Stacks Image 238848
Stacks Image 238836

2017 Meet Results - Northeastern Sweeps Titles

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 05:20 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              5217   10   
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              4838    8   
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              4656    6   
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 4472    5   
  5   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              4348    4   
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                4311    3   
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              4189    2   
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     4069    1   
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 3942  
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               3908  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
  2   134 John Braga          SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
  4   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
  5   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
  8   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
  9   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
 11   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
 12    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 10   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 11    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
  2    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  5   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
 --   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              8.38   1    888
  2   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              8.60   1    836
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              8.85   2    779
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              9.04   3    737
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 9.07   2    730
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                9.11   2    722
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              9.31   2    679
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     9.34   3    673
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 9.41   1    658
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               9.74   3    591
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              3.20m   10-06.00    406
 10   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern           2:49.52     771
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St           2:49.94     766
  3   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern           2:55.07     713
  4   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross             2:55.72     707
  5    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                  2:57.44     690
  6   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern           2:58.61     678
  7   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack              3:01.15     653
  8   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill              3:01.37     651
  9   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St           3:06.45     602
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut            3:07.76     590
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              3463   10   
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                3374    8   
  3    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     3336    6   
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              3335    5   
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 3204    4   
  6   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              3189    3   
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              3148    2   
  8    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              3104    1   
  9   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              3091  
 10    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                3019  
 11    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               2955  
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 2878  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.79   1    954
  2    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     9.20   1    869
  3   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              9.26   2    856
  4    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.30   1    848
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 9.32   1    844
  6   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              9.38   2    832
  7   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              9.57   2    794
  8    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                9.60   3    789
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              9.72   2    765
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               9.90   3    731
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                9.92   3    727
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 9.92   3    727
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack               12.07m   39-07.25    666
  2   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern            11.30m   37-01.00    615
  3   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack               11.11m   36-05.50    602
  4    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption              10.30m   33-09.50    549
  6    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    514
  7   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             8.84m   29-00.00    454
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              8.23m   27-00.00    414
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.67m  2016        Janel Conley (18' 7.25"), Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  3    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                5.06m   16-07.25    576
  6   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    5.04m   16-06.50    570
  8   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             4.86m   15-11.50    522
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               4.83m   15-10.25    514
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                4.46m   14-07.75    418
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island           2:28.61     710
  2   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island           2:28.88     707
  3    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut            2:31.34     676
  4   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai           2:31.44     675
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption             2:32.33     664
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                  2:32.50     662
  7   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern           2:32.52     662
  8    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross             2:33.13     654
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern           2:33.17     654
 10    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie           2:47.02     495
 11   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack              2:47.79     487
 12   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack              2:48.98     474
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   192 Ryan Kim            JR Northeastern            16.40m   53-09.75  10   
  2   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            16.26m   53-04.25   8   
  3   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            16.02m   52-06.75   6   
  4   387 Magnus Herweyer     FR Williams                15.98m   52-05.25   5   
  5   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.95m   52-04.00   4   
  6   257 Michael Kearns      JR Sacred Heart            15.37m   50-05.25   3   
  7   230 Darrik Muroski      JR Rhode Island            15.29m   50-02.00   2   
  8   267 Christian Turner    SO Sacred Heart            15.13m   49-07.75   1   
  9    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 10   390 Elmer Acuna         FR Worcester St            14.51m   47-07.25 
 11   272 Kade Amster         SO So. Conn. St            14.46m   47-05.25 
 12   240 Nicholas White      FR Rhode Island            14.33m   47-00.25 
 13   499 Dillon Bruso        SO Assumption              14.32m   46-11.75 
 14    65 Brayden Hollowell   JR Bridgewater             13.98m   45-10.50 
 14   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers            13.98m   45-10.50 
 16    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              13.93m   45-08.50 
 17   401 Jacob Roumanos      JR Worcester St            13.74m   45-01.00 
 18   368 Jacob Hirtle        FR Umass Boston            13.72m   45-00.25 
 19   108 Dom Branco          FR Franklin Pie            13.65m   44-09.50 
 20   263 David Roy IV        SR Sacred Heart            13.16m   43-02.25 
 --   173 Robert Alder        JR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            14.53m   47-08.00  10   
  2   163 Leeyan Redwood      FR Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3   169 Zoe Taitel          JR Northeastern            13.67m   44-10.25   6   
  4   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            13.25m   43-05.75   5   
  5   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            12.70m   41-08.00   4   
  6   311 Shayla Lyons        FR Stonehill               12.67m   41-07.00   3   
  7   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            12.65m   41-06.00   2   
  8   187 Mikah Maples        FR Quinnipiac              12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  9   307 Gaelin Farrell      JR Stonehill               12.20m   40-00.50 
 10    40 Sydney Bennet       JR Bridgewater             12.12m   39-09.25 
 10   498 Gwendelyn Sawyer    SR Assumption              12.12m   39-09.25 
 12    70 Koko Mensah         FR Connecticut             12.10m   39-08.50 
 13   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               12.07m   39-07.25 
 14    76 Katey Comstock      FR Franklin Pie            12.00m   39-04.50 
 15   143 Olivia Lane         SO New Haven               11.98m   39-03.75 
 16   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            11.95m   39-02.50 
 17   166 Priscilla Senoo     SO Northeastern            11.93m   39-01.75 
 18   267 Sonja Campbell      JR So. Conn. St            11.83m   38-09.75 
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             11.82m   38-09.50 
 20    68 Lauren Kennedy      SR Connecticut             11.73m   38-06.00 
 21   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            11.57m   37-11.50 
 22   188 Michaela Mendygral  SO Quinnipiac              10.70m   35-01.25 
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10   
  2    33 Adedire Fakorede    JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8   
  3   210 Brandon Amo         JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6   
  4   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5   
  5   212 Alex Briggs         SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4   
  6   239 Thomas Vadis        SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3   
  7   168 Michael Kandolin    SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2   
  8   375 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
  9   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
 10   233 Ahmaad Randall      JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50 
 11    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00 
 12   184 Connor Fugere       JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00 
 13   246 Shamar Spruill      SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25 
 14   312 Stefan Balestra     JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00 
 15   393 Anthony Christo     SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00 
 16   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50 
 17   372 Greg Betsold        SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25 
 18   185 Giovanni Gray       JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25 
 19   227 Joseph Mattson      SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75 
 20   293 Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50 
 21   343 Michael Paloian     SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75 
 22   290 Kyle Saunders       SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 23    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            19.55m   64-01.75  10   
  2   296 Carly Markos        SR Springfield             18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3   379 Michaela Garrett    SR Colby                   16.99m   55-09.00   6   
  4   150 Erica Belvit        FR Northeastern            16.97m   55-08.25   5   
  5   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   4   
  6   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            16.09m   52-09.50   3   
  7   134 Ariela Slutsky      JR MIT                     15.98m   52-05.25   2   
  8    80 Emily Quinn         JR Franklin Pie            15.93m   52-03.25   1   
  9   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac              15.66m   51-04.50 
 10   168 Lauren Swanson      SO Northeastern            15.63m   51-03.50 
 11   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               15.56m   51-00.75 
 12   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            15.36m   50-04.75 
 13   257 Jenna Rothermel     JR Sacred Heart            15.33m   50-03.50 
 14    46 Jonee Harrison      SR Bryant                  15.26m   50-00.75 
 15   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25 
 16   228 Destinee Barrett    SR RIC                     14.95m   49-00.75 
 17    71 Morgan Steele       SR Fitchburg St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 18   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.63m   48-00.00 
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             14.56m   47-09.25 
 20   273 Kathryn Heacox      JR So. Conn. St            14.54m   47-08.50 
 21   275 Erin McKee          SO So. Conn. St            14.36m   47-01.50 
 22   102 Erin Ellison        SR Husson                  14.22m   46-08.00 
 23   375 Alejandra Moran     SR Williams                14.00m   45-11.25 
 --    44 Sheila O'Sullivan   SR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10   
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8   
  3    85 Darius Adams        JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6   
  4   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5   
  5   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4   
  6   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3   
  7    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2   
  8   382 Dereck Stone        JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1   
  9   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50 
 10   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00 
 11   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75 
 12   129 Jared Hannon        SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50 
 13    42 Isaiah Seetram      SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50 
 14    50 David Hernandez     JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 15   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75 
 16   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50 
 17   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75 
 --   337 Linus Gordon        JR Tufts                       ND            
 --    84 Marquis Ward        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                      5.82m   19-01.25  10   
  2    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross               5.71m   18-09.00   8   
  3   137 Haley Strouf        JR MIT                      5.65m   18-06.50   6   
  4   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven                5.60m   18-04.50   5   
  5    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25   4   
  6     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int             5.49m   18-00.25   3   
  7    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50   2   
  8   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75   1   
  9    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross               5.32m   17-05.50 
 10   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             5.31m   17-05.25 
 10    82 Samantha Toscano    SR Franklin Pie             5.31m   17-05.25 
 12   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart             5.30m   17-04.75 
 13    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                    5.27m   17-03.50 
 14   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston             5.26m   17-03.25 
 15    28 Srishti Sunil       JR Bates                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 15   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai             5.25m   17-02.75 
 17   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             5.23m   17-02.00 
 18   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                5.20m   17-00.75 
 19    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25 
 20   191 Bonnie Pisciotta    SR Quinnipiac               5.04m   16-06.50 
 21   338 Kamri Henderson     SO Umass Amhers             4.97m   16-03.75 
 22   190 Leah Pfrommer       JR Quinnipiac               4.94m   16-02.50 
 23   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven                4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     9 Dahsia Middlebrook  FR American Int            11.96m   39-03.00  10   
  2    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                   11.91m   39-01.00   8   
  3   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven               11.80m   38-08.75   6   
  4    11 Abbey Asare-Bediak  JR Amherst                 11.71m   38-05.00   5   
  5   144 Ianna McGregor      JR New Haven               11.37m   37-03.75   4   
  6    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross              11.35m   37-03.00   3   
  7   156 Zhane Goode         SO Northeastern            11.33m   37-02.25   2   
  8   152 Rose Castle         SO Northeastern            11.31m   37-01.25   1   
  9     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int            11.21m   36-09.50 
 10   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                     11.10m   36-05.00 
 10   224 Rebecca O'Donnell   JR Rhode Island            11.10m   36-05.00 
 12   113 Lauren MacGregor    JR Merrimack               11.05m   36-03.00 
 13   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New            11.04m   36-02.75 
 14   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai            11.03m   36-02.25 
 15    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                 11.00m   36-01.25 
 16   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston            10.68m   35-00.50 
 17    74 Lilian Baah         SO Franklin Pie            10.65m   34-11.25 
 18   325 Ashley Arroyo       FR Umass Amhers            10.60m   34-09.50 
 19   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven               10.17m   33-04.50 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 George Murray       JR New Haven               14.92m   48-11.50  10   
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75   8   
  3   271 Michael Agyeman     FR So. Conn. St            14.41m   47-03.50   6   
  4   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie            14.33m   47-00.25   5   
  5   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St            14.24m   46-08.75   4   
  6   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai            14.17m   46-06.00   3   
  7   206 Kurt Robakiewicz    SO Northeastern            14.14m   46-04.75   2   
  8   319 Jon Naval           JR Stonehill               13.92m   45-08.00   1   
  9   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75 
 10    38 Jeffrey Jones       SR Bates                   13.81m   45-03.75 
 11   287 Oghenefejiro Onakp  FR So. Conn. St            13.70m   44-11.50 
 11   297 Drew Gamage         SO Southern Mai            13.70m   44-11.50 
 13   292 Kahlil Smith        JR So. Conn. St            13.63m   44-08.75 
 14   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50 
 15   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island            13.43m   44-00.75 
 16    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                   13.21m   43-04.25 
 17    66 Cameron Williamson  JR Bridgewater             13.16m   43-02.25 
 18    11 Jevon Smith         FR American Int            12.83m   42-01.25 
 --   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 --   137 Michael Cuesta      SO Merrimack                 FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Paige Suse          SO Northeastern             1.74m    5-08.50  10   
  2   151 Danae Bucci         SO Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00   8   
  3   147 Erica Silhan        JR New Haven                1.66m    5-05.25   6   
  4   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   5   
  5   305 Courtney Daggett    SO Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   371 Samantha Kaplan     SR Wheaton (Mas             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   264 Cassandra Naranjo   SO Smith Colleg             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   214 Elaina Hobbs        SO Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  9   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9   347 Samantha Thompson   FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9   314 Madison Ward        FR Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9    90 Jennifer Kimball    SR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   126 Natalie Alper       SR MIT                     J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   368 Meghan Cochrane     JR Wheaton (Mas            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   350 Julia Witt          JR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 --    59 Isa Berzansky       SO Colby                       NH            
 --   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac                  NH            
 --    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                     NH            
 --    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                 NH            
 --   209 Carleisha Forteau   SO Rhode Island                NH            
 --   255 Victoria Pileggi    SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                         NH            
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   335 Stefan Duvivier     JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2   310 Alexander Niemiec   SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3   196 Chris Manning       SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4   105 Ben Sattiewhite     JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  5   234 Jacob Reilly        JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5    26 Kevin Hack          FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5   166 Chris Washington    FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  8   406 Charles Pennington  SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    39 Beaufils Kimpolo-P  FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   163 Alec Reduker        FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   322 Jordan Sullivan     JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
 13   283 Judah James         FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 13   371 Joao Baptista       SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15   241 Eric Wicks          FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15   190 Alex Julian         SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 --   379 Jacob Clements      SR Westfield St                NH            
 --   309 Jason Laramee       JR Springfield                 NH            
 --   348 Cole Acoveno        SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   250 Reid Chemidlin      JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   288 Philip Quaye        FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 --   135 Trevor Ciempa       SO Merrimack                   NH            
 --   301 Justin Pierce       SO Southern Mai                NH            
 --   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   242 Ryan Wilkes         SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
  2   191 Travis Kartz        FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3   358 Mason Lord          FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6   
  4   304 Brad Deckel         FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  5    88 Michael Frick       SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5   273 Jack Brown          SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  7   300 Ron Helderman       JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7   165 Bobby Upton         FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9   155 John Natalone       SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10   252 Giuseppe DeLucia    SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 11    86 Denis Daly          JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 11   317 Anthony Innamorati  JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25 
 --   378 Andrew McCracken    SO Wesleyan                    NH            
 --   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   400 Scott Page          SO Worcester St                NH            
 --   269 Thomas Yavorka      JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   124 Michael Araujo      SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 --    29 Garrett Anderson    JR Bates                       NH            
 --   231 Drew Nealey         FR Rhode Island                NH            
 --    12 Naquan Smith        JR American Int                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   287 Molly Gibeault      SR Southern Mai             3.75m   12-03.50  10   
  2   265 Zoe Rubinstein      JR Smith Colleg             3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3   135 Kaitlyn Sparks      FR MIT                     J3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  4   136 Kari Stromhaug      FR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  4   210 Karlee Fowler       JR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  6   139 Jennifer Tylock     SR MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  7   363 Ashley Craig        JR Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8    72 Sadie Zbikowski     SR Fitchburg St            J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9   133 Makenzie Patarino   SO MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 10   124 Kreager Taber       SO Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00 
 10    50 Alexandra Watts     SO Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 10   327 Kelsey Barnes       SO Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
 13   226 Amber Sekoll        SR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 13   128 Kathleen Brandes    SO MIT                     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15   207 Tory Edwards        FR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15    99 Samantha Speroni    SR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15    83 Jamison Briggs      JR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 --   302 Ashley Colarusso    FR Stonehill                   NH            
 --   292 Allison Pickering   FR Southern Mai                NH            
 --   344 Kayla Rorke         SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   258 Selina Sampieri     JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   262 Amy Vegliante       SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 --     8 Olivia Magni        JR American Int                NH            
 --   270 Lyzandra Fernandes  JR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.11Q  1 
  2   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.16Q  2 
  3   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.22Q  3 
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.28Q  4 
  5   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.17q  1 
  6    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.30q  1 
  7    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.31q  4 
  8   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.32q  3 
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern              8.36   4 
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                       8.37   2 
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers              8.40   3 
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                8.42   1 
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                     8.49   4 
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn              8.52   2 
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                    8.53   4  8.522
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers              8.53   2  8.525
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island              8.54   1 
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas              8.62   1 
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie              8.63   3 
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St              8.67   4 
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart              8.71   3 
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie              8.78   1 
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                   8.79   3 
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                     8.83   1  8.827
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                 8.83   2  8.829
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                       8.93   2 
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie              9.05   3 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.00   10   
  2   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.10    8   
  3   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.11    6   
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.18    5   
  5    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.21    4   
  6   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.27    3   
  7   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.29    2   
  8    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.41    1   
Preliminaries
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                    
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                             
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers                    
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                      
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                           
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn                    
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                          
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers                    
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island                    
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas                    
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie                    
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St                    
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart                    
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie                    
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                         
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                           
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                       
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                             
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie                    
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.56Q  1 
  2    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68Q  3 
  3    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.88Q  2  8.879
  4   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.89Q  4  8.883
  5   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.77q  3 
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.88q  1  8.879
  7   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.89q  4  8.887
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.94q  1 
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn              8.96   2 
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers              8.98   4 
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island              9.02   4  9.019
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St              9.02   3  9.020
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                9.04   4 
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                 9.05   3 
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                     9.06   1 
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                 9.09   3 
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                9.15   1 
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                9.16   2 
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas              9.19   2 
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                     9.20   4 
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St              9.21   2 
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island              9.29   3 
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai              9.32   1 
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New              9.45   4 
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.53   1 
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                9.69   3 
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                 9.71   4 
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int               DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.39#  10   
  2    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.67    8   
  3    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68    6   
  4   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.75    5    8.743
  5   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.75    4    8.749
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.80    3   
  7   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.81    2   
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.85    1   
Preliminaries
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn                    
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers                    
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island                    
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St                    
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                      
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                       
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                           
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                       
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                      
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                      
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas                    
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                           
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St                    
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island                    
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai                    
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New                    
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie                    
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                      
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                       
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int                    
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.77Q  1 
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.98Q  4 
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              7.00Q  3  6.992
  4   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.03Q  2 
  5   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              7.00q  1  6.993
  6   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              7.04q  2  7.033
  7   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.04q  3  7.038
  8   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.06q  2 
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                7.07   1  7.065
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                     7.07   4  7.068
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                 7.08   4 
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St              7.12   4  7.113
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas              7.12   2  7.118
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston              7.13   4 
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                   7.14   3  7.139
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St              7.14   2  7.140
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield               7.16   2 
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie              7.17   1 
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield               7.18   1  7.177
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie              7.18   3  7.178
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston              7.18   1  7.179
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                     7.19   2 
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart              7.26   3 
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                7.36   4 
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                     FS   3 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.72#  10   
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.85    8   
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              6.93    6   
  4   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              6.97    5   
  5   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              6.98    4   
  6   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.01    3   
  7   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.03    2   
  8   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.05    1   
Preliminaries
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                      
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                           
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                       
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St                    
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas                    
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston                    
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                         
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St                    
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield                     
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                    
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield                     
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                    
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                    
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                           
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart                    
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                      
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                         
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.57Q  1 
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.70Q  2 
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.79Q  3  7.784
  4   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  4 
  5   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.79q  3  7.788
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.84q  2 
  7   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.85q  2 
  8    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.86q  1 
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                       7.88   1 
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie              7.90   1 
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                7.92   4  7.917
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                7.92   3  7.920
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int              7.93   3  7.922
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield               7.93   4  7.927
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int              7.94   2 
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart              7.95   2  7.945
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island              7.95   4  7.949
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St              7.98   3  7.971
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                7.98   3  7.975
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai              8.01   4 
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St              8.02   1 
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St              8.03   2  8.024
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                       8.03   3  8.027
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                8.09   3 
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                8.10   2 
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                8.16   2 
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                 8.17   4 
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie              8.19   1 
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                   8.21   4 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.58   10   
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.62    8   
  3   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.76    6   
  4   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.78    5   
  5    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.79    4   
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.83    3    7.824
  7   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.83    2    7.826
  8   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                             
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                    
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                      
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                      
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int                    
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                     
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int                    
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                    
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island                    
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                    
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                      
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai                    
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St                    
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St                    
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                             
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                      
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                      
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                      
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                       
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie                    
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                         
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1 
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             22.07q  2 
  3   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             22.12q  5 
  4   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3 
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                22.16q  6 
  6   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4 
  7    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.36q  8 
  8    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2 
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8 
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                22.46   7 
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8 
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                    22.49   5 
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                      22.54   1 
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                    22.57   7 
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                    22.57   3 
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                   22.61   8 
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern             22.61   1 
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern             22.62   7 
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury               22.64   6 
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                    22.66   2 
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5 
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                22.68   4 
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             22.71   6 
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6 
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               22.86   3 
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4 
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston             22.90   2 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             21.98   1  10   
  2   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             21.99   1   8   
  3   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.11   2   6   
  4   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.34   1   5   
  5    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.49   1   4   
  6    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.57   2   3   
Preliminaries
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern                       
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                          
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St                       
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                          
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo                       
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                              
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                                
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                              
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                              
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                             
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                       
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern                       
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                         
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                              
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                       
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                          
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                       
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                            
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                         
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St                       
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                       
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.65q  3 
  2   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10q  7 
  3   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.13q  1 
  4   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.19q  6 
  5   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.30q  5 
  6   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.36q  1 
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.40q  7 
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.43q  6 
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers             25.61   8 
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                25.69   3 
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St             25.70   4 
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             25.73   6 
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island             25.84   8 
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                25.88   2 
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St             25.89   5 
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                25.99   7 
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross               26.05   3 
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                      26.20   4 
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury               26.32   4 
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart             26.34   3 
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                    26.38   6 
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield              26.40   2  26.392
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury               26.40   7  26.399
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island             26.50   4 
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie             26.53   5 
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                  26.54   1 
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater              26.58   8 
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                      26.59   8 
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai             26.62   1 
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers             26.64   5 
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                      26.84   6 
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas             27.32   2 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.76   2  10   
  2   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.02   1   8   
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.07   2   6   
  4   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.09   1   5   
  5   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10   2   4   
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.23   1   3   
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.56   2   2   
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.67   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers                       
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                          
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St                       
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern                       
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island                       
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                          
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                       
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                          
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                         
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                                
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                         
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                       
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                              
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                        
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                         
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island                       
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                       
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                            
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater                        
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                                
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai                       
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers                       
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                                
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas                       
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.74q  2 
  2    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    48.93q  4 
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               49.19q  5 
  4   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    49.23q  3 
  5   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1 
  6   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5 
  7   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2 
  8   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2 
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                    49.62   4 
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island             49.63   5 
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater              49.93   1 
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             50.17   1 
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             50.18   6 
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                      50.22   5 
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn             50.33   6 
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield              50.51   3 
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2 
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                  50.67   4 
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4 
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6 
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                50.80   6 
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                   50.82   6 
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                    50.85   3 
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                   51.03   5 
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                      51.06   1 
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                51.19   3 
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3 
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield              51.63   2 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.55   2  10   
  2   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             48.95   2   8   
  3    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    49.18   2   6   
  4   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.40   1   5   
  5   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.41   1   4   
  6   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.57   2   3   
  7   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    50.94   1   2   
Preliminaries
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                         
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                              
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island                       
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater                        
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                       
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern                       
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                                
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn                       
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield                        
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                       
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                            
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                            
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                            
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                          
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                             
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                              
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                             
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                                
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                          
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart                       
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield                        
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18q  3 
  2   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             55.63q  4 
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             55.75q  5 
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.60q  3 
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.77q  2 
  6   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 57.79q  1 
  7    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.90q  5 
  8   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.18q  1 
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                58.21   6 
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption               58.32   5 
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac               58.40   5 
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                58.76   4 
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers             58.85   6 
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac               58.91   2 
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State              59.08   2 
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  59.20   1 
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                   59.29   1 
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                      59.51   4 
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross               59.70   3 
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai             59.71   4 
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                      59.81   2 
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater              59.83   4 
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St             59.95   3 
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart           1:00.06   1 
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                  1:00.14   6 
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State            1:00.15   5 
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater            1:00.57   3 
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac             1:01.21   6 
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart           1:01.29   2 
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart           1:02.41   5 
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State            1:03.72   4 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             54.18   2  10   
  2   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18   2   8   
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             56.11   1   6   
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.21   1   5   
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.55   2   4   
  6    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.91   2   3   
  7   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.36   1   2   
  8   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 59.07   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                          
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                         
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac                         
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                          
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers                       
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac                         
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State                        
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                            
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                             
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                                
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross                         
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai                       
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                                
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater                        
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St                       
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart                       
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                              
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State                        
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                        
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                         
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart                       
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart                       
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State                        
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2 
  2   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1 
  3   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2 
  4   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3 
  5   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4 
  6    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1 
  7   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3 
  8   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2 
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4 
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1 
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4 
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3 
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1 
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2 
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4 
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1 
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3 
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3 
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4 
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:04.52   2  10   
  2   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.53   2   8   
  3   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:04.68   1   6   
  4   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5   
  5   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.29   1   4   
  6   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:05.47   2   3   
  7   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.77   1   2   
  8    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.85   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut                        
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St                       
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers                       
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St                       
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                             
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                              
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St                       
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill                          
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                              
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St                       
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St                       
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                       
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:15.12q  1 
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:15.85q  3 
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:15.99q  4 
  4   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.97q  1 
  5   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.10q  1 
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.29q  2 
  7   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:17.30q  3 
  8   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.55q  4 
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross             1:17.76   4 
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart           1:17.87   2 
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill              1:18.27   2 
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard            1:18.52   3 
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                    1:18.69   4 
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie           1:20.80   2 
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State            1:20.94   4 
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                  1:21.34   1 
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart           1:21.80   3 
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers           1:22.75   2 
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac             1:23.03   3 
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut            1:23.13   1 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:13.68   2  10   
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:13.98   2   8   
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:14.59   1   6   
  4   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:16.64   2   5   
  5   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.73   1   4   
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.13   1   3   
  7   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.32   1   2   
  8   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.62   2   1   
Preliminaries
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross                         
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart                       
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill                          
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard                        
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                                
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie                       
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State                        
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                              
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart                       
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers                       
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac                         
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut                        
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3 
  2   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2 
  3    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4 
  4   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1 
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3 
  6   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2 
  7   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3 
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4 
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4 
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                1:54.13   1 
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                1:54.16   2 
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3 
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1 
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2 
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption             1:54.81   3 
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3 
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4 
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                    1:55.05   2 
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2 
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4 
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                  1:56.22   1 
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                1:56.35   1 
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4 
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3 
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2 
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4 
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                    1:58.84   1 
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1 
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                2:00.58   2 
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption             2:01.13   1 
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3 
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:48.99   10   
  2   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:49.05    8   
  3   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:49.10    6   
  4    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:49.90    5   
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:52.54    4   
  6   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:52.98    3   
  7   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:54.57    2   
Preliminaries
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo                    
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard                     
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                         
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                         
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai                    
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury                      
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                          
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption                      
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                         
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island                    
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                             
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross                      
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island                    
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                           
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                         
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie                    
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill                       
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers                    
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                          
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                             
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island                    
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                         
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption                      
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie                    
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern                    
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:14.93Q  2 
  2   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.29Q  1 
  3   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:15.50Q  3 
  4   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:15.91Q  1 
  5   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.98Q  3 
  6   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:16.32Q  2 
  7   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.97q  1 
  8   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:16.02q  1 
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill              2:16.34   3 
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai           2:16.45   3 
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury             2:16.97   3 
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac             2:17.85   2 
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross             2:18.07   1 
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island           2:19.36   1 
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island           2:19.67   2 
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3 
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart           2:20.28   1 
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern           2:20.67   2 
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                  2:21.31   3 
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St           2:22.36   2 
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                  2:22.64   1 
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac             2:24.83   2 
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas           2:25.53   3 
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart           2:33.68   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:10.38   10   
  2   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:12.94    8   
  3   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:14.83    6   
  4   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:15.05    5   
  5   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.13    4   
  6   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.21    3   
  7   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.72    2   
  8   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:17.32    1   
Preliminaries
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill                       
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai                    
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury                      
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac                      
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross                      
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island                    
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island                    
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac                      
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart                    
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern                    
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                           
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St                    
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                           
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac                      
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas                    
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart                    
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1 
  2   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2 
  3   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3 
  4   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1 
  5    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2 
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3 
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1 
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2 
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  2:30.02   1 
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                2:30.38   2 
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1 
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                2:31.38   2 
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3 
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                  2:32.90   3 
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2 
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3 
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3 
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1 
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1 
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3 
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3 
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1 
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3 
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2 
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:25.58   10   
  2   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.38    8   
  3   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:27.38    6   
  4    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:27.70    5   
  5   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15    4   
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:30.38    3   
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:32.84    2   
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:36.73    1   
Preliminaries
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                           
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                         
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack                       
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                         
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury                      
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                           
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St                    
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo                    
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island                    
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart                    
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island                    
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St                    
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart                    
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack                       
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                          
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack                       
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart                    
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:56.07Q  1 
  2    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:00.14Q  3 
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           3:00.78Q  2 
  4   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:58.44Q  1 
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.58Q  3 
  6    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 3:02.14Q  2 
  7   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             2:59.97q  1 
  8    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.34q  1 
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill              3:00.63   1 
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St           3:01.41   1 
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan               3:02.71   3 
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            3:03.94   3 
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State            3:04.16   3 
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers           3:04.48   2 
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack              3:05.35   1 
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption             3:07.39   1 
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island           3:08.68   3 
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie           3:09.75   2 
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                  3:10.71   3 
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption             3:11.56   2 
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                    3:12.99   2 
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart           3:13.60   2 
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int           3:19.04   3 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:50.95   10   
  2   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:52.52    8   
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           2:52.96    6   
  4    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 2:56.85    5   
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.44    4   
  6    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.69    3   
  7    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:02.10    2   
  8   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             3:08.89    1   
Preliminaries
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill                       
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St                    
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan                        
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater                     
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State                     
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers                    
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack                       
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption                      
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island                    
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie                    
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                           
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption                      
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                             
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart                    
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int                    
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Cameron Kunde       FR Northeastern           4:09.54   3  10   
  2   158 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             4:10.80   3   8   
  3   281 Dieter Gutbrod      SR So. Conn. St           4:12.62   3   6   
  4   157 Jon Perlman         SO Middlebury             4:12.93   3   5   
  5   160 Aidan Gilson        SO MIT                    4:13.33   3   4   
  6   355 Zachary Frahlich    SO Umass Amhers           4:15.07   3   3   
  7   136 Niall Coughlin      JR Merrimack              4:16.18   2   2   
  8    92 Griffin Gagnon      SR Colby                  4:16.39   2   1   
  9   345 Colin Raposo        SO Tufts                  4:17.20   2 
 10   276 Steven Cugini       JR So. Conn. St           4:17.52   2 
 11    17 Kevin Connors       SR Amherst                4:18.10   3 
 12     7 Siem Mehretu        JR American Int           4:19.20   2 
 13   203 Dan Paiva           SO Northeastern           4:19.71   2 
 14    48 Nik Haas            SR Bentley                4:20.55   2 
 15   314 Alex Demeule        SO Stonehill              4:20.69   2 
 16    22 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                4:22.82   3 
 17   120 BJ Smith            SR Franklin Pie           4:23.08   1 
 18   265 Jake Tavernite      JR Sacred Heart           4:24.64   1 
 19    70 Richard Landry      SR Bryant                 4:24.76   2 
 20    74 Ryan Poholek        JR Bryant                 4:26.24   1 
 21    46 Graham Chapski      JR Bentley                4:26.26   1 
 22    47 Ben Edwards         FR Bentley                4:27.47   1 
 23   127 Joseph Prunty       SO Holy Cross             4:28.22   3 
 24   114 Tyler Hayes         FR Franklin Pie           4:28.48   1 
 25   298 Nick Harriman       FR Southern Mai           4:28.99   1 
 26    19 Spencer Ferguson-D  FR Amherst                4:30.17   2 
 27    69 Alexander Evans     SR Bryant                 4:32.32   1 
 28   399 Devin Luce          JR Worcester St           4:35.66   1 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   298 Nicole Borofski     SR Stonehill              4:49.71   3  10   
  2    67 Isabella Franz      SR Connecticut            4:54.55   3   8   
  3    63 Hannah Springhorn   SO Colby                  4:55.49   3   6   
  4   271 Natasha Fitzpatric  JR So. Conn. St           4:57.55   3   5   
  5   127 Katie Bacher        FR MIT                    4:59.46   3   4   
  6   246 Jennifer Hahne      SR Sacred Heart           5:00.70   3   3   
  7   131 Clementine Mitchel  JR MIT                    5:01.01   3   2   
  8    37 Demi Feder          SR Bowdoin                5:01.78   3   1   
  9    36 Caroline Corban     SR Bowdoin                5:02.23   3 
 10   204 Alyssa Brehler      SO Rhode Island           5:02.66   3 
 11   310 Anna Lastra         FR Stonehill              5:04.06   3 
 12   357 Sonja Cwik          SR Wellesley              5:04.06   2 
 13    84 Caroline Carr       SR Holy Cross             5:04.62   2 
 14   256 Kelly Quinn         SR Sacred Heart           5:05.94   2 
 15   312 Aisha McAdams       SR Stonehill              5:06.16   2 
 16   184 Kaitlyn Hebert      SO Quinnipiac             5:06.76   2 
 17   237 Tara Connelly       JR Sacred Heart           5:07.12   3 
 18   118 Alexis Jakubowski   SO Middlebury             5:09.21   2 
 19    48 Emily McNeil        SR Bryant                 5:09.55   2 
 20   356 Reme DiGiovanni     SR Umass Dartmo           5:10.02   2 
 21   183 Harmony Grodsky     SR Quinnipiac             5:13.60   1 
 22     2 Ivy Chepyegon       JR American Int           5:15.00   1 
 23   331 Sydney Clary        SO Umass Amhers           5:15.78   1 
 24   372 Gina Pardi          FR Wheaton (Mas           5:19.21   1 
 25   330 Taylor Blow         FR Umass Amhers           5:19.32   1 
 26    47 Sarah Lapham        JR Bryant                 5:19.50   2 
 27    31 Marianne Bartolott  JR Bentley                5:20.28   1 
 28   336 Brook Hansel        SO Umass Amhers           5:20.36   2 
 29    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            5:21.83   1 
 30   251 Trista Leo          JR Sacred Heart           5:22.49   1 
 31    35 Abbie Newman        FR Bentley                5:22.96   1 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   262 Connor Rog          SR Sacred Heart           8:23.64   2  10   
  2   359 Morgan Marlow       SR Umass Amhers           8:28.65   2   8   
  3   385 Austin Anderson     SO Williams               8:30.30   2   6   
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern           8:31.56   2   5   
  5   149 Connor Evans        SO Middlebury             8:32.14   2   4   
  6   194 Chance Lamberth     FR Northeastern           8:33.04   2   3   
  7     1 Jacob Boatman       JR American Int           8:35.66   2   2   
  8   102 Brian Amaral        SR Fitchburg St           8:35.79   2   1   
  9   176 Pat Cunningham      SR Northeastern           8:39.36   2 
 10    51 Seamus Higgins      JR Bentley                8:42.48   1 
 11   386 Zeke Cohen          SO Williams               8:43.17   1 
 12   215 Nick Celico         FR Rhode Island           8:44.26   1 
 13   389 Noah Williams       SR Williams               8:48.26   1 
 14   145 Keith Steinbrecher  JR Merrimack              8:49.18   1 
 15   119 Jeff Reddy          FR Franklin Pie           8:49.22   2 
 16   328 Joseph Ruggiero     SO Trinity                8:50.52   1 
 17   153 Miles Meijer        SO Middlebury             8:50.52   2 
 18    49 Dan Hergott         SO Bentley                8:52.29   1 
 19    43 Ben Tonelli         JR Bates                  8:53.68   1 
 20    41 Stephen Rowe        JR Bates                  8:55.62   1 
 21   175 Daniel Condon       JR Northeastern           8:56.22   2 
 22    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn           8:57.86   1 
 23   366 Cameron Chase       SO Umass Boston           9:04.51   1 
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart           9:14.57   1 
 25   259 Dane Krchnavy       SO Sacred Heart           9:32.74   1 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    30 Jessica Wilson      SR Bates                  9:43.31   2  10   
  2    62 Caitlin Lawlor      JR Colby                  9:47.73   2   8   
  3   161 Jordan O'Dea        SR Northeastern           9:48.25   2   6   
  4   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          10:02.41   2   5   
  5   345 Colleen Sands       SR Umass Amhers          10:04.54   2   4   
  6   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          10:05.84   2   3   
  7   122 Catie Skinner       SR Middlebury            10:11.53   2   2   
  8   176 Kaitlin Bakas       FR Quinnipiac            10:12.71   2   1   
  9   208 Paige Ethier        SR Rhode Island          10:13.28   2 
 10   320 Brittany Bowman     JR Tufts                 10:17.84   2 
 11   283 Jasmine Boyle       SR Southern Mai          10:17.85   2 
 12   334 Christine Davis     SR Umass Amhers          10:31.08   1 
 13   242 Jody DiCicco        FR Sacred Heart          10:31.20   2 
 14   220 Kelley Magill       JR Rhode Island          10:31.64   1 
 15   194 Maria Ricalton      SO Quinnipiac            10:33.31   1 
 16   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          10:37.85   2 
 17   301 Jordan Callahan     FR Stonehill             10:38.90   1 
 18   202 Camille Bertholon   FR Rhode Island          10:41.16   1 
 19    91 Elizabeth Lombardo  JR Holy Cross            10:41.29   1 
 20   316 Caroline Sullivan   SO Trinity               10:43.67   2 
 21   248 Delaney Kimball     FR Sacred Heart          10:45.61   1 
 22   326 Gracie Bailly       JR Umass Amhers          10:47.07   1 
 23   179 Cameron Chaplen     SR Quinnipiac            10:47.86   1 
 24    29 Mary Szatkowski     JR Bates                 10:50.54   1 
 25     4 Jennifer Fannon     JR American Int          10:54.23   1 
 26   324 Samantha Allen      JR Umass Amhers          10:56.89   1 
 27    32 Kathryn Burke       SR Bentley               11:11.34   1 
 28   254 Antonia Palazzolo   SO Sacred Heart          11:13.80   1 
 --   213 Courtney Hawkins    JR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
 --    25 Olivia LaMarche     FR Bates                      DNF   1 
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   320 Joseph Santo        SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10   
  2    91 David Chelimo       SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8   
  3   342 Luke O'Connor       SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6   
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5   
  5   140 Phil Harris         SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4   
  6    16 Cosmo Brossy        SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3   
  7     4 Nick Green          SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2   
  8    34 Evan Ferguson-Hull  SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1   
  9    20 Tucker Meijer       SO Amherst               15:09.72   2 
 10    37 Michael Horowicz    SR Bates                 15:17.47   2 
 11    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1 
 12    71 Matthew McGovern    SO Bryant                15:22.39   1 
 13   404 Harrison Knowlton   SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1 
 14    40 Justin Levine       FR Bates                 15:29.71   2 
 15   255 Joshua Hadity       SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1 
 16   238 Adam Thies          JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1 
 17    32 Joe Doyle           SR Bates                 15:38.46   2 
 18   408 Noel Feeney         JR Colby                 15:41.68   2 
 19   248 Gilmar Barrios      FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1 
 20    44 Erik Alatalo        SR Bentley               15:45.00   1 
 21   198 Tucker McNinch      SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2 
 22   186 Craig Hammond       SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1 
 23    14 Justin Barry        JR Amherst               15:54.49   2 
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1 
 25    98 Alejandro Hernande  SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1 
 26   100 Zander Mintz        SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2 
 27     9 Anthony Pizzo       FR American Int          16:10.50   1 
 28   104 Joseph Darrigo      SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1 
 29   103 Anthony Darrigo     SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1 
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Katherine Treanor   FR Amherst               17:12.48   2  10   
  2    18 Antonia Pagliuca    JR Assumption            17:32.57   2   8   
  3   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          17:41.77   2   6   
  4   121 Talia Ruxin         FR Middlebury            17:41.97   2   5   
  5   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          17:48.18   2   4   
  6   319 Natalie Bettez      SO Tufts                 17:49.16   2   3   
  7   259 Kate Svensen        JR Sacred Heart          17:54.39   2   2   
  8   173 Louiza Wise         FR Northeastern          17:55.93   1   1   
  9    66 Ashley Curran       SR Connecticut           17:56.04   2 
 10   318 Haley Barthel       FR Tufts                 17:59.16   2 
 11   304 Mackenzie Cyr       SO Stonehill             17:59.60   2 
 12    34 Julia Morena        SR Bentley               18:07.08   2 
 13   198 Katey Veron         JR Quinnipiac            18:10.51   1 
 14   236 Emma Cary           SO Sacred Heart          18:13.58   1 
 15    15 Courtney Fisher     JR Assumption            18:17.39   1 
 16   252 Lindsey Lucas       JR Sacred Heart          18:22.30   1 
 17   175 Lucy Young          SR Northeastern          18:28.68   2 
 18    14 Megan Corbeil       JR Assumption            18:33.74   1 
 19   247 Meghan Hutch        SR Sacred Heart          18:36.43   1 
 20   303 Jacqueline Cutillo  SO Stonehill             18:41.68   1 
 21   317 Lindsay Atkeson     JR Tufts                 18:42.66   1 
 22   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          18:43.28   1 
 23   108 Claire Aalerud      SR Merrimack             18:50.85   1 
 24   235 Sarah Bent          SR Sacred Heart          19:31.60   1 
 25   365 Andrea Noland       FR Westfield St          19:37.71   1 
 26   354 Patriciah Mulinge   FR Umass Boston          20:12.94   1 
 --   362 Jessie Cardin       JR Westfield St               DNF   2 
 --   196 Ellie Songer        FR Quinnipiac                 DNF   2 
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:45.81   1  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:48.79   2   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:48.93   2   6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          7:49.15   2   5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:49.19   2   4   
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:51.87   2   3   
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         7:52.64   2   2   
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          7:53.49   1   1   
  9 Bentley  'A'                                        7:56.43   1 
 10 Colby  'A'                                          7:57.91   1 
 11 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:59.81   2 
 12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:06.31   1 
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:08.87   1 
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                8:16.12   1 
 15 Northeastern  'A'                                   8:16.50   2 
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:05.24   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:17.26   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:20.85   2   6   
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:22.64   1   5   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:23.86   2   4   
  6 Colby  'A'                                          9:24.00   1   3   
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:27.08   2   2   
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          9:29.44   2   1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:31.88   2 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:36.25   1 
 11 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:41.00   1 
 12 Bates  'A'                                          9:47.21   2 
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         9:50.64   1 
 14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:03.40   1 
 15 Worcester State  'A'                               10:22.88   1 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:17.10   4  10   
  2 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                 3:17.47   4   8   
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:17.62   4   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:18.31   4   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.80   4   4   
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.80   4   3   
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:21.03   2   2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.19   2   1   
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.35   3 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:21.61   2 
 11 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.68   3 
 12 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.72   3 
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.90   2 
 14 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.57   3 
 15 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.43   3 
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:24.96   1 
 17 R I College  'A'                                    3:25.68   3 
 18 Springfield  'A'                                    3:25.89   2 
 19 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.65   2 
 20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.69   1 
 21 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.73   1 
 22 Bentley  'A'                                        3:31.00   1 
 23 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.48   1 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:43.65   3  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:47.04   3   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:51.77   3   6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:53.05   3   5   
  5 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.63   2   4   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:53.64   3   3   
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:56.72   2   2   
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.63   2   1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:58.85   3 
 10 Keene State  'A'                                    3:59.21   1 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.81   2 
 12 Assumption  'A'                                     4:00.64   2 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:01.10   1 
 14 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:01.68   1 
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:04.67   1 
 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:07.15   2 
 17 Springfield  'A'                                    4:07.48   1 
 18 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:08.37   1 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2   
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63  
 10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96  
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89  
 12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49  
 13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85  
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:39.41   10   
  2 Bates  'A'                                         11:48.59    8   
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:54.86    6   
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:00.50    5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:08.74    4   
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:09.94    3   
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:13.80    2   
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.96    1   
  9 Amherst  'A'                                       12:23.04  
 10 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                12:23.81  
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:29.34  
 12 Springfield  'A'                                   12:41.05  
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                        12:55.11  
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                     13:02.01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               151        2) Rhode Island               59   
    3) So. Conn. St.               57        4) UMass Amherst              48   
    5) MIT                         41.50     6) Bates                      39   
    7) Holy Cross                  38        8) Quinnipiac                 37   
    9) Stonehill                   36.50    10) Colby                      36   
   11) Sacred Heart                27       12) Middlebury                 23   
   12) New Haven                   23       14) UMass Boston               18   
   15) Assumption                  16       16) Amherst                    15   
   17) American Int'l              14       17) Merrimack                  14   
   19) Southern Maine              13       20) Smith College              10.50
   21) Central Connecticut          9       21) Tufts                       9   
   23) Springfield                  8       23) Connecticut College         8   
   25) Bowdoin                      6       26) Bryant                      5   
   27) Wheaton (Mass.)              3.50    28) Trinity                     3   
   29) Westfield State              2       29) Bentley                     2   
   29) Coast Guard                  2       29) Franklin Pierce             2   
   29) Wellesley                    2       34) Fitchburg St.               1   
   34) Wesleyan                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               177        2) Rhode Island              114   
    3) So. Conn. St.               74.50     4) UMass Amherst              48   
    5) Sacred Heart                38        6) Middlebury                 33   
    7) Stonehill                   28.20     8) Coast Guard                27.50
    9) Tufts                       27.20    10) American Int'l             22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Colby                      17   
   13) Bates                       15.20    14) Franklin Pierce            15   
   14) Worcester State             15       16) Springfield                13   
   17) New Haven                   12       18) Williams                   11   
   19) Southern Maine               9.50    20) MIT                         8.70
   21) Worc Poly Tech               8       21) Fitchburg St.               8   
   23) Merrimack                    6       23) Assumption                  6   
   25) UMass Boston                 5       26) Bowdoin                     4.20
   27) Bridgewater St.              3       27) Holy Cross                  3   
   27) Amherst                      3       30) Bryant                      2   
   31) UMass Dartmouth              1       31) Westfield State             1   

                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 05:20 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017             
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                      
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              5217   10  
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              4838    8  
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              4656    6  
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 4472    5  
  5   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              4348    4  
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                4311    3  
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              4189    2  
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     4069    1  
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 3942 
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               3908 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
  2   134 John Braga          SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
  4   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
  5   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
  8   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
  9   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
 11   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
 12    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 10   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 11    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
  2    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  5   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
 --   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              FOUL           
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              8.38   1    888
  2   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              8.60   1    836
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              8.85   2    779
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              9.04   3    737
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 9.07   2    730
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                9.11   2    722
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              9.31   2    679
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     9.34   3    673
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 9.41   1    658
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               9.74   3    591
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              3.20m   10-06.00    406
 10   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern           2:49.52     771
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St           2:49.94     766
  3   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern           2:55.07     713
  4   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross             2:55.72     707
  5    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                  2:57.44     690
  6   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern           2:58.61     678
  7   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack              3:01.15     653
  8   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill              3:01.37     651
  9   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St           3:06.45     602
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut            3:07.76     590
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              3463   10  
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                3374    8  
  3    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     3336    6  
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              3335    5  
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 3204    4  
  6   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              3189    3  
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              3148    2  
  8    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              3104    1  
  9   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              3091 
 10    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                3019 
 11    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               2955 
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 2878 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.79   1    954
  2    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     9.20   1    869
  3   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              9.26   2    856
  4    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.30   1    848
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 9.32   1    844
  6   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              9.38   2    832
  7   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              9.57   2    794
  8    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                9.60   3    789
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              9.72   2    765
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               9.90   3    731
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                9.92   3    727
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 9.92   3    727
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack               12.07m   39-07.25    666
  2   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern            11.30m   37-01.00    615
  3   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack               11.11m   36-05.50    602
  4    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption              10.30m   33-09.50    549
  6    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    514
  7   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             8.84m   29-00.00    454
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              8.23m   27-00.00    414
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.67m  2016        Janel Conley (18' 7.25"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  3    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                5.06m   16-07.25    576
  6   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    5.04m   16-06.50    570
  8   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             4.86m   15-11.50    522
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               4.83m   15-10.25    514
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                4.46m   14-07.75    418
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island           2:28.61     710
  2   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island           2:28.88     707
  3    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut            2:31.34     676
  4   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai           2:31.44     675
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption             2:32.33     664
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                  2:32.50     662
  7   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern           2:32.52     662
  8    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross             2:33.13     654
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern           2:33.17     654
 10    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie           2:47.02     495
 11   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack              2:47.79     487
 12   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack              2:48.98     474
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   192 Ryan Kim            JR Northeastern            16.40m   53-09.75  10  
  2   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            16.26m   53-04.25   8  
  3   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            16.02m   52-06.75   6  
  4   387 Magnus Herweyer     FR Williams                15.98m   52-05.25   5  
  5   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.95m   52-04.00   4  
  6   257 Michael Kearns      JR Sacred Heart            15.37m   50-05.25   3  
  7   230 Darrik Muroski      JR Rhode Island            15.29m   50-02.00   2  
  8   267 Christian Turner    SO Sacred Heart            15.13m   49-07.75   1  
  9    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 14.71m   48-03.25
 10   390 Elmer Acuna         FR Worcester St            14.51m   47-07.25
 11   272 Kade Amster         SO So. Conn. St            14.46m   47-05.25
 12   240 Nicholas White      FR Rhode Island            14.33m   47-00.25
 13   499 Dillon Bruso        SO Assumption              14.32m   46-11.75
 14    65 Brayden Hollowell   JR Bridgewater             13.98m   45-10.50
 14   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers            13.98m   45-10.50
 16    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              13.93m   45-08.50
 17   401 Jacob Roumanos      JR Worcester St            13.74m   45-01.00
 18   368 Jacob Hirtle        FR Umass Boston            13.72m   45-00.25
 19   108 Dom Branco          FR Franklin Pie            13.65m   44-09.50
 20   263 David Roy IV        SR Sacred Heart            13.16m   43-02.25
 --   173 Robert Alder        JR Northeastern              FOUL           
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            14.53m   47-08.00  10  
  2   163 Leeyan Redwood      FR Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50   8  
  3   169 Zoe Taitel          JR Northeastern            13.67m   44-10.25   6  
  4   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            13.25m   43-05.75   5  
  5   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            12.70m   41-08.00   4  
  6   311 Shayla Lyons        FR Stonehill               12.67m   41-07.00   3  
  7   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            12.65m   41-06.00   2  
  8   187 Mikah Maples        FR Quinnipiac              12.31m   40-04.75   1  
  9   307 Gaelin Farrell      JR Stonehill               12.20m   40-00.50
 10    40 Sydney Bennet       JR Bridgewater             12.12m   39-09.25
 10   498 Gwendelyn Sawyer    SR Assumption              12.12m   39-09.25
 12    70 Koko Mensah         FR Connecticut             12.10m   39-08.50
 13   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               12.07m   39-07.25
 14    76 Katey Comstock      FR Franklin Pie            12.00m   39-04.50
 15   143 Olivia Lane         SO New Haven               11.98m   39-03.75
 16   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            11.95m   39-02.50
 17   166 Priscilla Senoo     SO Northeastern            11.93m   39-01.75
 18   267 Sonja Campbell      JR So. Conn. St            11.83m   38-09.75
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             11.82m   38-09.50
 20    68 Lauren Kennedy      SR Connecticut             11.73m   38-06.00
 21   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            11.57m   37-11.50
 22   188 Michaela Mendygral  SO Quinnipiac              10.70m   35-01.25
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10  
  2    33 Adedire Fakorede    JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8  
  3   210 Brandon Amo         JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6  
  4   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5  
  5   212 Alex Briggs         SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4  
  6   239 Thomas Vadis        SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3  
  7   168 Michael Kandolin    SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2  
  8   375 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
  9   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
 10   233 Ahmaad Randall      JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50
 11    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00
 12   184 Connor Fugere       JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00
 13   246 Shamar Spruill      SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25
 14   312 Stefan Balestra     JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00
 15   393 Anthony Christo     SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00
 16   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50
 17   372 Greg Betsold        SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25
 18   185 Giovanni Gray       JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25
 19   227 Joseph Mattson      SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75
 20   293 Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50
 21   343 Michael Paloian     SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75
 22   290 Kyle Saunders       SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50
 23    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            19.55m   64-01.75  10  
  2   296 Carly Markos        SR Springfield             18.20m   59-08.50   8  
  3   379 Michaela Garrett    SR Colby                   16.99m   55-09.00   6  
  4   150 Erica Belvit        FR Northeastern            16.97m   55-08.25   5  
  5   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   4  
  6   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            16.09m   52-09.50   3  
  7   134 Ariela Slutsky      JR MIT                     15.98m   52-05.25   2  
  8    80 Emily Quinn         JR Franklin Pie            15.93m   52-03.25   1  
  9   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac              15.66m   51-04.50
 10   168 Lauren Swanson      SO Northeastern            15.63m   51-03.50
 11   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               15.56m   51-00.75
 12   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            15.36m   50-04.75
 13   257 Jenna Rothermel     JR Sacred Heart            15.33m   50-03.50
 14    46 Jonee Harrison      SR Bryant                  15.26m   50-00.75
 15   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25
 16   228 Destinee Barrett    SR RIC                     14.95m   49-00.75
 17    71 Morgan Steele       SR Fitchburg St            14.69m   48-02.50
 18   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.63m   48-00.00
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             14.56m   47-09.25
 20   273 Kathryn Heacox      JR So. Conn. St            14.54m   47-08.50
 21   275 Erin McKee          SO So. Conn. St            14.36m   47-01.50
 22   102 Erin Ellison        SR Husson                  14.22m   46-08.00
 23   375 Alejandra Moran     SR Williams                14.00m   45-11.25
 --    44 Sheila O'Sullivan   SR Bridgewater               FOUL           
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10  
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8  
  3    85 Darius Adams        JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6  
  4   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5  
  5   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4  
  6   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3  
  7    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2  
  8   382 Dereck Stone        JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1  
  9   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50
 10   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00
 11   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75
 12   129 Jared Hannon        SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50
 13    42 Isaiah Seetram      SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50
 14    50 David Hernandez     JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25
 15   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75
 16   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50
 17   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75
 --   337 Linus Gordon        JR Tufts                       ND           
 --    84 Marquis Ward        FR Central Conn              FOUL           
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                      5.82m   19-01.25  10  
  2    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross               5.71m   18-09.00   8  
  3   137 Haley Strouf        JR MIT                      5.65m   18-06.50   6  
  4   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven                5.60m   18-04.50   5  
  5    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25   4  
  6     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int             5.49m   18-00.25   3  
  7    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50   2  
  8   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75   1  
  9    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross               5.32m   17-05.50
 10   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             5.31m   17-05.25
 10    82 Samantha Toscano    SR Franklin Pie             5.31m   17-05.25
 12   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart             5.30m   17-04.75
 13    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                    5.27m   17-03.50
 14   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston             5.26m   17-03.25
 15    28 Srishti Sunil       JR Bates                    5.25m   17-02.75
 15   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai             5.25m   17-02.75
 17   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             5.23m   17-02.00
 18   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                5.20m   17-00.75
 19    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25
 20   191 Bonnie Pisciotta    SR Quinnipiac               5.04m   16-06.50
 21   338 Kamri Henderson     SO Umass Amhers             4.97m   16-03.75
 22   190 Leah Pfrommer       JR Quinnipiac               4.94m   16-02.50
 23   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven                4.81m   15-09.50
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     9 Dahsia Middlebrook  FR American Int            11.96m   39-03.00  10  
  2    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                   11.91m   39-01.00   8  
  3   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven               11.80m   38-08.75   6  
  4    11 Abbey Asare-Bediak  JR Amherst                 11.71m   38-05.00   5  
  5   144 Ianna McGregor      JR New Haven               11.37m   37-03.75   4  
  6    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross              11.35m   37-03.00   3  
  7   156 Zhane Goode         SO Northeastern            11.33m   37-02.25   2  
  8   152 Rose Castle         SO Northeastern            11.31m   37-01.25   1  
  9     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int            11.21m   36-09.50
 10   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                     11.10m   36-05.00
 10   224 Rebecca O'Donnell   JR Rhode Island            11.10m   36-05.00
 12   113 Lauren MacGregor    JR Merrimack               11.05m   36-03.00
 13   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New            11.04m   36-02.75
 14   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai            11.03m   36-02.25
 15    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                 11.00m   36-01.25
 16   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston            10.68m   35-00.50
 17    74 Lilian Baah         SO Franklin Pie            10.65m   34-11.25
 18   325 Ashley Arroyo       FR Umass Amhers            10.60m   34-09.50
 19   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven               10.17m   33-04.50
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 George Murray       JR New Haven               14.92m   48-11.50  10  
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75   8  
  3   271 Michael Agyeman     FR So. Conn. St            14.41m   47-03.50   6  
  4   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie            14.33m   47-00.25   5  
  5   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St            14.24m   46-08.75   4  
  6   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai            14.17m   46-06.00   3  
  7   206 Kurt Robakiewicz    SO Northeastern            14.14m   46-04.75   2  
  8   319 Jon Naval           JR Stonehill               13.92m   45-08.00   1  
  9   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75
 10    38 Jeffrey Jones       SR Bates                   13.81m   45-03.75
 11   287 Oghenefejiro Onakp  FR So. Conn. St            13.70m   44-11.50
 11   297 Drew Gamage         SO Southern Mai            13.70m   44-11.50
 13   292 Kahlil Smith        JR So. Conn. St            13.63m   44-08.75
 14   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50
 15   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island            13.43m   44-00.75
 16    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                   13.21m   43-04.25
 17    66 Cameron Williamson  JR Bridgewater             13.16m   43-02.25
 18    11 Jevon Smith         FR American Int            12.83m   42-01.25
 --   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers              FOUL           
 --   137 Michael Cuesta      SO Merrimack                 FOUL           
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Paige Suse          SO Northeastern             1.74m    5-08.50  10  
  2   151 Danae Bucci         SO Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00   8  
  3   147 Erica Silhan        JR New Haven                1.66m    5-05.25   6  
  4   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   5  
  5   305 Courtney Daggett    SO Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   371 Samantha Kaplan     SR Wheaton (Mas             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   264 Cassandra Naranjo   SO Smith Colleg             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   214 Elaina Hobbs        SO Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  9   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25
  9   347 Samantha Thompson   FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25
  9   314 Madison Ward        FR Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25
  9    90 Jennifer Kimball    SR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25
 13   126 Natalie Alper       SR MIT                     J1.61m    5-03.25
 13   368 Meghan Cochrane     JR Wheaton (Mas            J1.61m    5-03.25
 13   350 Julia Witt          JR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25
 --    59 Isa Berzansky       SO Colby                       NH           
 --   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac                  NH           
 --    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                     NH           
 --    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                 NH           
 --   209 Carleisha Forteau   SO Rhode Island                NH           
 --   255 Victoria Pileggi    SR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                         NH           
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   335 Stefan Duvivier     JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10  
  2   310 Alexander Niemiec   SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8  
  3   196 Chris Manning       SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6  
  4   105 Ben Sattiewhite     JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5  
  5   234 Jacob Reilly        JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  5    26 Kevin Hack          FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  5   166 Chris Washington    FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  8   406 Charles Pennington  SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    39 Beaufils Kimpolo-P  FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   163 Alec Reduker        FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   322 Jordan Sullivan     JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
 13   283 Judah James         FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25
 13   371 Joao Baptista       SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25
 15   241 Eric Wicks          FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25
 15   190 Alex Julian         SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
 --   379 Jacob Clements      SR Westfield St                NH           
 --   309 Jason Laramee       JR Springfield                 NH           
 --   348 Cole Acoveno        SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   250 Reid Chemidlin      JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   288 Philip Quaye        FR So. Conn. St                NH           
 --   135 Trevor Ciempa       SO Merrimack                   NH           
 --   301 Justin Pierce       SO Southern Mai                NH           
 --   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai                NH           
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   242 Ryan Wilkes         SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10  
  2   191 Travis Kartz        FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8  
  3   358 Mason Lord          FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6  
  4   304 Brad Deckel         FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5  
  5    88 Michael Frick       SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5   273 Jack Brown          SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  7   300 Ron Helderman       JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7   165 Bobby Upton         FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9   155 John Natalone       SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
 10   252 Giuseppe DeLucia    SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25
 11    86 Denis Daly          JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
 11   317 Anthony Innamorati  JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25
 --   378 Andrew McCracken    SO Wesleyan                    NH           
 --   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   400 Scott Page          SO Worcester St                NH           
 --   269 Thomas Yavorka      JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   124 Michael Araujo      SR Holy Cross                  NH           
 --    29 Garrett Anderson    JR Bates                       NH           
 --   231 Drew Nealey         FR Rhode Island                NH           
 --    12 Naquan Smith        JR American Int                NH           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   287 Molly Gibeault      SR Southern Mai             3.75m   12-03.50  10  
  2   265 Zoe Rubinstein      JR Smith Colleg             3.65m   11-11.75   8  
  3   135 Kaitlyn Sparks      FR MIT                     J3.65m   11-11.75   6  
  4   136 Kari Stromhaug      FR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  4   210 Karlee Fowler       JR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  6   139 Jennifer Tylock     SR MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75   3  
  7   363 Ashley Craig        JR Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75   2  
  8    72 Sadie Zbikowski     SR Fitchburg St            J3.40m   11-01.75   1  
  9   133 Makenzie Patarino   SO MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75
 10   124 Kreager Taber       SO Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00
 10    50 Alexandra Watts     SO Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00
 10   327 Kelsey Barnes       SO Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00
 13   226 Amber Sekoll        SR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00
 13   128 Kathleen Brandes    SO MIT                     J3.25m   10-08.00
 15   207 Tory Edwards        FR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00
 15    99 Samantha Speroni    SR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00
 15    83 Jamison Briggs      JR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00
 --   302 Ashley Colarusso    FR Stonehill                   NH           
 --   292 Allison Pickering   FR Southern Mai                NH           
 --   344 Kayla Rorke         SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   258 Selina Sampieri     JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   262 Amy Vegliante       SO Sacred Heart                NH           
 --     8 Olivia Magni        JR American Int                NH           
 --   270 Lyzandra Fernandes  JR So. Conn. St                NH           
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.11Q  1
  2   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.16Q  2
  3   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.22Q  3
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.28Q  4
  5   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.17q  1
  6    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.30q  1
  7    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.31q  4
  8   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.32q  3
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern              8.36   4
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                       8.37   2
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers              8.40   3
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                8.42   1
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                     8.49   4
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn              8.52   2
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                    8.53   4  8.522
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers              8.53   2  8.525
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island              8.54   1
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas              8.62   1
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie              8.63   3
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St              8.67   4
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart              8.71   3
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie              8.78   1
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                   8.79   3
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                     8.83   1  8.827
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                 8.83   2  8.829
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                       8.93   2
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie              9.05   3
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.00   10  
  2   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.10    8  
  3   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.11    6  
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.18    5  
  5    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.21    4  
  6   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.27    3  
  7   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.29    2  
  8    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.41    1  
Preliminaries
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                   
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                            
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers                   
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                     
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                          
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn                   
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                         
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers                   
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island                   
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas                   
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie                   
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St                   
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart                   
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie                   
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                        
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                          
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                      
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                            
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie                   
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.56Q  1
  2    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68Q  3
  3    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.88Q  2  8.879
  4   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.89Q  4  8.883
  5   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.77q  3
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.88q  1  8.879
  7   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.89q  4  8.887
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.94q  1
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn              8.96   2
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers              8.98   4
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island              9.02   4  9.019
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St              9.02   3  9.020
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                9.04   4
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                 9.05   3
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                     9.06   1
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                 9.09   3
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                9.15   1
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                9.16   2
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas              9.19   2
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                     9.20   4
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St              9.21   2
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island              9.29   3
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai              9.32   1
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New              9.45   4
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.53   1
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                9.69   3
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                 9.71   4
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int               DNF   2
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.39#  10  
  2    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.67    8  
  3    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68    6  
  4   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.75    5    8.743
  5   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.75    4    8.749
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.80    3  
  7   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.81    2  
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.85    1  
Preliminaries
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn                   
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers                   
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island                   
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St                   
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                     
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                      
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                          
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                      
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                     
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                     
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas                   
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                          
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St                   
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island                   
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai                   
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New                   
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie                   
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                     
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                      
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int                   
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.77Q  1
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.98Q  4
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              7.00Q  3  6.992
  4   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.03Q  2
  5   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              7.00q  1  6.993
  6   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              7.04q  2  7.033
  7   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.04q  3  7.038
  8   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.06q  2
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                7.07   1  7.065
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                     7.07   4  7.068
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                 7.08   4
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St              7.12   4  7.113
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas              7.12   2  7.118
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston              7.13   4
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                   7.14   3  7.139
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St              7.14   2  7.140
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield               7.16   2
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie              7.17   1
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield               7.18   1  7.177
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie              7.18   3  7.178
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston              7.18   1  7.179
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                     7.19   2
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart              7.26   3
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                7.36   4
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                     FS   3
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.72#  10  
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.85    8  
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              6.93    6  
  4   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              6.97    5  
  5   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              6.98    4  
  6   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.01    3  
  7   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.03    2  
  8   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.05    1  
Preliminaries
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                     
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                          
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                      
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St                   
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas                   
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston                   
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                        
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St                   
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield                    
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                   
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield                    
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                   
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                   
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                          
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart                   
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                     
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                        
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.57Q  1
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.70Q  2
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.79Q  3  7.784
  4   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  4
  5   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.79q  3  7.788
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.84q  2
  7   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.85q  2
  8    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.86q  1
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                       7.88   1
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie              7.90   1
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                7.92   4  7.917
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                7.92   3  7.920
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int              7.93   3  7.922
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield               7.93   4  7.927
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int              7.94   2
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart              7.95   2  7.945
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island              7.95   4  7.949
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St              7.98   3  7.971
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                7.98   3  7.975
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai              8.01   4
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St              8.02   1
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St              8.03   2  8.024
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                       8.03   3  8.027
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                8.09   3
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                8.10   2
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                8.16   2
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                 8.17   4
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie              8.19   1
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                   8.21   4
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.58   10  
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.62    8  
  3   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.76    6  
  4   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.78    5  
  5    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.79    4  
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.83    3    7.824
  7   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.83    2    7.826
  8   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.84    1  
Preliminaries
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                            
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                   
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                     
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                     
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int                   
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                    
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int                   
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                   
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island                   
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                   
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                     
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai                   
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St                   
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St                   
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                            
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                     
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                     
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                     
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                      
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie                   
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                        
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             22.07q  2
  3   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             22.12q  5
  4   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                22.16q  6
  6   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4
  7    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.36q  8
  8    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                22.46   7
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                    22.49   5
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                      22.54   1
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                    22.57   7
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                    22.57   3
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                   22.61   8
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern             22.61   1
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern             22.62   7
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury               22.64   6
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                    22.66   2
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                22.68   4
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             22.71   6
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               22.86   3
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston             22.90   2
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             21.98   1  10  
  2   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             21.99   1   8  
  3   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.11   2   6  
  4   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.34   1   5  
  5    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.49   1   4  
  6    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.57   2   3  
Preliminaries
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern                      
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                         
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St                      
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                         
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo                      
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                             
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                               
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                             
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                             
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                            
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                      
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern                      
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                        
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                             
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                      
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                         
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                      
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                           
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                        
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St                      
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                      
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.65q  3
  2   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10q  7
  3   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.13q  1
  4   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.19q  6
  5   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.30q  5
  6   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.36q  1
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.40q  7
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.43q  6
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers             25.61   8
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                25.69   3
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St             25.70   4
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             25.73   6
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island             25.84   8
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                25.88   2
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St             25.89   5
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                25.99   7
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross               26.05   3
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                      26.20   4
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury               26.32   4
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart             26.34   3
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                    26.38   6
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield              26.40   2  26.392
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury               26.40   7  26.399
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island             26.50   4
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie             26.53   5
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                  26.54   1
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater              26.58   8
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                      26.59   8
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai             26.62   1
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers             26.64   5
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                      26.84   6
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas             27.32   2
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.76   2  10  
  2   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.02   1   8  
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.07   2   6  
  4   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.09   1   5  
  5   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10   2   4  
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.23   1   3  
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.56   2   2  
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.67   1   1  
Preliminaries
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers                      
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                         
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St                      
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern                      
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island                      
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                         
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                      
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                         
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                        
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                               
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                        
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                      
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                             
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                       
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                        
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island                      
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                      
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                           
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater                       
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                               
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai                      
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers                      
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                               
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas                      
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.74q  2
  2    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    48.93q  4
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               49.19q  5
  4   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    49.23q  3
  5   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1
  6   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5
  7   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2
  8   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                    49.62   4
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island             49.63   5
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater              49.93   1
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             50.17   1
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             50.18   6
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                      50.22   5
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn             50.33   6
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield              50.51   3
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                  50.67   4
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                50.80   6
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                   50.82   6
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                    50.85   3
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                   51.03   5
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                      51.06   1
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                51.19   3
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield              51.63   2
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.55   2  10  
  2   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             48.95   2   8  
  3    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    49.18   2   6  
  4   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.40   1   5  
  5   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.41   1   4  
  6   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.57   2   3  
  7   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    50.94   1   2  
Preliminaries
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                        
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                             
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island                      
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater                       
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                      
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern                      
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                               
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn                      
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield                       
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                      
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                           
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                           
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                           
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                         
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                            
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                             
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                            
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                               
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                         
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart                      
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield                       
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18q  3
  2   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             55.63q  4
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             55.75q  5
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.60q  3
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.77q  2
  6   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 57.79q  1
  7    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.90q  5
  8   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.18q  1
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                58.21   6
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption               58.32   5
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac               58.40   5
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                58.76   4
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers             58.85   6
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac               58.91   2
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State              59.08   2
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  59.20   1
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                   59.29   1
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                      59.51   4
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross               59.70   3
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai             59.71   4
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                      59.81   2
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater              59.83   4
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St             59.95   3
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart           1:00.06   1
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                  1:00.14   6
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State            1:00.15   5
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater            1:00.57   3
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac             1:01.21   6
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart           1:01.29   2
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart           1:02.41   5
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State            1:03.72   4
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             54.18   2  10  
  2   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18   2   8  
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             56.11   1   6  
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.21   1   5  
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.55   2   4  
  6    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.91   2   3  
  7   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.36   1   2  
  8   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 59.07   1   1  
Preliminaries
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                         
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                        
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac                        
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                         
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers                      
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac                        
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State                       
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                           
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                            
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                               
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross                        
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai                      
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                               
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater                       
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St                      
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart                      
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                             
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State                       
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                       
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                        
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart                      
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart                      
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State                       
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2
  2   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1
  3   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2
  4   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3
  5   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4
  6    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1
  7   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3
  8   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:04.52   2  10  
  2   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.53   2   8  
  3   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:04.68   1   6  
  4   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5  
  5   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.29   1   4  
  6   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:05.47   2   3  
  7   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.77   1   2  
  8    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.85   1   1  
Preliminaries
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut                       
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St                      
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers                      
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St                      
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                            
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                             
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St                      
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill                         
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                             
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St                      
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St                      
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                      
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:15.12q  1
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:15.85q  3
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:15.99q  4
  4   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.97q  1
  5   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.10q  1
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.29q  2
  7   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:17.30q  3
  8   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.55q  4
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross             1:17.76   4
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart           1:17.87   2
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill              1:18.27   2
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard            1:18.52   3
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                    1:18.69   4
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie           1:20.80   2
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State            1:20.94   4
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                  1:21.34   1
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart           1:21.80   3
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers           1:22.75   2
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac             1:23.03   3
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut            1:23.13   1
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:13.68   2  10  
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:13.98   2   8  
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:14.59   1   6  
  4   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:16.64   2   5  
  5   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.73   1   4  
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.13   1   3  
  7   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.32   1   2  
  8   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.62   2   1  
Preliminaries
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross                        
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart                      
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill                         
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard                       
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                               
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie                      
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State                       
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                             
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart                      
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers                      
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac                        
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut                       
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3
  2   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2
  3    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4
  4   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3
  6   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2
  7   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                1:54.13   1
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                1:54.16   2
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption             1:54.81   3
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                    1:55.05   2
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                  1:56.22   1
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                1:56.35   1
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                    1:58.84   1
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                2:00.58   2
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption             2:01.13   1
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:48.99   10  
  2   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:49.05    8  
  3   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:49.10    6  
  4    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:49.90    5  
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:52.54    4  
  6   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:52.98    3  
  7   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:54.57    2  
Preliminaries
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo                   
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard                    
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                        
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                        
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai                   
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury                     
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                         
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption                     
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                        
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island                   
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                            
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross                     
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island                   
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                          
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                        
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie                   
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill                      
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers                   
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                         
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                            
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island                   
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                        
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption                     
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie                   
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern                   
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:14.93Q  2
  2   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.29Q  1
  3   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:15.50Q  3
  4   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:15.91Q  1
  5   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.98Q  3
  6   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:16.32Q  2
  7   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.97q  1
  8   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:16.02q  1
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill              2:16.34   3
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai           2:16.45   3
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury             2:16.97   3
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac             2:17.85   2
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross             2:18.07   1
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island           2:19.36   1
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island           2:19.67   2
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart           2:20.28   1
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern           2:20.67   2
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                  2:21.31   3
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St           2:22.36   2
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                  2:22.64   1
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac             2:24.83   2
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas           2:25.53   3
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart           2:33.68   2
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:10.38   10  
  2   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:12.94    8  
  3   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:14.83    6  
  4   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:15.05    5  
  5   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.13    4  
  6   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.21    3  
  7   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.72    2  
  8   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:17.32    1  
Preliminaries
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill                      
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai                   
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury                     
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac                     
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross                     
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island                   
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island                   
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac                     
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart                   
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern                   
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                          
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St                   
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                          
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac                     
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas                   
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart                   
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1
  2   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2
  3   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3
  4   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1
  5    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  2:30.02   1
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                2:30.38   2
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                2:31.38   2
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                  2:32.90   3
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:25.58   10  
  2   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.38    8  
  3   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:27.38    6  
  4    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:27.70    5  
  5   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15    4  
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:30.38    3  
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:32.84    2  
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:36.73    1  
Preliminaries
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                          
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                        
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack                      
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                        
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury                     
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                          
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St                   
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo                   
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island                   
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart                   
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island                   
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St                   
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart                   
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack                      
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                         
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack                      
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart                   
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:56.07Q  1
  2    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:00.14Q  3
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           3:00.78Q  2
  4   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:58.44Q  1
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.58Q  3
  6    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 3:02.14Q  2
  7   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             2:59.97q  1
  8    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.34q  1
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill              3:00.63   1
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St           3:01.41   1
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan               3:02.71   3
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            3:03.94   3
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State            3:04.16   3
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers           3:04.48   2
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack              3:05.35   1
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption             3:07.39   1
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island           3:08.68   3
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie           3:09.75   2
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                  3:10.71   3
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption             3:11.56   2
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                    3:12.99   2
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart           3:13.60   2
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int           3:19.04   3
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:50.95   10  
  2   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:52.52    8  
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           2:52.96    6  
  4    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 2:56.85    5  
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.44    4  
  6    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.69    3  
  7    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:02.10    2  
  8   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             3:08.89    1  
Preliminaries
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill                      
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St                   
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan                       
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater                    
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State                    
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers                   
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack                      
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption                     
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island                   
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie                   
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                          
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption                     
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                            
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart                   
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int                   
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Cameron Kunde       FR Northeastern           4:09.54   3  10  
  2   158 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             4:10.80   3   8  
  3   281 Dieter Gutbrod      SR So. Conn. St           4:12.62   3   6  
  4   157 Jon Perlman         SO Middlebury             4:12.93   3   5  
  5   160 Aidan Gilson        SO MIT                    4:13.33   3   4  
  6   355 Zachary Frahlich    SO Umass Amhers           4:15.07   3   3  
  7   136 Niall Coughlin      JR Merrimack              4:16.18   2   2  
  8    92 Griffin Gagnon      SR Colby                  4:16.39   2   1  
  9   345 Colin Raposo        SO Tufts                  4:17.20   2
 10   276 Steven Cugini       JR So. Conn. St           4:17.52   2
 11    17 Kevin Connors       SR Amherst                4:18.10   3
 12     7 Siem Mehretu        JR American Int           4:19.20   2
 13   203 Dan Paiva           SO Northeastern           4:19.71   2
 14    48 Nik Haas            SR Bentley                4:20.55   2
 15   314 Alex Demeule        SO Stonehill              4:20.69   2
 16    22 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                4:22.82   3
 17   120 BJ Smith            SR Franklin Pie           4:23.08   1
 18   265 Jake Tavernite      JR Sacred Heart           4:24.64   1
 19    70 Richard Landry      SR Bryant                 4:24.76   2
 20    74 Ryan Poholek        JR Bryant                 4:26.24   1
 21    46 Graham Chapski      JR Bentley                4:26.26   1
 22    47 Ben Edwards         FR Bentley                4:27.47   1
 23   127 Joseph Prunty       SO Holy Cross             4:28.22   3
 24   114 Tyler Hayes         FR Franklin Pie           4:28.48   1
 25   298 Nick Harriman       FR Southern Mai           4:28.99   1
 26    19 Spencer Ferguson-D  FR Amherst                4:30.17   2
 27    69 Alexander Evans     SR Bryant                 4:32.32   1
 28   399 Devin Luce          JR Worcester St           4:35.66   1
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   298 Nicole Borofski     SR Stonehill              4:49.71   3  10  
  2    67 Isabella Franz      SR Connecticut            4:54.55   3   8  
  3    63 Hannah Springhorn   SO Colby                  4:55.49   3   6  
  4   271 Natasha Fitzpatric  JR So. Conn. St           4:57.55   3   5  
  5   127 Katie Bacher        FR MIT                    4:59.46   3   4  
  6   246 Jennifer Hahne      SR Sacred Heart           5:00.70   3   3  
  7   131 Clementine Mitchel  JR MIT                    5:01.01   3   2  
  8    37 Demi Feder          SR Bowdoin                5:01.78   3   1  
  9    36 Caroline Corban     SR Bowdoin                5:02.23   3
 10   204 Alyssa Brehler      SO Rhode Island           5:02.66   3
 11   310 Anna Lastra         FR Stonehill              5:04.06   3
 12   357 Sonja Cwik          SR Wellesley              5:04.06   2
 13    84 Caroline Carr       SR Holy Cross             5:04.62   2
 14   256 Kelly Quinn         SR Sacred Heart           5:05.94   2
 15   312 Aisha McAdams       SR Stonehill              5:06.16   2
 16   184 Kaitlyn Hebert      SO Quinnipiac             5:06.76   2
 17   237 Tara Connelly       JR Sacred Heart           5:07.12   3
 18   118 Alexis Jakubowski   SO Middlebury             5:09.21   2
 19    48 Emily McNeil        SR Bryant                 5:09.55   2
 20   356 Reme DiGiovanni     SR Umass Dartmo           5:10.02   2
 21   183 Harmony Grodsky     SR Quinnipiac             5:13.60   1
 22     2 Ivy Chepyegon       JR American Int           5:15.00   1
 23   331 Sydney Clary        SO Umass Amhers           5:15.78   1
 24   372 Gina Pardi          FR Wheaton (Mas           5:19.21   1
 25   330 Taylor Blow         FR Umass Amhers           5:19.32   1
 26    47 Sarah Lapham        JR Bryant                 5:19.50   2
 27    31 Marianne Bartolott  JR Bentley                5:20.28   1
 28   336 Brook Hansel        SO Umass Amhers           5:20.36   2
 29    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            5:21.83   1
 30   251 Trista Leo          JR Sacred Heart           5:22.49   1
 31    35 Abbie Newman        FR Bentley                5:22.96   1
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   262 Connor Rog          SR Sacred Heart           8:23.64   2  10  
  2   359 Morgan Marlow       SR Umass Amhers           8:28.65   2   8  
  3   385 Austin Anderson     SO Williams               8:30.30   2   6  
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern           8:31.56   2   5  
  5   149 Connor Evans        SO Middlebury             8:32.14   2   4  
  6   194 Chance Lamberth     FR Northeastern           8:33.04   2   3  
  7     1 Jacob Boatman       JR American Int           8:35.66   2   2  
  8   102 Brian Amaral        SR Fitchburg St           8:35.79   2   1  
  9   176 Pat Cunningham      SR Northeastern           8:39.36   2
 10    51 Seamus Higgins      JR Bentley                8:42.48   1
 11   386 Zeke Cohen          SO Williams               8:43.17   1
 12   215 Nick Celico         FR Rhode Island           8:44.26   1
 13   389 Noah Williams       SR Williams               8:48.26   1
 14   145 Keith Steinbrecher  JR Merrimack              8:49.18   1
 15   119 Jeff Reddy          FR Franklin Pie           8:49.22   2
 16   328 Joseph Ruggiero     SO Trinity                8:50.52   1
 17   153 Miles Meijer        SO Middlebury             8:50.52   2
 18    49 Dan Hergott         SO Bentley                8:52.29   1
 19    43 Ben Tonelli         JR Bates                  8:53.68   1
 20    41 Stephen Rowe        JR Bates                  8:55.62   1
 21   175 Daniel Condon       JR Northeastern           8:56.22   2
 22    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn           8:57.86   1
 23   366 Cameron Chase       SO Umass Boston           9:04.51   1
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart           9:14.57   1
 25   259 Dane Krchnavy       SO Sacred Heart           9:32.74   1
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    30 Jessica Wilson      SR Bates                  9:43.31   2  10  
  2    62 Caitlin Lawlor      JR Colby                  9:47.73   2   8  
  3   161 Jordan O'Dea        SR Northeastern           9:48.25   2   6  
  4   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          10:02.41   2   5  
  5   345 Colleen Sands       SR Umass Amhers          10:04.54   2   4  
  6   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          10:05.84   2   3  
  7   122 Catie Skinner       SR Middlebury            10:11.53   2   2  
  8   176 Kaitlin Bakas       FR Quinnipiac            10:12.71   2   1  
  9   208 Paige Ethier        SR Rhode Island          10:13.28   2
 10   320 Brittany Bowman     JR Tufts                 10:17.84   2
 11   283 Jasmine Boyle       SR Southern Mai          10:17.85   2
 12   334 Christine Davis     SR Umass Amhers          10:31.08   1
 13   242 Jody DiCicco        FR Sacred Heart          10:31.20   2
 14   220 Kelley Magill       JR Rhode Island          10:31.64   1
 15   194 Maria Ricalton      SO Quinnipiac            10:33.31   1
 16   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          10:37.85   2
 17   301 Jordan Callahan     FR Stonehill             10:38.90   1
 18   202 Camille Bertholon   FR Rhode Island          10:41.16   1
 19    91 Elizabeth Lombardo  JR Holy Cross            10:41.29   1
 20   316 Caroline Sullivan   SO Trinity               10:43.67   2
 21   248 Delaney Kimball     FR Sacred Heart          10:45.61   1
 22   326 Gracie Bailly       JR Umass Amhers          10:47.07   1
 23   179 Cameron Chaplen     SR Quinnipiac            10:47.86   1
 24    29 Mary Szatkowski     JR Bates                 10:50.54   1
 25     4 Jennifer Fannon     JR American Int          10:54.23   1
 26   324 Samantha Allen      JR Umass Amhers          10:56.89   1
 27    32 Kathryn Burke       SR Bentley               11:11.34   1
 28   254 Antonia Palazzolo   SO Sacred Heart          11:13.80   1
 --   213 Courtney Hawkins    JR Rhode Island               DNF   2
 --    25 Olivia LaMarche     FR Bates                      DNF   1
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   320 Joseph Santo        SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10  
  2    91 David Chelimo       SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8  
  3   342 Luke O'Connor       SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6  
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5  
  5   140 Phil Harris         SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4  
  6    16 Cosmo Brossy        SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3  
  7     4 Nick Green          SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2  
  8    34 Evan Ferguson-Hull  SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1  
  9    20 Tucker Meijer       SO Amherst               15:09.72   2
 10    37 Michael Horowicz    SR Bates                 15:17.47   2
 11    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1
 12    71 Matthew McGovern    SO Bryant                15:22.39   1
 13   404 Harrison Knowlton   SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1
 14    40 Justin Levine       FR Bates                 15:29.71   2
 15   255 Joshua Hadity       SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1
 16   238 Adam Thies          JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1
 17    32 Joe Doyle           SR Bates                 15:38.46   2
 18   408 Noel Feeney         JR Colby                 15:41.68   2
 19   248 Gilmar Barrios      FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1
 20    44 Erik Alatalo        SR Bentley               15:45.00   1
 21   198 Tucker McNinch      SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2
 22   186 Craig Hammond       SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1
 23    14 Justin Barry        JR Amherst               15:54.49   2
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1
 25    98 Alejandro Hernande  SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1
 26   100 Zander Mintz        SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2
 27     9 Anthony Pizzo       FR American Int          16:10.50   1
 28   104 Joseph Darrigo      SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1
 29   103 Anthony Darrigo     SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Katherine Treanor   FR Amherst               17:12.48   2  10  
  2    18 Antonia Pagliuca    JR Assumption            17:32.57   2   8  
  3   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          17:41.77   2   6  
  4   121 Talia Ruxin         FR Middlebury            17:41.97   2   5  
  5   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          17:48.18   2   4  
  6   319 Natalie Bettez      SO Tufts                 17:49.16   2   3  
  7   259 Kate Svensen        JR Sacred Heart          17:54.39   2   2  
  8   173 Louiza Wise         FR Northeastern          17:55.93   1   1  
  9    66 Ashley Curran       SR Connecticut           17:56.04   2
 10   318 Haley Barthel       FR Tufts                 17:59.16   2
 11   304 Mackenzie Cyr       SO Stonehill             17:59.60   2
 12    34 Julia Morena        SR Bentley               18:07.08   2
 13   198 Katey Veron         JR Quinnipiac            18:10.51   1
 14   236 Emma Cary           SO Sacred Heart          18:13.58   1
 15    15 Courtney Fisher     JR Assumption            18:17.39   1
 16   252 Lindsey Lucas       JR Sacred Heart          18:22.30   1
 17   175 Lucy Young          SR Northeastern          18:28.68   2
 18    14 Megan Corbeil       JR Assumption            18:33.74   1
 19   247 Meghan Hutch        SR Sacred Heart          18:36.43   1
 20   303 Jacqueline Cutillo  SO Stonehill             18:41.68   1
 21   317 Lindsay Atkeson     JR Tufts                 18:42.66   1
 22   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          18:43.28   1
 23   108 Claire Aalerud      SR Merrimack             18:50.85   1
 24   235 Sarah Bent          SR Sacred Heart          19:31.60   1
 25   365 Andrea Noland       FR Westfield St          19:37.71   1
 26   354 Patriciah Mulinge   FR Umass Boston          20:12.94   1
 --   362 Jessie Cardin       JR Westfield St               DNF   2
 --   196 Ellie Songer        FR Quinnipiac                 DNF   2
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:45.81   1  10  
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:48.79   2   8  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:48.93   2   6  
  4 Bates  'A'                                          7:49.15   2   5  
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:49.19   2   4  
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:51.87   2   3  
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         7:52.64   2   2  
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          7:53.49   1   1  
  9 Bentley  'A'                                        7:56.43   1
 10 Colby  'A'                                          7:57.91   1
 11 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:59.81   2
 12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:06.31   1
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:08.87   1
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                8:16.12   1
 15 Northeastern  'A'                                   8:16.50   2
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:05.24   2  10  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:17.26   2   8  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:20.85   2   6  
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:22.64   1   5  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:23.86   2   4  
  6 Colby  'A'                                          9:24.00   1   3  
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:27.08   2   2  
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          9:29.44   2   1  
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:31.88   2
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:36.25   1
 11 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:41.00   1
 12 Bates  'A'                                          9:47.21   2
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         9:50.64   1
 14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:03.40   1
 15 Worcester State  'A'                               10:22.88   1
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:17.10   4  10  
  2 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                 3:17.47   4   8  
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:17.62   4   6  
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:18.31   4   5  
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.80   4   4  
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.80   4   3  
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:21.03   2   2  
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.19   2   1  
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.35   3
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:21.61   2
 11 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.68   3
 12 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.72   3
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.90   2
 14 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.57   3
 15 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.43   3
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:24.96   1
 17 R I College  'A'                                    3:25.68   3
 18 Springfield  'A'                                    3:25.89   2
 19 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.65   2
 20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.69   1
 21 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.73   1
 22 Bentley  'A'                                        3:31.00   1
 23 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.48   1
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:43.65   3  10  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:47.04   3   8  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:51.77   3   6  
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:53.05   3   5  
  5 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.63   2   4  
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:53.64   3   3  
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:56.72   2   2  
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.63   2   1  
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:58.85   3
 10 Keene State  'A'                                    3:59.21   1
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.81   2
 12 Assumption  'A'                                     4:00.64   2
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:01.10   1
 14 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:01.68   1
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:04.67   1
 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:07.15   2
 17 Springfield  'A'                                    4:07.48   1
 18 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:08.37   1
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10  
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6  
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4  
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3  
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2  
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1  
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96 
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89 
 12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49 
 13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85 
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:39.41   10  
  2 Bates  'A'                                         11:48.59    8  
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:54.86    6  
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:00.50    5  
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:08.74    4  
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:09.94    3  
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:13.80    2  
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.96    1  
  9 Amherst  'A'                                       12:23.04 
 10 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                12:23.81 
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:29.34 
 12 Springfield  'A'                                   12:41.05 
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                        12:55.11 
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                     13:02.01 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               151        2) Rhode Island               59  
    3) So. Conn. St.               57        4) UMass Amherst              48  
    5) MIT                         41.50     6) Bates                      39  
    7) Holy Cross                  38        8) Quinnipiac                 37  
    9) Stonehill                   36.50    10) Colby                      36  
   11) Sacred Heart                27       12) Middlebury                 23  
   12) New Haven                   23       14) UMass Boston               18  
   15) Assumption                  16       16) Amherst                    15  
   17) American Int'l              14       17) Merrimack                  14  
   19) Southern Maine              13       20) Smith College              10.50
   21) Central Connecticut          9       21) Tufts                       9  
   23) Springfield                  8       23) Connecticut College         8  
   25) Bowdoin                      6       26) Bryant                      5  
   27) Wheaton (Mass.)              3.50    28) Trinity                     3  
   29) Westfield State              2       29) Bentley                     2  
   29) Coast Guard                  2       29) Franklin Pierce             2  
   29) Wellesley                    2       34) Fitchburg St.               1  
   34) Wesleyan                     1                                          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               177        2) Rhode Island              114  
    3) So. Conn. St.               74.50     4) UMass Amherst              48  
    5) Sacred Heart                38        6) Middlebury                 33  
    7) Stonehill                   28.20     8) Coast Guard                27.50
    9) Tufts                       27.20    10) American Int'l             22  
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Colby                      17  
   13) Bates                       15.20    14) Franklin Pierce            15  
   14) Worcester State             15       16) Springfield                13  
   17) New Haven                   12       18) Williams                   11  
   19) Southern Maine               9.50    20) MIT                         8.70
   21) Worc Poly Tech               8       21) Fitchburg St.               8  
   23) Merrimack                    6       23) Assumption                  6  
   25) UMass Boston                 5       26) Bowdoin                     4.20
   27) Bridgewater St.              3       27) Holy Cross                  3  
   27) Amherst                      3       30) Bryant                      2  
   31) UMass Dartmouth              1       31) Westfield State             1   </pre>
  </body>
</html>

2016 Meet Results

Dates and Items to remember for the Indoor Championships

1. Entries are completed on Direct Athletics

2. Entry deadline is Tuesday, Feb 21, 2017 • 12:00 noon

3. Final entry posting will be on this page (no entry changes other than corrections or omissions by administration will be allowed)

4. Final information will be posted under “News and Announcement” banner and “From the Commissioner” banner

5. Qualifying standards

6.
Time Schedule

Special Hotel Accommodations
Indoor Championships
Reggie Lewis Center

  • Hotel Accommodations - Hampton Inn Suites

    BostonHamptonInn


    For reservations call the Hampton Inn Boston Crosstown  
    @ 1-617-445-6400

    GROUP CODE:    NEI
    Rates:  $149 per night + taxes 14.45%
    Single/ Double accommodations
    Valid for stays  arriving Thursday, February 23 to Sunday, February 26, 2017
    Rate includes:
    •Complimentary Hot Buffet Breakfast Daily
    •Complimentary Local Telephone calls 800# and 617
    •Complimentary High Speed Wireless internet WIFI
    •Indoor Heated Swimming Pool, Located on the 9th floor
    •On-site Fitness Center, Open 24 hours a day
    BONUS - Complimentary Tour Bus parking with advance reservations
    Located 1.5 miles from the Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center. 

    For questions?  Email: 
    elizabeth.beutel@hilton.com

    Elizabeth A. Beutel
    Director Sales & Marketing, HMCC
    HAMPTON INN & SUITES BOSTON, CROSSTOWN CENTER
    811 Massachusetts Ave.
    Boston, MA 02118
    P# 617-541-2402
    F# 617-541-5589

    Directions

     
    Visit
    www.bostonhamptoninn.com

  • Hotel Accommodations - DoubleTree Boston - Bayside

    DoubleTreeLogo

    240 Mt. Vernon Street, Boston,Massachusetts, 02125, USA


    To set up your team's room block, please contact:
    Ginny Lepow
    Senior Sales Manager,
    Hilton Worldwide Boston Reginal Sales Center
    Phone: 617 583 1123
    Mobile: 617 756 0746
    Fax: 617 583 1298
    Rates:  $149 per night + taxes 14.45%
    Single/ Double accommodations
     
    Valid for stays  arriving Thursday, February 23 to Sunday, February 26, 2017
     
    Rate includes:
    •Complimentary Hot Buffet Breakfast Daily
    •Complimentary Local Telephone calls 800# and 617
    •Complimentary High Speed Wireless internet WIFI
    •Indoor Heated Swimming Pool, Located on the 9th floor
    •On-site Fitness Center, Open 24 hours a day
    BONUS - Complimentary Tour Bus parking with advance reservations
     
    Located 1.5 miles from the Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center. 
     
    For questions?  Email: 
    Ginny Lepow

    Hotel Information
    Directions