N

E

I

C

A

A

A


Championship Meet Dates and locations for 2016-2017

Cross Country: October 8, 2016 - Franklin Park
Indoor Track and Field: February 24-25, 2017 - Boston University
Outdoor Track and Field: May 12-13, 2017 - Williams College

Stacks Image 1780
Stacks Image 214272
Stacks Image 214277

Team champions URI on the men’s side and Northeastern on the woman’s side.
Photos courtesy of Mike Scott.

University of Rhode Island Men and Northeastern Women Win 2016 New England Championships

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/27/2016 04:29 PM
            48th  New England - NEICAAA - 02/26/2016 to 02/27/2016            
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                               Boston University                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5528  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              5531#  10  
  2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 5307    8  
  3   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              4906    6  
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              4892    5  
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     4631    4  
  6   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              4553    3  
  7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              4526    2  
  8   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              4518    1  
  9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              4443 
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              4409 
 11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     4226 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  7.22  2012        Peter Farlow, UMass Amherst                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              6.96#  1    897
  2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 7.19#  1    816
  3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     7.25   1    796
  4   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              7.27   1    789
  5   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              7.35   1    762
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              7.42   2    739
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     7.43   2    736
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island              7.46   2    726
  8   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              7.46   2    726
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              7.51   2    710
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              7.54   1    700
 12   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              7.60   2    681
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.95m  2015        Martin Kullar - 22'9.75", Vermont          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                7.20m#  23-07.50    862
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             6.86m   22-06.25    781
  3   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  4   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  5   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             6.40m   21-00.00    675
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             5.98m   19-07.50    582
 10   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    5.31m   17-05.25    443
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.67m  2011        Aaron King - 44'10.25", Connecticut       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern            13.73m#  45-00.50    712
  2   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50    650
  3   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island            12.57m   41-03.00    641
  4   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell            12.48m   40-11.50    636
  5   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75    602
  6   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island            11.72m   38-05.50    589
  7   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  8   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                   10.99m   36-00.75    545
  9   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack               10.80m   35-05.25    534
 10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern            10.29m   33-09.25    503
 11   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern            10.17m   33-04.50    496
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    9.64m   31-07.50    464
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell - 6'9.75", Rhode Idland     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.20  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              8.13#  1    949
  2   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              8.44   1    874
  3   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.70   1    813
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              8.73   1    806
  5   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 8.90   3    768
  6   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              9.03   2    739
  7   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              9.10   3    724
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     9.10   2    724
  9   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              9.15   2    713
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              9.62   3    615
 11   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     9.63   3    613
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2015        Martin Kallur - 15'10.5", Vermont          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75    496
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack              2:39.97     874
  2   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St           2:46.16     806
  3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell           2:46.37     804
  4   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island           2:46.57     802
  5   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                  2:47.45     792
  6   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                  2:47.54     791
  7   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern           2:48.72     779
  8   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern           2:53.48     730
  9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers           2:57.01     694
 10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern           2:57.18     692
 11   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island           3:13.50     538
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              3898#  10  
  2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              3791    8  
  3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              3775    6  
  4    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     3451    5  
  5    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   3436    4  
  6   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              3374    3  
  7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              3321    2  
  8   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   3222    1  
  9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 3209 
 10    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               3195 
 10    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                3195 
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers              3060 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.70   1    974
  2   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern              8.93   1    925
  3    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                     8.95   1    920
  4   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island              9.07   1    895
  5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island              9.44   2    820
  6   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                 9.52   2    804
  7   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island              9.60   2    789
  8    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater               9.67   3    775
  9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross                9.70   2    769
 10   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                   9.83   3    744
 11    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                   9.91   3    729
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             10.02   3    708
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.62m    5-03.75    759
  6   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  8    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  9    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25    689
 10   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 12   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater             11.24m   36-10.50    611
  2   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack               11.21m   36-09.50    609
  3    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                 10.65m   34-11.25    572
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            10.51m   34-05.75    563
  5   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern            10.39m   34-01.25    555
  6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             9.41m   30-10.50    491
  7   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             9.40m   30-10.25    490
  8   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  9   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             9.23m   30-03.50    479
 10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    9.13m   29-11.50    473
 11   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  8.74m   28-08.25    447
 12    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               8.54m   28-00.25    434
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island             5.67m   18-07.25    750
  2    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    5.44m   17-10.25    683
  3   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             5.33m   17-06.00    651
  5   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
  5   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75    614
  7    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
  8    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross               5.07m   16-07.75    578
  9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                5.00m   16-05.00    559
 11    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater              4.72m   15-06.00    485
 12   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers             4.60m   15-01.25    454
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island           2:14.10     905
  2   230 Michelle Savoie     SR Rhode Island           2:18.79     840
  3   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern           2:19.55     830
  4    21 Addison Carvajal    SR Bowdoin                2:21.34     805
  5   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island           2:23.19     781
  6   220 Hannah Madison      JR Rhode Island           2:23.83     772
  7    75 Lauren Rasmus       FR Holy Cross             2:27.46     725
  8   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers           2:33.59     649
  9   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                2:34.13     642
 10    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                  2:36.27     616
 11   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack              2:39.21     582
 12    27 Samantha Richner    JR Bridgewater            2:47.07     494
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   240 Sam Snyder          SR Rhode Island            17.27m   56-08.00  10  
  2   200 Ryan Kim            SO Northeastern            16.82m   55-02.25   8  
  3    29 Nick Margitza       SR Bates                   16.56m   54-04.00   6  
  4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            15.94m   52-03.75   5  
  5   204 Eric Mellusi        SO Northeastern            15.66m   51-04.50   4  
  6   203 Spencer McKeough    FR Northeastern            15.44m   50-08.00   3    15.29
  7   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St           J15.44m   50-08.00   2    14.99
  8   232 Darrik Muroski      SO Rhode Island            15.37m   50-05.25   1  
  9   355 John Fiorello       SO Umass Lowell            15.18m   49-09.75
 10   109 Nicholas Piker      JR Holy Cross              14.85m   48-08.75
 11   361 Perry Mroz          JR Umass Lowell            14.68m   48-02.00
 12   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.64m   48-00.50
 13   169 Nicholas Ritzo      SO New Hampshir            14.48m   47-06.25
 14   360 Ryan Kerrigan       SO Umass Lowell           J14.48m   47-06.25
 15   349 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            14.47m   47-05.75
 16   302 Mason Griffin       SR Stonehill               14.45m   47-05.00
 17   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            14.38m   47-02.25
 18   180 Robert Alder        SO Northeastern            14.36m   47-01.50
 19   259 O'Brian Joslyn      FR Sacred Heart            14.12m   46-04.00
 20   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               13.68m   44-10.75
 21   266 Christian Turner    FR Sacred Heart            13.35m   43-09.75
 --   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                         ND           
 --   264 David Roy IV        JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   313 Kelsey Crawford     JR Umass Amhers            14.19m   46-06.75  10  
  2   183 Zoe Taitel          SO Northeastern            13.70m   44-11.50   8  
  3   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            13.42m   44-00.50   6  
  4   121 Isabella Stuopis    SR MIT                     12.99m   42-07.50   5  
  5   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart            12.96m   42-06.25   4  
  6     7 Gwendelyn Sawyer    JR Assumption              12.84m   42-01.50   3  
  7   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            12.72m   41-08.75   2  
  8   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            12.61m   41-04.50   1  
  9   250 Kristina Klemenz    SO Sacred Heart            12.35m   40-06.25
 10   227 Katja Neves         SR Rhode Island            12.33m   40-05.50
 11   352 Jennifer Lee        FR Umass Lowell            12.25m   40-02.25
 12   294 Trisha Pierson      SR Stonehill               12.12m   39-09.25
 13   317 Nathalie Irmer      SO Umass Amhers            12.09m   39-08.00
 13   198 Mackenzie Merkel    SO Quinnipiac              12.09m   39-08.00
 13   358 Celeste Pipia       SO Umass Lowell            12.09m   39-08.00
 16   289 Gaelin Farrell      SO Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25
 17   278 Sabrina Sodders     SR Southern Mai            11.91m   39-01.00
 18   147 Emma Pluntke        FR New Hampshir            11.83m   38-09.75
 19   342 Sam Carson          SO Umass Lowell            11.74m   38-06.25
 20    85 Karisa Bergman      JR Keene State             11.64m   38-02.25
 21   178 Priscilla Senoo     FR Northeastern            11.37m   37-03.75
 22   136 Abigail Kaplan      SR New Hampshir            11.33m   37-02.25
 --   179 Jenna Serunian      SR Northeastern              FOUL           
 --    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                     FOUL           
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 Michael Shanahan    JR New Hampshir            21.00m   68-10.75  10  
  2   247 Edward Cummins      SR RIC                     19.22m   63-00.75   8  
  3    42 Reuben Horace       SR Boston U.               18.80m   61-08.25   6  
  4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            18.59m   61-00.00   5  
  5    21 Adedire Fakorede    SO Bates                   18.20m   59-08.50   4  
  6   222 Mahlik Handley      JR Rhode Island            17.66m   57-11.25   3  
  7   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                     16.76m   55-00.00   2  
  8   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            16.55m   54-03.75   1  
  9   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               16.51m   54-02.00
 10   212 Brandon Amo         SO Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50
 11   261 Steven Lefebvre     SO Sacred Heart            15.68m   51-05.50
 12   192 Connor Fugere       SO Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50
 12   282 Kyle Saunders       JR So. Conn. St            15.53m   50-11.50
 14    16 Alexander Cerbo     SO Assumption              15.30m   50-02.50
 15   214 Alex Briggs         JR Rhode Island            15.19m   49-10.00
 16   410 Marcus Vieira       FR Worcester St            15.05m   49-04.50
 17   298 Stefan Balestra     SO Stonehill               14.96m   49-01.00
 18   407 Anthony Christo     FR Worcester St            14.91m   48-11.00
 19   325 Evan Burton         FR Umass Amhers            14.79m   48-06.25
 20   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.65m   48-00.75
 21   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St            14.41m   47-03.50
 22   246 Christian Colavecc  SR RIC                     14.25m   46-09.00
 23   249 Shamar Spruill      FR RIC                     14.22m   46-08.00
 --   194 Giovanni Gray       SO Northeastern                ND           
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   263 Destiney Coward     SO So. Conn. St            17.66m   57-11.25  10  
  2   175 Alexandra Rose      SR Northeastern            16.99m   55-09.00   8  
  3   123 Jackie Vahey        JR MIT                     16.74m   54-11.25   6  
  4   217 Grace Janes         SR Rhode Island            15.98m   52-05.25   5  
  5    39 Chelse Terry        SR Central Conn            15.95m   52-04.00   4  
  6   226 Aysha Moreino       SR Rhode Island            15.75m   51-08.25   3  
  7   182 Lauren Swanson      FR Northeastern            15.72m   51-07.00   2  
  8   279 Carly Markos        JR Springfield             15.60m   51-02.25   1  
  9    84 Erin Ellison        SO Husson                  15.57m   51-01.00
 10    29 Jonee Harrison      JR Bryant                  15.49m   50-10.00
 11   396 Breanna Joachim     SR Wheaton (Mas            15.39m   50-06.00
 12   120 Ariela Slutsky      SO MIT                     15.34m   50-04.00
 13   388 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SR Westfield St            15.33m   50-03.50
 14    46 Michaela Garrett    JR Colby                   15.27m   50-01.25
 15    93 Ashley Donohoe      JR Maine                   15.01m   49-03.00
 16   298 Amylee Anyoha       SO Tufts                   14.79m   48-06.25
 17    91 Rachel Bergeron     SO Maine                   14.62m   47-11.75
 18   330 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.60m   47-11.00
 19   326 Margaret Riseborou  JR Umass Amhers            14.58m   47-10.00
 20   144 Mary Mullen         SO New Hampshir            14.12m   46-04.00
 21    41 Gabrielle Troise    SO Coast Guard             13.95m   45-09.25
 22   150 Emily Wernig        SO New Hampshir            13.83m   45-04.50
 --   242 Mareena DiMilia     JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             7.52m   24-08.25  10  
  2   389 Ian Weider          JR Vermont                  7.35m   24-01.50   8  
  3   270 Joseph Caraciolo    SR So. Conn. St             7.11m   23-04.00   6  
  4   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                      7.08m   23-02.75   5  
  5   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island             7.06m   23-02.00   4  
  6   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St             7.02m   23-00.50   3  
  7   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                6.95m   22-09.75   2  
  8    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie             6.94m   22-09.25   1  
  9   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00
 10   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                6.83m   22-05.00
 10    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie             6.83m   22-05.00
 12   177 George Murray       JR New Haven                6.82m   22-04.50
 13   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                6.79m   22-03.50
 14    97 Rindal Pierre-Cane  SO Franklin Pie             6.71m   22-00.25
 15   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St             6.65m   21-10.00
 16   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St             6.63m   21-09.00
 17   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St             6.57m   21-06.75
 18   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island             6.49m   21-03.50
 19   377 Colby Cunningham    SR Vermont                  6.34m   20-09.75
 20   392 John Latour         SR Westfield St             6.27m   20-07.00
 --   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                       ND           
 --   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart                ND           
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int             5.85m   19-02.50  10  
  2   379 Abena Asare         SO Wellesley                5.76m   18-10.75   8  
  3   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern             5.74m   18-10.00   6    5.73
  4   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern            J5.74m   18-10.00   5    5.58
  5   327 Tatiyanna Sanders   FR Umass Amhers             5.64m   18-06.00   4  
  6    92 Ariel Clachar       FR Maine                    5.52m   18-01.50   3  
  7    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               5.47m   17-11.50   2  
  8   118 Nneoma Okonkwo      SO MIT                      5.46m   17-11.00   1  
  9   199 Leah Pfrommer       SO Quinnipiac               5.45m   17-10.75
 10   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai             5.42m   17-09.50
 11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                 5.38m   17-08.00
 12   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven                5.35m   17-06.75
 13   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern            J5.35m   17-06.75
 14    57 Nicole Galewski     SO Franklin Pie             5.25m   17-02.75
 15   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                 5.23m   17-02.00
 16   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                 5.16m   16-11.25
 17    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross              J5.16m   16-11.25
 18   314 Bridget Deveau      SO Umass Amhers            J5.16m   16-11.25
 19   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven                5.13m   16-10.00
 20   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                   J5.13m   16-10.00
 21   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             4.83m   15-10.25
 22    18 Courtney Wilson     SO Bentley                  4.65m   15-03.25
 --   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell            12.37m   40-07.00  10  
  2   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     11.86m   38-11.00   8  
  3    67 Alexa Eldracher     JR Holy Cross              11.81m   38-09.00   6  
  4   400 Chloe Rogers        JR Williams                11.76m   38-07.00   5  
  5     1 Dana Bramble        SO American Int            11.62m   38-01.50   4    11.59
  6    22 Katharine Krupp     SR Bowdoin                J11.62m   38-01.50   3    11.46
  7    10 Sally Ceesay        SO Bates                   11.61m   38-01.25   2  
  8   374 Cassie Roberge      JR Vermont                 11.54m   37-10.50   1  
  9   350 Michelle Jaquint    FR Umass Lowell            11.50m   37-08.75
 10   261 Savonnah Artis      SO So. Conn. St            11.36m   37-03.25
 11   153 Roxanne Redwood     JR New Haven               11.33m   37-02.25
 12   211 Jennifer Czerapowi  SR Rhode Island            11.32m   37-01.75
 13   239 Hannah Cook         SO Sacred Heart            11.28m   37-00.25
 14   399 Candice Dyce        JR Williams                11.26m   36-11.50
 15   163 Rose Castle         FR Northeastern            11.16m   36-07.50  11.13
 16   200 Bonnie Pisciotta    JR Quinnipiac             J11.16m   36-07.50  11.09
 17   156 Teyana Whyte        SO New Haven               11.15m   36-07.00
 18   186 Jaliyah White       FR Northeastern            11.04m   36-02.75
 19   334 Taylor Driggers     SO Umass Boston            10.91m   35-09.50
 20   252 Victoria Pileggi    JR Sacred Heart            10.90m   35-09.25
 21    56 Lilian Baah         FR Franklin Pie            10.48m   34-04.75
 --    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St            15.39m   50-06.00  10  
  2   177 George Murray       JR New Haven               15.09m   49-06.25   8  
  3    61 Kehma Johnson       JR Bryant                  14.97m   49-01.50   6  
  4    18 Edward Frazier      FR Assumption              14.76m   48-05.25   5  
  5   100 Andre Wooten        SR Franklin Pie            14.66m   48-01.25   4  
  6   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                     14.50m   47-07.00   3  
  7   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25   2  
  8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern            14.26m   46-09.50   1  
  9   207 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Northeastern            14.16m   46-05.50
 10   148 David Motley        SR MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
 10   151 William Ruschel     SO MIT                     14.12m   46-04.00
 12   236 Ryan Rei            SR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
 12   234 Abdul-Lateef Orule  FR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25
 14    50 Brian Greenberg     SO Bowdoin                 13.84m   45-05.00
 15    19 Luares Tavares      SO Assumption              13.80m   45-03.50
 16   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St            13.78m   45-02.50
 17    59 Cameron Williamson  SO Bridgewater             13.75m   45-01.50
 18   289 Connor Harris       JR Southern Mai            13.62m   44-08.25
 19    63 Adam Malone         SR Bryant                  13.48m   44-02.75
 20   323 Deion Arneaud       JR Umass Amhers            13.22m   43-04.50
 21   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island            11.95m   39-02.50
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   180 Kelsey Sullivan     SO Northeastern             1.71m    5-07.25  10  
  2   181 Paige Suse          FR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
  2   215 Keiko Hector        SR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25   7  
  4   140 Jeannette Mara      JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25   5  
  5   286 Courtney Daggett    FR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   4  
  6   351 Alana Kelley        SR Umass Lowell             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   216 Elaina Hobbs        FR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    72 Melissa LaCoste     SR Holy Cross               1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    95 Grace MacLean       JR Maine                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6    44 Isa Berzansky       FR Colby                    1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   143 Rachel Morrison     SO New Hampshir             1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
  6   365 Ellen Bridgman      SR Vermont                  1.61m    5-03.25   0.75
 14   232 Melanie Brunelle    FR RIC                     J1.61m    5-03.25
 14   127 Tessa Artruc        SO New Hampshir            J1.61m    5-03.25
 16   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island            J1.61m    5-03.25
 16   154 Erica Silhan        SO New Haven               J1.61m    5-03.25
 --   332 Julia Witt          SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   405 Francesca Casasant  SR Worcester St                NH           
 --   103 Sarah Barnett       JR Merrimack                   NH           
 --   162 Danae Bucci         FR Northeastern                NH           
 --   415 Abigail Jones       FR Assumption                  NH           
 --   323 Katharine Osborne   SR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   203 Carly Timpson       FR Quinnipiac                  NH           
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   348 Kevin Cutler        SR Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25  10  
  2   237 Jacob Reilly        SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   8  
  3   124 Tyler Martin        SR Maine                   J1.99m    6-06.25   6  
  4    91 Ben Sattiewhite     SO Fitchburg St            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  4   225 Jack Kahrs          JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  4    71 Dashawn Putman      SR Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25   4  
  7    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie            J1.99m    6-06.25   2  
  8   120 Assad Hicks         JR Maine                    1.94m    6-04.25   1  
  9   420 Chris Manning       JR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
  9   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers            J1.94m    6-04.25
 11   383 Will Lynch          FR Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25
 --   322 Cole Acoveno        FR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   408 Elijah Mawejje      SO Worcester St                NH           
 --   346 Joao Baptista       FR Umass Dartmo                NH           
 --   391 Travon Godette      SR Westfield St                NH           
 --   128 Trevor Ciempa       FR Merrimack                   NH           
 --   162 Keelan McCoole      SO New Hampshir                NH           
 --    90 Chavinskee Milcent  SO Fitchburg St                NH           
 --   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                   NH           
 --   254 Conrad Flores       SO Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   335 Nicholas Ingham     SR Umass Amhers                NH           
 --   199 Alex Julian         JR Northeastern                NH           
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   224 Ondrej Honka        JR Rhode Island             5.15m   16-10.75  10  
  2    41 Nikolaos Farmakidi  SR Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8  
  3   243 Ryan Wilkes         FR Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6  
  4    67 Sam Borecki         SO Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   5  
  5   369 Vladimir Popusoi    FR Umass Lowell            J4.85m   15-11.00   4  
  6   290 Ron Helderman       SO Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  6   326 John Chuma          SO Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  8   107 Timothy Dunn        SR Holy Cross              J4.70m   15-05.00   1  
  9   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00
 10   164 Bryan Morris        SR New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00
 11    75 Matt Navetta        SR Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00
 11   269 Jack Brown          FR So. Conn. St            J4.70m   15-05.00
 13   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00
 13   303 Anthony Innamorati  SO Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00
 13   173 Alexander Tamuloni  SO New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00
 16   242 William Thibault    JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00
 17   153 Marshall Wentworth  SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00
 18   140 John Natalone       FR Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
 19   418 Denis Daly          SO Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25
 20   143 Scott Cameron       FR MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25
 21    74 Michael Frick       FR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
 --    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie                NH           
 --   419 Giuseppe DeLucia    JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 --   118 Devin Burgess       JR Maine                       NH           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    4.05m   13-03.50  10  
  2   378 Grace Weisbecker    JR Vermont                  3.90m   12-09.50   8  
  3   161 Jacilyn Briggs      SR Northeastern            J3.90m   12-09.50   6  
  4   221 Karleigh Manfredi   SR Rhode Island            J3.90m   12-09.50   5  
  5   255 Selina Sampieri     SO Sacred Heart             3.60m   11-09.75   4  
  6   386 Ashley Craig        SO Westfield St            J3.60m   11-09.75   3  
  7   125 Sherry Wan          SR MIT                     J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
  7   274 Molly Gibeault      JR Southern Mai            J3.60m   11-09.75   1.50
  9    64 Jamison Briggs      SO Holy Cross              J3.60m   11-09.75
 10    52 Keltie Vance        JR Colby                   J3.60m   11-09.75
 10   149 Ashling Slevin      FR New Hampshir            J3.60m   11-09.75
 12   145 Kari Murnane        SO New Hampshir             3.45m   11-03.75
 13   231 Amber Sekoll        JR Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
 13   213 Karlee Fowler       SO Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75
 15   122 Jennifer Tylock     JR MIT                     J3.45m   11-03.75
 16   260 Zoe Rubinstein      SO Smith Colleg            J3.45m   11-03.75
 17   309 Sarah Bierly        SR Umass Amhers             3.30m   10-10.00
 18    77 Samantha Speroni    JR Holy Cross              J3.30m   10-10.00
 19    40 Monet Masters       SR Coast Guard             J3.30m   10-10.00
 19   119 Makenzie Patarino   FR MIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00
 --   412 Lyzandra Fernandes  SO So. Conn. St                NH           
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.15Q  1
  2     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.18Q  3
  3   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.24Q  2
  4    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.30Q  4
  5    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.30q  1
  6   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.32q  3  8.317
  7    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.32q  2  8.320
  8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.33q  2  8.330
  8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.33q  2  8.330
 10    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.38q  1
 11   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.39q  3
 12   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.41q  1
 13   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.42q  4
 14   152 Chris Sweeney       SO MIT                       8.44q  4
 15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.44q  1
 16    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.45q  2
 17   241 John Stallworth     SO Rhode Island              8.46q  3
 18   395 Edison Perez        SO Westfield St              8.48q  3
 19   371 Kevin Saccone       FR Umass Lowell              8.53   3
 20     5 Kurt Lungrin        SO American Int              8.54   1
 21   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              8.57   4
 22    52 Joseph Staudt       FR Bowdoin                   8.58   2
 23    81 Landon Summers      JR Colby                     8.59   3
 24   112 Brandon Thornhill   FR Holy Cross                8.62   4
 25   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.64   1
 26   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers              8.65   3
 27   145 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                       8.68   4
 28    99 Craig Telfer        FR Franklin Pie              8.75   2
 29   160 Ryan Maney          JR New Hampshir              8.78   4
 30   281 Aaron Rattley       FR So. Conn. St              8.92   2
 31   287 Justin Gagnon       FR Southern Mai              9.11   1
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.18Q  2
  2   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.19Q  1
  3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.20Q  2
  4     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.23Q  1
  5    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.21q  2
  6    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.25q  2
  7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.26q  2
  8   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.32q  1
  9    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.35   1
 10   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.43   1
 11   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.50   2
 12   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.52   2  8.512
 13    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.52   2  8.519
 14    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.54   1
 15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.60   1
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.04   10  
  2    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.11    8  
  3   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.13    6  
  4   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.16    5  
  5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.26    4  
  6     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.28    3  
  7    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.44    2  
  8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.46    1  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.69Q  3
  2   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.79Q  4
  3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.81Q  2
  4   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.93Q  1
  5   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.70q  3
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.91q  2  8.902
  7    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     8.91q  4  8.907
  8   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.94q  4
  9   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.01q  1
 10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.05q  3
 11   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.06q  3
 12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.07q  2
 13   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08q  2
 14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.09q  2
 15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.13q  1
 16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.14q  4
 17   341 Jessica Amedee      SO Umass Lowell              9.16q  2
 18   222 Ashleigh Marks      SR Rhode Island              9.18q  1
 19   129 Emma Checovich      SO New Hampshir              9.30   4
 20    70 Alanna Hitscherich  SO Holy Cross                9.34   4  9.335
 21   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac                9.34   3  9.339
 22    83 Victoria Zamarra    SO Holy Cross                9.37   3
 23    25 Ariele Krevosky     SR Bridgewater               9.38   1
 24   277 Elizabeth O'Neal    JR Southern Mai              9.40   1
 25    50 Sophie Stokes       FR Colby                     9.41   3
 26   280 Erin Womboldt       SR Springfield               9.53   4
 27   104 Tori Daigle         FR Merrimack                 9.57   2
 28   272 Neka Dias           JR Southern Mai              9.69   1
 29   369 Mallory Honan       JR Vermont                   9.88   1
 30   102 Abigail Adams       SO Merrimack                10.09   4
 31    59 Breigh Souliere     JR Franklin Pie             20.29   2
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.68Q  2
  2   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.78Q  1
  3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.79Q  2
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.83Q  1
  5   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.85q  2
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.87q  1  8.866
  7   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.87q  2  8.870
  8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.02q  1
  9    13 Allison Hill        JR Bates                     9.03   1
 10    37 Sarah Hicks         JR Central Conn              9.06   1
 11   389 Sabrina Pray        SO Westfield St              9.08   2
 12   297 Marilyn Allen       SR Tufts                     9.09   2
 13   324 Meghan Patrolia     SR Umass Amhers              9.14   2  9.133
 14   288 Jeana Esernio       SR Stonehill                 9.14   1  9.139
 15    42 Jenna Athanasopoul  JR Colby                     9.17   1
 16   152 Amaysia Lake        FR New Haven                 9.18   2
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac                8.61   10  
  2   165 Betsy Garnick       JR Northeastern              8.62    8    8.612
  3   166 Nicole Genard       JR Northeastern              8.62    6    8.619
  4   210 Janel Conley        SR Rhode Island              8.64    5  
  5   219 Karen Lobaton       SR Rhode Island              8.83    4  
  6   273 Peyton Dostie       SR Southern Mai              8.90    3    8.892
  7   308 Gabrielle Bennett   FR Umass Amhers              8.90    2    8.896
  8   404 Grace Weatherall    SR Williams                  9.04    1  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.89Q  2
  2   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.92Q  4
  3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.93Q  3
  4   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   6.98Q  1  6.975
  5   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.96q  4
  6   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              6.97q  2
  7   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              6.98q  2  6.971
  8   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.99q  2
  9   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.00q  4
 10    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.01q  1
 11   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                7.03q  2  7.021
 11   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03q  3  7.021
 13   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.07q  4  7.063
 14   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.07q  3  7.066
 15   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.08q  1
 16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.09q  3
 17    54 Chinedu Chukwu      SR Bridgewater               7.10   3
 18   251 Quaheem Dufane      FR Sacred Heart              7.11   1
 19   312 Peter Clark         SO Tufts                     7.14   2
 20   366 James O'Brien       FR Umass Lowell              7.15   1  7.145
 21   412 Brian D'Amore       JR WPI                       7.15   4  7.150
 22    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie              7.16   2  7.156
 22   415 Hugh Whelan         JR WPI                       7.16   3  7.156
 24   280 Orrin Parke         SO So. Conn. St              7.17   1  7.161
 25   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                 7.17   1  7.164
 26    78 Nick Boutin         FR Colby                     7.17   1  7.166
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                 7.17   3  7.169
 28   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St              7.20   2  7.194
 29   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                     7.20   4  7.196
 30   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              7.24   4
 31   130 Michael Cuesta      FR Merrimack                 7.34   3
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.88Q  2
  2   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.89Q  1
  3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.92Q  2
  4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93Q  1
  5   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.95q  1
  6   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.96q  2
  7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.00q  1
  8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.01q  1
  9   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   7.02   2
 10   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03   2  7.025
 11   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.03   2  7.030
 11   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              7.03   1  7.030
 13   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.04   1
 14   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.05   2
 15    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.06   1  7.055
 16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.06   2  7.060
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.83   10  
  2   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.86    8  
  3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.92    6  
  4   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                6.93    5  
  5   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.94    4  
  6   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.96    3  
  7   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              6.99    2  
  8   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              7.05    1  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.64Q  2
  2   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.66Q  4
  3   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.74Q  3
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  1
  5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.81q  2  7.805
  6   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.81q  4  7.808
  7   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.84q  3
  8   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.85q  4
  9   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.86q  1  7.859
 10   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.86q  3  7.860
 11   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.87q  2
 12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93q  1
 13    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                7.94q  4
 14   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              7.95q  1
 15   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96q  4
 16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              7.98q  4  7.976
 17   384 Alexis Walker       SR Wesleyan                  7.98q  3  7.978
 18   397 Amanda Peterson     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.98q  1  7.979
 19   258 Tanaya Wade         FR Sacred Heart              7.99   3
 20    68 Sarah Friess        FR Holy Cross                8.03   2
 21    28 Nicole Dempsey      SR Bryant                    8.04   1  8.034
 21   218 Shellyann Lindo     SR Rhode Island              8.04   4  8.034
 23   275 Heather Kendall     FR Southern Mai              8.06   2
 24   307 Melissa Beaupre     FR Umass Amhers              8.07   2
 25   135 Jessica Hackett     FR New Hampshir              8.08   2  8.072
 26   112 Chantal Sayegh      JR Merrimack                 8.08   1  8.078
 27   137 Sydney Kay          JR New Hampshir              8.10   3
 28   113 Leniesha Williams   SO Merrimack                 8.11   2
 29   375 Taylor Rosenblum    JR Vermont                   8.12   3
 30    12 Alexis Dickinson    SR Bates                     8.19   3
 31   109 Vitoria Raymond     FR Merrimack                 8.22   4
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68Q  2
  2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.71Q  1
  3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.74Q  1
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  2
  5   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.82q  2
  6   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.85q  1
  7   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.86q  2
  8   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.87q  1
  9   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                 7.88   1
 10   392 Francesca Flynn     SR Wheaton (Mas              7.91   1
 11   269 Joy Padgett         FR So. Conn. St              7.92   2
 12   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell              7.93   2
 13   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell              7.96   1
 14    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross                8.02   2
 15   336 Anisha Trappier     SR Umass Boston              8.08   1
 16   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern              8.13   2
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir              7.68   10  
  2   300 Alexis Harrison     SR Tufts                     7.69    8  
  3   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St              7.78    6  
  4   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern              7.78    5  
  5   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai              7.83    4  
  6   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell              7.83    3  
  7   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island              7.84    2  
  8   202 Alea Simons         SR Quinnipiac                7.94    1  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.63q  8
  2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.72q  4
  3   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.80q  1
  4   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.81q  4
  5    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.88q  5
  6   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             21.89q  3
  7   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.90q  7
  8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             21.96q  7
  9   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                21.99   5
 10    76 Jacob Pawlina       FR Coast Guard              22.06   8
 11   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                22.09   2
 12   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern             22.11   7
 13   310 Alex Tomcho         FR Trinity                  22.21   5
 14   350 Alex MacMillan      FR Umass Dartmo             22.25   8
 15   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai             22.27   2  22.269
 16   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             22.27   8  22.270
 17   296 Michael Hunter      FR Springfield              22.32   5  22.316
 17   385 Ahmed Noor          FR Vermont                  22.32   2  22.316
 19   316 Anthony Kardonsky   FR Tufts                    22.32   1  22.318
 20   300 Joseph Connolly     FR Stonehill                22.34   6
 21   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             22.40   4
 22   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern             22.44   3
 23    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie             22.45   4
 24   175 Muna Anosike        SO New Haven                22.50   1
 25   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart             22.54   3  22.535
 26   154 Brandon Allen       FR New Hampshir             22.54   6  22.536
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                22.57   2
 28   171 Seth Sheridan       SR New Hampshir             22.60   1
 29   245 Matthew Charles     SO RIC                      22.76   7
 30   352 Connor Brown        FR Umass Lowell             22.79   3
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.36   2  10  
  2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.54   2   8  
  3   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.74   1   6  
  4   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.79   1   5  
  5   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.88   1   4  
  6    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.89   2   3  
  7   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             22.01   2   2  
  8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             22.32   1   1  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart               SCR   6  Lane violation
  1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             24.26q  8
  2   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             24.87q  5
  3   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               24.89q  4
  4   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             25.01q  7
  5   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.11q  5
  6   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.13q  2
  7   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell             25.18q  1
  8    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.29q  4
  9   229 Brianna Robitaille  JR Rhode Island             25.33   7
 10   287 Olivia Dexter       FR Stonehill                25.34   1
 11   394 Emily Gustavson     JR Wheaton (Mas             25.35   3
 12   329 Diamante Spencer    SO Umass Amhers             25.37   6
 13   337 Laquaysia Anderson  SR Umass Dartmo             25.49   6
 14   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             25.50   8
 15   177 Jessica Scott       SO Northeastern             25.53   2  25.524
 16   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             25.53   3  25.529
 17   340 Aliyah Alley        JR Umass Lowell             25.63   4  25.622
 18    97 Jaclyn Masters      SR Maine                    25.63   1  25.623
 19   354 Alethia Moore       FR Umass Lowell             25.64   8
 20    33 MiaLynne Park       SO Bryant                   25.65   4  25.643
 21   408 Liz Pellegrini      SR WPI                      25.65   8  25.649
 22   164 Sydney Fisher       FR Northeastern             25.69   5
 23   348 Leyshla Gonzalez    FR Umass Lowell             25.70   3
 24   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      25.71   7
 25    65 Alexandra Curtin    FR Holy Cross               25.88   7
 26   212 Carleisha Forteau   FR Rhode Island             25.96   3
 27   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                26.12   1
 28     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               26.25   2
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   270 Shatajah Wattely    JR So. Conn. St             23.96   2  10  
  2   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             24.88   1   8  
  3   321 Jada Lofgren-Ander  FR Umass Amhers             25.04   2   6    25.037
  4   276 Nicole Kirk         SR Southern Mai             25.04   2   5    25.039
  5   196 Jessica Lee         SO Quinnipiac               25.28   1   4  
  6    30 Kristen Hayes       SR Bryant                   25.40   1   3  
  7   146 Lauren Perrodin     SR New Hampshir             25.53   2   2  
 --   344 Kerstin Darsney     SO Umass Lowell                FS   1
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.41q  4
  2   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.50q  1
  3   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             48.60q  6
  4   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.75q  1
  5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.77q  3
  6   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.80q  4
  7   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             48.85q  2
  8   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    48.90q  5
  9   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             48.96   3
 10   178 Brett Reckling      FR New Haven                48.98   2
 11   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             49.06   1
 12   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             49.09   5
 13   382 Justin Liechty      FR Vermont                  49.18   1
 14   356 Ryan Fitzgerald     FR Umass Lowell             49.26   6
 15   156 Thomas Harter       SO New Hampshir             49.37   2
 16   414 Warren Staver       SO WPI                      49.56   3
 17   197 Chris Jewett        FR Northeastern             49.57   2
 18   149 Danny Newman        JR MIT                      49.58   5
 19   364 Hamza Naveed        FR Umass Lowell             49.62   4
 20   163 Andrew McFarland    JR New Hampshir             49.73   5
 21   188 James Ferrera       FR Northeastern             49.75   5
 22   229 De'Von McGriff      FR Rhode Island             49.81   4
 23   284 Samuel Anderson     FR Southern Mai             49.89   4
 24   294 Jacob Buhelt        JR Springfield              49.90   3
 25   106 Nicholas Boire      SO Holy Cross               49.99   3
 26   381 Anderson Koenig     SR Vermont                  50.24   6
 27   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                50.25   2
 28   248 Joel Ikuejamofo     SR RIC                      50.72   1
 29   317 Alex Kasemir        SR Tufts                    50.92   1
 30   198 David Johnston      JR Northeastern             51.48   6
 --    77 Raeford Penny       SO Coast Guard                DNF   6
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    47.68   1  10  
  2   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             47.72   1   8  
  3   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.00   2   6  
  4   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.33   2   5  
  5   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.65   2   4  
  6   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.80   1   3  
  7   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.93   2   2  
  8   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             49.25   1   1  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack              # 53.65q  7
  2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.41q  2
  3   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.09q  3
  4   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.61q  1
  5   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             55.88q  6
  6   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             56.08q  7
  7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.32q  1
  8   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             56.49q  4
  9    45 Emily Doyle         SR Colby                    56.52   3
 10   268 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             56.57   3
 11   204 Kristen Ulrich      SR Quinnipiac               56.58   5
 12   116 Hannah Chen         SO MIT                      56.59   7
 13    94 Teal Jackson        JR Maine                    56.77   1
 14   357 Chelsea Owusu       FR Umass Lowell             56.86   4
 15   188 Patrice Williams    FR Northeastern             57.05   5
 16    23 Jayci Andrews       FR Bridgewater              57.14   1
 17   262 Adriana Carrasco    SO So. Conn. St             57.25   6
 18   315 Elizabeth Gulino    FR Umass Amhers             57.58   3
 19    96 Grace Macura        SO Maine                    57.66   6
 20   319 Caroline Leung      FR Umass Amhers             57.78   1
 21   105 Olivia Downey       JR Merrimack                57.82   4
 22   234 Autmn Wosencroft    SR RIC                      57.87   7
 23   206 Mikaila Amerantes   FR Rhode Island             57.91   5
 24   225 Kylie McPherson     SO Rhode Island             58.05   5
 25   381 Isabella Narvaez    JR Wellesley                58.06   2
 26   158 Ore Akinpelu        FR Northeastern             58.08   6
 27   187 Delaney Wickman     FR Northeastern             58.20   5
 28   267 Sonia Morant        SO So. Conn. St             58.22   4
 29     8 Greta Scott         FR Assumption               58.30   2
 30    89 Katelyn Terry       JR Keene State              58.31   2
 31     3 Victoria Hensley    SR Amherst                  58.54   3
 32   111 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Merrimack                58.66   4
 33    74 Stefanie McArdle    SO Holy Cross               58.84   7
 34   151 Riley Knebes        SO New Haven                59.01   2
 35     2 Julia Asin          FR Amherst                  59.45   6
 36   290 Krista Fernandes    FR Stonehill                59.50   7
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 53.72  2015        Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   107 Carly Muscaro       JR Merrimack                52.43#  2  10  
  2   312 Emilie Cowan        FR Umass Amhers             54.24   2   8  
  3   167 Camille Gooden      SR Northeastern             54.49   2   6  
  4   209 Mariah Claudio      SR Rhode Island             55.19   1   5  
  5   335 Hulerie McGuffie    SR Umass Boston             55.35   1   4  
  6   265 Crystle Hill        JR So. Conn. St             55.74   1   3  
  7   368 Dana Gaetani        SR Vermont                  56.73   1   2  
  8   251 Kayla Lawrence      JR Sacred Heart             57.22   2   1  
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:03.98q  5
  2   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:05.37q  6
  3    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.38q  5
  4    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40q  5
  5    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.61q  1
  6   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.70q  2
  7   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:05.72q  4
  8   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.76q  3
  9   285 Roger Charest       JR Southern Mai           1:05.79   3
 10   393 Matthew Moussamih   SR Westfield St           1:05.82   1
 11   255 Ralph Gangi         JR Sacred Heart           1:05.89   2
 12   324 Andrew Burke        SO Umass Amhers           1:06.01   1
 13    79 Pedro Caballero     JR Colby                  1:06.17   1
 14   268 Jamal Barrett       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.48   3
 15    56 Adrian Higgins      FR Bridgewater            1:06.65   4
 16   333 Andrew Hanwell      FR Umass Amhers           1:06.74   6
 17   202 Justin Marcantonio  FR Northeastern           1:06.83   6
 18    88 Richard Ethier      SR Fitchburg St           1:06.93   4
 19    17 Derek Field         SO Assumption             1:07.35   2
 20   117 Nicholas Garifalos  SO Lasell                 1:07.44   6
 21   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers           1:07.55   6
 22   353 Connor Donovan      FR Umass Lowell           1:07.61   5
 23   272 Sean Davidson       FR So. Conn. St           1:07.64   2
 24   267 Brenden Twumasi-An  SO Sacred Heart           1:07.66   3
 25   113 Quentin Bazarnicki  SO Keene State            1:07.93   4
 26    33 Michael Bitto       JR Bentley                1:08.91   1
 27   260 Bryan Kelleher      FR Sacred Heart           1:09.05   2
 28   416 Kyle Vonick         FR Lasell                 1:10.16   2
 29   252 Daniel Elia         FR Sacred Heart           1:11.07   1
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:04.41   2  10  
  2   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:04.70   2   8  
  3   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:04.95   1   6  
  4   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5  
  5    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40   1   4  
  6    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.41   1   3  
  7   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.61   1   2  
  8    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.95   2   1  
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.51q  3
  2   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:15.07q  4
  3    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:15.32q  3
  4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:16.07q  5
  5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:16.07q  1
  6   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:16.26q  1
  7   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:16.29q  6
  8   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:17.18q  2
  9   346 Katherine Equi      SO Umass Lowell           1:17.42   6
 10    66 Meghan Dietter      SO Holy Cross             1:17.54   2
 11   347 Andrea Fanciullo    SR Umass Lowell           1:17.54   4
 12    36 Tayler Boncal       JR Central Conn           1:18.42   6
 13   128 Lauren Brady        SO New Hampshir           1:18.54   3
 14   339 Summer Jones        SR Umass Dartmo           1:18.89   2
 15   266 Kiara Kallaway      SO So. Conn. St           1:19.03   3
 16   338 Raybryana Dasher    SO Umass Dartmo           1:19.29   1
 17   134 Emileigh Glode      FR New Hampshir           1:19.48   1
 18    43 Michaela Athanasop  JR Colby                  1:19.49   2
 19    90 Lindsey Terry       JR Keene State            1:20.00   3
 20   191 Christina Barbaro   SO Quinnipiac             1:20.06   5
 21   303 Julia Prusaczyk     SO Tufts                  1:20.17   4
 22    15 Elena Schroeder     SR Bates                  1:20.24   4
 23    51 Emily Tolman        SR Colby                  1:20.26   6
 24    26 Abbie Pustis        JR Bridgewater            1:20.50   5
 25    48 Rachel Leonard      FR Colby                  1:20.69   1
 26    86 Brittany Gravalles  FR Keene State            1:20.70   1
 27   172 Anna Noble          FR Northeastern           1:21.34   5
 28   390 Isabel Anderson     FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.39   6
 29   393 Laura Galib         FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.96   4
 30   259 Meadeshia Mitchell  SR Smith Colleg           1:22.17   2
 --   244 Jessica Failace     FR Sacred Heart                DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Dyshelle Pemberton  JR Rhode Island           1:14.10   1  10  
  2   132 Danielle Gajewski   SO New Hampshir           1:14.17   2   8  
  3   169 Kathryn Hanlon      FR Northeastern           1:14.18   2   6  
  4   185 Audrey Weyand       SO Northeastern           1:14.58   1   5  
  5   142 Alyson Messina      JR New Hampshir           1:15.25   2   4  
  6   100 Kaitlin Saulter     SO Maine                  1:15.83   1   3  
  7    82 Oona Wood           SR Holy Cross             1:16.70   1   2  
  8   241 Taylor Ann D'Agost  JR Sacred Heart           1:17.65   2   1  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:51.44Q  4
  2   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.65Q  3
  3   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:53.13Q  2
  4   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:53.37Q  1  1:53.370
  5   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:51.93q  4
  6    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.19q  4
  7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.83q  3
  8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:52.97q  3
  9   141 Kevin Serrao        SO Middlebury             1:53.14   3
 10   297 Jack Pinho          SO Springfield            1:53.37   4  1:53.367
 11   167 Christopher Poggi   JR New Hampshir           1:53.39   1
 12   338 Michael McNaughton  SR Umass Amhers           1:53.47   2
 13   226 Mike MacLean        SR Rhode Island           1:53.59   4
 14     8 Chris Butko         SO Amherst                1:53.70   3
 15    39 Sean Nee            SR Bentley                1:53.73   3
 16   168 Joseph Poggi        SO New Hampshir           1:53.99   4
 17   363 Sean Munnelly       FR Umass Lowell           1:54.08   3
 18    23 Robert Flynn        SO Bates                  1:54.09   4
 19   105 Michael Andre       JR Holy Cross             1:54.38   2
 20   209 Collin Rowe         FR Northeastern           1:54.63   1
 21   301 Jason Dimmick       SO Stonehill              1:54.75   1
 22    15 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SO Assumption             1:54.76   1
 23   158 Jacob Kittredge     JR New Hampshir           1:55.04   2
 24   397 Alex Spinu          SR Wheaton (Mas           1:55.41   2
 25    25 Patrick Griffin     JR Bates                  1:55.60   1
 26    24 Mark Fusco          FR Bates                  1:55.65   1
 27   219 Joseph DiPalma      SO Rhode Island           1:55.68   2
 28   136 Connor Murphy       SO Merrimack              1:55.95   4
 29   159 Nathan Kittredge    JR New Hampshir           1:56.12   3
 30    40 Nick Skarin         SO Bentley                1:56.86   2
 31   306 Stephen Vercollone  FR Stonehill              1:58.09   1
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:49.52   10  
  2   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:52.06    8  
  3   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:52.10    6  
  4    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.31    5  
  5   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.39    4  
  6   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:52.47    3  
  7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.51    2  
  8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:53.63    1  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:08.35Q  4
  2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:10.99Q  3
  3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:13.07Q  1
  4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.90Q  2
  5   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:11.87q  3
  6   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.32q  4
  7   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.40q  3
  8   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.44q  1
  9   377 Lauren Trumble      FR Vermont                2:13.95   1
 10   371 Katie Nolan         FR Vermont                2:14.55   1
 11   281 Abigail Wright      SR Springfield            2:14.98   2
 12   402 Katie Spence        SO Williams               2:15.00   1
 13   271 Hannah Damron       JR Southern Mai           2:15.13   4
 14   193 Alyson Caron        JR Quinnipiac             2:15.38   4
 15   409 Lea Strangio        SO WPI                    2:15.90   2
 16   223 Katie McNulty       FR Rhode Island           2:16.08   2
 17   387 Ashley Monahan      JR Westfield St           2:16.17   4
 18   201 Cori Reid           JR Quinnipiac             2:16.86   1
 19   214 Saige Grazia        FR Rhode Island           2:16.89   1
 20    98 Kelsey Maxim        JR Maine                  2:17.05   2
 21   356 Jenna Olander       FR Umass Lowell           2:17.20   2
 22   295 Anna Barnes         FR Trinity                2:17.25   3
 23   208 Alexandra Carbonel  SR Rhode Island           2:17.48   4
 24   130 Gina Conti          SO New Hampshir           2:17.69   2
 25    99 Shannon O'Neil      SR Maine                  2:17.83   1
 26   155 Olivia Tangney      SR New Haven              2:18.60   3
 27   395 Emily Hammond       FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.87   4
 28   310 Anna Capps          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.15   3
 29   195 Darby Ginley        SO Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3
 30    87 Lauren Markoe       SR Keene State            2:20.37   3
 31   101 Ahlin Sungsuwan     JR Maine                  2:20.59   4
 32    14 Julia Nemy          SO Bates                  2:22.57   2
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Heather MacLean     JR Umass Amhers           2:05.00#  10  
  2   174 Amy Piccolo         FR Northeastern           2:11.46    8  
  3    69 Catherine Gildea    SR Holy Cross             2:12.11    6  
  4   363 Alli Wood           SO Umass Lowell           2:13.62    5  
  5   373 Hilary Rawding      SR Vermont                2:13.68    4  
  6   403 Laney Teaford       JR Williams               2:13.78    3  
  7   318 Mary Lavery         FR Umass Amhers           2:13.80    2  
  8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           2:22.99    1  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:26.75Q  3
  2   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:27.68Q  1
  3    68 Joe Gioielli        JR Central Conn           2:29.11Q  4
  4   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:29.63Q  2
  5   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.43q  3
  6    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:27.65q  3
  7    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:27.74q  1
  8    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:28.53q  1
  9    34 Tim Bolick          JR Bentley                2:29.21   4
 10   339 Stephen Ness        SR Umass Amhers           2:30.48   2
 11   172 Cody Symonds        FR New Hampshir           2:30.57   1
 12   332 Tyler Hagen         JR Umass Amhers           2:30.62   4
 13   321 Hiroto Watanabe     FR Tufts                  2:30.69   3
 14   378 Danny Deluna        JR Vermont                2:30.96   2
 15    53 James Sullivan      SR Bowdoin                2:31.71   1
 16   185 Connor Donovan      FR Northeastern           2:31.88   2
 17   394 Kenneth Parece      SR Westfield St           2:32.02   1
 18   318 Samuel Little       SO Tufts                  2:32.28   4
 19   342 Adam Selsman        SO Umass Amhers           2:32.32   3
 20   193 James Garbier       SO Northeastern           2:32.72   2
 21   309 Joseph Ruggiero     FR Trinity                2:33.41   3
 22    28 Jack Kiely          SO Bates                  2:33.64   1
 23   104 Rourk Marlow        JR Hartford               2:35.79   4
 24   205 Jay Navin           SO Northeastern           2:36.07   4
 25     3 Randal Hernandez    FR American Int           2:36.64   3
 26    14 Jacob Silverman     FR Amherst                2:37.90   4
 27   265 Jake Tavernite      SO Sacred Heart           2:44.06   1
 --   103 Evan Jaworski       SO Hartford                   DNF   2
 --   359 Cameron Kelley      SR Umass Lowell                DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:24.23   10  
  2    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:25.46    8  
  3   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:25.71    6  
  4    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:26.37    5  
  5    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:26.78    4  
  6   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.65    3  
  7   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:32.38    2  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:55.14Q  2
  2   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.08Q  1
  3    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:58.00Q  3
  4   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:58.77Q  4
  5    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.33q  1
  6   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:56.70q  1
  7   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:58.96q  4
  8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             2:59.40q  1
  9     4 Leonie Rauls        SO Amherst                2:59.65   4
 10   398 Jordan Silva        SR Wheaton (Mas           2:59.70   3
 11   367 Gemma Del Rossi     SO Vermont                2:59.79   1
 12    63 Julianna Wesley     FR Hartford               2:59.80   2
 13   406 Maggie LaRoche      SO WPI                    3:00.17   1
 14   264 Grace Gothers       SO So. Conn. St           3:00.21   2
 15   410 Julie Tevenan       SR WPI                    3:00.31   4
 16   235 Molly Barker        JR Sacred Heart           3:01.20   3
 17   291 Elizabeth Hannon    FR Stonehill              3:01.22   3
 18   316 Brook Hansel        FR Umass Amhers           3:02.66   2
 19   362 Samantha Wise       SO Umass Lowell           3:03.05   2
 20   106 Sarah May           SR Merrimack              3:03.41   1
 21   306 Sara Stokesbury     SO Tufts                  3:04.42   4
 22   243 Christine Donnelly  SR Sacred Heart           3:04.61   3
 23   296 Caroline Sullivan   FR Trinity                3:05.44   1
 24     9 Meghan Slinksey     FR Assumption             3:06.79   3
 25    16 Marianne Bartolott  SO Bentley                3:07.44   2
 26   343 Meghan Cavalier     FR Umass Lowell           3:08.91   4
 27   240 Nicole Cote         JR Sacred Heart           3:10.34   3
 28   364 Smita Boesch-Dinin  SO Vermont                3:10.82   2
 29   110 Kylie Reardon       SO Merrimack              3:12.46   2
 30   256 Maria Schwab        SO Sacred Heart           3:17.01   4
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Olivia Weir         FR Umass Amhers           2:53.32   10  
  2    73 Zoe Matherne        SO Holy Cross             2:53.87    8  
  3    78 Kathryn Spitler     SO Holy Cross             2:56.16    6  
  4   168 Edlyn Gulama        FR Northeastern           2:56.68    5  
  5   245 Cynthia Gray        SR Sacred Heart           2:57.57    4  
  6   171 Corinne Myers       SO Northeastern           2:57.83    3  
  7   246 Jennifer Hahne      JR Sacred Heart           2:58.03    2  
  8    80 Claire Turner       SO Holy Cross             3:06.17    1  
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   330 Benjamin Groleau    SR Umass Amhers           4:01.87   3  10  
  2   253 Sean Ferguson       JR Sacred Heart           4:05.38   3   8  
  3   386 Thomas O'Leary      SR Vermont                4:07.12   3   6  
  4   344 Cory Thomas         JR Umass Amhers           4:07.78   3   5  
  5   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           4:09.53   3   4  
  6   276 Dieter Gutbrod      JR So. Conn. St           4:09.73   3   3  
  7    83 Connor Trapp        SO Connecticut            4:11.86   2   2  
  8   121 Jacob Johns         JR Maine                  4:12.31   3   1  
  9     4 Kemani Hume         SO American Int           4:12.39   2
 10   138 Samuel Cartwright   SR Middlebury             4:13.45   2
 11   119 Levi Frye           JR Maine                  4:13.72   3
 12     9 Kevin Connors       JR Amherst                4:13.97   2
 13   308 Patrick Hoagland    SR Trinity                4:14.34   1
 14    95 Jon Holmes          JR Franklin Pie           4:14.39   1
 15   443 Calvin Henry        SR Bowdoin                4:15.74   2
 16   373 Dhahran Velasquez   SO Umass Lowell           4:16.23   1
 17    62 Richard Landry      JR Bryant                 4:16.31   1
 18    36 Nik Haas            JR Bentley                4:16.79   1
 19    11 Steven Lucey        JR Amherst                4:17.20   3
 20   401 Todd Ford           SR Williams               4:17.78   2
 21   139 Connor Evans        FR Middlebury             4:18.99   1
 22    89 Jake Hastings       SO Fitchburg St           4:19.57   1
 23   239 Tim Slack           FR Rhode Island           4:20.29   1
 24    84 Niall Williams      SR Connecticut            4:20.63   2
 25   365 Randy Nong          SO Umass Lowell           4:21.56   1
 26   376 Patrick Coppinger   JR Vermont                4:23.06   2
 27    98 BJ Smith            JR Franklin Pie           4:24.29   2
 28   390 Will Dudek          JR Wesleyan               4:24.51   3
 29   413 Lucas Roy           SR WPI                    4:27.19   1
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    76 Rachel Sowinski     JR Holy Cross             4:54.64   3  10  
  2    54 Isabella Franz      JR Connecticut            4:54.71   3   8  
  3   353 Kathryn Loughnane   SO Umass Lowell           4:55.00   2   6  
  4   361 Jaclyn Solimine     JR Umass Lowell           4:55.38   3   5  
  5   141 Angelyn Masters     SO New Hampshir           4:56.59   2   4  
  6   305 Sydney Smith        SR Tufts                  4:57.89   3   3  
  7   382 Sharon Ng           SR Wellesley              4:57.94   3   2  
  8   207 Nichole Barger      FR Rhode Island           4:58.34   3   1  
  9   138 Sarah Keiran        JR New Hampshir           4:58.95   2
 10   355 Nicole Murphy       FR Umass Lowell           4:59.32   2
 11   247 Shannon Hickey      SR Sacred Heart           5:02.24   2
 12   333 Carly Zinner        SR Umass Amhers           5:02.74   3
 13   283 Alexandra Buonfigl  JR Stonehill              5:04.20   2
 14    31 Melissa Lodge       SO Bryant                 5:05.17   2
 15   133 Alexandria Giese    JR New Hampshir           5:06.20   3
 16   345 Rachel Eatherton    SO Umass Lowell           5:07.69   1
 17   238 Tara Connelly       SO Sacred Heart           5:08.14   2
 18    32 Emily McNeil        JR Bryant                 5:08.94   1
 19   391 Georgia Crane       SR Wheaton (Mas           5:09.29   1
 20   284 Jillian Caiazzi     FR Stonehill              5:09.87   1
 21   311 Renee Capps         FR Umass Amhers           5:10.37   1
 22   359 Jennifer Pisarik    JR Umass Lowell           5:10.86   1
 23   253 Kelly Quinn         JR Sacred Heart           5:10.96   1
 24   160 Madeline Bradford   SO Northeastern           5:12.92   1
 25   139 Hannah Kimball      SO New Hampshir           5:14.81   3
 26   407 Emily Newman        SO WPI                    5:15.37   1
 27   184 Danielle Voke       SO Northeastern           5:15.42   2
 28   205 Katey Veron         SO Quinnipiac             5:22.42   1
 --    58 Alyssa Lambert      SR Franklin Pie               DNF   3
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   403 Bijan Mazaheri      SR Williams               8:14.02   2  10  
  2   402 Peter Hale          JR Williams               8:14.21   2   8  
  3   304 Robert Massey       SR Stonehill              8:17.99   2   6  
  4   384 Dan Moroney         SR Vermont                8:18.39   2   5  
  5   343 Paolo Tavares       JR Umass Amhers           8:18.43   2   4  
  6   398 Griffin Colaizzi    SO Williams               8:20.02   2   3  
  7   161 Brendan McCarthy    SR New Hampshir           8:23.25   2   2  
  8   319 Tim Nichols         JR Tufts                  8:24.75   2   1  
  9   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern           8:26.01   2
 10   387 Oliver Scofield     SR Vermont                8:26.60   1
 11   406 Liam Simpson        SO Williams               8:28.20   2
 12   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern           8:30.04   2
 13    46 Syian Srikumar      SR Boston U.              8:32.80   1
 14   320 Christian Swenson   FR Tufts                  8:33.39   1
 15    31 Ben Tonelli         SO Bates                  8:34.08   1
 16     6 Siem Mehretu        SO American Int           8:34.55   1
 17   144 Aidan Gilson        FR MIT                    8:34.98   2
 18   102 Christopher Helmin  SR Hartford               8:35.21   1
 19   380 Fletcher Hazlehurs  SR Vermont                8:36.18   2
 20   337 Jay McMahon         JR Umass Amhers           8:39.85   2
 21    86 Brian Amaral        JR Fitchburg St           8:41.37   1
 22   299 Larry Carney        FR Stonehill              8:42.49   1
 23   357 Josh Fontaine       FR Umass Lowell           8:43.13   1
 24   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern           8:45.08   1
 25    20 Joe Doyle           JR Bates                  8:54.59   1
 26   155 Matthew Geraci      FR New Hampshir           9:15.85   1
 --   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern               DNF   1
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   282 Nicole Borofski     JR Stonehill              9:43.94   2  10  
  2   148 Chelsey Serrano     SR New Hampshir           9:46.98   2   8  
  3   328 Colleen Sands       SO Umass Amhers           9:48.81   2   6  
  4   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern           9:50.50   2   5  
  5   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern           9:51.89   2   4  
  6   320 Alexa Livingstone   FR Umass Amhers           9:57.87   2   3  
  7   114 Abigail Nadler      FR Middlebury             9:58.71   2   2  
  8   401 Lacey Serletti      SR Williams               9:59.80   2   1  
  9   293 Aisha McAdams       JR Stonehill             10:01.73   2
 10    71 Hannah Jeter        SO Holy Cross            10:03.21   2
 11    53 Ashley Curran       JR Connecticut           10:03.62   2
 12   376 Samantha Sayer      FR Vermont               10:05.38   2
 13   383 Molly Schassberger  JR Wesleyan              10:08.11   1
 14     6 Antonia Pagliuca    SO Assumption            10:09.98   1
 15   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          10:10.56   2
 16    47 Taylor Kennedy      SO Colby                 10:11.16   1
 17   370 Anna Kaplan         SO Vermont               10:12.14   1
 18   360 Marissa Richards    SO Umass Lowell          10:15.43   1
 19    11 Katherine Cook      SO Bates                 10:16.05   1
 20   349 Abby Hogan          FR Umass Lowell          10:20.77   1
 21   301 Eliza Lawless       SO Tufts                 10:22.66   1
 22    60 Sara Buckley        SR Hartford              10:24.32   1
 23   304 Margot Rashba       SO Tufts                 10:25.56   1
 24    79 Anne Sullivan       SO Holy Cross            10:28.09   1
 25   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          10:28.32   1
 --   126 Nicole Zeinstra     SR MIT                        DNF   2
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    10 Mohamed Hussein     SO Amherst               14:33.95   2  10  
  2   341 Kevin Rooke         SR Umass Amhers          14:40.59   2   8  
  3   125 Jesse Orach         JR Maine                 14:47.07   2   6  
  4   147 Dennis Maloney      FR MIT                   14:47.94   2   5  
  5   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern          14:48.82   2   4  
  6   305 Joseph Santo        JR Stonehill             14:51.82   2   3  
  7   328 Blake Croteau       JR Umass Amhers          14:52.38   2   2  
  8    22 Evan Ferguson-Hull  JR Bates                 14:54.92   2   1  
  9   101 Charles Davis       JR Hartford              14:56.71   2
 10   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern          14:58.28   2
 11    35 Ryan Cadorette      SO Bentley               14:58.44   2
 12    37 Seamus Higgins      SO Bentley               15:07.17   1
 13    65 Russell Stevens     SR Bryant                15:11.41   1
 14   115 Philip Parent       SO Keene State           15:15.32   1
 15    32 Erik Alatalo        JR Bentley               15:15.63   1
 16   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern          15:18.17   1
 17   133 Phil Harris         JR Merrimack             15:19.95   1
 18   307 Antonio Xelhua      JR Stonehill             15:20.35   1
 19   201 Zach Krause         SR Northeastern          15:25.49   2
 20    12 Tucker Meijer       FR Amherst               15:27.08   1
 21   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern          15:27.31   2
 22   379 Nick Grudev         SR Vermont               15:28.52   2
 23   116 Mark Rabasco        SR Keene State           15:40.80   1
 24    27 Michael Horowicz    JR Bates                 15:44.27   2
 25   258 Andrew Handfield    SO Sacred Heart          15:45.34   1
 26   262 Timothy Loehner     SO Sacred Heart          15:47.82   2
 27   195 Craig Hammond       JR Northeastern          15:47.83   1
 28     7 Justin Barry        SO Amherst               15:51.79   1
 29    30 Matthew Morris      SO Bates                 15:56.33   1
 30   257 Joshua Hadity       FR Sacred Heart          17:06.33   1
 --   354 Connor Doyle        SO Umass Lowell               DNF   1
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   173 Jordan O'Dea        JR Northeastern          17:03.24   2  10  
  2   189 Brooke Wojeski      SO Northeastern          17:24.90   2   8  
  3   249 Alexandra Kaeslin   SR Sacred Heart          17:26.47   2   6  
  4   380 Mary Keenan         JR Wellesley             17:28.56   2   5  
  5    62 Harriet Smith       SR Hartford              17:39.85   2   4  
  6   190 Lucy Young          JR Northeastern          17:48.34   2   3  
  7   176 Kerri Ruffo         SO Northeastern          17:55.10   2   2  
  8   299 Kelly Fahey         JR Tufts                 17:56.79   1   1  
  9    17 Julia Morena        JR Bentley               17:57.80   2
 10   131 Katherine Estep     JR New Hampshir          17:57.87   2
 11   159 Emma Boutcher       SO Northeastern          17:58.00   2
 12    49 Catherine McClure   SR Colby                 18:00.54   2
 13   302 Olivia Nicholson    SO Tufts                 18:04.17   1
 14    34 Erin Svensen        SR Bryant                18:05.06   1
 15   366 Alicia Clark        SR Vermont               18:05.07   2
 16   248 Meghan Hutch        JR Sacred Heart          18:07.00   2
 17   257 Kate Svensen        SO Sacred Heart          18:11.04   2
 18    55 Emily Winter        SR Connecticut           18:15.30   1
 19   194 Cameron Chaplen     JR Quinnipiac            18:16.43   1
 20    61 Carly Schuyler      SO Hartford              18:18.41   2
 21    35 Elizabeth Wilmonto  SO Bryant                18:24.11   1
 22    88 Lindsay Szuch       JR Keene State           18:25.08   1
 23   236 Sarah Bent          JR Sacred Heart          18:25.34   1
 24   170 Elizabeth Harringt  FR Northeastern          18:26.47   1
 25   285 Mackenzie Cyr       FR Stonehill             18:29.23   1
 26   197 Victoria Maceira    SO Quinnipiac            18:46.47   1
 27   192 Ashley Carle        SR Quinnipiac            18:53.46   1
 28   237 Emma Cary           FR Sacred Heart          19:02.84   1
 29     5 Rachel Avard        JR Assumption            19:05.45   1
 30    24 Rachel Ducharme     SR Bridgewater           19:06.49   1
 --   385 Jessie Cardin       SO Westfield St               DNF   2
 --   292 Emily Knox          SO Stonehill                  DNF   2
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        7:39.43   2  10  
     1) Allen Vance FR                  2) 386 Thomas O'Leary SR         
     3) Taylor Kracher FR               4) 376 Patrick Coppinger JR      
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:39.94   2   8  
     1) 158 Jacob Kittredge JR          2) 159 Nathan Kittredge JR       
     3) 174 William Ulrich SO           4) 157 Brett Hoerner FR          
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:40.45   2   6  
     1) 226 Mike MacLean SR             2) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO         
     3) 228 Alexander McGrainer JR      4) 216 Zach Campo SR             
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:40.50   1   5  
     1) 306 Stephen Vercollone FR       2) David Lockhart FR             
     3) 301 Jason Dimmick SO            4) Duncan Burleigh JR            
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        7:40.52   1   4  
     1) 40 Nick Skarin SO               2) 39 Sean Nee SR                
     3) 34 Tim Bolick JR                4) Graham Chapski SO             
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:41.40   2   3  
     1) Benjamin Taminger FR            2) Andrew Scheffey SR            
     3) Caleb Teachout JR               4) Brett Foster SO               
  7 Williams  'A'                                       7:41.83   2   2  
     1) Lucas Elek JR                   2) Justin LeAndre SO             
     3) Alex Cowen SO                   4) Jacob Kahrs FR                
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:41.89   2   1  
     1) Brent Harrison SR               2) Kristian Sogaard FR           
     3) Vernon Espinoza FR              4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
  9 Bates  'A'                                          7:42.43   2
     1) 26 Gregg Heller SR              2) 23 Robert Flynn SO            
     3) 24 Mark Fusco FR                4) 25 Patrick Griffin JR         
 10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.95   2
     1) 338 Michael McNaughton SR       2) 339 Stephen Ness SR           
     3) 344 Cory Thomas JR              4) 330 Benjamin Groleau SR       
 11 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:43.76   1
     1) 185 Connor Donovan FR           2) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
     3) 193 James Garbier SO            4) 186 Paul Duffey JR            
 12 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:44.14   2
     1) John Kennealy SO                2) 53 James Sullivan SR          
     3) 48 Conor Donahue SO             4) 49 Jacob Ellis SR             
 13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:44.52   2
     1) Collin Reilly JR                2) Seth Shuster SO               
     3) Steven Cugini SO                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
 14 Maine  'A'                                          7:54.29   1
     1) 119 Levi Frye JR                2) 121 Jacob Johns JR            
     3) Simon Powhida FR                4) Elijah Fossas SO              
 15 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:56.44   2
     1) Joshua Ercolini SO              2) Matthew Carpenter JR          
     3) Christopher Lord FR             4) Chris Birotte SR              
 16 Colby  'A'                                          7:58.92   1
     1) Keith Barnatchez SO             2) Arthur Cassidy FR             
     3) Noel Feeney SO                  4) Chris Millman SR              
 17 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:04.38   1
     1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) Matthew Cuomo JR              
     3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
 18 Worcester State  'A'                                8:07.86   1
     1) Patrick Scheeler SO             2) Marc George SO                
     3) Jeffrey Davis SO                4) Joseph Grider FR              
 19 Keene State  'A'                                    8:15.29   1
     1) Matt Dudley SO                  2) Tyler Dechane FR              
     3) Kody Parrott FR                 4) Iid Shiekh-Yusuf FR           
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:06.40   2  10  
     1) Amber Peirsol SR                2) 371 Katie Nolan FR            
     3) 373 Hilary Rawding SR           4) 377 Lauren Trumble FR         
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:10.44   2   8  
     1) Erin Carberry SR                2) 291 Elizabeth Hannon FR       
     3) 284 Jillian Caiazzi FR          4) 283 Alexandra Buonfiglio JR   
  3 Williams  'A'                                       9:10.58   2   6  
     1) Yvonne Bungei JR                2) Maggie Peard JR               
     3) Stella Worters SO               4) Anna Harleen SO               
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:10.82   2   5  
     1) 208 Alexandra Carbonell SR      2) 211 Jennifer Czerapowicz SR   
     3) 223 Katie McNulty FR            4) 207 Nichole Barger FR         
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:15.35   2   4  
     1) 73 Zoe Matherne SO              2) 69 Catherine Gildea SR        
     3) 78 Kathryn Spitler SO           4) 76 Rachel Sowinski JR         
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:19.91   2   3  
     1) 318 Mary Lavery FR              2) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO          
     3) 333 Carly Zinner SR             4) 331 Olivia Weir FR            
  7 Maine  'A'                                          9:22.59   2   2  
     1) 99 Shannon O'Neil SR            2) 98 Kelsey Maxim JR            
     3) 100 Kaitlin Saulter SO          4) Naomi Holzhauer SR            
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:25.44   2   1  
     1) 185 Audrey Weyand SO            2) 171 Corinne Myers SO          
     3) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR           4) 174 Amy Piccolo FR            
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        9:27.25   1
     1) 295 Anna Barnes FR              2) 296 Caroline Sullivan FR      
     3) Morgan Sullivan SO              4) Lauren Barrett FR             
 10 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:27.32   1
     1) 193 Alyson Caron JR             2) 195 Darby Ginley SO           
     3) 201 Cori Reid JR                4) Tara-Rose Cassidy JR          
 11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                9:30.04   1
     1) Kristyn Grattan SO              2) Theresa Connolly SR           
     3) Angie Martinez FR               4) Sabrina Rizzo JR              
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:33.48   1
     1) 245 Cynthia Gray SR             2) 243 Christine Donnelly SR     
     3) 238 Tara Connelly SO            4) 246 Jennifer Hahne JR         
 13 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:34.47   1
     1) Bethany Labossier SR            2) Katherine Tamulionis FR       
     3) 106 Sarah May SR                4) 110 Kylie Reardon SO          
 14 Colby  'A'                                          9:35.53   2
     1) Mahal Alvarez - Backus FR       2) Margaret Giles SO             
     3) Maggie Hojlo JR                 4) 51 Emily Tolman SR            
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:47.09   1
     1) Haley Sykes SO                  2) Eva Brydson FR                
     3) Anna Guay JR                    4) Grace Sheeran SO              
 16 Assumption  'A'                                     9:47.23   1
     1) Charlotte Allen FR              2) Lindsey Wassung FR            
     3) Ashley Pereira JR               4) Elizabeth Sullivan SO         
 17 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:15.63   1
     1) Rachel Berkowsky SO             2) Christina Gosselin FR         
     3) Haley Knox FR                   4) Kassandrah Banks SO           
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:15.18   5  10  
     1) Horatio Pinnock SR              2) Shnyden Pierre SO             
     3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:15.80   4   8  
     1) 286 Jeremy Collins SR           2) 284 Samuel Anderson FR        
     3) 291 Zach Miller JR              4) 293 Daniel Webb SR            
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:15.92   4   6  
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) James Mulliken SO             
     3) Jimmy Martinez FR               4) Alex Nichols JR               
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:16.24   3   5  
     1) 196 Donovan Henry SR            2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
     3) 188 James Ferrera FR            4) 198 David Johnston JR         
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:16.45   4   4  
     1) 76 Jacob Pawlina FR             2) Nicholas Frystak FR           
     3) Andrew Ireland SO               4) 77 Raeford Penny SO           
  6 Vermont  'A'                                        3:17.52   3   3  
     1) 381 Anderson Koenig SR          2) 382 Justin Liechty FR         
     3) 385 Ahmed Noor FR               4) 375 Romario Bailey JR         
  7 Maine  'A'                                          3:18.60   4   2  
     1) Michael Lucas SR                2) 123 Jake Leithiser SR         
     3) Tucker Corbett FR               4) 124 Tyler Martin SR           
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:18.65   2   1  
     1) 81 Landon Summers JR            2) 79 Pedro Caballero JR         
     3) 80 Brian Sommers JR             4) 78 Nick Boutin FR             
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.79   4
     1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SO       2) Andrew Kelly SO               
     3) Eric Salina FR                  4) 414 Warren Staver SO          
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.27   5
     1) 223 Nigel Hill SO               2) 220 Adam Franklin FR          
     3) 233 Kebba Nasso SR              4) 230 Marlon Montague SO        
 11 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.45   2
     1) Justin Patterson SO             2) 64 Deion Raper SO             
     3) Alec Binette FR                 4) Antonio Siracusa JR           
 12 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.73   3
     1) Alex Brown FR                   2) 268 Jamal Barrett SO          
     3) 272 Sean Davidson FR            4) 280 Orrin Parke SO            
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:20.75   2
     1) 106 Nicholas Boire SO           2) 112 Brandon Thornhill FR      
     3) James Donohue SO                4) William Ward SO               
 14 Tufts  'A'                                          3:20.86   5
     1) Andrew DiMaiti SO               2) Nico Agosti FR                
     3) Nicholas Usoff JR               4) Mitchell Black SR             
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.24   1
     1) Daniel Madsen FR                2) Patrick Ahern SO              
     3) Josh Hubbell SO                 4) Matthew Baldasare JR          
 16 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:21.67   3
     1) 156 Thomas Harter SO            2) 163 Andrew McFarland JR       
     3) 168 Joseph Poggi SO             4) 171 Seth Sheridan SR          
 17 Trinity  'A'                                        3:22.06   1
     1) Geoffrey Bocobo SR              2) Kyle Larsson SO               
     3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) Ben Feola FR                  
 18 Worcester State  'A'                                3:25.31   2
     1) 408 Elijah Mawejje SO           2) Marques Johnson SO            
     3) Adam Scerra SO                  4) Anthony Lawson SO             
 19 Keene State  'A'                                    3:25.44   2
     1) Eric Dietz JR                   2) 113 Quentin Bazarnicki SO     
     3) Devin Sanford SR                4) 114 Jared Hannon FR           
 20 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.59   2
     1) Colin Kraft JR                  2) Frank Fusco FR                
     3) Ryan Corley FR                  4) Michael Somma FR              
 21 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:26.36   1
     1) Nick Fischetti SR               2) Christian Whitaker SO         
     3) Price Day FR                    4) Andrew Peterson SO            
 22 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:27.34   5
     1) 263 Sebastian Pierre SO         2) 267 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah SO 
     3) 255 Ralph Gangi JR              4) 256 Trevor Guerrera SO        
 23 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:28.85   3
     1) 333 Andrew Hanwell FR           2) 323 Deion Arneaud JR          
     3) Youssef El Korchi SR            4) 340 Austin Rohlfing SO        
 -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF   4
     1) Michael Houston JR              2) Jahir Blanton SO              
     3) Justin Johnson JR               4) 178 Brett Reckling FR         
 -- Mit  'A'                                                 DQ   5  Interference
     1) 145 Michael Kaba JR             2) 149 Danny Newman JR           
     3) Derek Barnes SR                 4) 146 William Lee SR            
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:42.45   4  10  
     1) 268 Georgette Nixon SR          2) 265 Crystle Hill JR           
     3) 262 Adriana Carrasco SO         4) 270 Shatajah Wattely JR       
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:44.39   4   8  
     1) 228 Dyshelle Pemberton JR       2) 215 Keiko Hector SR           
     3) 206 Mikaila Amerantes FR        4) 209 Mariah Claudio SR         
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:44.89   4   6  
     1) 107 Carly Muscaro JR            2) Kiana Weary JR                
     3) 108 Michaela Pernell FR         4) 105 Olivia Downey JR          
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:48.67   4   5  
     1) Marlo Wehrer FR                 2) Nia Baker SR                  
     3) Shameal Samuels SR              4) 204 Kristen Ulrich SR         
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:49.64   4   4  
     1) 167 Camille Gooden SR           2) 188 Patrice Williams FR       
     3) 158 Ore Akinpelu FR             4) 187 Delaney Wickman FR        
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:51.28   3   3  
     1) Jackie Kearney SR               2) Lucy Lang FR                  
     3) Paige Fernandez JR              4) Alexandra Morris SR           
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:52.34   4   2  
     1) 314 Bridget Deveau SO           2) 321 Jada Lofgren-Anderson FR  
     3) 319 Caroline Leung FR           4) 312 Emilie Cowan FR           
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.47   3   1    3:52.463
     1) McKayla Blanch JR               2) 45 Emily Doyle SR             
     3) 43 Michaela Athanasopoulos JR   4) Taylor Depalo FR              
  9 Maine  'A'                                          3:52.47   3  3:52.467
     1) 94 Teal Jackson JR              2) 96 Grace Macura SO            
     3) Lauren Magnuson FR              4) Alexis Dietrich SO            
 10 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:52.63   3
     1) 347 Andrea Fanciullo SR         2) 357 Chelsea Owusu FR          
     3) 344 Kerstin Darsney SO          4) Katie Mulkerin SO             
 11 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:53.38   2
     1) 276 Nicole Kirk SR              2) 277 Elizabeth O'Neal JR       
     3) 271 Hannah Damron JR            4) 273 Peyton Dostie SR          
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            3:53.76   3
     1) Sara Velleca SO                 2) Alex Price SR                 
     3) 408 Liz Pellegrini SR           4) 409 Lea Strangio SO           
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:54.04   2
     1) 251 Kayla Lawrence JR           2) 244 Jessica Failace FR        
     3) Elizabeth Klein SO              4) 241 Taylor Ann D'Agostino JR  
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.08   3
     1) 66 Meghan Dietter SO            2) 74 Stefanie McArdle SO        
     3) 82 Oona Wood SR                 4) Kelly O'Halloran SO           
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:56.75   2
     1) 290 Krista Fernandes FR         2) Leanne Kent SR                
     3) 288 Jeana Esernio SR            4) Jordan Gray SR                
 16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.51   2
     1) 394 Emily Gustavson JR          2) Kelly Ludew JR                
     3) Elizabeth Akindole SO           4) Abby Epplett SO               
 17 Bryant  'A'                                         3:59.22   1
     1) 30 Kristen Hayes SR             2) 33 MiaLynne Park SO           
     3) Rebecca Nunez JR                4) Melissa Hurwitz FR            
 18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:59.24   1
     1) 23 Jayci Andrews FR             2) Kassidy Campbell FR           
     3) Amanda Lane JR                  4) 26 Abbie Pustis JR            
 19 Springfield  'A'                                    4:00.99   1
     1) Kristen Madeia FR               2) Amanda Wright FR              
     3) Dina Pitsas JR                  4) Sarah Skillin JR              
 20 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:05.41   1
     1) Ashley Burgess SO               2) Alexa Cassara SO              
     3) Monique Loney JR                4) Danielle Crawford SO          
 21 Bates  'A'                                          4:09.48   2
     1) 12 Alexis Dickinson SR          2) 15 Elena Schroeder SR         
     3) Sarah Shoulta FR                4) 14 Julia Nemy SO              
 22 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:11.43   1
     1) Ivana Lamptey FR                2) Shannon Kennedy FR            
     3) Ashley Bjorkman JR              4) 54 Isabella Franz JR          
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:47.22   2  10  
     1) Jeremy Antivo SR                2) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO        
     3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Mitchell Byrne SO             
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:53.90   2   8  
     1) Dan Paiva FR                    2) 197 Chris Jewett FR           
     3) 186 Paul Duffey JR              4) 209 Collin Rowe FR            
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:54.79   2   6  
     1) 95 Jon Holmes JR                2) Nick Jacques SO               
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) 98 BJ Smith JR                
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:55.00   2   5  
     1) 84 Niall Williams SR            2) Christian Whitaker SO         
     3) 83 Connor Trapp SO              4) 82 Ben Bosworth JR            
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:55.64   2   4  
     1) Steven Cugini SO                2) Alex Brown FR                 
     3) Collin Reilly JR                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR         
  6 Mit  'A'                                            9:56.67   2   3  
     1) Kunal Tangri FR                 2) 146 William Lee SR            
     3) Jarod Wilson FR                 4) 144 Aidan Gilson FR           
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:56.71   1   2  
     1) David Lockhart FR               2) Matthew Baldasare JR          
     3) Duncan Burleigh JR              4) 304 Robert Massey SR          
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        9:57.54   1   1  
     1) 13 Jeff Seelaus SR              2) Brent Harrison SR             
     3) Kristian Sogaard FR             4) 9 Kevin Connors JR            
  9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:05.63   1
     1) Colin Raposo FR                 2) 317 Alex Kasemir SR           
     3) Alex Apostolides SR             4) James Traester SR             
 10 Trinity  'A'                                       10:09.96   2
     1) Kyle Larsson SO                 2) Ben Feola FR                  
     3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) 308 Patrick Hoagland SR       
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:13.74   1
     1) Caleb Teachout JR               2) Luke Rehfuss SO               
     3) Andrew Scheffey SR              4) Brett Foster SO               
 12 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:20.28   1
     1) 239 Tim Slack FR                2) 221 Jared Gray JR             
     3) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO           4) Alec Font FR                  
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:22.69   1
     1) 56 Adrian Higgins FR            2) Justin Lucier JR              
     3) Joseph Kisamore SO              4) Michael Kotleski SO           
 14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:25.61   2
     1) Allen Vance FR                  2) Taylor Kracher FR             
     3) Drew Baker FR                   4) Paul Moore FR                 
 15 Bates  'A'                                         10:26.93   2
     1) 28 Jack Kiely SO                2) Frank Fusco FR                
     3) Jake Nemeroff SR                4) 31 Ben Tonelli SO             
 16 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:31.29   1
     1) Dan O'Flynn SR                  2) Cameron Ricci JR              
     3) Christian Gentile SO            4) Niall Coughlin SO             
 17 Bryant  'A'                                        10:46.84   1
     1) Thomas Mullally SR              2) Ryan Poholek SO               
     3) Brian Salit FR                  4) Brian Kraft FR                
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:47.15   1
     1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR         
     3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 86 Brian Amaral JR            
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   2
     1) Matti Groll JR                  2) David Lagerberg SR            
     3) Ethan Homan JR                  4) Kevin Thomas SR               
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:36.33   2  10  
     1) 293 Aisha McAdams JR            2) Jordan Gray SR                
     3) Erin Carberry SR                4) 282 Nicole Borofski JR        
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                 11:37.59   2   8  
     1) Shannon Murdock FR              2) 127 Tessa Artruc SO           
     3) Cassandra Kruse SR              4) Amanda Symanski JR            
  3 Mit  'A'                                           11:37.76   2   6  
     1) 126 Nicole Zeinstra SR          2) 116 Hannah Chen SO            
     3) Bailey Tregoning FR             4) 117 Maryann Gong JR           
  4 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:49.92   2   5  
     1) Nikki Schachman SR              2) Kate McCluskey SO             
     3) Lauren Bougioukas SR            4) 114 Abigail Nadler FR         
  5 Colby  'A'                                         11:54.47   1   4  
     1) Helen Chavey FR                 2) Taylor Depalo FR              
     3) Caitlin Lawlor SO               4) Hannah Springhorn FR          
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:02.24   2   3  
     1) 333 Carly Zinner SR             2) 319 Caroline Leung FR         
     3) 325 Sofia Pitouli SO            4) 328 Colleen Sands SO          
  7 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:04.85   2   2  
     1) 382 Sharon Ng SR                2) 381 Isabella Narvaez JR       
     3) Sonja Cwik JR                   4) 380 Mary Keenan JR            
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 12:14.73   1   1  
     1) 264 Grace Gothers SO            2) 267 Sonia Morant SO           
     3) Caylee Richardson SR            4) Natasha Fitzpatrick FR        
  9 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.49   1
     1) Ivy Chepyegon SO                2) Ja'El Keyes FR                
     3) Alexis Johnson SO               4) Pascaline Jerotich JR         
 10 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:20.29   2
     1) 184 Danielle Voke SO            2) 169 Kathryn Hanlon FR         
     3) 174 Amy Piccolo FR              4) 157 Sarah Adler SO            
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:31.08   1
     1) Kristin Schmidt SR              2) Bethany Labossier SR          
     3) Margaret Byrne FR               4) Kerry Phelan SR               
 12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:31.69   1
     1) 195 Darby Ginley SO             2) Kaitlyn Hebert FR             
     3) Emma Johnson JR                 4) Meredith Ramsey FR            
 13 Bryant  'A'                                        12:36.67   1
     1) Staci Rezendes SR               2) Brittany Sarza SR             
     3) 32 Emily McNeil JR              4) Rebecca Varney SO             
 14 Assumption  'A'                                    12:46.96   1
     1) Jacqueline Ryan FR              2) 6 Antonia Pagliuca SO         
     3) Lia Puopolo SO                  4) 8 Greta Scott FR              
 15 Springfield  'A'                                   12:52.76   1
     1) Sarah Skillin JR                2) Dina Pitsas JR                
     3) Kristen Madeia FR               4) Hannah Wunderlich FR          
 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:58.57   1
     1) Lindsey Lucas SO                2) Camille McKenzie SO           
     3) Cristina Martello JR            4) Lindsay Arcuri JR             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               157        2) Rhode Island               82.75
    3) UMass Amherst               71.75     4) New Hampshire              49.75
    5) Holy Cross                  45.75     6) So. Conn. St.              41  
    7) Stonehill                   32        8) UMass Lowell               29.75
    9) Vermont                     26.75    10) Maine                      23.75
   11) Sacred Heart                22       12) Quinnipiac                 20  
   13) MIT                         19.50    14) Wellesley                  17  
   15) Williams                    16       15) Merrimack                  16  
   17) American Int'l              14       18) Southern Maine             13.50
   19) Tufts                       12       20) Middlebury                 10  
   21) Westfield State              9       22) RIC                         8  
   22) Connecticut College          8       24) Bowdoin                     7  
   25) Colby                        5.75    26) Central Connecticut         4  
   26) Hartford                     4       26) UMass Boston                4  
   29) Bryant                       3       29) Assumption                  3  
   31) Bates                        2       32) Springfield                 1  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               126        2) Northeastern              101  
    3) New Hampshire               45        4) So. Conn. St.              44  
    5) Vermont                     32        6) UMass Amherst              31.50
    7) Williams                    31        8) Maine                      30  
    9) MIT                         27       10) American Int'l             23  
   11) Central Connecticut         22       12) Southern Maine             18.50
   13) New Haven                   18       13) Sacred Heart               18  
   13) UMass Lowell                18       16) Stonehill                  16  
   17) Bates                       15       18) Franklin Pierce            14  
   18) Boston U.                   14       20) Bowdoin                    13  
   21) Amherst                     12       21) Holy Cross                 12  
   23) Bryant                      11       24) RIC                        10  
   24) Bridgewater St.             10       24) Merrimack                  10  
   24) UMass Dartmouth             10       28) Bentley                     8  
   29) Connecticut College          7       29) Coast Guard                 7  
   31) Middlebury                   6       32) Fitchburg St.               5  
   32) Assumption                   5       34) Colby                       4  
   35) Tufts                        3       36) Worcester State             2  

48th New England - NEICAAA - 02/26/2016 to 02/27/2016

Indoor Track & Field Championship at Boston University

Performance List

Friday Events

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash

Friday 02/26/2016 - 10:00 AM

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Matthew Ferri JR NEU NT

2 Nick Fofana SO NEU NT

3 Mike DiMamb SR URI NT

4 Joseph Slattery SO UME NT

5 John Braga JR MERR NT

6 John Pangborn SR URI NT

7 Jonathan Colli FR UMA NT

8 Garrett Johnso SO UME NT

9 Dennis Peary FR MALO NT

10 Matt Richards SO NEU NT

11 Jacob Moran SO URI NT

12 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT NT


Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 MHH

Friday 02/26/2016 - 10:15 AM

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Samantha Rich JR BWMA NT

2 Hannah Madis JR URI NT

3 Lauren Rasmu FR HCRO NT

4 Keiko Hector SR URI NT

5 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT NT

6 Janel Conley SR URI NT

7 Addison Carvaj SR BOWD NT

8 Julia Witt SO UMA NT

9 Grace MacLea JR UME NT

10 Michelle Savoi SR URI NT

11 Sarah Barnett JR MERR NT

12 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU NT


Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump

Friday 02/26/2016 - 10:40 AM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Jonathan Colli FR UMA ND

2 Matthew Ferri JR NEU ND

3 John Braga JR MERR ND

4 Nick Fofana SO NEU ND

5 Jacob Moran SO URI ND

6 Matt Richards SO NEU ND

7 John Pangborn SR URI ND

8 Dennis Peary FR MALO ND

9 Joseph Slattery SO UME ND

10 Garrett Johnso SO UME ND

11 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT ND

12 Mike DiMamb SR URI ND


Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women HJ

Friday 02/26/2016 - 10:55 AM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Janel Conley SR URI NH

2 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU NH

3 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT NH

4 Julia Witt SO UMA NH

5 Sarah Barnett JR MERR NH

6 Samantha Rich JR BWMA NH

7 Grace MacLea JR UME NH

8 Hannah Madis JR URI NH

9 Addison Carvaj SR BOWD NH

10 Michelle Savoi SR URI NH

11 Keiko Hector SR URI NH

12 Lauren Rasmu FR HCRO NH


Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put

Friday 02/26/2016 - 12:00 PM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT ND

2 Dennis Peary FR MALO ND

3 Jacob Moran SO URI ND

4 Joseph Slattery SO UME ND

5 John Braga JR MERR ND

6 Nick Fofana SO NEU ND

7 Jonathan Colli FR UMA ND

8 Mike DiMamb SR URI ND

9 Matt Richards SO NEU ND

10 Matthew Ferri JR NEU ND

11 John Pangborn SR URI ND

12 Garrett Johnso SO UME ND


Event 13 Men Pole Vault

Friday 02/26/2016 - 12:00 PM

opening height: 4.40m

New England: 5.26m 2013 Cory Duggan

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Nikolaos Farma SR BOSU 5.00m

2 Sam Borecki SO CCST 4.90m

3 Ron Helderma SO SOUT 4.85m

4 Vladimir Popu FR MALO 4.80m

5 John Chuma SO UMA 4.80m

6 Ed Simon SR UVT 4.80m

7 Ryan Wilkes FR URI 4.80m

8 Timothy Dunn SR HCRO 4.73m

9 Matt Navetta SR COAS 4.70m

10 Ondrej Honka JR URI 4.70m

11 John Natalone FR MIDD 4.68m

12 William Thibau JR URI 4.65m

13 Alexander Tam SO UNH 4.65m

14 Jack Brown FR SOCT 4.56m

15 Marshall Went SR MIT 4.55m

16 Michael Frick FR COAS 4.55m

17 Scott Cameron FR MIT 4.55m

18 Devin Burgess JR UME 4.55m

19 Anthony Innam SO STM3 4.50m

20 Bryan Morris SR UNH 4.50m

21 Kristopher Hor SR UMA 4.50m

22 Vinny Biunno SR FRNH 4.41m


Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put

Friday 02/26/2016 - 12:30 PM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU ND

2 Janel Conley SR URI ND

3 Michelle Savoi SR URI ND

4 Julia Witt SO UMA ND

5 Grace MacLea JR UME ND

6 Addison Carvaj SR BOWD ND

7 Lauren Rasmu FR HCRO ND

8 Samantha Rich JR BWMA ND

9 Keiko Hector SR URI ND

10 Sarah Barnett JR MERR ND

11 Hannah Madis JR URI ND

12 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT ND


Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:00 PM

Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00pm

Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15pm

New England: 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Christian Staff SO NEU 14:13.68

2 Mohamed Huss SO AMHE 14:27.31

3 Dan Romano FR NEU 14:42.99

4 Kevin Rooke SR UMA 14:43.72

5 Jesse Orach JR UME 14:44.21

6 Dennis Malone FR MIT 14:47.55

7 Pat Cunningh JR NEU 14:55.08

8 Ryan Cadorett SO BENT 14:55.89

9 Blake Croteau JR UMA 14:55.89

10 Evan Ferguson JR BATE 14:58.89

11 Zach Krause SR NEU 14:59.25

12 Charles Davis JR HART 14:59.40

13 Timothy Loehn SO SH 15:03.55

14 Nick Grudev SR UVT 15:04.81

15 Joseph Santo JR STM3 15:06.13

16 Michael Horow JR BATE 15:06.90

17 Daniel Condon SO NEU 15:08.86

18 Connor Doyle SO MALO 15:08.92

19 Erik Alatalo JR BENT 15:09.55

20 Craig Hammon JR NEU 15:11.89

21 Seamus Higgin SO BENT 15:17.21

22 Justin Barry SO AMHE 15:20.69

23 Phil Harris JR MERR 15:22.42

24 Russell Steven SR BRRI 15:24.36

25 Tucker Meijer FR AMHE 15:25.06

26 Philip Parent SO KEEN 15:29.03

27 Antonio Xelhu JR STM3 15:31.01

28 Matthew Morri SO BATE 15:32.42

29 Mark Rabasco SR KEEN 15:36.47

30 Joshua Hadity FR SH 15:40.19

31 Andrew Handfi SO SH 15:43.88

32 Scott Bushey SR SPRI 16:06.44


Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:20 PM

New England: 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Edwin Alston FR CCST 8.11

2 Serge Gilbert FR AMER 8.13

3 Jordan Samuel SO NEU 8.14

4 Conor Murtagh JR BWMA 8.15

5 Tyrik Henry FR CCST 8.16

6 Shawn Bleicher FR NEU 8.16

7 John Stallwort SO URI 8.17

8 Michael Kaba JR MIT 8.20

9 Josh Etkind FR TUFT 8.25

10 Adam Franklin FR URI 8.27

11 Vinny Biunno SR FRNH 8.30

12 Kurt Lungrin SO AMER 8.32

13 Ed Simon SR UVT 8.33

14 Quincy Sanche FR CCST 8.33

15 Nolan Raimo SR WIMA 8.34

16 Chris Sweeney SO MIT 8.34

17 Brandon Thornh FR HCRO 8.39

18 Kevin Saccone FR MALO 8.40

19 Cory Cataldo JR FRNH 8.42

20 Matt Richards SO NEU 8.44

21 Joseph Staudt FR BOWD 8.47

22 Ruvens Exantu FR SOCT 8.47

23 Edison Perez SO WEMA 8.49

24 Duy Truong SR WORC 8.50

25 Ryan Maney JR UNH 8.50

26 Aaron Rattley FR SOCT 8.51

27 Landon Summe JR COLB 8.51

28 Justin Gagnon FR SOUT 8.52

29 Deion Raper SO BRRI 8.55

30 Craig Telfer FR FRNH 8.56

31 Zachary Grube SR UMA 8.60

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:30 PM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Joseph Slattery SO UME NH

2 Mike DiMamb SR URI NH

3 John Braga JR MERR NH

4 Jacob Moran SO URI NH

5 Jonathan Colli FR UMA NH

6 John Pangborn SR URI NH

7 Matthew Ferri JR NEU NH

8 Nick Fofana SO NEU NH

9 Garrett Johnso SO UME NH

10 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT NH

11 Matt Richards SO NEU NH

12 Dennis Peary FR MALO NH


Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:35 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Tunde Ogunley SR MALO 47.99

2 Jake Leithiser SR UME 48.53

3 William Lee SR MIT 48.55

4 Warren Staver SO WPI 48.60

5 Kebba Nasso SR URI 48.66

6 Isaiah Penn SR UNH 48.71

7 Jeremy Collins SR SOUT 48.72

8 Brett Reckling FR NEHA 48.77

9 Donovan Henr SR NEU 48.80

10 Emmanuel Dar SR WIMA 49.19

11 Danny Newma JR MIT 49.30

12 Raeford Penny SO COAS 49.44

13 Ryan Fitzgeral FR MALO 49.47

14 Sebastian Pierr SO SH 49.53

15 Hamza Naveed FR MALO 49.55

16 Adam Franklin FR URI 49.59

17 Chris Jewett FR NEU 49.62

18 Justin Liechty FR UVT 49.69

19 Jared Gray JR URI 49.81

20 Thomas Harter SO UNH 49.99

21 Nicholas Boire SO HCRO 50.03

22 De'Von McGrif FR URI 50.08

23 James Ferrera FR NEU 50.09

24 David Johnsto JR NEU 50.16

25 Anderson Koen SR UVT 50.16

26 Andrew McFar JR UNH 50.18

27 Samuel Anders FR SOUT 50.24

28 Jacob Buhelt JR SPRI 50.32

29 Jacob Robinso FR MERR 50.35

30 Alex Kasemir SR TUFT 50.37

31 Joel Ikuejamof SR RIC 50.45

32 Sam Miklovich SR WHEA 50.56


Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women LJ

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:45 PM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Lauren Rasmu FR HCRO ND

2 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU ND

3 Janel Conley SR URI ND

4 Grace MacLea JR UME ND

5 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT ND

6 Keiko Hector SR URI ND

7 Addison Carvaj SR BOWD ND

8 Michelle Savoi SR URI ND

9 Samantha Rich JR BWMA ND

10 Sarah Barnett JR MERR ND

11 Hannah Madis JR URI ND

12 Julia Witt SO UMA ND


Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 1:50 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 1:01.61 2012Anthony Davidson

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Marlon Monta SO URI 1:03.75

2 Paul Duffey JR NEU 1:03.84

3 Hany Ramadan FR SOUT 1:05.03

4 Kevin Sawyer SR BWMA 1:05.20

5 Harrison Marti SO URI 1:05.22

6 Matthew Mous SR WEMA 1:05.50

7 Chauncey Beat JR FITC 1:05.60

8 Derek Field SO ASSU 1:05.74

9 Christian DeSa SO SOCT 1:05.81

10 Austin Rohlfin SO UMA 1:05.86

11 Richard Grudz FR CCST 1:05.88

12 Andrew Hanwe FR UMA 1:05.90

13 Justin Marcant FR NEU 1:06.18

14 Steve Maffiolin SR BENT 1:06.21

15 Adrian Higgin FR BWMA 1:06.27

16 Roger Charest JR SOUT 1:06.36

17 Ralph Gangi JR SH 1:06.40

18 Andrew Burke SO UMA 1:06.41

19 Pedro Caballer JR COLB 1:06.45

20 Sean Davidson FR SOCT 1:06.72

21 Jamal Barrett SO SOCT 1:06.86

22 Richard Ethier SR FITC 1:07.01

23 Connor Donov FR MALO 1:07.33

24 Nicholas Garif SO LASE 1:07.45

25 Zachary Grube SR UMA 1:07.77

26 Dean Jenssen FR UMA 1:08.43

27 Quentin Bazarn SO KEEN 1:08.66

28 Brenden Twum SO SH 1:08.91

29 Bryan Kelleher FR SH 1:08.96

30 Michael Bitto JR BENT 1:09.36

31 Daniel Elia FR SH 1:10.57


Event 5 Men Weight Throw

Friday 02/26/2016 - 2:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 22.45m 1984Declan Hegarty

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Michael Shana JR UNH 20.96m

2 Reuben Horace SR BOSU 19.22m

3 Tresley Dupon SR SOCT 19.05m

4 Edward Cumm SR RIC 18.76m

5 Mahlik Handle JR URI 18.18m

6 Adedire Fakor SO BATE 17.62m

7 Brandon Amo SO URI 17.60m

8 Jordan Rippe SR NEHA 17.39m

9 Kyle Saunders JR SOCT 16.86m

10 Colin Cabral JR RIC 16.76m

11 Connor Fugere SO NEU 16.70m

12 Jacob Tomcza SR SOCT 16.62m

13 Sam Weeks JR WORC 16.46m

14 Evan Burton FR UMA 16.35m

15 Alex Briggs JR URI 16.13m

16 Shamar Spruill FR RIC 15.94m

17 Christian Cola SR RIC 15.92m

18 Marcus Vieira FR WORC 15.91m

19 Alexander Cer SO ASSU 15.91m

20 Giovanni Gray SO NEU 15.79m

21 Stefan Balestra SO STM3 15.76m

22 Turner Kelly FR SOCT 15.57m

23 Steven Lefebvr SO SH 15.26m

24 Anthony Chris FR WORC 14.99m


Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 2:05 PM

New England: 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Courtney Mos JR NEHA 6.86

2 Nigel Hill SO URI 6.87

3 Kyle Darrow JR NEU 6.88

4 James O'Brien FR MALO 6.91

5 Juwan Hall FR MERR 6.91

6 Katakyie Ofori SR WIMA 6.91

7 Dominic Nda SO UMAS 6.92

8 Jonathan Derol FR UMA 6.92

9 Richard Mulo SO MALO 6.94

10 DeAngelo Berr JR URI 6.95

11 Kalif Raymond SR HCRO 6.95

12 Romario Baile JR UVT 6.96

13 Quaheem Dufa FR SH 6.96

14 Zach Miller JR SOUT 6.97

15 Chinedu Chuk SR BWMA 6.99

16 Kwame Fordwo JR NEU 7.00

17 Chris Cennami JR UMMA 7.02

18 Kendall Walke JR CCST 7.02

19 Royale Jamiso FR SOCT 7.04

20 Andrew Coutur SR BWMA 7.05

21 Collins Ebozue FR NEU 7.06

22 Orrin Parke SO SOCT 7.06

23 Hugh Whelan JR WPI 7.07

24 Bryson Hoover SR TUFT 7.07

25 Brian D'Amore JR WPI 7.08

26 Peter Clark SO TUFT 7.09

27 Aidan Friend FR MERR 7.09

28 Denzel Livings SR MERR 7.12

29 Nick Boutin FR COLB 7.12

30 Michael Cuest FR MERR 7.14

31 Jaris Neville FR FRNH 7.14


Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 2:20 PM

New England: 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Drew Piazza JR UNH 1:47.28

2 Veer Bhalla SR TUFT 1:50.74

3 Lucas Keefer SR HCRO 1:50.92

4 Daniel Schmit SO MALO 1:51.67

5 Christopher Po JR UNH 1:51.70

6 Lee Cattanach SR EACT 1:51.77

7 Daniel Webb SR SOUT 1:51.79

8 Jack Pinho SO SPRI 1:52.30

9 Zach Campo SR URI 1:52.46

10 Kevin Serrao SO MIDD 1:53.25

11 Michael McNa SR UMA 1:53.51

12 Patrick Griffin JR BATE 1:53.66

13 Collin Rowe FR NEU 1:53.70

14 Nick Skarin SO BENT 1:53.91

15 Sean Nee SR BENT 1:54.03

16 Mike MacLean SR URI 1:54.09

17 Conor Donahu SO BOWD 1:54.16

18 Sean Munnelly FR MALO 1:54.56

19 Joseph DiPalm SO URI 1:54.78

20 Stephen Vercol FR STM3 1:54.93

21 Jason Dimmic SO STM3 1:55.01

22 Michael Andre JR HCRO 1:55.12

23 Chris Butko SO AMHE 1:55.33

24 Joseph Poggi SO UNH 1:55.75

25 Connor Murph SO MERR 1:55.75

26 William Ulrich SO UNH 1:55.85

27 Alex Spinu SR WHEA 1:56.21

28 Mark Fusco FR BATE 1:56.30

29 Jeremy Alley-T SO ASSU 1:56.37

30 Jacob Kittredg JR UNH 1:56.53

31 Nathan Kittred JR UNH 1:56.54

32 Robert Flynn SO BATE 1:56.85


Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 2:40 PM

New England: 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Joe Gioielli JR CCST 2:23.24

2 Francisco Teji JR HCRO 2:26.69

3 Trevor Guerrer SO SH 2:26.90

4 Milan Duka JR BRRI 2:27.08

5 Alexander McG JR URI 2:27.93

6 Stephen Ness SR UMA 2:27.96

7 Brett Hoerner FR UNH 2:28.00

8 Jay Navin SO NEU 2:28.05

9 Michael Kalen JR MALO 2:28.82

10 Hiroto Watana FR TUFT 2:29.78

11 Cameron Kelle SR MALO 2:29.88

12 Jacob Ellis SR BOWD 2:29.92

13 Cody Symonds FR UNH 2:29.92

14 Evan Jaworski SO HART 2:30.53

15 Gregg Heller SR BATE 2:30.71

16 Tim Bolick JR BENT 2:30.98

17 Tyler Hagen JR UMA 2:31.03

18 Kevin Powers JR MALO 2:31.61

19 James Garbier SO NEU 2:31.72

20 Jack Kiely SO BATE 2:32.21

21 Kenneth Parec SR WEMA 2:33.00

22 Matthew Arsen JR MALO 2:33.19

23 Adam Selsman SO UMA 2:33.32

24 Jacob Silverma FR AMHE 2:33.34

25 Rourk Marlow JR HART 2:33.38

26 Joseph Ruggie FR TRCT 2:34.75

27 Connor Donov FR NEU 2:35.15

28 James Sullivan SR BOWD 2:35.29

29 Jake Tavernite SO SH 2:35.41

30 Danny Deluna JR UVT 2:35.92

31 Randal Hernan FR AMER 2:35.97

32 Samuel Little SO TUFT 2:36.24


Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 2:55 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Nigel Hill SO URI 21.35

2 Tre Albritten SO MIT 21.87

3 Michael Kaba JR MIT 21.89

4 Brian Sommer JR COLB 21.94

5 Kwame Fordwo JR NEU 22.03

6 Courtney Mos JR NEHA 22.06

7 Joseph Carter FR URI 22.06

8 Donovan Henr SR NEU 22.08

9 Alex MacMilla FR UMMA 22.11

10 Collins Ebozue FR NEU 22.18

11 Jacob Robinso FR MERR 22.19

12 Taylor Jean-Gil SR MERR 22.19

13 Jeremy Collins SR SOUT 22.22

14 Joshua Beloff JR SH 22.23

15 Zach Miller JR SOUT 22.24

16 Muna Anosike SO NEHA 22.28

17 Jacob Pawlina FR COAS 22.29

18 Richard Mulo SO MALO 22.31

19 Joseph Connol FR STM3 22.32

20 Alex Tomcho FR TRCT 22.34

21 Kyle Darrow JR NEU 22.37

22 Shawn Bleicher FR NEU 22.44

23 Ahmed Noor FR UVT 22.46

24 Anthony Kardo FR TUFT 22.50

25 Sebastian Pierr SO SH 22.51

26 Matthew Charl SO RIC 22.55

27 Brandon Allen FR UNH 22.57

28 Michael Hunte FR SPRI 22.61

29 Jaris Neville FR FRNH 22.62

30 Connor Brown FR MALO 22.62

31 Aidan Friend FR MERR 22.69

32 Seth Sheridan SR UNH 22.72


Event 7 Men Long Jump

Friday 02/26/2016 - 3:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Kyle Darrow JR NEU 7.61m

2 Michael Lee SR SOCT 7.55m

3 Ian Weider JR UVT 7.36m

4 Casey Burley SO URI 7.35m

5 John Braga JR MERR 7.17m

6 Vinny Biunno SR FRNH 7.13m

7 George Murray JR NEHA 7.01m

8 Arinze Okeke JR MIT 7.00m

9 Joseph Caracio SR SOCT 6.99m

10 Kenneth Clark SO MERR 6.99m

11 Nigel Riley SO URI 6.93m

12 Jordan Samuel SO NEU 6.90m

13 John Latour SR WEMA 6.89m

14 Colby Cunnin SR UVT 6.89m

15 Stephan DeCar SO BOWD 6.88m

16 Linus Gordon SO TUFT 6.85m

17 Cory Cataldo JR FRNH 6.82m

18 Denzel Livings SR MERR 6.78m

19 Rindal Pierre- SO FRNH 6.76m

20 Jared Hannon FR KEEN 6.76m

21 Bryson Hoover SR TUFT 6.75m

22 Royale Jamiso FR SOCT 6.71m

23 Duy Truong SR WORC 6.70m

24 Joshua Beloff JR SH 6.67m


Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M

Friday 02/26/2016 - 3:05 PM

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Sarah Barnett JR MERR NT

2 Keiko Hector SR URI NT

3 Grace MacLea JR UME NT

4 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU NT

5 Lauren Rasmu FR HCRO NT

6 Janel Conley SR URI NT

7 Addison Carvaj SR BOWD NT

8 Michelle Savoi SR URI NT

9 Hannah Madis JR URI NT

10 Julia Witt SO UMA NT

11 Samantha Rich JR BWMA NT

12 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT NT


Event 39 Men Distance Medley

Friday 02/26/2016 - 3:35 PM

New England: 9:36.64 2007

Team Relay Seed Time

1 AMER A 9:54.43

2 UVT A 9:55.19

3 BOSU A 9:55.28

4 CONN A 9:56.82

5 SOCT A 10:00.46

6 FRNH A 10:00.99

7 MIT A 10:03.73

8 NEU A 10:05.87

9 TRCT A 10:06.69

10 BATE A 10:08.32

11 TUFT A 10:10.09

12 COAS A 10:10.54

13 AMHE A 10:15.45

14 URI A 10:17.05

15 WIMA A 10:18.15

16 STM3 A 10:22.19

17 BRRI A 10:32.67

18 FITC A 10:40.12

19 MERR A 10:43.24

20 SH A 11:02.29

21 BWMA A NT


Event 14 Women Pole Vault

Friday 02/26/2016 - 4:00 PM

opening height: 3.23m

New England: 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Cimran Virdi SR MIT 4.05m

2 Jaclyn Masters SR UME 4.00m

3 Jacilyn Briggs SR NEU 3.90m

4 Grace Weisbec JR UVT 3.75m

5 Karleigh Manfr SR URI 3.70m

6 Ashley Craig SO WEMA 3.65m

7 Karlee Fowler SO URI 3.65m

8 Ashling Slevin FR UNH 3.60m

9 Molly Gibeault JR SOUT 3.60m

10 Samantha Sper JR HCRO 3.60m

11 Jamison Brigg SO HCRO 3.60m

12 Jennifer Tyloc JR MIT 3.55m

13 Selina Sampier SO SH 3.51m

14 Amber Sekoll JR URI 3.50m

15 Sherry Wan SR MIT 3.50m

16 Zoe Rubinstein SO SMMA 3.50m

17 Sarah Bierly SR UMA 3.45m

18 Keltie Vance JR COLB 3.45m

19 Kari Murnane SO UNH 3.45m

20 Monet Masters SR COAS 3.40m

21 Makenzie Pata FR MIT 3.38m


Event 6 Women Weight Throw

Friday 02/26/2016 - 4:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 21.19m 2013 Victoria Flowers

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Destiney Cowa SO SOCT 17.65m

2 Carly Timpson FR QUIN 17.55m

3 Mareena DiMil JR SH 16.68m

4 Jackie Vahey JR MIT 16.67m

5 Chelse Terry SR CCST 16.47m

6 Alexandra Ros SR NEU 16.36m

7 Michaela Garre JR COLB 16.15m

8 Margaret Rise JR UMA 16.06m

9 Aysha Moreino SR URI 15.94m

10 Naloti Palma- SR WEMA 15.83m

11 Grace Janes SR URI 15.81m

12 Carly Markos JR SPRI 15.76m

13 Lauren Swanso FR NEU 15.75m

14 Erin Ellison SO HUSS 15.75m

15 Emily Wernig SO UNH 15.70m

16 Jonee Harrison JR BRRI 15.68m

17 Breanna Joach SR WHEA 15.49m

18 Mary Mullen SO UNH 15.45m

19 Ashley Donoho JR UME 15.32m

20 Ariela Slutsky SO MIT 15.32m

21 Amylee Anyoh SO TUFT 15.22m

22 Rachel Berger SO UME 15.15m

23 Gabrielle Trois SO COAS 15.00m

24 Sara Wagner SR UMA 14.93m


Event 8 Women Long Jump

Friday 02/26/2016 - 5:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 6.15m 2003Viktoriya Rybalko

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Lovie Burleson FR BOSU 5.85m

2 Mallory Honan JR UVT 5.82m

3 Tatiyanna Sand FR UMA 5.76m

4 Nicole Genard JR NEU 5.74m

5 Jessica Scott SO NEU 5.69m

6 Roxanne Redw JR NEHA 5.68m

7 Alexandra Curt FR HCRO 5.67m

8 Dana Bramble SO AMER 5.65m

9 Betsy Garnick JR NEU 5.65m

10 Abena Asare SO WELL 5.60m

11 Ariel Clachar FR UME 5.59m

12 Alexis Walker SR WESL 5.57m

13 Leah Pfromme SO QUIN 5.54m

14 Bridget Devea SO UMA 5.51m

15 Alanna Hitsche SO HCRO 5.50m

16 Teyana Whyte SO NEHA 5.46m

17 Grace Weathera SR WIMA 5.45m

18 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU 5.45m

19 Candice Dyce JR WIMA 5.44m

20 Nicole Galewsk SO FRNH 5.42m

21 Courtney Wils SO BENT 5.41m

22 Peyton Dostie SR SOUT 5.40m

23 Nneoma Okon SO MIT 5.40m


Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run

Friday 02/26/2016 - 5:00 PM

Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm

Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm

New England: 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Jordan O'Dea JR NEU 17:04.94

2 Brooke Wojesk SO NEU 17:20.77

3 Alexandra Kaes SR SH 17:34.72

4 Lucy Young JR NEU 17:42.57

5 Mary Keenan JR WELL 17:44.66

6 Carly Schuyler SO HART 17:46.63

7 Kerri Ruffo SO NEU 17:47.16

8 Emily Knox SO STM3 17:48.58

9 Alicia Clark SR UVT 17:49.89

10 Meghan Hutch JR SH 17:55.05

11 Emma Boutche SO NEU 17:59.82

12 Harriet Smith SR HART 18:04.91

13 Jessie Cardin SO WEMA 18:06.35

14 Catherine McC SR COLB 18:07.23

15 Julia Morena JR BENT 18:08.19

16 Kate Svensen SO SH 18:08.82

17 Katherine Este JR UNH 18:09.77

18 Cameron Chap JR QUIN 18:13.44

19 Kelly Fahey JR TUFT 18:14.18

20 Olivia Nichols SO TUFT 18:14.33

21 Elizabeth Harr FR NEU 18:16.69

22 Erin Svensen SR BRRI 18:20.68

23 Mackenzie Cyr FR STM3 X18:20.9

24 Lindsay Szuch JR KEEN 18:29.16

25 Ashley Carle SR QUIN 18:32.72

26 Elizabeth Wil SO BRRI 18:41.30

27 Sarah Bent JR SH 18:43.19

28 Emily Winter SR CONN 18:43.21

29 Rachel Avard JR ASSU 18:49.33

30 Victoria Macei SO QUIN 18:49.57

31 Rachel Ducha SR BWMA 18:50.24

32 Emma Cary FR SH 18:52.60


Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 5:20 PM

New England: 8.47 2013Madalayne Smith

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Janel Conley SR URI 8.52

2 Betsy Garnick JR NEU 8.56 3 Jessica Lee SO QUIN 8.62

4 Mallory Honan JR UVT 8.74

5 Gabrielle Benn FR UMA 8.75

6 Peyton Dostie SR SOUT 8.76

7 Nicole Genard JR NEU 8.80

8 Allison Hill JR BATE 8.86

9 Karen Lobaton SR URI 8.91

10 Sarah Hicks JR CCST 8.92

11 Marilyn Allen SR TUFT 8.97

12 Meghan Patrol SR UMA 8.98

13 Jeana Esernio SR STM3 9.08

14 Ashleigh Mark SR URI 9.08

15 Grace Weathera SR WIMA 9.10

16 Amaysia Lake FR NEHA 9.12

17 Victoria Zamar SO HCRO 9.12

18 Alanna Hitsche SO HCRO 9.12

19 Jessica Amede SO MALO 9.14

20 Ariele Krevosk SR BWMA 9.16

21 Jenna Athanas JR COLB 9.20

22 Sabrina Pray SO WEMA 9.23

23 Christina Barb SO QUIN 9.27

24 Erin Wombold SR SPRI 9.28

25 Emma Checovi SO UNH 9.29

26 Sophie Stokes FR COLB 9.36

27 Breigh Soulier JR FRNH 9.37

28 Elizabeth O'Ne JR SOUT 9.43

29 Neka Dias JR SOUT 9.49

30 Tori Daigle FR MERR 9.50

31 Mackenzie Re SO SH 9.70

32 Abigail Adams SO MERR 9.77


Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 5:35 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 53.72 2015Shameal Samuels

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Carly Muscaro JR MERR 52.83

2 Camille Goode SR NEU 54.98

3 Patrice Willia FR NEU 55.34

4 Crystle Hill JR SOCT 55.39

5 Mariah Claudi SR URI 55.46

6 Emilie Cowan FR UMA 55.52

7 Hulerie McGuf SR UMAS 56.00

8 Kayla Lawrenc JR SH 56.79

9 Adriana Carras SO SOCT 56.84

10 Kristen Ulrich SR QUIN 57.12

11 Chelsea Owus FR MALO 57.28

12 Georgette Nixo SR SOCT 57.28

13 Isabella Narva JR WELL 57.41

14 Dana Gaetani SR UVT 57.50

15 Hannah Chen SO MIT 57.53

16 Ore Akinpelu FR NEU 57.54

17 Kylie McPhers SO URI 57.71

18 Olivia Downey JR MERR 57.76

19 Emily Doyle SR COLB 57.83

20 Katelyn Terry JR KEEN 57.84

21 Teal Jackson JR UME 57.92

22 Stefanie McAr SO HCRO 58.13

23 Grace Macura SO UME 58.19

24 Mikaila Amera FR URI 58.39

25 Sonia Morant SO SOCT 58.56

26 Elizabeth Guli FR UMA 58.57

27 Greta Scott FR ASSU 58.59

28 Caroline Leun FR UMA 58.63

29 Autmn Wosenc SR RIC 58.74

30 Julia Asin FR AMHE 58.76

31 Delaney Wick FR NEU 58.76

32 Mariessa Ricci FR MERR 58.84

33 Victoria Hensl SR AMHE 58.89

34 Jayci Andrews FR BWMA 58.93

35 Riley Knebes SO NEHA 58.93

36 Krista Fernand FR STM3 58.95


Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 5:50 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Dyshelle Pemb JR URI 1:14.37

2 Audrey Weyan SO NEU 1:14.59

3 Kathryn Hanlo FR NEU 1:15.60

4 Danielle Gajew SO UNH 1:15.71

5 Kaitlin Saulter SO UME 1:15.78

6 Alyson Messin JR UNH 1:16.24

7 Taylor Ann D' JR SH 1:16.51

8 Meghan Diette SO HCRO 1:16.71

9 Oona Wood SR HCRO 1:16.81

10 Andrea Fanciul SR MALO 1:17.20

11 Micaela McPa JR URI 1:17.68

12 Katherine Equi SO MALO 1:17.69

13 Tayler Boncal JR CCST 1:17.70

14 Christina Barb SO QUIN 1:18.34

15 Julia Prusaczy SO TUFT 1:18.42

16 Kiara Kallawa SO SOCT 1:18.48

17 Michaela Atha JR COLB 1:18.83

18 Emileigh Glod FR UNH 1:19.09

19 Summer Jones SR UMMA 1:19.21

20 Raybryana Das SO UMMA 1:19.21

21 Lauren Brady SO UNH 1:19.30

22 Elena Schroede SR BATE 1:19.76

23 Anna Noble FR NEU 1:19.87

24 Emily Tolman SR COLB 1:20.83

25 Abbie Pustis JR BWMA 1:20.95

26 Isabel Anderso FR WHEA 1:20.95

27 Laura Galib FR WHEA 1:20.98

28 Lindsey Terry JR KEEN 1:21.05

29 Jessica Failace FR SH 1:21.42

30 Rachel Leonar FR COLB 1:21.85

31 Brittany Graval FR KEEN 1:21.91

32 Meadeshia Mit SR SMMA 1:22.08


Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 6:05 PM

New England: 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Shatajah Watte JR SOCT 7.58

2 Alexis Harriso SR TUFT 7.63

3 Lauren Perrodi SR UNH 7.65

4 Michaela Perne FR MERR 7.67

5 Jessica Scott SO NEU 7.70

6 Alethia Moore FR MALO 7.74

7 Brianna Robitai JR URI 7.77

8 Nicole Kirk SR SOUT 7.79

9 Olivia Dexter FR STM3 7.81

10 Francesca Flyn SR WHEA 7.81

11 Nicole Dempse SR BRRI 7.82

12 Alea Simons SR QUIN 7.82

13 Joy Padgett FR SOCT 7.83

14 Melissa Beaup FR UMA 7.87

15 Sydney Kay JR UNH 7.89

16 Alexandra Curt FR HCRO 7.89

17 Shellyann Lind SR URI 7.91

18 Jessica Hackett FR UNH 7.92

19 Alexis Walker SR WESL 7.92

20 Leyshla Gonza FR MALO 7.93

21 Anisha Trappie SR UMAS 7.93

22 Sarah Friess FR HCRO 7.96

23 Alexis Dickins SR BATE 7.96

24 Sydney Fisher FR NEU 7.97

25 Aliyah Alley JR MALO 8.00

26 Tanaya Wade FR SH 8.00

27 Leniesha Willi SO MERR 8.04

28 Amanda Peters SR WHEA 8.04

29 Chantal Sayeg JR MERR 8.06

30 Heather Kendal FR SOUT 8.09

31 Taylor Rosenb JR UVT 8.13

32 Vitoria Raymo FR MERR 8.14


Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 6:15 PM

New England: 2:07.07 1988Genesia Eddins

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Heather MacLe JR UMA 2:06.45

2 Amy Piccolo FR NEU 2:10.44

3 Abigail Wright SR SPRI 2:12.59

4 Mary Lavery FR UMA 2:13.23

5 Catherine Gild SR HCRO 2:13.31

6 Alli Wood SO MALO 2:14.54

7 Nichole Barger FR URI 2:15.11

8 Hilary Rawdin SR UVT 2:15.26

9 Alyson Caron JR QUIN 2:15.66

10 Laney Teaford JR WIMA 2:16.23

11 Lea Strangio SO WPI 2:16.28

12 Katie Nolan FR UVT 2:16.49

13 Cori Reid JR QUIN 2:16.56

14 Katie McNulty FR URI 2:16.63

15 Lauren Markoe SR KEEN 2:16.76

16 Ashley Monah JR WEMA 2:17.07

17 Hannah Damro JR SOUT 2:17.38

18 Olivia Tangne SR NEHA 2:17.39

19 Kelsey Maxim JR UME 2:17.40

20 Shannon O'Nei SR UME 2:17.57

21 Lauren Trumbl FR UVT 2:17.77

22 Jenna Olander FR MALO 2:17.79

23 Anna Barnes FR TRCT 2:18.01

24 Ahlin Sungsuw JR UME 2:18.39

25 Alexandra Carb SR URI 2:19.27

26 Anna Capps FR UMA 2:19.55

27 Gina Conti SO UNH 2:19.82

28 Katie Spence SO WIMA 2:20.02

29 Saige Grazia FR URI 2:20.81

30 Darby Ginley SO QUIN 2:20.97

31 Julia Nemy SO BATE 2:20.97

32 Emily Hammo FR WHEA 2:21.05


Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 6:30 PM

New England: 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Corinne Myers SO NEU 2:51.48

2 Zoe Matherne SO HCRO 2:52.65

3 Olivia Weir FR UMA 2:54.52

4 Kathryn Spitler SO HCRO 2:56.74

5 Edlyn Gulama FR NEU 2:56.81

6 Smita Boesch- SO UVT 2:57.22

7 Sofia Pitouli SO UMA 2:58.93

8 Julie Tevenan SR WPI 2:59.47

9 Cynthia Gray SR SH 2:59.51

10 Jordan Silva SR WHEA 3:00.49

11 Julianna Wesle FR HART 3:00.80

12 Jennifer Hahne JR SH 3:01.29

13 Gemma Del Ro SO UVT 3:01.56

14 Samantha Wis SO MALO 3:01.58

15 Molly Barker JR SH 3:01.59

16 Meghan Cavali FR MALO 3:01.85

17 Heidi Peterson SR UVT 3:01.89

18 Elizabeth Han FR STM3 3:01.93

19 Brook Hansel FR UMA 3:02.56

20 Maggie LaRoc SO WPI 3:02.59

21 Claire Turner SO HCRO 3:02.74

22 Grace Gothers SO SOCT 3:03.66

23 Meghan Slinks FR ASSU 3:04.06

24 Sara Stokesbur SO TUFT 3:04.47

25 Leonie Rauls SO AMHE 3:04.87

26 Christine Donn SR SH 3:05.35

27 Kylie Reardon SO MERR 3:05.52

28 Caroline Sulli FR TRCT 3:06.33

29 Sarah May SR MERR 3:07.08

30 Marianne Barto SO BENT 3:07.31

31 Nicole Cote JR SH 3:11.28

32 Maria Schwab SO SH 3:12.96


Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 02/26/2016 - 6:45 PM

Two (2) section final Advance on Time

New England: 23.42 2015 Ada Udaya

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Shatajah Watte JR SOCT 23.83

2 Camille Goode SR NEU 24.74

3 Michaela Perne FR MERR 25.06

4 Jada Lofgren- FR UMA 25.09

5 Jessica Lee SO QUIN 25.17

6 Patrice Willia FR NEU 25.21

7 Lauren Perrodi SR UNH 25.25

8 Kerstin Darsne SO MALO 25.25

9 Liz Pellegrini SR WPI 25.33

10 Brianna Robitai JR URI 25.37

11 Kayla Lawrenc JR SH 25.37

12 Nicole Kirk SR SOUT 25.37

13 Kristen Hayes SR BRRI 25.39

14 Emily Gustavs JR WHEA 25.40

15 Alexis Harriso SR TUFT 25.41

16 Jaclyn Masters SR UME 25.48

17 Alethia Moore FR MALO 25.49

18 Alexandra Curt FR HCRO 25.51

19 Diamante Spen SO UMA 25.52

20 Sydney Fisher FR NEU 25.54

21 Aliyah Alley JR MALO 25.55

22 Carleisha Fort FR URI 25.60

23 Jessica Scott SO NEU 25.63

24 Olivia Dexter FR STM3 25.66

25 Ore Akinpelu FR NEU 25.75

26 Autmn Wosenc SR RIC 25.75

27 Laquaysia And SR UMMA 25.76

28 Darchelle Judd FR RIC 25.83

29 MiaLynne Par SO BRRI 25.86

30 Leyshla Gonza FR MALO 25.89

31 Greta Scott FR ASSU 25.93

32 Mariessa Ricci FR MERR 25.97


Event 40 Women Distance Medley

Friday 02/26/2016 - 7:20 PM

New England: 11:30.75 2013

Team Relay Seed Time

1 UNH A 11:28.56

2 UMA A 11:39.01

3 STM3 A 11:44.22

4 MIT A 11:45.66

5 QUIN A 11:45.92

6 MIDD A 11:54.43

7 NEU A 12:04.88

8 WELL A 12:08.28

9 SH A 12:22.30

10 SOCT A 12:22.86

11 COLB A 12:25.26

12 MERR A 12:34.76

13 BRRI A 12:36.75

14 AMER A 12:45.03

15 ASSU A 12:46.02

16 SPRI A 13:31.85


Saturday Events


Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 10:00 AM

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Garrett Johnso SO UME NT

2 Jonathan Colli FR UMA NT

3 Jacob Moran SO URI NT

4 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT NT

5 Dennis Peary FR MALO NT

6 John Pangborn SR URI NT

7 Matthew Ferri JR NEU NT

8 Nick Fofana SO NEU NT

9 Matt Richards SO NEU NT

10 Joseph Slattery SO UME NT

11 John Braga JR MERR NT

12 Mike DiMamb SR URI NT


Event 3 Men Shot Put

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 10:30 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Sam Snyder SR URI 17.63m

2 Ryan Kim SO NEU 16.86m

3 Nick Margitza SR BATE 16.64m

4 Spencer McKe FR NEU 15.96m

5 Tresley Dupon SR SOCT 15.93m

6 John Fiorello SO MALO 15.79m

7 Eric Mellusi SO NEU 15.76m

8 Turner Kelly FR SOCT 15.69m

9 Darrik Murosk SO URI 15.52m

10 Sam Weeks JR WORC 15.36m

11 David Roy IV JR SH 15.22m

12 Nicholas Piker JR HCRO 15.13m

13 Michael Shana JR UNH 15.08m

14 Robert Alder SO NEU 15.05m

15 Jordan Rippe SR NEHA 15.04m

16 Nicholas Ritzo SO UNH 15.03m

17 Mason Griffin SR STM3 14.88m

18 O'Brian Joslyn FR SH 14.79m

19 Jared Louf-Wo SO UMMA 14.78m

20 Colin Cabral JR RIC 14.76m

21 Perry Mroz JR MALO 14.66m

22 Jacob Tomcza SR SOCT 14.62m

23 Christian Turn FR SH 14.59m

24 Ryan Kerrigan SO MALO 14.57m


Event 10 Men Triple Jump

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 10:30 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

New England: 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 David Oluwada JR BOSU 16.06m

2 Michael Lee SR SOCT 15.65m

3 Andre Wooten SR FRNH 15.16m

4 George Murray JR NEHA 14.94m

5 Jordan Samuel SO NEU 14.75m

6 Mark Cohen SR AMER 14.65m

7 Nigel Riley SO URI 14.53m

8 Arinze Okeke JR MIT 14.52m

9 Kurt Robakiew FR NEU 14.50m

10 Kehma Johnso JR BRRI 14.43m

11 Abdul-Lateef O FR URI 14.41m

12 Tyler Malone SR BOSU 14.40m

13 Adam Malone SR BRRI 14.35m

14 Brian Greenbe SO BOWD 14.34m

15 William Rusch SO MIT 14.31m

16 Edward Frazier FR ASSU 14.20m

17 Ruvens Exantu FR SOCT 14.19m

18 Ryan Rei SR URI 14.16m

19 Cameron Willi SO BWMA 14.16m

20 Casey Burley SO URI 14.02m

21 Connor Harris JR SOUT 14.01m

22 David Motley SR MIT 14.01m

23 Deion Arneaud JR UMA 13.92m

24 Drew Gamage FR SOUT 13.91m

25 Luares Tavares SO ASSU 13.85m


Event 11 Women High Jump

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 10:30 AM

opening height: 1.61m

New England: 1.84m 1981 Julie White

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Janel Conley SR URI 1.75m

2 Danae Bucci FR NEU 1.71m

3 Carly Timpson FR QUIN 1.70m

4 Keiko Hector SR URI 1.70m

5 Grace MacLea JR UME 1.70m

6 Melanie Brunel FR RIC 1.68m

7 Kelsey Sulliva SO NEU 1.67m

8 Paige Suse FR NEU 1.66m

9 Erica Silhan SO NEHA 1.66m

10 Gabrielle Benn FR UMA 1.65m

11 Julia Witt SO UMA 1.65m

12 Melissa LaCos SR HCRO 1.65m

13 Courtney Dagg FR STM3 1.65m

14 Elaina Hobbs FR URI 1.65m

15 Jeannette Mara JR UNH 1.65m

16 Rachel Morris SO UNH 1.65m

17 Tessa Artruc SO UNH 1.65m

18 Ellen Bridgma SR UVT 1.64m

19 Isa Berzansky FR COLB 1.63m

20 Alana Kelley SR MALO 1.62m

21 Sarah Barnett JR MERR 1.62m

22 Francesca Casa SR WORC 1.61m

23 Katharine Osb SR UMA 1.61m


Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 10:45 AM

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 John Pangborn SR URI NH

2 Jonathan Colli FR UMA NH

3 Dennis Peary FR MALO NH

4 Matthew Ferri JR NEU NH

5 Garrett Johnso SO UME NH

6 Jacob Moran SO URI NH

7 Nick Fofana SO NEU NH

8 Ethan Chapma SR SOCT NH

9 Matt Richards SO NEU NH

10 John Braga JR MERR NH

11 Mike DiMamb SR URI NH

12 Joseph Slattery SO UME NH


Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run

Saturday 02/27/2016 - 11:00 AM

Unseeded Sections #1 & #2 start at 11:00am

Seeded Section #3 starts at 12:40pm

New England: 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Alexander Seal FR BOSU 4:01.16

2 Benjamin Grol SR UMA 4:07.18

3 Jacob Johns JR UME 4:08.85

4 Cory Thomas JR UMA 4:10.62

5 Paul Duffey JR NEU 4:10.76

6 Thomas O'Lear SR UVT 4:11.19

7 Will Dudek JR WESL 4:11.31

8 Sean Ferguson JR SH 4:11.67

9 Dieter Gutbrod JR SOCT 4:12.40

10 Ben Bosworth JR CONN 4:13.02

11 Steven Lucey JR AMHE 4:13.83

12 Levi Frye JR UME 4:14.10

13 Kemani Hume SO AMER 4:14.11

14 Kevin Connors JR AMHE 4:14.18

15 BJ Smith JR FRNH 4:14.31

16 Patrick Coppin JR UVT 4:14.66

17 Niall Williams SR CONN 4:14.82

18 Todd Ford SR WIMA 4:14.96

19 Connor Trapp SO CONN 4:15.82

20 Samuel Cartwr SR MIDD 4:16.18

21 Calvin Henry SR BOWD 4:16.52

22 Nik Haas JR BENT 4:17.19

23 Patrick Hoagla SR TRCT <