State                  3       28) Bryant                      3   
   28) Bridgewater St.              3       28) Brandeis                    3   
   33) Hartford                     2       34) RIC                         1   
   34) Coast Guard                  1       34) Franklin Pierce             1   
   37) Wheaton (Mass.)              0.60    37) Smith College               0.60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               156        2) Rhode Island              127.50
    3) So. Conn. St.               65        4) MIT                        56   
    5) American Int'l              41        6) Tufts                      39   
    7) Boston U.                   37        8) Bates                      31   
    9) Southern Maine              26       10) Westfield State            19   
   10) Williams                    19       12) New Hampshire              17   
   12) UMass Dartmouth             17       14) New Haven                  16   
   14) Stonehill                   16       16) UMass Lowell               14.50
   17) Bridgewater St.             14       18) Sacred Heart               13   
   19) Amherst                     12       19) Maine                      12   
   19) Franklin Pierce             12       19) Merrimack                  12   
   23) Middlebury                  11       24) Bowdoin                    10   
   24) Trinity                     10       26) Connecticut College         8   
   26) RIC                          8       26) UMass Boston                8   
   29) Wesleyan                     5       29) Eastern Conn. St.           5   
   31) Bentley                      4       31) WPI                         4   
   31) Brandeis                     4       34) Worcester State             3   
   35) Hartford                     1       35) Fitchburg St.               1   
   35) UMass Amherst                1       35) Assumption                  1   

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/14/2016 11:17 PM
     New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 05/13/2016 to 05/14/2016     
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                              Division One Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.17Q -0.9  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.30Q -1.0  3 
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             12.26q -0.8  1 
  8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             12.35q -1.0  3 
 15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                   12.47  -0.9  2 
 24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.67  -0.8  1 
 27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                    12.80  -0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             11.88  -2.6  10   
  2 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             11.95  -2.6   8   
  3 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.02  -2.6   6    12.011
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             12.09  -2.6   5   
  5 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             12.20  -2.6   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.80Q -1.7  2 
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             25.13Q -0.9  1 
  6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             24.96q -1.3  3 
  7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern             25.01q -1.3  3 
 12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island             25.46  -1.3  3 
 14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.                25.53  -1.7  2 
 19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac               25.74  -1.3  3 
 25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                    26.12  -1.0  4 
 26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             26.18  -1.7  2 
 -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island               DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.57  -2.0  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             24.82  -2.0   8   
  3 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern             24.90  -2.0   6   
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             25.02  -2.0   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers             54.28Q  3 
  3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             55.06Q  2 
  6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             55.73q  2 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             55.82q  1 
  9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac               56.50   4 
 10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.                56.65   2 
 14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             57.41   4 
 17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.                57.52   2 
 19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             58.07   4 
 20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                   58.32   1 
 22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             58.70   2 
 26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross               58.88   4 
 27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac               59.22   1 
 30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           1:01.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers             53.92   10   
  2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             55.14    8   
  3 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             55.45    6   
  4 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           1:02.81    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                  2:11.20   4  10   
  2 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:12.58   3   8   
  3 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac             2:12.84   3   6   
  4 Corinne Myers                Northeastern           2:14.21   4   5   
  5 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn           2:14.64   3   4   
  6 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island           2:15.42   4   3   
  7 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers           2:15.52   4   2   
  8 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers           2:16.87   3   1   
  9 Claire Turner                Holy Cross             2:17.21   2 
 10 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac             2:18.19   1 
 11 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern           2:21.78   4 
 12 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:23.18   1 
 13 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart           2:28.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir           4:36.92   3  10   
  2 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir           4:45.20   3   8   
  3 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers           4:48.38   2   6   
  4 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers           4:48.66   3   5   
  5 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross             4:50.02   2   4   
  6 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart           4:53.86   2   3   
  7 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir           5:06.80   3   2   
  8 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart           5:11.82   1   1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern          17:06.38   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern          17:10.72   2   8   
  3 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross            17:38.81   2   6   
  4 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern          17:48.61   2   5   
  5 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          17:54.28   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant                18:00.66   1   3   
  7 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          18:03.19   2   2   
  8 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          18:07.33   1   1   
  9 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            18:13.34   1 
 10 Erin Svensen                 Bryant                18:43.43   1 
 11 Camila Cortina               Northeastern          19:00.65   1 
 12 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          19:33.06   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          37:12.70   10   
  2 Sara Buckley                 Hartford              37:58.18    8   
  3 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern          38:30.75    6   
  4 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn          39:37.88    5   
  5 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac            39:54.87    4   
  6 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac            40:21.61    3   
  7 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            40:45.43    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.96Q -1.6  3 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.00Q -1.3  4 
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             14.43Q -1.5  2 
  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.45q -1.5  2 
  8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.60q -1.5  2 
  9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             14.61  -1.6  3 
 11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.64  -1.5  2 
 12 Briana Burt                  Hartford                 14.77  -1.3  4 
 16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             14.90  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross               15.16  -1.6  3 
 23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross               15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.80  -1.4  10   
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             13.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.33  -1.4   6   
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             14.40  -1.4   5   
  5 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.62  -1.4   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:02.43Q  4 
  3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.47Q  2 
  4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                 1:02.77Q  1 
  5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:02.78q  1 
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island           1:03.42q  4 
 13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           1:03.97   4 
 15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                  1:04.70   1 
 16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern           1:04.95   1 
 18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:05.13   2 
 22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers           1:05.52   3 
 23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart           1:05.57   4 
 26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac             1:06.69   4 
 -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart               DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.05   10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:01.81    8   
  3 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.17    6   
  4 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island           1:04.78    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Young                   Northeastern          10:39.95   2  10   
  2 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern          10:54.38   2   8   
  3 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern          11:00.10   2   6   
  4 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          11:08.37   2   5   
  5 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          11:16.89   2   4   
  6 Ally Gates                   Central Conn          11:19.09   2   3   
  7 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn          11:51.43   1   2   
  8 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern          11:56.48   1   1   
  9 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          11:56.75   2 
 10 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart          12:14.25   1 
 11 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn          12:45.59   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.51   2  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.00   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    47.54   2   6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:48.06   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.28   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:59.39   2   6   
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:59.52   2   5   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:12.70   2  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:21.75   1   8   
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:28.27   2   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:36.94   2   5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:43.99   2   4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern            J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross              J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
 12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
 12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
 -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern                NH            
 -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart             3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern            J3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75   3   
 -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10   
  2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   8   
  3 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   6   
  4 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             5.45m   0.1  17-10.75   5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00   4   
  6 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25   3   
  7 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25   2   
  8 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers             5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50   1   
  9 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir             5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
 10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
 11 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross               5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island            11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross              11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8   
  3 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart            11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   6   
  5 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern            11.28m   0.8  37-00.25   5   
  6 Savannah Brown               Hartford                10.70m   0.9  35-01.25   4   
  7 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac              10.25m   1.2  33-07.50   3   
  9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern           J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25   2    11.36
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            14.52m   47-07.75  10   
  2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            13.62m   44-08.25   8   
  3 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00   6   
  4 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            13.23m   43-05.00   5   
  5 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            13.12m   43-00.50   4   
  6 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   12.47m   40-11.00   3   
  7 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern            12.45m   40-10.25   2   
  8 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir            12.13m   39-09.75   1   
  9 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.83m   38-09.75 
 11 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              11.64m   38-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn            43.44m     142-06  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   41.26m     135-04   8   
  3 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            41.14m     135-00   6   
  4 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart            38.46m     126-02   5   
  5 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              37.61m     123-05   4   
  6 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart            37.48m     122-11   3   
  7 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers            37.32m     122-05   2   
  8 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island            36.36m     119-03   1   
  9 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            36.10m     118-05 
 10 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            32.87m     107-10 
 -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            56.97m     186-11  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   50.25m     164-10   8   
  3 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  49.63m     162-10   6   
  4 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            48.77m     160-00   5   
  5 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            48.09m     157-09   4   
  6 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island            46.54m     152-08   3   
  7 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn            45.26m     148-06   2   
  8 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            44.87m     147-02   1   
  9 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir            44.82m     147-00 
 10 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            44.57m     146-03 
 11 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            43.73m     143-06 
 12 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern            41.29m     135-05 
 13 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross              39.74m     130-04 
 -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern            48.64m     159-07  10   
  2 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            46.43m     152-04   8   
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.53m     146-01   6   
  4 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac              42.34m     138-11   5   
  5 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers            42.30m     138-09   4   
  6 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            41.80m     137-02   3   
  7 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                  36.58m     120-00   2   
  8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            36.32m     119-02   1   
  9 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers            36.30m     119-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
  5 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
  7 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  6 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
  3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  6 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
  7 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              5348   10   
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              5286    8   
  3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern              5063    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4736    5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island              4731    4   
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern              4120    3   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             10.75Q -1.6  3 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             10.86Q -0.8  4 
  6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.87  -2.3  1 
 11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             10.94  -0.8  4 
 16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
 24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
 27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                   11.18  -1.6  3 
 29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross               11.24  -1.5  2 
 30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.                12.48  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             10.56  -2.7  10   
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
  3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             13.68  -2.7   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.                21.57Q -1.7  3 
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.66Q -2.0  2 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             21.82Q -1.2  1 
  4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             22.15Q -1.1  4 
  5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             21.92q -1.2  1 
  6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             21.93q -1.2  1 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
 13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.30  -2.0  2 
 16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             22.41  -1.1  4 
 23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             22.56  -1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             21.17  -2.3  10   
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.27  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.                21.29  -2.3   6   
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             21.91  -2.3   5   
  5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.92  -2.3   4   
 -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island               DNF  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.58Q  3 
  3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             48.61Q  1 
  4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             49.26Q  2 
  6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             49.03q  4 
  7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             49.13q  1 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.37   3 
 13 David Johnston               Northeastern             49.42   4 
 14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.47   2 
 21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                   50.12   3 
 23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir             50.46   1 
 24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross               50.48   1 
 25 James Ferrera                Northeastern             50.64   4 
 26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir             50.88   2 
 27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.95   4 
 28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island             51.12   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             47.53   10   
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             47.92    8   
  3 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.42    6   
  4 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.90    5   
  5 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             49.16    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.07   4  10   
  2 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:49.92   4   8   
  3 Jake Leithiser               Maine                  1:50.85   4   6   
  4 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island           1:52.19   2   5   
  5 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern           1:53.00   3   4   
  6 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:53.47   4   3   
  7 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           1:55.84   2   2   
  8 Jay Navin                    Northeastern           1:56.92   2   1   
  9 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:57.82   3 
 10 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:59.57   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Helminski        Hartford               4:00.84   10   
  2 Richard Landry               Bryant                 4:05.88    8   
  3 Derek French                 Central Conn           4:07.32    6   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:43.58   2  10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          14:45.00   2   8   
  3 Charles Davis                Hartford              14:48.61   2   6   
  4 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:58.45   2   5   
  5 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          15:23.61   1   4   
  6 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn          15:25.64   1   3   
  7 Alec Font                    Rhode Island          15:28.37   1   2   
  8 Russell Stevens              Bryant                15:41.28   1   1   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Stafford           Northeastern          30:58.17   10   
  2 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:03.82    8   
  3 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          32:43.83    6   
  4 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          32:51.66    5   
  5 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross            33:04.30    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
  4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.33q -1.4  1 
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             14.64q -1.6  2 
  8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.76q -1.6  2 
 11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                   14.98  -1.4  1 
 12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             15.04  -1.6  3 
 15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern             15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
 16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             14.02  -0.5  10   
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.30  -0.5   8   
  3 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             14.45  -0.5   6   
  4 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.69  -0.5   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             53.26Q  4 
  5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.                53.32q  4 
 11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.96   4 
 14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir             55.59   2 
 20 James Donohue                Holy Cross               57.43   3 
 26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern             59.39   1 
 -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                     DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.22   10   
  2 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.                54.17    8   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.              9:07.10   2  10   
  2 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern           9:26.14   2   8   
  3 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern           9:46.50   1   6   
  4 Simon Powhida                Maine                 10:08.16   2   5   
  5 Jason Ball                   Central Conn          10:41.01   1   4   
 -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                        40.43   3  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     40.76   3   8   
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:17.28   3  10   
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:18.27   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:18.90   2   6   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:37.62   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:49.22   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:02.14   2   6   
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:24.86   1   5   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island            J2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  4 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island            J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  6 Assad Hicks                  Maine                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
  7 Tyler Martin                 Maine                   J2.01m    6-07.00   5   
 11 Chris Manning                Northeastern            J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
 -- Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Alex Julian                  Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  4 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island            J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  8 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  9 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart            J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
 11 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn            J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
 13 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
 15 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir            J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
 -- Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Brian Shaefer                Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.42m   0.1  24-04.25  10   
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             7.39m   1.0  24-03.00   8   
  3 Tor Dworshak                 Rhode Island             7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   6   
  4 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island             6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   5   
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00   4   
  8 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern             6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00   3   
 12 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.87m   0.7  22-06.50   2   
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            J6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.54m  -0.6  47-08.50  10   
  2 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island            14.36m   0.1  47-01.50   8   
  3 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island            14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25   6   
  4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern            13.88m  -0.8  45-06.50   5   
  5 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.63m   0.7  44-08.75   4   
  6 Robert Pepper                Hartford                13.53m  -0.6  44-04.75   3   
  7 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.28m  -0.9  43-07.00   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   8   
  3 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            15.30m   50-02.50   6   
  4 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.77m   48-05.50   5   
  5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            14.72m   48-03.50   4   
  6 Spencer McKeough             Northeastern            14.41m   47-03.50   3   
  7 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
  9 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            13.66m   44-09.75   1   
 18 Robert Alder                 Northeastern           J13.95m   45-09.25 
 -- Christian Turner             Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            55.48m     182-00  10   
  2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            47.95m     157-04   8   
  3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.49m     152-06   6   
  4 Robert Alder                 Northeastern            43.37m     142-03   5   
  5 Nicholas White               Rhode Island            42.49m     139-05   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            41.43m     135-11   3   
  7 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross              39.11m     128-04   2   
  8 Hani Traboulsi               New Hampshir            38.97m     127-10   1   
 -- Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            60.41m     198-02  10   
  2 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.03m     177-03   8   
  3 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            51.02m     167-05   6   
  4 Thomas Murray                Maine                   50.11m     164-05   5   
  5 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            47.20m     154-10   4   
  6 Steven Lefebvre              Sacred Heart            46.53m     152-08   3   
  7 Duncan Holland               New Hampshir            46.33m     152-00   2   
  8 Cullen Aubin                 New Hampshir            45.20m     148-03   1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            62.26m     204-03  10   
  2 Christopher Reider           Northeastern            59.47m     195-01   8   
  3 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn            56.88m     186-07   6   
  4 Andrew Roschen               Hartford                56.57m     185-07   5   
  5 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            55.96m     183-07   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            54.38m     178-05   3   
  7 James Frey                   Central Conn            50.50m     165-08   2   
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.46   0.7  1    761
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.47   0.7  1    759
  3 Matt Richards                Northeastern             11.48   0.7  1    757
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.69   1.4  2    713
  5 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             11.71   1.4  2    709
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    51.30   1    756
  2 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             52.79   2    691
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             53.16   2    675
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             53.18   2    674
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             53.97   2    641
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:32.28     730
  2 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:44.25     654
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir           4:58.34     569
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern           5:02.21     547
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           5:02.99     543
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             14.98  -1.0  1    852
  2 Matt Richards                Northeastern             15.58  -1.0  1    781
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             15.82  -0.3  2    753
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.83  -0.3  2    642
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.33  -0.9  3    590
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.63m  -1.1  21-09.00    727
  2 Matt Richards                Northeastern             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00    646
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75    546
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.58m   0.3  18-03.75    498
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75    717
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.83m     104-05    501
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            31.05m     101-10    485
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            29.20m      95-10    449
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern            25.61m      84-00    379
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   24.98m      81-11    367
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            48.70m     159-09    569
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   42.70m     140-01    481
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            38.67m     126-10    423
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            32.37m     106-02    333
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern            27.21m      89-03    260
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6733   10   
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir              6042    8   
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     5855    6   
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5759    5   
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern              5639    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               224        2) Rhode Island              135.50
    3) Sacred Heart                93        4) New Hampshire              91   
    5) UMass Amherst               78.50     6) Quinnipiac                 46   
    7) Maine                       35        8) Central Connecticut        26   
    9) Holy Cross                  25       10) Hartford                   12   
   11) Bryant                      11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               251        2) Rhode Island              215   
    3) Sacred Heart                51        4) Maine                      43   
    5) Boston U.                   42        6) New Hampshire              39   
    7) Hartford                    24        7) Central Connecticut        24   
    9) Bryant                      13       10) Holy Cross                  6   
   11) UMass Amherst                5                                           

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/14/2016 11:17 PM
     New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 05/13/2016 to 05/14/2016     
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                              Division One Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.17Q -0.9  2 
  4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.30Q -1.0  3 
  6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             12.26q -0.8  1 
  8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             12.35q -1.0  3 
 15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                   12.47  -0.9  2 
 24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.67  -0.8  1 
 27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                    12.80  -0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             11.88  -2.6  10   
  2 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             11.95  -2.6   8   
  3 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.02  -2.6   6    12.011
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             12.09  -2.6   5   
  5 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             12.20  -2.6   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.80Q -1.7  2 
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             25.13Q -0.9  1 
  6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             24.96q -1.3  3 
  7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern             25.01q -1.3  3 
 12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island             25.46  -1.3  3 
 14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             25.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.                25.53  -1.7  2 
 19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac               25.74  -1.3  3 
 25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                    26.12  -1.0  4 
 26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             26.18  -1.7  2 
 -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island               DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.57  -2.0  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             24.82  -2.0   8   
  3 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern             24.90  -2.0   6   
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             25.02  -2.0   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers             54.28Q  3 
  3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             55.06Q  2 
  6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             55.73q  2 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             55.82q  1 
  9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac               56.50   4 
 10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.                56.65   2 
 14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             57.41   4 
 17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.                57.52   2 
 19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             58.07   4 
 20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                   58.32   1 
 22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             58.70   2 
 26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross               58.88   4 
 27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac               59.22   1 
 30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           1:01.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers             53.92   10   
  2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             55.14    8   
  3 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             55.45    6   
  4 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           1:02.81    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                  2:11.20   4  10   
  2 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:12.58   3   8   
  3 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac             2:12.84   3   6   
  4 Corinne Myers                Northeastern           2:14.21   4   5   
  5 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn           2:14.64   3   4   
  6 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island           2:15.42   4   3   
  7 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers           2:15.52   4   2   
  8 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers           2:16.87   3   1   
  9 Claire Turner                Holy Cross             2:17.21   2 
 10 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac             2:18.19   1 
 11 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern           2:21.78   4 
 12 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:23.18   1 
 13 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart           2:28.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir           4:36.92   3  10   
  2 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir           4:45.20   3   8   
  3 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers           4:48.38   2   6   
  4 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers           4:48.66   3   5   
  5 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross             4:50.02   2   4   
  6 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart           4:53.86   2   3   
  7 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir           5:06.80   3   2   
  8 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart           5:11.82   1   1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern          17:06.38   2  10   
  2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern          17:10.72   2   8   
  3 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross            17:38.81   2   6   
  4 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern          17:48.61   2   5   
  5 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          17:54.28   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant                18:00.66   1   3   
  7 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          18:03.19   2   2   
  8 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          18:07.33   1   1   
  9 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            18:13.34   1 
 10 Erin Svensen                 Bryant                18:43.43   1 
 11 Camila Cortina               Northeastern          19:00.65   1 
 12 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          19:33.06   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          37:12.70   10   
  2 Sara Buckley                 Hartford              37:58.18    8   
  3 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern          38:30.75    6   
  4 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn          39:37.88    5   
  5 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac            39:54.87    4   
  6 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac            40:21.61    3   
  7 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            40:45.43    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.96Q -1.6  3 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.00Q -1.3  4 
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             14.43Q -1.5  2 
  7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.45q -1.5  2 
  8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.60q -1.5  2 
  9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             14.61  -1.6  3 
 11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.64  -1.5  2 
 12 Briana Burt                  Hartford                 14.77  -1.3  4 
 16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             14.90  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross               15.16  -1.6  3 
 23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross               15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.80  -1.4  10   
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             13.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.33  -1.4   6   
  4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             14.40  -1.4   5   
  5 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.62  -1.4   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:02.43Q  4 
  3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.47Q  2 
  4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                 1:02.77Q  1 
  5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:02.78q  1 
  7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island           1:03.42q  4 
 13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           1:03.97   4 
 15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                  1:04.70   1 
 16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern           1:04.95   1 
 18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:05.13   2 
 22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers           1:05.52   3 
 23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart           1:05.57   4 
 26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac             1:06.69   4 
 -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart               DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.05   10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:01.81    8   
  3 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.17    6   
  4 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island           1:04.78    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Young                   Northeastern          10:39.95   2  10   
  2 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern          10:54.38   2   8   
  3 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern          11:00.10   2   6   
  4 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          11:08.37   2   5   
  5 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          11:16.89   2   4   
  6 Ally Gates                   Central Conn          11:19.09   2   3   
  7 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn          11:51.43   1   2   
  8 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern          11:56.48   1   1   
  9 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          11:56.75   2 
 10 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart          12:14.25   1 
 11 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn          12:45.59   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.51   2  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.00   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    47.54   2   6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:48.06   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.28   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:59.39   2   6   
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:59.52   2   5   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:12.70   2  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:21.75   1   8   
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:28.27   2   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:36.94   2   5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:43.99   2   4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern            J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross              J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
 12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
 12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
 -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern                NH            
 -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart             3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern            J3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75   3   
 -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10   
  2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   8   
  3 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   6   
  4 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             5.45m   0.1  17-10.75   5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00   4   
  6 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25   3   
  7 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25   2   
  8 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers             5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50   1   
  9 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir             5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
 10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
 11 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross               5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island            11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross              11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8   
  3 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart            11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   6   
  5 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern            11.28m   0.8  37-00.25   5   
  6 Savannah Brown               Hartford                10.70m   0.9  35-01.25   4   
  7 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac              10.25m   1.2  33-07.50   3   
  9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern           J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25   2    11.36
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            14.52m   47-07.75  10   
  2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            13.62m   44-08.25   8   
  3 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00   6   
  4 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            13.23m   43-05.00   5   
  5 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            13.12m   43-00.50   4   
  6 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   12.47m   40-11.00   3   
  7 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern            12.45m   40-10.25   2   
  8 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir            12.13m   39-09.75   1   
  9 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.83m   38-09.75 
 11 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              11.64m   38-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn            43.44m     142-06  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   41.26m     135-04   8   
  3 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            41.14m     135-00   6   
  4 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart            38.46m     126-02   5   
  5 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              37.61m     123-05   4   
  6 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart            37.48m     122-11   3   
  7 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers            37.32m     122-05   2   
  8 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island            36.36m     119-03   1   
  9 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            36.10m     118-05 
 10 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            32.87m     107-10 
 -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            56.97m     186-11  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   50.25m     164-10   8   
  3 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  49.63m     162-10   6   
  4 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            48.77m     160-00   5   
  5 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            48.09m     157-09   4   
  6 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island            46.54m     152-08   3   
  7 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn            45.26m     148-06   2   
  8 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            44.87m     147-02   1   
  9 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir            44.82m     147-00 
 10 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            44.57m     146-03 
 11 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            43.73m     143-06 
 12 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern            41.29m     135-05 
 13 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross              39.74m     130-04 
 -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern            48.64m     159-07  10   
  2 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            46.43m     152-04   8   
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.53m     146-01   6   
  4 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac              42.34m     138-11   5   
  5 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers            42.30m     138-09   4   
  6 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            41.80m     137-02   3   
  7 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                  36.58m     120-00   2   
  8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            36.32m     119-02   1   
  9 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers            36.30m     119-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
  5 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
  7 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  6 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
  3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
  4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
  3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
  4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  6 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
  7 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              5348   10   
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              5286    8   
  3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern              5063    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4736    5   
  5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island              4731    4   
  6 Julia Marshall               Northeastern              4120    3   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             10.75Q -1.6  3 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             10.86Q -0.8  4 
  6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.87  -2.3  1 
 11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             10.94  -0.8  4 
 16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
 24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
 27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                   11.18  -1.6  3 
 29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross               11.24  -1.5  2 
 30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.                12.48  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             10.56  -2.7  10   
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
  3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             13.68  -2.7   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.                21.57Q -1.7  3 
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.66Q -2.0  2 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             21.82Q -1.2  1 
  4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             22.15Q -1.1  4 
  5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             21.92q -1.2  1 
  6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             21.93q -1.2  1 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
 13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.30  -2.0  2 
 16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             22.41  -1.1  4 
 23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             22.56  -1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             21.17  -2.3  10   
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.27  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.                21.29  -2.3   6   
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             21.91  -2.3   5   
  5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.92  -2.3   4   
 -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island               DNF  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.58Q  3 
  3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             48.61Q  1 
  4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             49.26Q  2 
  6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             49.03q  4 
  7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             49.13q  1 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.37   3 
 13 David Johnston               Northeastern             49.42   4 
 14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.47   2 
 21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                   50.12   3 
 23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir             50.46   1 
 24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross               50.48   1 
 25 James Ferrera                Northeastern             50.64   4 
 26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir             50.88   2 
 27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.95   4 
 28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island             51.12   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             47.53   10   
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             47.92    8   
  3 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.42    6   
  4 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.90    5   
  5 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island             49.16    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.07   4  10   
  2 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:49.92   4   8   
  3 Jake Leithiser               Maine                  1:50.85   4   6   
  4 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island           1:52.19   2   5   
  5 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern           1:53.00   3   4   
  6 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:53.47   4   3   
  7 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           1:55.84   2   2   
  8 Jay Navin                    Northeastern           1:56.92   2   1   
  9 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:57.82   3 
 10 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:59.57   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Helminski        Hartford               4:00.84   10   
  2 Richard Landry               Bryant                 4:05.88    8   
  3 Derek French                 Central Conn           4:07.32    6   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:43.58   2  10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          14:45.00   2   8   
  3 Charles Davis                Hartford              14:48.61   2   6   
  4 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:58.45   2   5   
  5 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          15:23.61   1   4   
  6 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn          15:25.64   1   3   
  7 Alec Font                    Rhode Island          15:28.37   1   2   
  8 Russell Stevens              Bryant                15:41.28   1   1   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Stafford           Northeastern          30:58.17   10   
  2 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:03.82    8   
  3 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          32:43.83    6   
  4 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          32:51.66    5   
  5 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross            33:04.30    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
  4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.33q -1.4  1 
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             14.64q -1.6  2 
  8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.76q -1.6  2 
 11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                   14.98  -1.4  1 
 12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             15.04  -1.6  3 
 15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern             15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
 16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern             14.02  -0.5  10   
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.30  -0.5   8   
  3 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             14.45  -0.5   6   
  4 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.69  -0.5   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             53.26Q  4 
  5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.                53.32q  4 
 11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.96   4 
 14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir             55.59   2 
 20 James Donohue                Holy Cross               57.43   3 
 26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern             59.39   1 
 -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                     DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.22   10   
  2 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.                54.17    8   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.              9:07.10   2  10   
  2 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern           9:26.14   2   8   
  3 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern           9:46.50   1   6   
  4 Simon Powhida                Maine                 10:08.16   2   5   
  5 Jason Ball                   Central Conn          10:41.01   1   4   
 -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                        40.43   3  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     40.76   3   8   
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:17.28   3  10   
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:18.27   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:18.90   2   6   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:37.62   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:49.22   2   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:02.14   2   6   
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:24.86   1   5   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island            J2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  4 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island            J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  6 Assad Hicks                  Maine                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
  7 Tyler Martin                 Maine                   J2.01m    6-07.00   5   
 11 Chris Manning                Northeastern            J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
 -- Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Alex Julian                  Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  4 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island            J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  8 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  9 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart            J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
 11 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn            J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
 13 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
 15 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir            J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
 -- Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Brian Shaefer                Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.42m   0.1  24-04.25  10   
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             7.39m   1.0  24-03.00   8   
  3 Tor Dworshak                 Rhode Island             7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   6   
  4 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island             6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   5   
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern             6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00   4   
  8 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern             6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00   3   
 12 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.87m   0.7  22-06.50   2   
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            J6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.54m  -0.6  47-08.50  10   
  2 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island            14.36m   0.1  47-01.50   8   
  3 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island            14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25   6   
  4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern            13.88m  -0.8  45-06.50   5   
  5 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.63m   0.7  44-08.75   4   
  6 Robert Pepper                Hartford                13.53m  -0.6  44-04.75   3   
  7 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.28m  -0.9  43-07.00   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   8   
  3 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            15.30m   50-02.50   6   
  4 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.77m   48-05.50   5   
  5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            14.72m   48-03.50   4   
  6 Spencer McKeough             Northeastern            14.41m   47-03.50   3   
  7 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
  9 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            13.66m   44-09.75   1   
 18 Robert Alder                 Northeastern           J13.95m   45-09.25 
 -- Christian Turner             Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            55.48m     182-00  10   
  2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            47.95m     157-04   8   
  3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.49m     152-06   6   
  4 Robert Alder                 Northeastern            43.37m     142-03   5   
  5 Nicholas White               Rhode Island            42.49m     139-05   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            41.43m     135-11   3   
  7 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross              39.11m     128-04   2   
  8 Hani Traboulsi               New Hampshir            38.97m     127-10   1   
 -- Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            60.41m     198-02  10   
  2 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.03m     177-03   8   
  3 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            51.02m     167-05   6   
  4 Thomas Murray                Maine                   50.11m     164-05   5   
  5 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            47.20m     154-10   4   
  6 Steven Lefebvre              Sacred Heart            46.53m     152-08   3   
  7 Duncan Holland               New Hampshir            46.33m     152-00   2   
  8 Cullen Aubin                 New Hampshir            45.20m     148-03   1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            62.26m     204-03  10   
  2 Christopher Reider           Northeastern            59.47m     195-01   8   
  3 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn            56.88m     186-07   6   
  4 Andrew Roschen               Hartford                56.57m     185-07   5   
  5 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            55.96m     183-07   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            54.38m     178-05   3   
  7 James Frey                   Central Conn            50.50m     165-08   2   
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.46   0.7  1    761
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.47   0.7  1    759
  3 Matt Richards                Northeastern             11.48   0.7  1    757
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.69   1.4  2    713
  5 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             11.71   1.4  2    709
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    51.30   1    756
  2 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             52.79   2    691
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             53.16   2    675
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             53.18   2    674
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             53.97   2    641
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:32.28     730
  2 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:44.25     654
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir           4:58.34     569
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern           5:02.21     547
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           5:02.99     543
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             14.98  -1.0  1    852
  2 Matt Richards                Northeastern             15.58  -1.0  1    781
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             15.82  -0.3  2    753
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.83  -0.3  2    642
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.33  -0.9  3    590
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.63m  -1.1  21-09.00    727
  2 Matt Richards                Northeastern             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00    646
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75    546
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.58m   0.3  18-03.75    498
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75    717
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.83m     104-05    501
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            31.05m     101-10    485
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            29.20m      95-10    449
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern            25.61m      84-00    379
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   24.98m      81-11    367
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            48.70m     159-09    569
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   42.70m     140-01    481
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            38.67m     126-10    423
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            32.37m     106-02    333
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern            27.21m      89-03    260
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6733   10   
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir              6042    8   
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     5855    6   
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5759    5   
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern              5639    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               224        2) Rhode Island              135.50
    3) Sacred Heart                93        4) New Hampshire              91   
    5) UMass Amherst               78.50     6) Quinnipiac                 46   
    7) Maine                       35        8) Central Connecticut        26   
    9) Holy Cross                  25       10) Hartford                   12   
   11) Bryant                      11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               251        2) Rhode Island              215   
    3) Sacred Heart                51        4) Maine                      43   
    5) Boston U.                   42        6) New Hampshire              39   
    7) Hartford                    24        7) Central Connecticut        24   
    9) Bryant                      13       10) Holy Cross                  6   
   11) UMass Amherst                5                                           
Stacks Image 1780
Stacks Image 214272
Stacks Image 214277

Team champions URI on the men’s side and Northeastern on the woman’s side.
Photos courtesy of Mike Scott.

University of Rhode Island Men and Northeastern Women Win 2016 New England Championships

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/27/2016 04:29 PM
            48th  New England - NEICAAA - 02/26/2016 to 02/27/2016            
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                               Boston University                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5528  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              5531#  10  
  2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 5307    8  
  3   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              4906    6  
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              4892    5  
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     4631    4  
  6   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              4553    3  
  7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              4526    2  
  8   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              4518    1  
  9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              4443 
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              4409 
 11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     4226 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  7.22  2012        Peter Farlow, UMass Amherst                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              6.96#  1    897
  2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 7.19#  1    816
  3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     7.25   1    796
  4   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              7.27   1    789
  5   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              7.35   1    762
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              7.42   2    739
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     7.43   2    736
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island              7.46   2    726
  8   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              7.46   2    726
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              7.51   2    710
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              7.54   1    700
 12   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              7.60   2    681
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.95m  2015        Martin Kullar - 22'9.75", Vermont          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                7.20m#  23-07.50    862
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             6.86m   22-06.25    781
  3   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  4   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  5   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             6.40m   21-00.00    675
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             5.98m   19-07.50    582
 10   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    5.31m   17-05.25    443
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.67m  2011        Aaron King - 44'10.25", Connecticut       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern            13.73m#  45-00.50    712
  2   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50    650
  3   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island            12.57m   41-03.00    641
  4   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell            12.48m   40-11.50    636
  5   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75    602
  6   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island            11.72m   38-05.50    589
  7   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  8   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                   10.99m   36-00.75    545
  9   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack               10.80m   35-05.25    534
 10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern            10.29m   33-09.25    503
 11   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern            10.17m   33-04.50    496
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    9.64m   31-07.50    464
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell - 6'9.75", Rhode Idland     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.20  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              8.13#  1    949
  2   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              8.44   1    874
  3   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.70   1    813
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              8.73   1    806
  5   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 8.90   3    768
  6   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              9.03   2    739
  7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              9.10   3    724
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     9.10   2    724
  9   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              9.15   2    713
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              9.62   3    615
 11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     9.63   3    613
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2015        Martin Kallur - 15'10.5", Vermont          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack              2:39.97     874
  2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St           2:46.16     806
  3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell           2:46.37     804
  4   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island           2:46.57     802
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                  2:47.45     792
  6   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                  2:47.54     791
  7   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern           2:48.72     779
  8   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern           2:53.48     730
  9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers           2:57.01     694
 10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern           2:57.18     692
 11   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island           3:13.50     538
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              3898#  10  
  2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              3791    8  
  3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              3775    6  
  4    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     3451    5  
  5    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   3436    4  
  6   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              3374    3  
  7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              3321    2  
  8   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   3222    1  
  9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 3209 
 10    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               3195 
 10    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                3195 
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers              3060 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.70   1    974
  2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              8.93   1    925
  3    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     8.95   1    920
  4   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              9.07   1    895
  5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              9.44   2    820
  6   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 9.52   2    804
  7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              9.60   2    789
  8    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               9.67   3    775
  9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                9.70   2    769
 10   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   9.83   3    744
 11    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   9.91   3    729
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             10.02   3    708
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.62m    5-03.75    759
  6   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  8    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25    689
 10   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 12   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater             11.24m   36-10.50    611
  2   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack               11.21m   36-09.50    609
  3    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                 10.65m   34-11.25    572
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            10.51m   34-05.75    563
  5   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern            10.39m   34-01.25    555
  6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             9.41m   30-10.50    491
  7   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             9.40m   30-10.25    490
  8   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  9   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             9.23m   30-03.50    479
 10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    9.13m   29-11.50    473
 11   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  8.74m   28-08.25    447
 12    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               8.54m   28-00.25    434
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             5.67m   18-07.25    750
  2    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    5.44m   17-10.25    683
  3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             5.33m   17-06.00    651
  5   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
  5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
  7    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
  8    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               5.07m   16-07.75    578
  9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                5.00m   16-05.00    559
 11    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              4.72m   15-06.00    485
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             4.60m   15-01.25    454
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island           2:14.10     905
  2   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island           2:18.79     840
  3   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern           2:19.55     830
  4    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                2:21.34     805
  5   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island           2:23.19     781
  6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island           2:23.83     772
  7    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross             2:27.46     725
  8   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers           2:33.59     649
  9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                2:34.13     642
 10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                  2:36.27     616
 11   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack              2:39.21     582
 12    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater            2:47.07     494
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   240 Sam Snyder          SR Rhode Island            17.27m   56-08.00  10  
  2   200 Ryan Kim            SO Northeastern            16.82m   55-02.25   8  
  3    29 Nick Margitza       SR Bates                   16.56m   54-04.00   6  
  4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            15.94m   52-03.75   5  
  5   204 Eric Mellusi        SO Northeastern            15.66m   51-04.50   4  
  6   203 Spencer McKeough    FR Northeastern            15.44m   50-08.00   3    15.29
  7   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St           J15.44m   50-08.00   2    14.99
  8   232 Darrik Muroski      SO Rhode Island            15.37m   50-05.25   1  
  9   355 John Fiorello       SO Umass Lowell            15.18m   49-09.75
 10   109 Nicholas Piker      JR Holy Cross              14.85m   48-08.75
 11   361 Perry Mroz          JR Umass Lowell            14.68m   48-02.00
 12   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.64m   48-00.50
 13   169 Nicholas Ritzo      SO New Hampshir            14.48m   47-06.25
 14   360 Ryan Kerrigan       SO Umass Lowell           J14.48m   47-06.25
 15   349 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            14.47m   47-05.75
 16   302 Mason Griffin       SR Stonehill               14.45m   47-05.00
 17   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            14.38m   47-02.25
 18   180 Robert Alder        SO Northeastern            14.36m   47-01.50
 19   259 O'Brian Joslyn      FR Sacred Heart            14.12m   46-04.00
 20   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               13.68m   44-10.75
 21   266 Christian Turner    FR Sacred Heart            13.35m   43-09.75
 --   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                         ND           
 --   264 David Roy IV        JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   313 Kelsey Crawford     JR Umass Amhers            14.19m   46-06.75  10  
  2   183 Zoe Taitel          SO Northeastern            13.70m   44-11.50   8  
  3   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            13.42m   44-00.50   6  
  4   121 Isabella Stuopis    SR MIT                     12.99m   42-07.50   5  
  5   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart            12.96m   42-06.25   4  
  6     7 Gwendelyn Sawyer    JR Assumption              12.84m   42-01.50   3  
  7   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            12.72m   41-08.75   2  
  8   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            12.61m   41-04.50   1  
  9   250 Kristina Klemenz    SO Sacred Heart            12.35m   40-06.25
 10   227 Katja Neves         SR Rhode Island            12.33m   40-05.50
 11   352 Jennifer Lee        FR Umass Lowell            12.25m   40-02.25
 12   294 Trisha Pierson      SR Stonehill               12.12m   39-09.25
 13   317 Nathalie Irmer      SO Umass Amhers            12.09m   39-08.00
 13   198 Mackenzie Merkel    SO Quinnipiac              12.09m   39-08.00
 13   358 Celeste Pipia       SO Umass Lowell            12.09m   39-08.00
 16   289 Gaelin Farrell      SO Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25
 17   278 Sabrina Sodders     SR Southern Mai            11.91m   39-01.00
 18   147 Emma Pluntke        FR New Hampshir            11.83m   38-09.75
 19   342 Sam Carson          SO Umass Lowell            11.74m   38-06.25
 20    85 Karisa Bergman      JR Keene State             11.64m   38-02.25
 21   178 Priscilla Senoo     FR Northeastern            11.37m   37-03.75
 22   136 Abigail Kaplan      SR New Hampshir            11.33m   37-02.25
 --   179 Jenna Serunian      SR Northeastern              FOUL           
 --    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                     FOUL           
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 Michael Shanahan    JR New Hampshir            21.00m   68-10.75  10  
  2   247 Edward Cummins      SR RIC                     19.22m   63-00.75   8  
  3    42 Reuben Horace       SR Boston U.               18.80m   61-08.25   6  
  4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            18.59m   61-00.00   5  
  5    21 Adedire Fakorede    SO Bates                   18.20m   59-08.50   4  
  6   222 Mahlik Handley      JR Rhode Island            17.66m   57-11.25   3  
  7   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                     16.76m   55-00.00   2  
  8   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            16.55m   54-03.75   1  
  9   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               16.51m   54-02.00
 10   212 Brandon Amo         SO Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50
 11   261 Steven Lefebvre     SO Sacred Heart            15.68m   51-05.50
 12   192 Connor Fugere       SO Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50
 12   282 Kyle Saunders       JR So. Conn. St            15.53m   50-11.50
 14    16 Alexander Cerbo     SO Assumption              15.30m   50-02.50
 15   214 Alex Briggs         JR Rhode Island            15.19m   49-10.00
 16   410 Marcus Vieira       FR Worcester St            15.05m   49-04.50
 17   298 Stefan Balestra     SO Stonehill               14.96m   49-01.00
 18   407 Anthony Christo     FR Worcester St            14.91m   48-11.00
 19   325 Evan Burton         FR Umass Amhers            14.79m   48-06.25
 20   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.65m   48-00.75
 21   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St            14.41m   47-03.50
 22   246 Christian Colavecc  SR RIC                     14.25m   46-09.00
 23   249 Shamar Spruill      FR RIC                     14.22m   46-08.00
 --   194 Giovanni Gray       SO Northeastern                ND           
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            17.66m   57-11.25  10  
  2   175 Alexandra Rose      SR Northeastern            16.99m   55-09.00   8  
  3   123 Jackie Vahey        JR MIT                     16.74m   54-11.25   6  
  4   217 Grace Janes         SR Rhode Island            15.98m   52-05.25   5  
  5    39 Chelse Terry        SR Central Conn            15.95m   52-04.00   4  
  6   226 Aysha Moreino       SR Rhode Island            15.75m   51-08.25   3  
  7   182 Lauren Swanson      FR Northeastern            15.72m   51-07.00   2  
  8   279 Carly Markos        JR Springfield             15.60m   51-02.25   1  
  9    84 Erin Ellison        SO Husson                  15.57m   51-01.00
 10    29 Jonee Harrison      JR Bryant                  15.49m   50-10.00
 11   396 Breanna Joachim     SR Wheaton (Mas            15.39m   50-06.00
 12   120 Ariela Slutsky      SO MIT                     15.34m   50-04.00
 13   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            15.33m   50-03.50
 14    46 Michaela Garrett    JR Colby                   15.27m   50-01.25
 15    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                   15.01m   49-03.00
 16   298 Amylee Anyoha       SO Tufts                   14.79m   48-06.25
 17    91 Rachel Bergeron     SO Maine                   14.62m   47-11.75
 18   330 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.60m   47-11.00
 19   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            14.58m   47-10.00
 20   144 Mary Mullen         SO New Hampshir            14.12m   46-04.00
 21    41 Gabrielle Troise    SO Coast Guard             13.95m   45-09.25
 22   150 Emily Wernig        SO New Hampshir            13.83m   45-04.50
 --   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             7.52m   24-08.25  10  
  2   389 Ian Weider          JR Vermont                  7.35m   24-01.50   8  
  3   270 Joseph Caraciolo    SR So. Conn. St             7.11m   23-04.00   6  
  4   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                      7.08m   23-02.75   5  
  5   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island             7.06m   23-02.00   4  
  6   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St             7.02m   23-00.50   3  
  7   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                6.95m   22-09.75   2  
  8    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie             6.94m   22-09.25   1  
  9   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00
 10   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                6.83m   22-05.00
 10    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie             6.83m   22-05.00
 12   177 George Murray       JR New Haven                6.82m   22-04.50
 13   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                6.79m   22-03.50
 14    97 Rindal Pierre-Cane  SO Franklin Pie             6.71m   22-00.25
 15   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St             6.65m   21-10.00
 16   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St             6.63m   21-09.00
 17   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St             6.57m   21-06.75
 18   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island             6.49m   21-03.50
 19   377 Colby Cunningham    SR Vermont                  6.34m   20-09.75
 20   392 John Latour         SR Westfield St             6.27m   20-07.00
 --   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                       ND           
 --   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart                ND           
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int             5.85m   19-02.50  10  
  2   379 Abena Asare         SO Wellesley                5.76m   18-10.75   8  
  3   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern             5.74m   18-10.00   6    5.73
  4   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern            J5.74m   18-10.00   5    5.58
  5   327 Tatiyanna Sanders   FR Umass Amhers             5.64m   18-06.00   4  
  6    92 Ariel Clachar       FR Maine                    5.52m   18-01.50   3  
  7    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               5.47m   17-11.50   2  
  8   118 Nneoma Okonkwo      SO MIT                      5.46m   17-11.00   1  
  9   199 Leah Pfrommer       SO Quinnipiac               5.45m   17-10.75
 10   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai             5.42m   17-09.50
 11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                 5.38m   17-08.00
 12   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven                5.35m   17-06.75
 13   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern            J5.35m   17-06.75
 14    57 Nicole Galewski     SO Franklin Pie             5.25m   17-02.75
 15   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                 5.23m   17-02.00
 16   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                 5.16m   16-11.25
 17    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross              J5.16m   16-11.25
 18   314 Bridget Deveau      SO Umass Amhers            J5.16m   16-11.25
 19   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven                5.13m   16-10.00
 20   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                   J5.13m   16-10.00
 21   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             4.83m   15-10.25
 22    18 Courtney Wilson     SO Bentley                  4.65m   15-03.25
 --   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell            12.37m   40-07.00  10  
  2   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     11.86m   38-11.00   8  
  3    67 Alexa Eldracher     JR Holy Cross              11.81m   38-09.00   6  
  4   400 Chloe Rogers        JR Williams                11.76m   38-07.00   5  
  5     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int            11.62m   38-01.50   4    11.59
  6    22 Katharine Krupp     SR Bowdoin                J11.62m   38-01.50   3    11.46
  7    10 Sally Ceesay        SO Bates                   11.61m   38-01.25   2  
  8   374 Cassie Roberge      JR Vermont                 11.54m   37-10.50   1  
  9   350 Michelle Jaquint    FR Umass Lowell            11.50m   37-08.75
 10   261 Savonnah Artis      SO So. Conn. St            11.36m   37-03.25
 11   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven               11.33m   37-02.25
 12   211 Jennifer Czerapowi  SR Rhode Island            11.32m   37-01.75
 13   239 Hannah Cook         SO Sacred Heart            11.28m   37-00.25
 14   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                11.26m   36-11.50
 15   163 Rose Castle         FR Northeastern            11.16m   36-07.50  11.13
 16   200 Bonnie Pisciotta    JR Quinnipiac             J11.16m   36-07.50  11.09
 17   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven               11.15m   36-07.00
 18   186 Jaliyah White       FR Northeastern            11.04m   36-02.75
 19   334 Taylor Driggers     SO Umass Boston            10.91m   35-09.50
 20   252 Victoria Pileggi    JR Sacred Heart            10.90m   35-09.25
 21    56 Lilian Baah         FR Franklin Pie            10.48m   34-04.75
 --    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St            15.39m   50-06.00  10  
  2   177 George Murray       JR New Haven               15.09m   49-06.25   8  
  3    61 Kehma Johnson       JR Bryant                  14.97m   49-01.50   6  
  4    18 Edward Frazier      FR Assumption              14.76m   48-05.25   5  
  5   100 Andre Wooten        SR Franklin Pie            14.66m   48-01.25   4  
  6   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                     14.50m   47-07.00   3  
  7   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25   2  
  8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern            14.26m   46-09.50   1  
  9   207 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Northeastern            14.16m   46-05.50
 10   148 David Motley        SR MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
 10   151 William Ruschel     SO MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
 12   236 Ryan Rei            SR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
 12   234 Abdul-Lateef Orule  FR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
 14    50 Brian Greenberg     SO Bowdoin                 13.84m   45-05.00
 15    19 Luares Tavares      SO Assumption              13.80m   45-03.50
 16   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St            13.78m   45-02.50
 17    59 Cameron Williamson  SO Bridgewater             13.75m   45-01.50
 18   289 Connor Harris       JR Southern Mai            13.62m   44-08.25
 19    63 Adam Malone         SR Bryant                  13.48m   44-02.75
 20   323 Deion Arneaud       JR Umass Amhers            13.22m   43-04.50
 21   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island            11.95m   39-02.50
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.71m    5-07.25  10  
  2   181 Paige Suse          FR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
  2   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
  4   140 Jeannette Mara      JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25   5  
  5   286 Courtney Daggett    FR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   4  
  6   351 Alana Kelley        SR Umass Lowell             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   216 Elaina Hobbs        FR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    72 Melissa LaCoste     SR Holy Cross               1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    44 Isa Berzansky       FR Colby                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   143 Rachel Morrison     SO New Hampshir             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
 14   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     J1.61m    5-03.25
 14   127 Tessa Artruc        SO New Hampshir            J1.61m    5-03.25
 16   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            J1.61m    5-03.25
 16   154 Erica Silhan        SO New Haven               J1.61m    5-03.25
 --   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   405 Francesca Casasant  SR Worcester St                NH           
 --   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                   NH           
 --   162 Danae Bucci         FR Northeastern                NH           
 --   415 Abigail Jones       FR Assumption                  NH           
 --   323 Katharine Osborne   SR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   203 Carly Timpson       FR Quinnipiac                  NH           
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   348 Kevin Cutler        SR Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25  10  
  2   237 Jacob Reilly        SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   8  
  3   124 Tyler Martin        SR Maine                   J1.99m    6-06.25   6  
  4    91 Ben Sattiewhite     SO Fitchburg St            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  4   225 Jack Kahrs          JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  4    71 Dashawn Putman      SR Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  7    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie            J1.99m    6-06.25   2  
  8   120 Assad Hicks         JR Maine                    1.94m    6-04.25   1  
  9   420 Chris Manning       JR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
  9   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers            J1.94m    6-04.25
 11   383 Will Lynch          FR Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25
 --   322 Cole Acoveno        FR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   408 Elijah Mawejje      SO Worcester St                NH           
 --   346 Joao Baptista       FR Umass Dartmo                NH           
 --   391 Travon Godette      SR Westfield St                NH           
 --   128 Trevor Ciempa       FR Merrimack                   NH           
 --   162 Keelan McCoole      SO New Hampshir                NH           
 --    90 Chavinskee Milcent  SO Fitchburg St                NH           
 --   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                   NH           
 --   254 Conrad Flores       SO Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   335 Nicholas Ingham     SR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   199 Alex Julian         JR Northeastern                NH           
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   224 Ondrej Honka        JR Rhode Island             5.15m   16-10.75  10  
  2    41 Nikolaos Farmakidi  SR Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8  
  3   243 Ryan Wilkes         FR Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6  
  4    67 Sam Borecki         SO Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   5  
  5   369 Vladimir Popusoi    FR Umass Lowell            J4.85m   15-11.00   4  
  6   290 Ron Helderman       SO Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  6   326 John Chuma          SO Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  8   107 Timothy Dunn        SR Holy Cross              J4.70m   15-05.00   1  
  9   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00
 10   164 Bryan Morris        SR New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00
 11    75 Matt Navetta        SR Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00
 11   269 Jack Brown          FR So. Conn. St            J4.70m   15-05.00
 13   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00
 13   303 Anthony Innamorati  SO Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00
 13   173 Alexander Tamuloni  SO New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00
 16   242 William Thibault    JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00
 17   153 Marshall Wentworth  SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00
 18   140 John Natalone       FR Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
 19   418 Denis Daly          SO Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25
 20   143 Scott Cameron       FR MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25
 21    74 Michael Frick       FR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
 --    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie                NH           
 --   419 Giuseppe DeLucia    JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   118 Devin Burgess       JR Maine                       NH           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50  10  
  2   378 Grace Weisbecker    JR Vermont                  3.90m   12-09.50   8  
  3   161 Jacilyn Briggs      SR Northeastern            J3.90m   12-09.50   6  
  4   221 Karleigh Manfredi   SR Rhode Island            J3.90m   12-09.50   5  
  5   255 Selina Sampieri     SO Sacred Heart             3.60m   11-09.75   4  
  6   386 Ashley Craig        SO Westfield St            J3.60m   11-09.75   3  
  7   125 Sherry Wan          SR MIT                     J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
  7   274 Molly Gibeault      JR Southern Mai            J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
  9    64 Jamison Briggs      SO Holy Cross              J3.60m   11-09.75
 10    52 Keltie Vance        JR Colby                   J3.60m   11-09.75
 10   149 Ashling Slevin      FR New Hampshir            J3.60m   11-09.75
 12   145 Kari Murnane        SO New Hampshir             3.45m   11-03.75
 13   231 Amber Sekoll        JR Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
 13   213 Karlee Fowler       SO Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
 15   122 Jennifer Tylock     JR MIT                     J3.45m   11-03.75
 16   260 Zoe Rubinstein      SO Smith Colleg            J3.45m   11-03.75
 17   309 Sarah Bierly        SR Umass Amhers             3.30m   10-10.00
 18    77 Samantha Speroni    JR Holy Cross              J3.30m   10-10.00
 19    40 Monet Masters       SR Coast Guard             J3.30m   10-10.00
 19   119 Makenzie Patarino   FR MIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00
 --   412 Lyzandra Fernandes  SO So. Conn. St                NH           
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.15Q  1
  2     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.18Q  3
  3   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.24Q  2
  4    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.30Q  4
  5    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.30q  1
  6   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.32q  3  8.317
  7    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.32q  2  8.320
  8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.33q  2  8.330
  8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.33q  2  8.330
 10    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.38q  1
 11   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.39q  3
 12   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.41q  1
 13   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.42q  4
 14   152 Chris Sweeney       SO MIT                       8.44q  4
 15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.44q  1
 16    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.45q  2
 17   241 John Stallworth     SO Rhode Island              8.46q  3
 18   395 Edison Perez        SO Westfield St              8.48q  3
 19   371 Kevin Saccone       FR Umass Lowell              8.53   3
 20     5 Kurt Lungrin        SO American Int              8.54   1
 21   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              8.57   4
 22    52 Joseph Staudt       FR Bowdoin                   8.58   2
 23    81 Landon Summers      JR Colby                     8.59   3
 24   112 Brandon Thornhill   FR Holy Cross                8.62   4
 25   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.64   1
 26   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers              8.65   3
 27   145 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                       8.68   4
 28    99 Craig Telfer        FR Franklin Pie              8.75   2
 29   160 Ryan Maney          JR New Hampshir              8.78   4
 30   281 Aaron Rattley       FR So. Conn. St              8.92   2
 31   287 Justin Gagnon       FR Southern Mai              9.11   1
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.18Q  2
  2   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.19Q  1
  3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.20Q  2
  4     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.23Q  1
  5    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.21q  2
  6    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.25q  2
  7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.26q  2
  8   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.32q  1
  9    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.35   1
 10   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.43   1
 11   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.50   2
 12   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.52   2  8.512
 13    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.52   2  8.519
 14    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.54   1
 15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.60   1
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.04   10  
  2    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.11    8  
  3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.13    6  
  4   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.16    5  
  5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.26    4  
  6     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.28    3  
  7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.44    2  
  8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.46    1  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.69Q  3
  2   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.79Q  4
  3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.81Q  2
  4   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.93Q  1
  5   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.70q  3
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.91q  2  8.902
  7    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     8.91q  4  8.907
  8   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.94q  4
  9   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.01q  1
 10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.05q  3
 11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.06q  3
 12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.07q  2
 13   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08q  2
 14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.09q  2
 15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.13q  1
 16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.14q  4
 17   341 Jessica Amedee      SO Umass Lowell              9.16q  2
 18   222 Ashleigh Marks      SR Rhode Island              9.18q  1
 19   129 Emma Checovich      SO New Hampshir              9.30   4
 20    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                9.34   4  9.335
 21   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac                9.34   3  9.339
 22    83 Victoria Zamarra    SO Holy Cross                9.37   3
 23    25 Ariele Krevosky     SR Bridgewater               9.38   1
 24   277 Elizabeth O'Neal    JR Southern Mai              9.40   1
 25    50 Sophie Stokes       FR Colby                     9.41   3
 26   280 Erin Womboldt       SR Springfield               9.53   4
 27   104 Tori Daigle         FR Merrimack                 9.57   2
 28   272 Neka Dias           JR Southern Mai              9.69   1
 29   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   9.88   1
 30   102 Abigail Adams       SO Merrimack                10.09   4
 31    59 Breigh Souliere     JR Franklin Pie             20.29   2
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.68Q  2
  2   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.78Q  1
  3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.79Q  2
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.83Q  1
  5   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.85q  2
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.87q  1  8.866
  7   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.87q  2  8.870
  8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.02q  1
  9    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     9.03   1
 10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.06   1
 11   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08   2
 12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.09   2
 13   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.14   2  9.133
 14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.14   1  9.139
 15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.17   1
 16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.18   2
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.61   10  
  2   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.62    8    8.612
  3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.62    6    8.619
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.64    5  
  5   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.83    4  
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.90    3    8.892
  7   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.90    2    8.896
  8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.04    1  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.89Q  2
  2   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.92Q  4
  3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.93Q  3
  4   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   6.98Q  1  6.975
  5   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.96q  4
  6   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              6.97q  2
  7   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              6.98q  2  6.971
  8   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.99q  2
  9   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.00q  4
 10    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.01q  1
 11   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                7.03q  2  7.021
 11   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03q  3  7.021
 13   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.07q  4  7.063
 14   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.07q  3  7.066
 15   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.08q  1
 16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.09q  3
 17    54 Chinedu Chukwu      SR Bridgewater               7.10   3
 18   251 Quaheem Dufane      FR Sacred Heart              7.11   1
 19   312 Peter Clark         SO Tufts                     7.14   2
 20   366 James O'Brien       FR Umass Lowell              7.15   1  7.145
 21   412 Brian D'Amore       JR WPI                       7.15   4  7.150
 22    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie              7.16   2  7.156
 22   415 Hugh Whelan         JR WPI                       7.16   3  7.156
 24   280 Orrin Parke         SO So. Conn. St              7.17   1  7.161
 25   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                 7.17   1  7.164
 26    78 Nick Boutin         FR Colby                     7.17   1  7.166
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                 7.17   3  7.169
 28   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St              7.20   2  7.194
 29   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                     7.20   4  7.196
 30   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              7.24   4
 31   130 Michael Cuesta      FR Merrimack                 7.34   3
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.88Q  2
  2   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.89Q  1
  3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.92Q  2
  4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93Q  1
  5   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.95q  1
  6   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.96q  2
  7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.00q  1
  8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.01q  1
  9   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   7.02   2
 10   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03   2  7.025
 11   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.03   2  7.030
 11   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              7.03   1  7.030
 13   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.04   1
 14   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.05   2
 15    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.06   1  7.055
 16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.06   2  7.060
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.83   10  
  2   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.86    8  
  3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.92    6  
  4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93    5  
  5   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.94    4  
  6   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.96    3  
  7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              6.99    2  
  8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.05    1  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.64Q  2
  2   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.66Q  4
  3   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.74Q  3
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  1
  5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.81q  2  7.805
  6   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.81q  4  7.808
  7   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.84q  3
  8   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.85q  4
  9   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.86q  1  7.859
 10   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.86q  3  7.860
 11   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.87q  2
 12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93q  1
 13    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                7.94q  4
 14   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              7.95q  1
 15   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96q  4
 16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              7.98q  4  7.976
 17   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                  7.98q  3  7.978
 18   397 Amanda Peterson     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.98q  1  7.979
 19   258 Tanaya Wade         FR Sacred Heart              7.99   3
 20    68 Sarah Friess        FR Holy Cross                8.03   2
 21    28 Nicole Dempsey      SR Bryant                    8.04   1  8.034
 21   218 Shellyann Lindo     SR Rhode Island              8.04   4  8.034
 23   275 Heather Kendall     FR Southern Mai              8.06   2
 24   307 Melissa Beaupre     FR Umass Amhers              8.07   2
 25   135 Jessica Hackett     FR New Hampshir              8.08   2  8.072
 26   112 Chantal Sayegh      JR Merrimack                 8.08   1  8.078
 27   137 Sydney Kay          JR New Hampshir              8.10   3
 28   113 Leniesha Williams   SO Merrimack                 8.11   2
 29   375 Taylor Rosenblum    JR Vermont                   8.12   3
 30    12 Alexis Dickinson    SR Bates                     8.19   3
 31   109 Vitoria Raymond     FR Merrimack                 8.22   4
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68Q  2
  2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.71Q  1
  3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.74Q  1
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  2
  5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.82q  2
  6   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.85q  1
  7   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.86q  2
  8   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.87q  1
  9   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.88   1
 10   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.91   1
 11   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.92   2
 12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93   2
 13   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96   1
 14    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                8.02   2
 15   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              8.08   1
 16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              8.13   2
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68   10  
  2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.69    8  
  3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.78    6  
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.78    5  
  5   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.83    4  
  6   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.83    3  
  7   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.84    2  
  8   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.94    1  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.63q  8
  2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.72q  4
  3   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.80q  1
  4   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.81q  4
  5    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.88q  5
  6   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             21.89q  3
  7   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.90q  7
  8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             21.96q  7
  9   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                21.99   5
 10    76 Jacob Pawlina       FR Coast Guard              22.06   8
 11   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                22.09   2
 12   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern             22.11   7
 13   310 Alex Tomcho         FR Trinity                  22.21   5
 14   350 Alex MacMillan      FR Umass Dartmo             22.25   8
 15   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai             22.27   2  22.269
 16   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             22.27   8  22.270
 17   296 Michael Hunter      FR Springfield              22.32   5  22.316
 17   385 Ahmed Noor          FR Vermont                  22.32   2  22.316
 19   316 Anthony Kardonsky   FR Tufts                    22.32   1  22.318
 20   300 Joseph Connolly     FR Stonehill                22.34   6
 21   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             22.40   4
 22   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern             22.44   3
 23    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie             22.45   4
 24   175 Muna Anosike        SO New Haven                22.50   1
 25   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart             22.54   3  22.535
 26   154 Brandon Allen       FR New Hampshir             22.54   6  22.536
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                22.57   2
 28   171 Seth Sheridan       SR New Hampshir             22.60   1
 29   245 Matthew Charles     SO RIC                      22.76   7
 30   352 Connor Brown        FR Umass Lowell             22.79   3
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.36   2  10  
  2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.54   2   8  
  3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.74   1   6  
  4   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.79   1   5  
  5   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.88   1   4  
  6    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.89   2   3  
  7   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             22.01   2   2  
  8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             22.32   1   1  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart               SCR   6  Lane violation
  1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             24.26q  8
  2   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             24.87q  5
  3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               24.89q  4
  4   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             25.01q  7
  5   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.11q  5
  6   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.13q  2
  7   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell             25.18q  1
  8    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.29q  4
  9   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island             25.33   7
 10   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                25.34   1
 11   394 Emily Gustavson     JR Wheaton (Mas             25.35   3
 12   329 Diamante Spencer    SO Umass Amhers             25.37   6
 13   337 Laquaysia Anderson  SR Umass Dartmo             25.49   6
 14   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             25.50   8
 15   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern             25.53   2  25.524
 16   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             25.53   3  25.529
 17   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell             25.63   4  25.622
 18    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    25.63   1  25.623
 19   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell             25.64   8
 20    33 MiaLynne Park       SO Bryant                   25.65   4  25.643
 21   408 Liz Pellegrini      SR WPI                      25.65   8  25.649
 22   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern             25.69   5
 23   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell             25.70   3
 24   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      25.71   7
 25    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               25.88   7
 26   212 Carleisha Forteau   FR Rhode Island             25.96   3
 27   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                26.12   1
 28     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               26.25   2
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             23.96   2  10  
  2   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             24.88   1   8  
  3   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.04   2   6    25.037
  4   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             25.04   2   5    25.039
  5   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               25.28   1   4  
  6    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.40   1   3  
  7   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.53   2   2  
 --   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell                FS   1
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.41q  4
  2   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.50q  1
  3   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             48.60q  6
  4   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.75q  1
  5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.77q  3
  6   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.80q  4
  7   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             48.85q  2
  8   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    48.90q  5
  9   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             48.96   3
 10   178 Brett Reckling      FR New Haven                48.98   2
 11   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             49.06   1
 12   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             49.09   5
 13   382 Justin Liechty      FR Vermont                  49.18   1
 14   356 Ryan Fitzgerald     FR Umass Lowell             49.26   6
 15   156 Thomas Harter       SO New Hampshir             49.37   2
 16   414 Warren Staver       SO WPI                      49.56   3
 17   197 Chris Jewett        FR Northeastern             49.57   2
 18   149 Danny Newman        JR MIT                      49.58   5
 19   364 Hamza Naveed        FR Umass Lowell             49.62   4
 20   163 Andrew McFarland    JR New Hampshir             49.73   5
 21   188 James Ferrera       FR Northeastern             49.75   5
 22   229 De'Von McGriff      FR Rhode Island             49.81   4
 23   284 Samuel Anderson     FR Southern Mai             49.89   4
 24   294 Jacob Buhelt        JR Springfield              49.90   3
 25   106 Nicholas Boire      SO Holy Cross               49.99   3
 26   381 Anderson Koenig     SR Vermont                  50.24   6
 27   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                50.25   2
 28   248 Joel Ikuejamofo     SR RIC                      50.72   1
 29   317 Alex Kasemir        SR Tufts                    50.92   1
 30   198 David Johnston      JR Northeastern             51.48   6
 --    77 Raeford Penny       SO Coast Guard                DNF   6
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    47.68   1  10  
  2   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             47.72   1   8  
  3   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.00   2   6  
  4   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.33   2   5  
  5   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.65   2   4  
  6   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.80   1   3  
  7   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.93   2   2  
  8   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             49.25   1   1  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack              # 53.65q  7
  2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.41q  2
  3   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.09q  3
  4   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.61q  1
  5   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             55.88q  6
  6   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             56.08q  7
  7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.32q  1
  8   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             56.49q  4
  9    45 Emily Doyle         SR Colby                    56.52   3
 10   268 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             56.57   3
 11   204 Kristen Ulrich      SR Quinnipiac               56.58   5
 12   116 Hannah Chen         SO MIT                      56.59   7
 13    94 Teal Jackson        JR Maine                    56.77   1
 14   357 Chelsea Owusu       FR Umass Lowell             56.86   4
 15   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             57.05   5
 16    23 Jayci Andrews       FR Bridgewater              57.14   1
 17   262 Adriana Carrasco    SO So. Conn. St             57.25   6
 18   315 Elizabeth Gulino    FR Umass Amhers             57.58   3
 19    96 Grace Macura        SO Maine                    57.66   6
 20   319 Caroline Leung      FR Umass Amhers             57.78   1
 21   105 Olivia Downey       JR Merrimack                57.82   4
 22   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      57.87   7
 23   206 Mikaila Amerantes   FR Rhode Island             57.91   5
 24   225 Kylie McPherson     SO Rhode Island             58.05   5
 25   381 Isabella Narvaez    JR Wellesley                58.06   2
 26   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             58.08   6
 27   187 Delaney Wickman     FR Northeastern             58.20   5
 28   267 Sonia Morant        SO So. Conn. St             58.22   4
 29     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               58.30   2
 30    89 Katelyn Terry       JR Keene State              58.31   2
 31     3 Victoria Hensley    SR Amherst                  58.54   3
 32   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                58.66   4
 33    74 Stefanie McArdle    SO Holy Cross               58.84   7
 34   151 Riley Knebes        SO New Haven                59.01   2
 35     2 Julia Asin          FR Amherst                  59.45   6
 36   290 Krista Fernandes    FR Stonehill                59.50   7
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack                52.43#  2  10  
  2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.24   2   8  
  3   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             54.49   2   6  
  4   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.19   1   5  
  5   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.35   1   4  
  6   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             55.74   1   3  
  7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.73   1   2  
  8   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             57.22   2   1  
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:03.98q  5
  2   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:05.37q  6
  3    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.38q  5
  4    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40q  5
  5    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.61q  1
  6   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.70q  2
  7   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:05.72q  4
  8   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.76q  3
  9   285 Roger Charest       JR Southern Mai           1:05.79   3
 10   393 Matthew Moussamih   SR Westfield St           1:05.82   1
 11   255 Ralph Gangi         JR Sacred Heart           1:05.89   2
 12   324 Andrew Burke        SO Umass Amhers           1:06.01   1
 13    79 Pedro Caballero     JR Colby                  1:06.17   1
 14   268 Jamal Barrett       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.48   3
 15    56 Adrian Higgins      FR Bridgewater            1:06.65   4
 16   333 Andrew Hanwell      FR Umass Amhers           1:06.74   6
 17   202 Justin Marcantonio  FR Northeastern           1:06.83   6
 18    88 Richard Ethier      SR Fitchburg St           1:06.93   4
 19    17 Derek Field         SO Assumption             1:07.35   2
 20   117 Nicholas Garifalos  SO Lasell                 1:07.44   6
 21   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers           1:07.55   6
 22   353 Connor Donovan      FR Umass Lowell           1:07.61   5
 23   272 Sean Davidson       FR So. Conn. St           1:07.64   2
 24   267 Brenden Twumasi-An  SO Sacred Heart           1:07.66   3
 25   113 Quentin Bazarnicki  SO Keene State            1:07.93   4
 26    33 Michael Bitto       JR Bentley                1:08.91   1
 27   260 Bryan Kelleher      FR Sacred Heart           1:09.05   2
 28   416 Kyle Vonick         FR Lasell                 1:10.16   2
 29   252 Daniel Elia         FR Sacred Heart           1:11.07   1
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:04.41   2  10  
  2   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:04.70   2   8  
  3   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:04.95   1   6  
  4   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5  
  5    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40   1   4  
  6    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.41   1   3  
  7   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.61   1   2  
  8    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.95   2   1  
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.51q  3
  2   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:15.07q  4
  3    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:15.32q  3
  4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:16.07q  5
  5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:16.07q  1
  6   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:16.26q  1
  7   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:16.29q  6
  8   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:17.18q  2
  9   346 Katherine Equi      SO Umass Lowell           1:17.42   6
 10    66 Meghan Dietter      SO Holy Cross             1:17.54   2
 11   347 Andrea Fanciullo    SR Umass Lowell           1:17.54   4
 12    36 Tayler Boncal       JR Central Conn           1:18.42   6
 13   128 Lauren Brady        SO New Hampshir           1:18.54   3
 14   339 Summer Jones        SR Umass Dartmo           1:18.89   2
 15   266 Kiara Kallaway      SO So. Conn. St           1:19.03   3
 16   338 Raybryana Dasher    SO Umass Dartmo           1:19.29   1
 17   134 Emileigh Glode      FR New Hampshir           1:19.48   1
 18    43 Michaela Athanasop  JR Colby                  1:19.49   2
 19    90 Lindsey Terry       JR Keene State            1:20.00   3
 20   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac             1:20.06   5
 21   303 Julia Prusaczyk     SO Tufts                  1:20.17   4
 22    15 Elena Schroeder     SR Bates                  1:20.24   4
 23    51 Emily Tolman        SR Colby                  1:20.26   6
 24    26 Abbie Pustis        JR Bridgewater            1:20.50   5
 25    48 Rachel Leonard      FR Colby                  1:20.69   1
 26    86 Brittany Gravalles  FR Keene State            1:20.70   1
 27   172 Anna Noble          FR Northeastern           1:21.34   5
 28   390 Isabel Anderson     FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.39   6
 29   393 Laura Galib         FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.96   4
 30   259 Meadeshia Mitchell  SR Smith Colleg           1:22.17   2
 --   244 Jessica Failace     FR Sacred Heart                DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:14.10   1  10  
  2   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.17   2   8  
  3   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:14.18   2   6  
  4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:14.58   1   5  
  5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:15.25   2   4  
  6   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:15.83   1   3  
  7    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:16.70   1   2  
  8   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:17.65   2   1  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:51.44Q  4
  2   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.65Q  3
  3   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:53.13Q  2
  4   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:53.37Q  1  1:53.370
  5   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:51.93q  4
  6    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.19q  4
  7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.83q  3
  8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:52.97q  3
  9   141 Kevin Serrao        SO Middlebury             1:53.14   3
 10   297 Jack Pinho          SO Springfield            1:53.37   4  1:53.367
 11   167 Christopher Poggi   JR New Hampshir           1:53.39   1
 12   338 Michael McNaughton  SR Umass Amhers           1:53.47   2
 13   226 Mike MacLean        SR Rhode Island           1:53.59   4
 14     8 Chris Butko         SO Amherst                1:53.70   3
 15    39 Sean Nee            SR Bentley                1:53.73   3
 16   168 Joseph Poggi        SO New Hampshir           1:53.99   4
 17   363 Sean Munnelly       FR Umass Lowell           1:54.08   3
 18    23 Robert Flynn        SO Bates                  1:54.09   4
 19   105 Michael Andre       JR Holy Cross             1:54.38   2
 20   209 Collin Rowe         FR Northeastern           1:54.63   1
 21   301 Jason Dimmick       SO Stonehill              1:54.75   1
 22    15 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SO Assumption             1:54.76   1
 23   158 Jacob Kittredge     JR New Hampshir           1:55.04   2
 24   397 Alex Spinu          SR Wheaton (Mas           1:55.41   2
 25    25 Patrick Griffin     JR Bates                  1:55.60   1
 26    24 Mark Fusco          FR Bates                  1:55.65   1
 27   219 Joseph DiPalma      SO Rhode Island           1:55.68   2
 28   136 Connor Murphy       SO Merrimack              1:55.95   4
 29   159 Nathan Kittredge    JR New Hampshir           1:56.12   3
 30    40 Nick Skarin         SO Bentley                1:56.86   2
 31   306 Stephen Vercollone  FR Stonehill              1:58.09   1
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:49.52   10  
  2   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:52.06    8  
  3   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:52.10    6  
  4    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.31    5  
  5   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.39    4  
  6   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:52.47    3  
  7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.51    2  
  8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:53.63    1  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:08.35Q  4
  2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:10.99Q  3
  3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:13.07Q  1
  4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.90Q  2
  5   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:11.87q  3
  6   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.32q  4
  7   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.40q  3
  8   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.44q  1
  9   377 Lauren Trumble      FR Vermont                2:13.95   1
 10   371 Katie Nolan         FR Vermont                2:14.55   1
 11   281 Abigail Wright      SR Springfield            2:14.98   2
 12   402 Katie Spence        SO Williams               2:15.00   1
 13   271 Hannah Damron       JR Southern Mai           2:15.13   4
 14   193 Alyson Caron        JR Quinnipiac             2:15.38   4
 15   409 Lea Strangio        SO WPI                    2:15.90   2
 16   223 Katie McNulty       FR Rhode Island           2:16.08   2
 17   387 Ashley Monahan      JR Westfield St           2:16.17   4
 18   201 Cori Reid           JR Quinnipiac             2:16.86   1
 19   214 Saige Grazia        FR Rhode Island           2:16.89   1
 20    98 Kelsey Maxim        JR Maine                  2:17.05   2
 21   356 Jenna Olander       FR Umass Lowell           2:17.20   2
 22   295 Anna Barnes         FR Trinity                2:17.25   3
 23   208 Alexandra Carbonel  SR Rhode Island           2:17.48   4
 24   130 Gina Conti          SO New Hampshir           2:17.69   2
 25    99 Shannon O'Neil      SR Maine                  2:17.83   1
 26   155 Olivia Tangney      SR New Haven              2:18.60   3
 27   395 Emily Hammond       FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.87   4
 28   310 Anna Capps          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.15   3
 29   195 Darby Ginley        SO Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3
 30    87 Lauren Markoe       SR Keene State            2:20.37   3
 31   101 Ahlin Sungsuwan     JR Maine                  2:20.59   4
 32    14 Julia Nemy          SO Bates                  2:22.57   2
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:05.00#  10  
  2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:11.46    8  
  3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:12.11    6  
  4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.62    5  
  5   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.68    4  
  6   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.78    3  
  7   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.80    2  
  8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:22.99    1  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:26.75Q  3
  2   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:27.68Q  1
  3    68 Joe Gioielli        JR Central Conn           2:29.11Q  4
  4   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:29.63Q  2
  5   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.43q  3
  6    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:27.65q  3
  7    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:27.74q  1
  8    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:28.53q  1
  9    34 Tim Bolick          JR Bentley                2:29.21   4
 10   339 Stephen Ness        SR Umass Amhers           2:30.48   2
 11   172 Cody Symonds        FR New Hampshir           2:30.57   1
 12   332 Tyler Hagen         JR Umass Amhers           2:30.62   4
 13   321 Hiroto Watanabe     FR Tufts                  2:30.69   3
 14   378 Danny Deluna        JR Vermont                2:30.96   2
 15    53 James Sullivan      SR Bowdoin                2:31.71   1
 16   185 Connor Donovan      FR Northeastern           2:31.88   2
 17   394 Kenneth Parece      SR Westfield St           2:32.02   1
 18   318 Samuel Little       SO Tufts                  2:32.28   4
 19   342 Adam Selsman        SO Umass Amhers           2:32.32   3
 20   193 James Garbier       SO Northeastern           2:32.72   2
 21   309 Joseph Ruggiero     FR Trinity                2:33.41   3
 22    28 Jack Kiely          SO Bates                  2:33.64   1
 23   104 Rourk Marlow        JR Hartford               2:35.79   4
 24   205 Jay Navin           SO Northeastern           2:36.07   4
 25     3 Randal Hernandez    FR American Int           2:36.64   3
 26    14 Jacob Silverman     FR Amherst                2:37.90   4
 27   265 Jake Tavernite      SO Sacred Heart           2:44.06   1
 --   103 Evan Jaworski       SO Hartford                   DNF   2
 --   359 Cameron Kelley      SR Umass Lowell                DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:24.23   10  
  2    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:25.46    8  
  3   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:25.71    6  
  4    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:26.37    5  
  5    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:26.78    4  
  6   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.65    3  
  7   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:32.38    2  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:55.14Q  2
  2   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.08Q  1
  3    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:58.00Q  3
  4   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:58.77Q  4
  5    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.33q  1
  6   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:56.70q  1
  7   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:58.96q  4
  8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             2:59.40q  1
  9     4 Leonie Rauls        SO Amherst                2:59.65   4
 10   398 Jordan Silva        SR Wheaton (Mas           2:59.70   3
 11   367 Gemma Del Rossi     SO Vermont                2:59.79   1
 12    63 Julianna Wesley     FR Hartford               2:59.80   2
 13   406 Maggie LaRoche      SO WPI                    3:00.17   1
 14   264 Grace Gothers       SO So. Conn. St           3:00.21   2
 15   410 Julie Tevenan       SR WPI                    3:00.31   4
 16   235 Molly Barker        JR Sacred Heart           3:01.20   3
 17   291 Elizabeth Hannon    FR Stonehill              3:01.22   3
 18   316 Brook Hansel        FR Umass Amhers           3:02.66   2
 19   362 Samantha Wise       SO Umass Lowell           3:03.05   2
 20   106 Sarah May           SR Merrimack              3:03.41   1
 21   306 Sara Stokesbury     SO Tufts                  3:04.42   4
 22   243 Christine Donnelly  SR Sacred Heart           3:04.61   3
 23   296 Caroline Sullivan   FR Trinity                3:05.44   1
 24     9 Meghan Slinksey     FR Assumption             3:06.79   3
 25    16 Marianne Bartolott  SO Bentley                3:07.44   2
 26   343 Meghan Cavalier     FR Umass Lowell           3:08.91   4
 27   240 Nicole Cote         JR Sacred Heart           3:10.34   3
 28   364 Smita Boesch-Dinin  SO Vermont                3:10.82   2
 29   110 Kylie Reardon       SO Merrimack              3:12.46   2
 30   256 Maria Schwab        SO Sacred Heart           3:17.01   4
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:53.32   10  
  2    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:53.87    8  
  3    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.16    6  
  4   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.68    5  
  5   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:57.57    4  
  6   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:57.83    3  
  7   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:58.03    2  
  8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             3:06.17    1  
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   330 Benjamin Groleau    SR Umass Amhers           4:01.87   3  10  
  2   253 Sean Ferguson       JR Sacred Heart           4:05.38   3   8  
  3   386 Thomas O'Leary      SR Vermont                4:07.12   3   6  
  4   344 Cory Thomas         JR Umass Amhers           4:07.78   3   5  
  5   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           4:09.53   3   4  
  6   276 Dieter Gutbrod      JR So. Conn. St           4:09.73   3   3  
  7    83 Connor Trapp        SO Connecticut            4:11.86   2   2  
  8   121 Jacob Johns         JR Maine                  4:12.31   3   1  
  9     4 Kemani Hume         SO American Int           4:12.39   2
 10   138 Samuel Cartwright   SR Middlebury             4:13.45   2
 11   119 Levi Frye           JR Maine                  4:13.72   3
 12     9 Kevin Connors       JR Amherst                4:13.97   2
 13   308 Patrick Hoagland    SR Trinity                4:14.34   1
 14    95 Jon Holmes          JR Franklin Pie           4:14.39   1
 15   443 Calvin Henry        SR Bowdoin                4:15.74   2
 16   373 Dhahran Velasquez   SO Umass Lowell           4:16.23   1
 17    62 Richard Landry      JR Bryant                 4:16.31   1
 18    36 Nik Haas            JR Bentley                4:16.79   1
 19    11 Steven Lucey        JR Amherst                4:17.20   3
 20   401 Todd Ford           SR Williams               4:17.78   2
 21   139 Connor Evans        FR Middlebury             4:18.99   1
 22    89 Jake Hastings       SO Fitchburg St           4:19.57   1
 23   239 Tim Slack           FR Rhode Island           4:20.29   1
 24    84 Niall Williams      SR Connecticut            4:20.63   2
 25   365 Randy Nong          SO Umass Lowell           4:21.56   1
 26   376 Patrick Coppinger   JR Vermont                4:23.06   2
 27    98 BJ Smith            JR Franklin Pie           4:24.29   2
 28   390 Will Dudek          JR Wesleyan               4:24.51   3
 29   413 Lucas Roy           SR WPI                    4:27.19   1
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    76 Rachel Sowinski     JR Holy Cross             4:54.64   3  10  
  2    54 Isabella Franz      JR Connecticut            4:54.71   3   8  
  3   353 Kathryn Loughnane   SO Umass Lowell           4:55.00   2   6  
  4   361 Jaclyn Solimine     JR Umass Lowell           4:55.38   3   5  
  5   141 Angelyn Masters     SO New Hampshir           4:56.59   2   4  
  6   305 Sydney Smith        SR Tufts                  4:57.89   3   3  
  7   382 Sharon Ng           SR Wellesley              4:57.94   3   2  
  8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           4:58.34   3   1  
  9   138 Sarah Keiran        JR New Hampshir           4:58.95   2
 10   355 Nicole Murphy       FR Umass Lowell           4:59.32   2
 11   247 Shannon Hickey      SR Sacred Heart           5:02.24   2
 12   333 Carly Zinner        SR Umass Amhers           5:02.74   3
 13   283 Alexandra Buonfigl  JR Stonehill              5:04.20   2
 14    31 Melissa Lodge       SO Bryant                 5:05.17   2
 15   133 Alexandria Giese    JR New Hampshir           5:06.20   3
 16   345 Rachel Eatherton    SO Umass Lowell           5:07.69   1
 17   238 Tara Connelly       SO Sacred Heart           5:08.14   2
 18    32 Emily McNeil        JR Bryant                 5:08.94   1
 19   391 Georgia Crane       SR Wheaton (Mas           5:09.29   1
 20   284 Jillian Caiazzi     FR Stonehill              5:09.87   1
 21   311 Renee Capps         FR Umass Amhers           5:10.37   1
 22   359 Jennifer Pisarik    JR Umass Lowell           5:10.86   1
 23   253 Kelly Quinn         JR Sacred Heart           5:10.96   1
 24   160 Madeline Bradford   SO Northeastern           5:12.92   1
 25   139 Hannah Kimball      SO New Hampshir           5:14.81   3
 26   407 Emily Newman        SO WPI                    5:15.37   1
 27   184 Danielle Voke       SO Northeastern           5:15.42   2
 28   205 Katey Veron         SO Quinnipiac             5:22.42   1
 --    58 Alyssa Lambert      SR Franklin Pie               DNF   3
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   403 Bijan Mazaheri      SR Williams               8:14.02   2  10  
  2   402 Peter Hale          JR Williams               8:14.21   2   8  
  3   304 Robert Massey       SR Stonehill              8:17.99   2   6  
  4   384 Dan Moroney         SR Vermont                8:18.39   2   5  
  5   343 Paolo Tavares       JR Umass Amhers           8:18.43   2   4  
  6   398 Griffin Colaizzi    SO Williams               8:20.02   2   3  
  7   161 Brendan McCarthy    SR New Hampshir           8:23.25   2   2  
  8   319 Tim Nichols         JR Tufts                  8:24.75   2   1  
  9   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern           8:26.01   2
 10   387 Oliver Scofield     SR Vermont                8:26.60   1
 11   406 Liam Simpson        SO Williams               8:28.20   2
 12   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern           8:30.04   2
 13    46 Syian Srikumar      SR Boston U.              8:32.80   1
 14   320 Christian Swenson   FR Tufts                  8:33.39   1
 15    31 Ben Tonelli         SO Bates                  8:34.08   1
 16     6 Siem Mehretu        SO American Int           8:34.55   1
 17   144 Aidan Gilson        FR MIT                    8:34.98   2
 18   102 Christopher Helmin  SR Hartford               8:35.21   1
 19   380 Fletcher Hazlehurs  SR Vermont                8:36.18   2
 20   337 Jay McMahon         JR Umass Amhers           8:39.85   2
 21    86 Brian Amaral        JR Fitchburg St           8:41.37   1
 22   299 Larry Carney        FR Stonehill              8:42.49   1
 23   357 Josh Fontaine       FR Umass Lowell           8:43.13   1
 24   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern           8:45.08   1
 25    20 Joe Doyle           JR Bates                  8:54.59   1
 26   155 Matthew Geraci      FR New Hampshir           9:15.85   1
 --   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern               DNF   1
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   282 Nicole Borofski     JR Stonehill              9:43.94   2  10  
  2   148 Chelsey Serrano     SR New Hampshir           9:46.98   2   8  
  3   328 Colleen Sands       SO Umass Amhers           9:48.81   2   6  
  4   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern           9:50.50   2   5  
  5   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern           9:51.89   2   4  
  6   320 Alexa Livingstone   FR Umass Amhers           9:57.87   2   3  
  7   114 Abigail Nadler      FR Middlebury             9:58.71   2   2  
  8   401 Lacey Serletti      SR Williams               9:59.80   2   1  
  9   293 Aisha McAdams       JR Stonehill             10:01.73   2
 10    71 Hannah Jeter        SO Holy Cross            10:03.21   2
 11    53 Ashley Curran       JR Connecticut           10:03.62   2
 12   376 Samantha Sayer      FR Vermont               10:05.38   2
 13   383 Molly Schassberger  JR Wesleyan              10:08.11   1
 14     6 Antonia Pagliuca    SO Assumption            10:09.98   1
 15   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          10:10.56   2
 16    47 Taylor Kennedy      SO Colby                 10:11.16   1
 17   370 Anna Kaplan         SO Vermont               10:12.14   1
 18   360 Marissa Richards    SO Umass Lowell          10:15.43   1
 19    11 Katherine Cook      SO Bates                 10:16.05   1
 20   349 Abby Hogan          FR Umass Lowell          10:20.77   1
 21   301 Eliza Lawless       SO Tufts                 10:22.66   1
 22    60 Sara Buckley        SR Hartford              10:24.32   1
 23   304 Margot Rashba       SO Tufts                 10:25.56   1
 24    79 Anne Sullivan       SO Holy Cross            10:28.09   1
 25   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          10:28.32   1
 --   126 Nicole Zeinstra     SR MIT                        DNF   2
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    10 Mohamed Hussein     SO Amherst               14:33.95   2  10  
  2   341 Kevin Rooke         SR Umass Amhers          14:40.59   2   8  
  3   125 Jesse Orach         JR Maine                 14:47.07   2   6  
  4   147 Dennis Maloney      FR MIT                   14:47.94   2   5  
  5   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern          14:48.82   2   4  
  6   305 Joseph Santo        JR Stonehill             14:51.82   2   3  
  7   328 Blake Croteau       JR Umass Amhers          14:52.38   2   2  
  8    22 Evan Ferguson-Hull  JR Bates                 14:54.92   2   1  
  9   101 Charles Davis       JR Hartford              14:56.71   2
 10   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern          14:58.28   2
 11    35 Ryan Cadorette      SO Bentley               14:58.44   2
 12    37 Seamus Higgins      SO Bentley               15:07.17   1
 13    65 Russell Stevens     SR Bryant                15:11.41   1
 14   115 Philip Parent       SO Keene State           15:15.32   1
 15    32 Erik Alatalo        JR Bentley               15:15.63   1
 16   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern          15:18.17   1
 17   133 Phil Harris         JR Merrimack             15:19.95   1
 18   307 Antonio Xelhua      JR Stonehill             15:20.35   1
 19   201 Zach Krause         SR Northeastern          15:25.49   2
 20    12 Tucker Meijer       FR Amherst               15:27.08   1
 21   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern          15:27.31   2
 22   379 Nick Grudev         SR Vermont               15:28.52   2
 23   116 Mark Rabasco        SR Keene State           15:40.80   1
 24    27 Michael Horowicz    JR Bates                 15:44.27   2
 25   258 Andrew Handfield    SO Sacred Heart          15:45.34   1
 26   262 Timothy Loehner     SO Sacred Heart          15:47.82   2
 27   195 Craig Hammond       JR Northeastern          15:47.83   1
 28     7 Justin Barry        SO Amherst               15:51.79   1
 29    30 Matthew Morris      SO Bates                 15:56.33   1
 30   257 Joshua Hadity       FR Sacred Heart          17:06.33   1
 --   354 Connor Doyle        SO Umass Lowell               DNF   1
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern          17:03.24   2  10  
  2   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern          17:24.90   2   8  
  3   249 Alexandra Kaeslin   SR Sacred Heart          17:26.47   2   6  
  4   380 Mary Keenan         JR Wellesley             17:28.56   2   5  
  5    62 Harriet Smith       SR Hartford              17:39.85   2   4  
  6   190 Lucy Young          JR Northeastern          17:48.34   2   3  
  7   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          17:55.10   2   2  
  8   299 Kelly Fahey         JR Tufts                 17:56.79   1   1  
  9    17 Julia Morena        JR Bentley               17:57.80   2
 10   131 Katherine Estep     JR New Hampshir          17:57.87   2
 11   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          17:58.00   2
 12    49 Catherine McClure   SR Colby                 18:00.54   2
 13   302 Olivia Nicholson    SO Tufts                 18:04.17   1
 14    34 Erin Svensen        SR Bryant                18:05.06   1
 15   366 Alicia Clark        SR Vermont               18:05.07   2
 16   248 Meghan Hutch        JR Sacred Heart          18:07.00   2
 17   257 Kate Svensen        SO Sacred Heart          18:11.04   2
 18    55 Emily Winter        SR Connecticut           18:15.30   1
 19   194 Cameron Chaplen     JR Quinnipiac            18:16.43   1
 20    61 Carly Schuyler      SO Hartford              18:18.41   2
 21    35 Elizabeth Wilmonto  SO Bryant                18:24.11   1
 22    88 Lindsay Szuch       JR Keene State           18:25.08   1
 23   236 Sarah Bent          JR Sacred Heart          18:25.34   1
 24   170 Elizabeth Harringt  FR Northeastern          18:26.47   1
 25   285 Mackenzie Cyr       FR Stonehill             18:29.23   1
 26   197 Victoria Maceira    SO Quinnipiac            18:46.47   1
 27   192 Ashley Carle        SR Quinnipiac            18:53.46   1
 28   237 Emma Cary           FR Sacred Heart          19:02.84   1
 29     5 Rachel Avard        JR Assumption            19:05.45   1
 30    24 Rachel Ducharme     SR Bridgewater           19:06.49   1
 --   385 Jessie Cardin       SO Westfield St               DNF   2
 --   292 Emily Knox          SO Stonehill                  DNF   2
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        7:39.43   2  10  
     1) Allen Vance FR                  2) 386 Thomas O'Leary SR         
     3) Taylor Kracher FR               4) 376 Patrick Coppinger JR      
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:39.94   2   8  
     1) 158 Jacob Kittredge JR          2) 159 Nathan Kittredge JR       
     3) 174 William Ulrich SO           4) 157 Brett Hoerner FR          
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:40.45   2   6  
     1) 226 Mike MacLean SR             2) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO         
     3) 228 Alexander McGrainer JR      4) 216 Zach Campo SR             
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:40.50   1   5  
     1) 306 Stephen Vercollone FR       2) David Lockhart FR             
     3) 301 Jason Dimmick SO            4) Duncan Burleigh JR            
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        7:40.52   1   4  
     1) 40 Nick Skarin SO               2) 39 Sean Nee SR                
     3) 34 Tim Bolick JR                4) Graham Chapski SO             
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:41.40   2   3  
     1) Benjamin Taminger FR            2) Andrew Scheffey SR            
     3) Caleb Teachout JR               4) Brett Foster SO               
  7 Williams  'A'                                       7:41.83   2   2  
     1) Lucas Elek JR                   2) Justin LeAndre SO             
     3) Alex Cowen SO                   4) Jacob Kahrs FR                
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:41.89   2   1  
     1) Brent Harrison SR               2) Kristian Sogaard FR           
     3) Vernon Espinoza FR              4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
  9 Bates  'A'                                          7:42.43   2
     1) 26 Gregg Heller SR              2) 23 Robert Flynn SO            
     3) 24 Mark Fusco FR                4) 25 Patrick Griffin JR         
 10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.95   2
     1) 338 Michael McNaughton SR       2) 339 Stephen Ness SR           
     3) 344 Cory Thomas JR              4) 330 Benjamin Groleau SR       
 11 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:43.76   1
     1) 185 Connor Donovan FR           2) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
     3) 193 James Garbier SO            4) 186 Paul Duffey JR            
 12 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:44.14   2
     1) John Kennealy SO                2) 53 James Sullivan SR          
     3) 48 Conor Donahue SO             4) 49 Jacob Ellis SR             
 13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:44.52   2
     1) Collin Reilly JR                2) Seth Shuster SO               
     3) Steven Cugini SO                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
 14 Maine  'A'                                          7:54.29   1
     1) 119 Levi Frye JR                2) 121 Jacob Johns JR            
     3) Simon Powhida FR                4) Elijah Fossas SO              
 15 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:56.44   2
     1) Joshua Ercolini SO              2) Matthew Carpenter JR          
     3) Christopher Lord FR             4) Chris Birotte SR              
 16 Colby  'A'                                          7:58.92   1
     1) Keith Barnatchez SO             2) Arthur Cassidy FR             
     3) Noel Feeney SO                  4) Chris Millman SR              
 17 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:04.38   1
     1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) Matthew Cuomo JR              
     3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
 18 Worcester State  'A'                                8:07.86   1
     1) Patrick Scheeler SO             2) Marc George SO                
     3) Jeffrey Davis SO                4) Joseph Grider FR              
 19 Keene State  'A'                                    8:15.29   1
     1) Matt Dudley SO                  2) Tyler Dechane FR              
     3) Kody Parrott FR                 4) Iid Shiekh-Yusuf FR           
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:06.40   2  10  
     1) Amber Peirsol SR                2) 371 Katie Nolan FR            
     3) 373 Hilary Rawding SR           4) 377 Lauren Trumble FR         
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:10.44   2   8  
     1) Erin Carberry SR                2) 291 Elizabeth Hannon FR       
     3) 284 Jillian Caiazzi FR          4) 283 Alexandra Buonfiglio JR   
  3 Williams  'A'                                       9:10.58   2   6  
     1) Yvonne Bungei JR                2) Maggie Peard JR               
     3) Stella Worters SO               4) Anna Harleen SO               
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:10.82   2   5  
     1) 208 Alexandra Carbonell SR      2) 211 Jennifer Czerapowicz SR   
     3) 223 Katie McNulty FR            4) 207 Nichole Barger FR         
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:15.35   2   4  
     1) 73 Zoe Matherne SO              2) 69 Catherine Gildea SR        
     3) 78 Kathryn Spitler SO           4) 76 Rachel Sowinski JR         
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:19.91   2   3  
     1) 318 Mary Lavery FR              2) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO          
     3) 333 Carly Zinner SR             4) 331 Olivia Weir FR            
  7 Maine  'A'                                          9:22.59   2   2  
     1) 99 Shannon O'Neil SR            2) 98 Kelsey Maxim JR            
     3) 100 Kaitlin Saulter SO          4) Naomi Holzhauer SR            
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:25.44   2   1  
     1) 185 Audrey Weyand SO            2) 171 Corinne Myers SO          
     3) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR           4) 174 Amy Piccolo FR            
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        9:27.25   1
     1) 295 Anna Barnes FR              2) 296 Caroline Sullivan FR      
     3) Morgan Sullivan SO              4) Lauren Barrett FR             
 10 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:27.32   1
     1) 193 Alyson Caron JR             2) 195 Darby Ginley SO           
     3) 201 Cori Reid JR                4) Tara-Rose Cassidy JR          
 11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                9:30.04   1
     1) Kristyn Grattan SO              2) Theresa Connolly SR           
     3) Angie Martinez FR               4) Sabrina Rizzo JR              
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:33.48   1
     1) 245 Cynthia Gray SR             2) 243 Christine Donnelly SR     
     3) 238 Tara Connelly SO            4) 246 Jennifer Hahne JR         
 13 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:34.47   1
     1) Bethany Labossier SR            2) Katherine Tamulionis FR       
     3) 106 Sarah May SR                4) 110 Kylie Reardon SO          
 14 Colby  'A'                                          9:35.53   2
     1) Mahal Alvarez - Backus FR       2) Margaret Giles SO             
     3) Maggie Hojlo JR                 4) 51 Emily Tolman SR            
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:47.09   1
     1) Haley Sykes SO                  2) Eva Brydson FR                
     3) Anna Guay JR                    4) Grace Sheeran SO              
 16 Assumption  'A'                                     9:47.23   1
     1) Charlotte Allen FR              2) Lindsey Wassung FR            
     3) Ashley Pereira JR               4) Elizabeth Sullivan SO         
 17 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:15.63   1
     1) Rachel Berkowsky SO             2) Christina Gosselin FR         
     3) Haley Knox FR                   4) Kassandrah Banks SO           
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:15.18   5  10  
     1) Horatio Pinnock SR              2) Shnyden Pierre SO             
     3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:15.80   4   8  
     1) 286 Jeremy Collins SR           2) 284 Samuel Anderson FR        
     3) 291 Zach Miller JR              4) 293 Daniel Webb SR            
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:15.92   4   6  
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) James Mulliken SO             
     3) Jimmy Martinez FR               4) Alex Nichols JR               
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:16.24   3   5  
     1) 196 Donovan Henry SR            2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
     3) 188 James Ferrera FR            4) 198 David Johnston JR         
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:16.45   4   4  
     1) 76 Jacob Pawlina FR             2) Nicholas Frystak FR           
     3) Andrew Ireland SO               4) 77 Raeford Penny SO           
  6 Vermont  'A'                                        3:17.52   3   3  
     1) 381 Anderson Koenig SR          2) 382 Justin Liechty FR         
     3) 385 Ahmed Noor FR               4) 375 Romario Bailey JR         
  7 Maine  'A'                                          3:18.60   4   2  
     1) Michael Lucas SR                2) 123 Jake Leithiser SR         
     3) Tucker Corbett FR               4) 124 Tyler Martin SR           
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:18.65   2   1  
     1) 81 Landon Summers JR            2) 79 Pedro Caballero JR         
     3) 80 Brian Sommers JR             4) 78 Nick Boutin FR             
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.79   4
     1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SO       2) Andrew Kelly SO               
     3) Eric Salina FR                  4) 414 Warren Staver SO          
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.27   5
     1) 223 Nigel Hill SO               2) 220 Adam Franklin FR          
     3) 233 Kebba Nasso SR              4) 230 Marlon Montague SO        
 11 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.45   2
     1) Justin Patterson SO             2) 64 Deion Raper SO             
     3) Alec Binette FR                 4) Antonio Siracusa JR           
 12 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.73   3
     1) Alex Brown FR                   2) 268 Jamal Barrett SO          
     3) 272 Sean Davidson FR            4) 280 Orrin Parke SO            
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:20.75   2
     1) 106 Nicholas Boire SO           2) 112 Brandon Thornhill FR      
     3) James Donohue SO                4) William Ward SO               
 14 Tufts  'A'                                          3:20.86   5
     1) Andrew DiMaiti SO               2) Nico Agosti FR                
     3) Nicholas Usoff JR               4) Mitchell Black SR             
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.24   1
     1) Daniel Madsen FR                2) Patrick Ahern SO              
     3) Josh Hubbell SO                 4) Matthew Baldasare JR          
 16 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:21.67   3
     1) 156 Thomas Harter SO            2) 163 Andrew McFarland JR       
     3) 168 Joseph Poggi SO             4) 171 Seth Sheridan SR          
 17 Trinity  'A'                                        3:22.06   1
     1) Geoffrey Bocobo SR              2) Kyle Larsson SO               
     3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) Ben Feola FR                  
 18 Worcester State  'A'                                3:25.31   2
     1) 408 Elijah Mawejje SO           2) Marques Johnson SO            
     3) Adam Scerra SO                  4) Anthony Lawson SO             
 19 Keene State  'A'                                    3:25.44   2
     1) Eric Dietz JR                   2) 113 Quentin Bazarnicki SO     
     3) Devin Sanford SR                4) 114 Jared Hannon FR           
 20 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.59   2
     1) Colin Kraft JR                  2) Frank Fusco FR                
     3) Ryan Corley FR                  4) Michael Somma FR              
 21 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:26.36   1
     1) Nick Fischetti SR               2) Christian Whitaker SO         
     3) Price Day FR                    4) Andrew Peterson SO            
 22 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:27.34   5
     1) 263 Sebastian Pierre SO         2) 267 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah SO 
     3) 255 Ralph Gangi JR              4) 256 Trevor Guerrera SO        
 23 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:28.85   3
     1) 333 Andrew Hanwell FR           2) 323 Deion Arneaud JR          
     3) Youssef El Korchi SR            4) 340 Austin Rohlfing SO        
 -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF   4
     1) Michael Houston JR              2) Jahir Blanton SO              
     3) Justin Johnson JR               4) 178 Brett Reckling FR         
 -- Mit  'A'                                                 DQ   5  Interference
     1) 145 Michael Kaba JR             2) 149 Danny Newman JR           
     3) Derek Barnes SR                 4) 146 William Lee SR            
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:42.45   4  10  
     1) 268 Georgette Nixon SR          2) 265 Crystle Hill JR           
     3) 262 Adriana Carrasco SO         4) 270 Shatajah Wattely JR       
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:44.39   4   8  
     1) 228 Dyshelle Pemberton JR       2) 215 Keiko Hector SR           
     3) 206 Mikaila Amerantes FR        4) 209 Mariah Claudio SR         
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:44.89   4   6  
     1) 107 Carly Muscaro JR            2) Kiana Weary JR                
     3) 108 Michaela Pernell FR         4) 105 Olivia Downey JR          
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:48.67   4   5  
     1) Marlo Wehrer FR                 2) Nia Baker SR                  
     3) Shameal Samuels SR              4) 204 Kristen Ulrich SR         
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:49.64   4   4  
     1) 167 Camille Gooden SR           2) 188 Patrice Williams FR       
     3) 158 Ore Akinpelu FR             4) 187 Delaney Wickman FR        
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:51.28   3   3  
     1) Jackie Kearney SR               2) Lucy Lang FR                  
     3) Paige Fernandez JR              4) Alexandra Morris SR           
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:52.34   4   2  
     1) 314 Bridget Deveau SO           2) 321 Jada Lofgren-Anderson FR  
     3) 319 Caroline Leung FR           4) 312 Emilie Cowan FR           
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.47   3   1    3:52.463
     1) McKayla Blanch JR               2) 45 Emily Doyle SR             
     3) 43 Michaela Athanasopoulos JR   4) Taylor Depalo FR              
  9 Maine  'A'                                          3:52.47   3  3:52.467
     1) 94 Teal Jackson JR              2) 96 Grace Macura SO            
     3) Lauren Magnuson FR              4) Alexis Dietrich SO            
 10 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:52.63   3
     1) 347 Andrea Fanciullo SR         2) 357 Chelsea Owusu FR          
     3) 344 Kerstin Darsney SO          4) Katie Mulkerin SO             
 11 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:53.38   2
     1) 276 Nicole Kirk SR              2) 277 Elizabeth O'Neal JR       
     3) 271 Hannah Damron JR            4) 273 Peyton Dostie SR          
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            3:53.76   3
     1) Sara Velleca SO                 2) Alex Price SR                 
     3) 408 Liz Pellegrini SR           4) 409 Lea Strangio SO           
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:54.04   2
     1) 251 Kayla Lawrence JR           2) 244 Jessica Failace FR        
     3) Elizabeth Klein SO              4) 241 Taylor Ann D'Agostino JR  
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.08   3
     1) 66 Meghan Dietter SO            2) 74 Stefanie McArdle SO        
     3) 82 Oona Wood SR                 4) Kelly O'Halloran SO           
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:56.75   2
     1) 290 Krista Fernandes FR         2) Leanne Kent SR                
     3) 288 Jeana Esernio SR            4) Jordan Gray SR                
 16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.51   2
     1) 394 Emily Gustavson JR          2) Kelly Ludew JR                
     3) Elizabeth Akindole SO           4) Abby Epplett SO               
 17 Bryant  'A'                                         3:59.22   1
     1) 30 Kristen Hayes SR             2) 33 MiaLynne Park SO           
     3) Rebecca Nunez JR                4) Melissa Hurwitz FR            
 18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:59.24   1
     1) 23 Jayci Andrews FR             2) Kassidy Campbell FR           
     3) Amanda Lane JR                  4) 26 Abbie Pustis JR            
 19 Springfield  'A'                                    4:00.99   1
     1) Kristen Madeia FR               2) Amanda Wright FR              
     3) Dina Pitsas JR                  4) Sarah Skillin JR              
 20 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:05.41   1
     1) Ashley Burgess SO               2) Alexa Cassara SO              
     3) Monique Loney JR                4) Danielle Crawford SO          
 21 Bates  'A'                                          4:09.48   2
     1) 12 Alexis Dickinson SR          2) 15 Elena Schroeder SR         
     3) Sarah Shoulta FR                4) 14 Julia Nemy SO              
 22 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:11.43   1
     1) Ivana Lamptey FR                2) Shannon Kennedy FR            
     3) Ashley Bjorkman JR              4) 54 Isabella Franz JR          
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:47.22   2  10  
     1) Jeremy Antivo SR                2) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
     3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Mitchell Byrne SO             
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:53.90   2   8  
     1) Dan Paiva FR                    2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
     3) 186 Paul Duffey JR              4) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:54.79   2   6  
     1) 95 Jon Holmes JR                2) Nick Jacques SO               
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) 98 BJ Smith JR                
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:55.00   2   5  
     1) 84 Niall Williams SR            2) Christian Whitaker SO         
     3) 83 Connor Trapp SO              4) 82 Ben Bosworth JR            
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:55.64   2   4  
     1) Steven Cugini SO                2) Alex Brown FR                 
     3) Collin Reilly JR                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
  6 Mit  'A'                                            9:56.67   2   3  
     1) Kunal Tangri FR                 2) 146 William Lee SR            
     3) Jarod Wilson FR                 4) 144 Aidan Gilson FR           
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:56.71   1   2  
     1) David Lockhart FR               2) Matthew Baldasare JR          
     3) Duncan Burleigh JR              4) 304 Robert Massey SR          
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        9:57.54   1   1  
     1) 13 Jeff Seelaus SR              2) Brent Harrison SR             
     3) Kristian Sogaard FR             4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
  9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:05.63   1
     1) Colin Raposo FR                 2) 317 Alex Kasemir SR           
     3) Alex Apostolides SR             4) James Traester SR             
 10 Trinity  'A'                                       10:09.96   2
     1) Kyle Larsson SO                 2) Ben Feola FR                  
     3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) 308 Patrick Hoagland SR       
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:13.74   1
     1) Caleb Teachout JR               2) Luke Rehfuss SO               
     3) Andrew Scheffey SR              4) Brett Foster SO               
 12 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:20.28   1
     1) 239 Tim Slack FR                2) 221 Jared Gray JR             
     3) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO           4) Alec Font FR                  
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:22.69   1
     1) 56 Adrian Higgins FR            2) Justin Lucier JR              
     3) Joseph Kisamore SO              4) Michael Kotleski SO           
 14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:25.61   2
     1) Allen Vance FR                  2) Taylor Kracher FR             
     3) Drew Baker FR                   4) Paul Moore FR                 
 15 Bates  'A'                                         10:26.93   2
     1) 28 Jack Kiely SO                2) Frank Fusco FR                
     3) Jake Nemeroff SR                4) 31 Ben Tonelli SO             
 16 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:31.29   1
     1) Dan O'Flynn SR                  2) Cameron Ricci JR              
     3) Christian Gentile SO            4) Niall Coughlin SO             
 17 Bryant  'A'                                        10:46.84   1
     1) Thomas Mullally SR              2) Ryan Poholek SO               
     3) Brian Salit FR                  4) Brian Kraft FR                
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:47.15   1
     1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
     3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 86 Brian Amaral JR            
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   2
     1) Matti Groll JR                  2) David Lagerberg SR            
     3) Ethan Homan JR                  4) Kevin Thomas SR               
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:36.33   2  10  
     1) 293 Aisha McAdams JR            2) Jordan Gray SR                
     3) Erin Carberry SR                4) 282 Nicole Borofski JR        
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                 11:37.59   2   8  
     1) Shannon Murdock FR              2) 127 Tessa Artruc SO           
     3) Cassandra Kruse SR              4) Amanda Symanski JR            
  3 Mit  'A'                                           11:37.76   2   6  
     1) 126 Nicole Zeinstra SR          2) 116 Hannah Chen SO            
     3) Bailey Tregoning FR             4) 117 Maryann Gong JR           
  4 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:49.92   2   5  
     1) Nikki Schachman SR              2) Kate McCluskey SO             
     3) Lauren Bougioukas SR            4) 114 Abigail Nadler FR         
  5 Colby  'A'                                         11:54.47   1   4  
     1) Helen Chavey FR                 2) Taylor Depalo FR              
     3) Caitlin Lawlor SO               4) Hannah Springhorn FR          
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:02.24   2   3  
     1) 333 Carly Zinner SR             2) 319 Caroline Leung FR         
     3) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO            4) 328 Colleen Sands SO          
  7 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:04.85   2   2  
     1) 382 Sharon Ng SR                2) 381 Isabella Narvaez JR       
     3) Sonja Cwik JR                   4) 380 Mary Keenan JR            
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 12:14.73   1   1  
     1) 264 Grace Gothers SO            2) 267 Sonia Morant SO           
     3) Caylee Richardson SR            4) Natasha Fitzpatrick FR        
  9 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.49   1
     1) Ivy Chepyegon SO                2) Ja'El Keyes FR                
     3) Alexis Johnson SO               4) Pascaline Jerotich JR         
 10 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:20.29   2
     1) 184 Danielle Voke SO            2) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR         
     3) 174 Amy Piccolo FR              4) 157 Sarah Adler SO            
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:31.08   1
     1) Kristin Schmidt SR              2) Bethany Labossier SR          
     3) Margaret Byrne FR               4) Kerry Phelan SR               
 12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:31.69   1
     1) 195 Darby Ginley SO             2) Kaitlyn Hebert FR             
     3) Emma Johnson JR                 4) Meredith Ramsey FR            
 13 Bryant  'A'                                        12:36.67   1
     1) Staci Rezendes SR               2) Brittany Sarza SR             
     3) 32 Emily McNeil JR              4) Rebecca Varney SO             
 14 Assumption  'A'                                    12:46.96   1
     1) Jacqueline Ryan FR              2) 6 Antonia Pagliuca SO         
     3) Lia Puopolo SO                  4) 8 Greta Scott FR              
 15 Springfield  'A'                                   12:52.76   1
     1) Sarah Skillin JR                2) Dina Pitsas JR                
     3) Kristen Madeia FR               4) Hannah Wunderlich FR          
 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:58.57   1
     1) Lindsey Lucas SO                2) Camille McKenzie SO           
     3) Cristina Martello JR            4) Lindsay Arcuri JR             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               157        2) Rhode Island               82.75
    3) UMass Amherst               71.75     4) New Hampshire              49.75
    5) Holy Cross                  45.75     6) So. Conn. St.              41  
    7) Stonehill                   32        8) UMass Lowell               29.75
    9) Vermont                     26.75    10) Maine                      23.75
   11) Sacred Heart                22       12) Quinnipiac                 20  
   13) MIT                         19.50    14) Wellesley                  17  
   15) Williams                    16       15) Merrimack                  16  
   17) American Int'l              14       18) Southern Maine             13.50
   19) Tufts                       12       20) Middlebury                 10  
   21) Westfield State              9       22) RIC                         8  
   22) Connecticut College          8       24) Bowdoin                     7  
   25) Colby                        5.75    26) Central Connecticut         4  
   26) Hartford                     4       26) UMass Boston                4  
   29) Bryant                       3       29) Assumption                  3  
   31) Bates                        2       32) Springfield                 1  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               126        2) Northeastern              101  
    3) New Hampshire               45        4) So. Conn. St.              44  
    5) Vermont                     32        6) UMass Amherst              31.50
    7) Williams                    31        8) Maine                      30  
    9) MIT                         27       10) American Int'l             23  
   11) Central Connecticut         22       12) Southern Maine             18.50
   13) New Haven                   18       13) Sacred Heart               18  
   13) UMass Lowell                18       16) Stonehill                  16  
   17) Bates                       15       18) Franklin Pierce            14  
   18) Boston U.                   14       20) Bowdoin                    13  
   21) Amherst                     12       21) Holy Cross                 12  
   23) Bryant                      11       24) RIC                        10  
   24) Bridgewater St.             10       24) Merrimack                  10  
   24) UMass Dartmouth             10       28) Bentley                     8  
   29) Connecticut College          7       29) Coast Guard                 7  
   31) Middlebury                   6       32) Fitchburg St.               5  
   32) Assumption                   5       34) Colby                       4  
   35) Tufts                        3       36) Worcester State             2  
  • News and Announcements
    Welcome to the new webpage design, a project that is on going as transformation of data is made from the old site to this one. The new features not only present a more modern web page, but will be accessible from a variety of devices, including desktops, iPads, Tablets, iPhones and Android phones. Please follow along as the transition takes place and let us know how you like it and if there are some errors that need to be corrected along the way. You can contact us at NEICAAA.
  • Constitution
    Constitution

    ARTICLE I - NAME
    The name of this association shall be the New England Intercollegiate Amateur Athletic Association. (NEICAAA)
    ARTICLE II - PURPOSE
    The purpose of the association shall be the promotion of men's and women's intercollegiate competition in cross country and track and field among the colleges that are members of the association. The association shall sponsor championships in cross country, indoor and outdoor track and field.
    ARTICLE III - MEMBERSHIP
    Sec. 1: Membership in this association shall be limited to members of the NCAA and ECAC in good standing with all requirements set forth herein.
    Sec. 2: Each university or college on joining the association thereby agrees to accept the by-laws and rules of the association.
    ARTICLE IV - APPLICATION FOR MEMBERSHIP
    Sec. 1: Any college in New England desiring to be admitted to this association shall present to the Commissioner and said association a written notice to that effect four weeks in advance of the fall convention. This written application must be submitted by the athletic director of the petitioning institution.
    Sec. 2: All applications for membership shall be voted upon at the fall convention of the association, when, if two-thirds majority of the colleges represented vote in favor thereof, such college or colleges applying shall be admitted to this association and therefore become immediately eligible to compete in the championships in which they have declared NCAA sponsored teams.
    Sec. 3: Upon admission to the association, an initial fee of $100 shall be paid to the association.
    Sec. 4: Requests to become a member may be made when previously stated criteria are fulfilled and if the institution sponsors representative intercollegiate programs in any of the following sports: (a) cross country (b) indoor track (c) outdoor track.
    In addition, proof of sponsorship for each season must be documented by the NCAA publication "SPORT SPONSORSHIP" for two consecutive seasons in each sponsored sport. Evidence of said documentation must be submitted to the commissioner, along with a published schedule for each sport sponsored, and verification by a faculty representative that the sports have been recognized by the faculty of the institution petitioning for membership in the association. .
    Sec. 5: Members which do not fulfill the stated criteria may lose their membership status (refer to Article V).
    ARTICLE V - EXPULSION
    Sec. 1: Any college may be expelled from the association by a two-thirds vote of the colleges represented at any convention of the association. The commissioner, however, must serve an official notice upon the college against which the charges are preferred, and also notify the other colleges of the association of such proceedings at least 14 days before the date of the convention.
    Sec. 2: Reasons for which a college may be expelled from the association shall be, but not limited too: (a) failure to maintain membership criteria, (b) failure to pay all assessments and fines under the conditions herein before specified, (c) participation in any transaction by which the good name of the association may be imperiled.
    Sec. 3: Any college so expelled can be readmitted only in the manner that outside colleges become members.
    ARTICLE VI - JURISDICTION AND MANAGEMENT
    Sec. 1: This association shall be an independent organization governed entirely by its own by-laws and rules of athletics.
    Sec. 2: The management and general supervision of the affairs of this association shall be entrusted to a convention(s) composed of athletic administrators and coaches. Each member college of the association is entitled to one vote at the conventions.
    Sec. 3: Voting will be done by the Athletic Director or representative. A representative must present to the presiding officer of the convention written authorization from their athletic director stating his/her right to represent such college/university in all matters before the convention. (Refer to Article XV, Sec. 5)
    ARTICLE VII - OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
    Sec. 1: The offices of this Association, all of which must be held by athletic administrators, shall be President, Vice President and Second Vice President. These officers together with the President of the New England Men's Track Coaches Association, the President of the New England Women's Track Coaches Association, the Commissioner of the NEICAAA and two additional athletic administrators shall form an Executive Committee to which the immediate management of this association shall be entrusted.
    Sec. 2: Elections and terms of offices and members of the Executive Committee are as follows:
    (a) The President, Vice President, and Second Vice President shall be elected at the convention for a three year term.
    (b) The above elections shall be by ballot and shall require a majority vote of all the colleges represented at the convention.
    (c) New officers and members of the Executive Committee shall take office immediately after their election.
    (d) It shall be so arranged that the terms of the athletic administrators of the Executive Committee, shall expire in rotation, with all athletic administrators eligible for re-election to the Executive Committee.
    (e) Only the duly elected members of the Executive Committee, or their designated representatives, shall have the privilege of voting at the annual Executive Committee meeting.
    (f) The Executive Committee shall act as the nominating committee to fill vacancies within the Executive Committee.
    (g) No member institution may be represented, at any time, by more than one athletic administrator on the Executive Committee serving in the office of President, Vice President, or Second Vice President.
    Sec. 3: It is the responsibility of any member of the Executive Committee who vacates a position while in office to notify the Commissioner within 14 days of such vacancy. It will then become the responsibility of the Executive Committee to fill the vacancy for the completion of the term.
    Sec. 4: It shall be the duty of the President, and in his absence of the Vice President(s), to preside at all meetings of the Executive Committee.
    Sec. 5: The Commissioner of the NEICAAA shall preside at all conventions of the association in the absence of the President and Vice-President(s).
    ARTICLE VIII - DUTIES OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
    The Executive Committee shall meet before the fall convention of the NEICAAA to:
    a. review the financial records of the association as presented by the Commissioner
    b. review the actions of the annual conventions from the previous year
    c. review records established in the championships and rule on their acceptance
    d. chart the future direction of the association
    e. appoint a Commissioner for a one year term
    ARTICLE IX - THE COMMISSIONER
    The Executive Committee shall appoint a Commissioner for a one year term at their annual fall meeting. The Commissioner is directly responsible to the Executive Committee and shall not be a coach of a member institution. For such services, there shall be an annual stipend of $6,000.
    ARTICLE X - DUTIES OF THE COMMISSIONER
    Sec. 1: The Executive Committee delegates the entire control, within the by-laws, to the Commissioner for the organization and management of the association's cross country, indoor and outdoor track and field championships, including the naming of officials, payment of officials, and selection of committee members.
    Sec. 2: The Commissioner shall serve as the Secretary/Treasurer to the Executive Committee.
    Sec. 3: The Commissioner shall appoint a Games Committee to assist in the management of the annual championships.
    Sec. 4: The Commissioner shall also appoint an individual annually to the Standards Committee.
    Sec. 5: In addition to the aforementioned Sections 1-4, the Commissioner shall be responsible for the following:
    a. Keep accurate records of all proceedings of the association and mail reports to all member Athletic Directors and coaches.
    b. Issue notices of all meetings including the substance of the material to be covered. All mailings shall be made to both Athletic Directors and coaches except as provided herein.
    c. Issue bills to member institution athletics directors for annual dues and to collect and manage such funds.
    d. Account for all monies received by the association and expended by the Commissioner with the accounts at all times open to inspection by any officer or Executive Committee member of the association.
    e. Prepare an annual report of the financial condition of the association which shall be submitted to the Executive Committee for review and approval at its annual fall meeting. Such report shall be sent to all members upon Executive Committee action.
    f. Issue and receive entries from member colleges for association championships. Entry materials shall be e-mailed to the coach and posted on the web site.
    g. Keep an accurate account of the annual championships including the official results and score. Such official results and scores shall be posted on the web site.
    h. Notify member colleges of any change of officers or members of the Executive Committee.
    i. Notify member colleges of applications for membership, proposed by-law changes, proposed expulsion of members, etc., within the time requirements described herein.
    j. Represent the Executive Committee and the association in handling the day-to-day business of same and all details in connection with the annual championships.
    k. Provide for appropriate awards at the conclusion of the annual championships.
    l. Revise the constitution every four years, effective with the fall 1990 convention, and distribute revised editions, as may be needed, with date of publication.
    m. Hire and oversee a press steward whose duties will not be limited to: press releases for championships, selection of outstanding athlete of the week, conduct polls for coach and athletes of the year (men and women) and monitor the web site. Annual stipend not to exceed $2000.
    ARTICLE XI - GAMES COMMITTEE
    The five member Games Committee is to be comprised of the President of the New England Coaches Association and four at-large members appointed by the Commissioner. The President of the New England Coaches Association shall serve as the Chairman of the Games Committee. In addition to providing the Commissioner with specialized assistance and guidance, prior to and during the championships, the Games Committee will also serve as the Jury of Appeals for protests relating to matters that develop during the conduct of the championships.
    ARTICLE XII - STANDARDS COMMITTEE
    The Standards Committee shall establish and maintain qualifying standards for events contested in the Championships.
    ARTICLE XIII - SPECIAL COMMITTEES
    The Commissioner shall be empowered to establish Special Committees to secure more information, investigate a situation, and bring back a report or a recommendation to the membership at a convention. I.E. Site Selection Committee, Constitution Committee, etc.
    ARTICLE XIV - DUES AND FINANCE
    Sec. 1: Each member of the association shall pay two hundred dollars per sport per gender (maximum-$800) as a yearly assessment, which shall be paid on or before the closing date of the annual cross country championships. If the annual dues are not paid, the Commissioner may refuse to allow institutions in arrears to compete in future championships. NOTE: New members also subject to initiation fee set forth in Article IV, section 3.
    Sec. 2: If a deficit shall occur, the Executive Committee may recommend an assessment divided equally among the member institutions.
    Sec. 3: All bills against the association shall receive the approval of the President, or the Commissioner, before payment.
    Sec. 4: The expenses incurred by the Commissioner in executing the business of the association shall be born by the association. Expenses incurred by the officers and members of the Executive Committee, and such other committees as are appointed by the convention or the President, shall be paid by the member institutions of the individual representatives.
    Sec. 5: Upon dissolution of the association, all assets and/or liabilities will be distributed equally to the association.
    ARTICLE XV - CONVENTIONS AND REPRESENTATION
    Sec. 1: There will be one convention of the association and it shall be held in the month of September.
    Sec. 2: Special conventions of the association may be called by the President, Commissioner, or at the written request of any three athletic administrators of the association, provided that a notice of such meting shall be sent to each college at least 14 days before the date assigned for such meeting.
    Sec. 3: The order of business in a convention shall be as follows:
    (a) Roll Call (b) Reading, correction and adoption of minutes of last meeting (c) Election of officers (d) Reports of committees (e) Unfinished business (f) New business
    Sec. 4: Parliamentary proceedings of this association not herein provided for shall be governed by Robert's Rules of order.
    Sec. 5 At all conventions, each member institution of the association shall be entitled to only one vote, said vote to be cast by the delegate chosen by their college. (Refer to Article VI, Sec. 3) All votes shall be recorded.
    ARTICLE XVI - CONSTITUTIONAL CHANGES
    Sec. 1: Changes in the constitution and by-laws may be made by a two-thirds vote of the colleges represented at a convention of the association.
    Sec. 2: No change shall be made under Section 1 of this Article unless a written copy of the proposed change is sent to the Commissioner at least four weeks before a convention of the association. A written copy of such proposed amendment must be sent by the Commissioner to the member colleges at least two weeks prior to the convention.
    Sec. 3: Constitutional changes between conventions may be accomplished by a mail ballot. To be effective, a mail ballot requires a two-thirds affirmative vote of the entire membership. No mail ballot will be sent to the membership within 30 days of a convention.
    BY-LAWS
    ARTICLE 1 - CHAMPIONSHIP DATE(S), SITE(S), TIME(S)
    Sec. 1: Men and women varsity and sub-varsity cross country championships shall be held approximately five weeks before the NCAA qualifying run. The women's sub-varsity cross country championship will be run at noon. The women's varsity race will be run at 12:45 p.m. The men's cross country championship will be run at 1:30 p.m. and the sub-varsity at 2:15 p.m.
    Sec. 2: An Indoor Track and Field meet shall be held on the Friday and Saturday, one week before the ICAAAA.
    Sec. 3: An Outdoor Track and Field meet shall be held Thursday, Friday, and Saturday one week before the ICAAAA, when schedule permits.
    Sec. 3: The sites for the annual championships shall be determined at the annual fall convention. Bids to host future championships must be submitted to the Commissioner and placed on the fall agenda for approval of the membership at least two years in advance of the announced date. It shall be the responsibility of the Commissioner to determine the adequacy of the bids submitted.
    ARTICLE 2 - CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING PROCEDURE
    Sec. 1: Qualifying standards will be established by the Standards Chairman and presented to the membership for approval at the annual Fall Convention.
    Sec. 2: All qualified entries in an event must have qualified in that specific event or its published equivalent.
    Sec. 3: Athletes not qualified in an event may still be entered as "provisional entries."
    Sec. 4: Provisional entries (non-qualified athletes) will be accepted to expand the fields in track events to 32 competitors and in field events to 24 competitors.
    Sec. 5: If an athlete is accepted into the meet in more than one event, the athlete must compete in all events entered.
    Sec. 6: Provisional athletes must compete in the unseeded sections of all track events and they will receive the lowest priority in all phases of heat, section, and lane assignments during the first round of competition. Provisional athletes may be entered in more than one event and subsequently scratched according to coaches' preference without penalty.
    Sec. 7: Only in extraordinary circumstances may the competitive field expand beyond 32 in the track events and in the field events beyond 24 utilizing provisional athletes with no performance factor. In addition, if the number of provisional athletes without a performance factor is greater than the number of spaces available, the entire field of no performance provisional athletes shall be rejected rather than expanding the fields beyond 32 competitors in the track events and 24 competitors in the field events.
    Sec. 8: Member institutions must send the results of each meet within three days of the competition to the Commissioner. Official results must indicate the performance of each place winner and all submitted performances are subject to verification.
    ARTICLE 3 - CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRY PROCEDURE
    Sec. 1: The Commissioner shall forward by e-mail meet information to each college in the association at least four (4) weeks prior to the annual championships. In addition, the information will be posted on the web site.
    ARTICLE 4 - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL DECLARATIONS
    Sec. 1: In the track and field championships, each member institution may enter and compete as many qualified or provisional athletes as there are scoring places.
    Sec. 2: All final track and field declarations must be received by the Commissioner on noon of the Tuesday prior to the Championship.
    Sec. 3: Once the listings have been published on the web site, the only changes to be allowed will be those due to administrative error. At the written request of a coach, an athlete may be added or deleted from any event prior to web site posting.
    Sec. 4: Protests of entries shall be acted upon by the Games Committee. Such protests shall be submitted in writing to the Commissioner thirty (30) minutes before the start of competition in the event in which the protested athlete is entered.
    ARTICLE 5 - SPECIAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGULATIONS
    Sec. 1: All championship competition sponsored by the association shall be conducted in accordance with Track and Field Rules of the NCAA except as provided herein.
    Sec. 2: The distance of the Men's Cross Country Championships shall be approximately five (5) miles/eight thousand meters (8000m) and the Women's Cross Country Championship shall be 5000M.
    Sec. 3: In the annual cross country championships each member institution may start no more than seven (7) competitors in Varsity race. Sec. 4: A complete scoring team must be entered in the varsity cross country race before a member institution can enter an individual(s) in the sub-varsity cross country run.
    Sec. 5: Qualification to a final in all events must be on a combination of place and time with the exception indoors of the dash and hurdles where semifinals shall be run and the finalists determined by place. Trials will not be contested in the mile run indoors. Seeded sections will be contested. In the outdoor championships seeded sections will be contested in the 800M and 1500M
    Sec. 6: Scoring in the championship track and field meets shall be as follows:
    (a) First Place- Ten (10) points (b) Second Place- Eight (8) points (c) Third Place- Six (6) points (d) Fourth Place- Five (5) points (e) Fifth Place- Four (4) points (f) Sixth Place- Three (3)points (g) Seventh Place Two (2)Points (h) Eighth Place One (1) point This may be waived if room does not exist for eight places.
    ARTICLE 6 - CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
    Sec. 1: Suitable team awards shall be presented to the first three institutions in the annual cross country, indoor, and outdoor track and field championships. In case of a tie duplicate awards shall be presented. Team awards will not be presented in the sub-varsity cross country competition.
    Sec. 2: The members of the first place varsity cross country team shall receive individual gold awards, the second place varsity cross country team shall receive silver awards, and the third place varsity cross country team shall receive bronze awards.
    Sec. 3: The first individual competitor in the annual varsity cross country championship shall receive a gold award, the second competitor shall receive a silver award, and the next thirteen competitors shall receive a bronze award. There will be no awards for the sub-varsity competition.
    Sec. 4: The first 15 competitors in the annual varsity cross country championship shall receive certificates in recognition of achieving "All-New England" status.
    Sec. 5: Suitable inscribed T-shirts shall be presented to the first 30 finishers in the cross country championships.
    Sec. 6: Suitable inscribed T-shirts shall be presented to the winning team and coach in the cross country championship.
    Sec. 7: Medals shall be presented to all athletes scoring in the annual track and field championships. In addition, the first eight individuals (relay teams) in each event shall receive certificates in recognition of achieving "All-New England" status.
    Sec. 6: A standard record plaque with the NEICAAA seal, time, distance, or height, from the same die as the official medal, shall be presented to any competitor who shall lower an Association record.
    ARTICLE 7 - CHAMPIONSHIP ORDER OF EVENTS
    The following schedule(s) will be followed except where the Games Committee and/or the Commissioner find that because of particular circumstances, i.e., facility availability or conditions, modification is necessary in the following schedules. In 2005, the women's championship will precede the men on Friday and Saturday with the understanding that the schedule will alternate yearly.
  • Convention Minutes
    • 2015
      Minutes of the 2015 Convention of the NEIcAAA
      College of the Holy Cross, September 15, 2015


      The convention was called to order at 10:00 A.M.. Schools represented were:  Amherst,  Assumption,  Bates, Boston College, Central Connecticut, Connecticut College, Eastern Connecticut, Fitchburg State, Franklin Pierce, Hartford, Holy Cross, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell,  MIT, Middlebury, Mount Holyoke, University of New Hampshire, Northeastern,  Quinnipiac, Rhode Island College, Rhode Island University, Smith, Southern Connecticut, Southern Maine, Stonehill, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Wheaton, Williams, Worcester State, WPI, and non voting Spingfield .  Guests present and authorized to attend, Steve Vaitones, and M-F representatives.

      The previously circulated minutes of the 2014 convention, was adopted. 
      The following slate of officers was approved for the upcoming year:
      President, Branwin Smith King, Tufts University
      lst Vice President, David Fraizer, Northeastern Univefsity
      Executive Committee
      John Copeland, Rhode Island
      Christine Lowthert, Assumption College
      Jay Moran, Southern Connecticut
      Kris Morwick, Tufts
               
      The 2014-2015 financial report was presented.
      Ethan Brown presented 2016 indoor and outdoor standards.  All events will have standards.
      Under championship rules, opening heights in pole vault and high jump will be one increment below standard. 
      Discussion ensued regarding  New England’s and IC4A occurring on same weekend.  Vote to move New England to third weekend in April was defeated.
      The first day of men’s decathlon will be moved to Friday.
      T-shirts as prizes in cross country were eliminated.
      Medals will be awarded for the first three places and certificates will be awarded for the next five places.
      Motion to run trials on Friday in 4 x 100m relay was defeated

       Dates and sites of Championships

      2015 Cross Country Championship at Franklin Park, October 10.
      2016 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 26-27
      2016 Outdoor Championship at Southern Connecticut, May13-14

      Williams College was approved for 2017 outdoor championship.

      Convention adjourned at 11:20 AM


      Respectfully submitted,

       Irwin Cohen
    • 2014
      Minutes of the 2009 NEICAAA Convention
      College of the Holy Cross, Sept. 10, 2014
      *Note - Report not available, these were the agenda items.

      The fall convention will be held at Holy Cross, September 10 at 10:00 AM.  Your athletics directors have received a tentative agenda and a delegate authorization form

      Please forward additional agenda items to me so as to be circulated prior to the convention. 

      Agenda:

                             2014 Fall Convention Agenda


      I    Roll Call
      II    Reading, correction and adoption of minutes of last convention
      III    Unfinished business
      IV.    New business
      A.       Election of officers:
                 President, Branwin Smith-King  Tufts University
      Vice President, John McCutcheon    Umass/Amherst
      Executive Committee, Pat Nicole, Southern Connecticut State University
                  John Copeland, University of Rhode Island
                  Kristin Morwick  Tufts University
                  David Fraizer, Northeastern University
              B.      New Business
      1. Cross Country time schedule-men vs women; varsity vs jv

      Time Schedule
      Women’s Sub-Varsity     11:00 a.m.
      Women’s Varsity           11:45 a.m.
      Men’s Varsity                12:30 p.m.
      Men’s Sub-Varsity            1:15 p.m.
       
      2. Seeding procedures, indoor and outdoor
      Starting heights - recommended one increment below qualifying standard (15cm in pv - 5 cm in hj)
      3. Procedure and penalty for late entries
      Late fee $50 per event per athlete missed entry, no acceptance after publication of performance list
      4. Preferences – provisional entries
      Check with Direct Athletics to have them do provisional entries
      5. Lane Preferences in Lane Seeding
      In Lane races only lanes 2-6 will be used
      In 4x400 Relay top 3 sections will use lanes 3-6 and other sections will use 2-6
      6. Qualifying Standards
      In the relays top 32 teams qualify.  Will need times.

      7. Membership Application  Simmons College, Post College
      Approved

      C. Dates and sites of championships

      Cross country Championship
                                                      October 11, 2014, Franklin Park
      Indoor Championship
      February 27, 28 2015  BU
      Outdoor Championship 
      May 7-9, 2015  MIT

       
      Please note the date of the cross country championships is October 11. 

      Entries this year will close with DIRECT ATHLETICS on Friday, October 3 at noon.  Last year's starting time was 11:00 AM with women's sub varsity followed by men's sub varsity at 11:45 and women's and men's varsity to follow at 12:30 pm and 1:15 pm respectively. 

      As some coaches displayed some consternation regarding the time schedule and placement, it will be on the convention agenda.  If changes are mandated, sufficient time will remain to effect them.
      As we will be using chips which are charged per runner, it is hoped that coaches will only enter those runners who will participate and who are of championship calibre, suggested number--20.
      Any questions, call 508 944 7086 or write. 

      Have a great summer.

      Irwin Cohen
    • 2013
      Minutes of the 2013 Convention of the NEIcAAA
      College of the Holy Cross, September 10, 2013


      The convention was called to order at 10:00 A.M. by Irwin Cohen. Schools represented were:  Amherst,  Assumption,  Bentley, Boston College, Boston University, Bridgewater State, Colby,  Connecticut College, Connecticut University, Franklin Pierce, Hartford, Holy Cross, Husson, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell,  MIT, Middlebury, Mount Holyoke, University of New Hampshire, New Haven, Northeastern,  Quinnipiac, Rhode Island College, Rhode Island University, Smith, Southern Connecticut State, Springfield, Stonehill, Trinity, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Vermont, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Williams, Worcester State, and WPI 

      The previously circulated minutes of the 2012 convention, was adopted. 
      Massachusetts Maritime Academy was unanimously accepted into the Association.
      The following slate of officers was approved for the upcoming year:
      President, Branwin Smith King, Tufts University
      lst Vice President, Nancy Lyons, Boston University
      2nd Vice President John McCutcheon UMass/Amherst
      Executive Committee, Patricia Nicole, Southern Connecticut State
                                            John Copeland, Rhode Island
                                            Kris Morwick, Tufts

      The 2012-2013 financial report was presented and after questions from the floor, accepted.
      An alternate date for the outdoor championships when a conflict exists with the IC4A was discussed but not acted upon.
      Discussion ensued with regard to the site of the indoor championship, but no action was taken.
      The policy of not allowing non-member schools to participate in the Championships was affirmed.
      By unanimous vote, the raising of dues to $1000 and $500 respectively was approved.
      Larry Newman, track and cross country historian presented his compilation of cross country results.
      Steve Vaitones, Chairman of USA Track and Field, New England and made a presentation about the upgrading of the cross country course at Franklin Park.

      Dates and sites of Championships

      2013 Cross Country Championship at Franklin Park, October 12  Chips will be utilized and team entries over 25 will be charged $2.00/entry.
      2014 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 28-March 1
      2014 Outdoor Championship at Westfield State, May 8-10 was approved
      Convention adjourned at 11:10 AM


      Respectfully submitted,

       Irwin Cohen
    • 2012
      Minutes of the 2012 Convention of the NEIcAAA
      College of the Holy Cross, September 12, 2012


      The convention was called to order at 10:00 A.M. by Irwin Cohen. Schools represented were:  Amherst, Bentley, Boston College, Bridgewater State, Central Connecticut, Colby,  Connecticut College, E. Connecticut,  Fitchburg State, Hartford, Holy Cross, Husson, Keene State, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell,  MIT, Middlebury, Mount Holyoke, New England College, University of New Hampshire, New Haven, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island College, Rhode Island University, Smith, Southern Connecticut State, Southern Maine, Springfield, Stonehill, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Vermont, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Williams, WPI, and Worcester State. 

      The previously circulated minutes of the 2011 convention, was adopted.  UMass/Boston, Franklin Pierce, and Lyndon State  were unanimously accepted to the Association.

      The following slate of officers was approved for the upcoming year:
      President, Branwin Smith King, Tufts University
      lst Vice President, Nancy Lyons, Boston University
      2nd Vice President John McCutcheon UMass/Amherst
      Executive Committee, Patricia Nicole, Southern Connecticut State
                                     John Copeland, Rhode Island
                                     Kris Morwick, Tufts

      Use of second best performances for entry using TFFR standards was approved.

      The change of date for outdoor championship when it conflicts with IC4A was tabled. 

      The 2011-2012 financial report was presented and questions from the floor were accepted.

      The new qualifying standards for indoors and outdoors were approved as posted.

      Steve Vaitones, Chairman of USA Track and Field, New England attended  and made a presentation about the upgrading of the cross country course at Franklin Park  and assured us that it would be ready for the 2013 season.

       Dates and sites of Championships

      2012 Cross Country Championship at Stanley Park, October 7
      2013 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 22-23
      2013 Outdoor Championship  at Stonehill, May 9-11
      Convention adjourned at 11:10 AM


      Respectfully submitted,

       Irwin Cohen
    • 2011
      Minutes of the 2011 Convention of the NEIcAAA
      College of the Holy Cross, September 14, 2011


      The convention was called to order at 11:30 A.M. by Irwin Cohen. Schools represented were:  Amherst,  Assumption, Bates,  Boston College, Bridgewater State, Central Connecticut, Connecticut College, E. Connecticut,  Fitchburg State, Hartford, Holy Cross, Keene State, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell,  MIT, Mount Holyoke, University of New Hampshire, Northeastern, Quinnipiac, Regis, Rhode Island University, Smith, Southern Connecticut State, Southern Maine, Springfield, Stonehill, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Vermont, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Williams, WPI, and Worcester State.  Two other schools were present, but not voting.

      The previously circulated minutes of the 2010 convention, was adopted.  Lasell College and New England College were unanimously accepted to the Association. 

      The 2010-2011 financial report was presented and questions from the floor were accepted.

      Steve Vaitones, Chairman of USA Track and Field, New England attended  and made a presentation about cross country at Franklin Park and also discussed future plans for the 100th  running of the Cross Country Championship in 2012.

      There were no changes to the by-laws, but the policy of allowing indoor performances in the outdoor meet without reservation was affirmed. 


       Dates and sites of Championships

      2011 Cross Country Championship at Franklin Park, October 8
      2012 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 24-25
      2012 Outdoor Championship  at MIT, May 10-12
      Convention adjourned at 12:01 PM


      Respectfully submitted,

       Irwin Cohen
    • 2010
      Minutes of the 2010 Convention of the NEIcAAA
      College of the Holy Cross, September 8, 2010


      The convention was called to order at 10:05 A.M. by Irwin Cohen. Schools represented were: Amherst, Boston College, Brandeis, Bridgewater State, Central Connecticut, Connecticut College, Dartmouth, E. Connecticut, Holy Cross, Keene State, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell, Middlebury, MIT, Mount Holyoke, Northeastern, Regis, Rhode Island University, Smith, Southern Connecticut State, Southern Maine, Springfield, Stonehill, Trinity, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Vermont, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Wheaton. Two others schools were present, but not voting.

      The previously circulated minutes of the 2009 convention, was adopted. Lesley University was officially accepted to the Association.

      Financial report was presented and questions from the floor were accepted.

      Steve Vaitones, Chairman of USA Track and Field, New England attended and made a presentation about cross country at Franklin Park

      The proposal to include the 4 x 200M relay in the men’s and women’s indoor championship was defeated on a roll call vote -no:15 Amherst, Boston College, Brandeis, Central Connecticut, Holy Cross, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Amherst, MIT, Rhode Island, Southern Connecticut, S. Maine, Stonehill, Vermont , Trinity, Westfield,
      15-yes: Bridgewater State, Connecticut College, E. Connecticut State, UMass/Lowell, Middlebury, Mount Holyoke, Regis, Smith, Springfield, U.S. Coast Guard Academy, Trinity, Tufts, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Wheaton, 1 abstention: Dartmouth

      Motion to include first day of women’s heptathlon on Thursday in conjunction with men’s decathlon: no, Bridgewater. Connecticut College, Hartford, Keene State, UMass/Lowell, Regis, Smith, Springfield, Trinity, Wellesley, Wheaton, (10); yes, Amherst, Boston College, Brandeis, Holy Cross, MIT, UMass/Amherst, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island, S. Connecticut State, Stonehill, Tufts, Vermont, (11). Motion defeated

      Dates and sites of Championships

      2010 Cross Country Championship at Franklin Park, October 9
      2011 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 25-26
      2011 Outdoor Championship Southern Connecticut State May 12-14

      Discussion ensued with regard to expenses for the championships chaired by Kris Morwick and John Copeland. The costs for cross country at Franklin Park and at BU for indoors were determined to be acceptable, but a committee will be set up by the coaches’ to determine an acceptable stipend for schools wishing to host the outdoor championship.

      Stonehill bid for the 2012 outdoor championship and will submit an expense budget

      Convention adjourned at 12:01 PM


      Respectfully submitted,

      Irwin Cohen
    • 2009
      Minutes of the 2009 NEICAAA Convention
      College of the Holy Cross, Sept. 9, 2009


      The convention was called to order at 11:30 a.m. by Irwin Cohen. Schools represented were: Amherst, Boston University, Bridgewater State, Central Connecticut State, Connecticut College, E. Connecticut State, Hartford, Holy Cross, Keene State, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Dartmouth, UMass/Lowell, MIT, Mount Holyoke, Quinnipiac, Regis, Rhode Island College, University of Rhode Island, Smith, Southern Connecticut State, Southern Maine, Springfield, Stonehill, Trinity, Tufts, U.S.Coast Guard Academy, Vermont, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Wheaton. Five others schools were present, but not voting.
      The previously circulated minutes of the 2008 convention, was adopted. The slate of officers as approved by the Executive Committee: Branwin Smith-King, President; Nancy Lyons, Vice-President; John McCutcheon, 2nd Vice-President; Executive Committee, Kristen Morwick and John Copeland were elected.
      Endicott College was unanimously admitted to the Association. Lesley University was admitted conditionally pending adoption of the minutes of the 2009 Convention. The vote for conditional admittance was unanimous. This was due to the fact that Lesley University’s petition of membership was not circulated 30 days prior to the Convention.
      The proposal to increase dues from $800 to$1000 and $400 to $500 was defeated on a roll call vote. Yes:12 Amherst, Boston University, Central Connecticut, Hartford, Keene State, UMass/Amherst, UMass/Lowell, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island, Southern Connecticut, Stonehill, Vermont No: 18, Bridgewater State, Connecticut College, E. Connecticut State, UMass/Dartmouth, MIT, Mount Holyoke, Regis, Rhode Island College, Smith, Southern Maine, Springfield, U.S. Coast Guard Academy, Trinity, Tufts, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Westfield State, Wheaton.
      Dates and sites of Championships 2009 Cross Country Championship at Franklin Park, October 10, 2010 Indoor Championship at Boston University, February 26-27, 2010 Outdoor Championship at Northeastern University, May 6,7,8 2011 Outdoor Championship Southern Connecticut State, Stonehill Tentative based on availability and costs
      Motion to include 4x200 relay for women and amended to include men received a majority vote of 16 yes and 14 no. Subsequently, it was determined that a 2/3 vote was needed for passage. Because of the confusion in the vote, an email ballot was sent out to the coaches in attendance. Schools returning a positive vote were: E. Connecticut State, Hartford, Keene State, UMass/Lowell, Regis, Smith, Springfield, Trinity, Wellesley, Wheaton, (10). Schools returning a negative vote were: Amherst, Boston U., Holy Cross, MIT, UMass/Amherst, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island, S. Connecticut State, Stonehill, Tufts, Vermont, (11). Motion defeated.
      Convention adjourned at 12:30 pm
      Respectfully submitted, Irwin Cohen
  • Member Schools
    Division One
    Boston College
    Boston University
    Brown University
    Bryant University
    Central Connecticut State
    University of Connecticut
    Dartmouth College
    Fairfield College
    Hartford University
    Harvard College
    Holy Cross College
    University of Maine
    University of New Hampshire
    Northeastern University
    Providence College
    Quinnipiac University
    University of Rhode Island
    Sacred Heart University
    University of Massachusetts/Amherst
    University of Massachusetts/Lowell
    University of Vermont
    Yale University

    Division Two
    American International College
    Bentley University
    University of New Haven
    Southern Connecticut State University
    Stonehill University
    Division Three
    Amherst College
    Assumption College
    Bates College
    Bowdoin College
    Brandeis University
    Bridgewater State University
    Colby College
    Connecticut College
    Eastern Connecticut State University
    Fitchburg State University
    Gordon College
    Keene State University
    Lesley University
    Merrimack College
    Middlebury College
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Mount Holyoke College
    Post University
    Regis College
    Rhode Island College
    Saint Anslem College
    Simmons College
    Smith College
    Southern Maine University
    Southern New Hampshire
    Springfield College
    Trinity University
    Tufts University
    US Coast Guard Academy
    University of Massachusetts/Dartmouth
    Southern New Hampshire University
    Wellesley College
    Wesleyan University
    Westfield State University
    Wheaton College
    Williams College
    Worcester State University
    Worcester Polytechnic Institute

  • From the Commissioner
    Updates from the NEICAAA Commissioner, Irwin Cohen, will be found at this location.

Northeastern University
2015 Indoor NEICAAA Champs
Men and Women
Click photo to enlarge

Dates and Items to remember for the Indoor Championships

1. Entries are completed on Direct Athletics (last year’s results)

2. Entry deadline is Tuesday, Feb 23, 2016 • 12:00 noon

3. Final entry posting will be on this page (no entry changes other than corrections or omissions by administration will be allowed)

4. Final information will be posted under “News and Announcement” banner and “From the Commissioner” banner
5. Qualifying standards
6.
Time Schedule
Stacks Image 1813
The NEICAAA Outdoor Championships will be heading down to New Haven, Ct at Southern Connecticut State University. Please be aware that this year’s Championship will fall on the same weekend as the IC4A/ECAC Division One meet, being held at Princeton University.
Dates and Items to remember for the Outdoor Championships

1. Entries are completed on Direct Athletics (last year’s results)

2. Entry deadline is Tuesday, May 10, 2016 • 12:00 noon

3. Final entry posting will be on this page (no entry changes other than corrections or omissions by administration will be allowed)

4. Final information will be posted under “News and Announcement” banner and “From the Commissioner” banner
5. Qualifying standards
6.
Time Schedule