Dartmouth Wins New England's!

Dartmouth Wins 2010 New England Intercollegiate Championships For Men

Boston College Win 2010 New England Intercollegiate Championships for Women

Men's Team Score I Men's IndividualWomen's Team Score I Women's Individual  
Men's JV Team Score   I
Men's JV Individual I  Women's JV Team Score I Women's JV Individual
Women's Story and Photos I Men's Story and Photos

2010 Champions

Men
Dartmouth College
Women
Boston College


2010 Cross Country Championship - Men's Varsity
Team Scores (47 Teams)
 1.   138  Dartmouth          (  25:16  2:06:18)
=================================
1 5 Tom Robbins 24:36 5 42 Dylan Summers 25:34
2 16 Peter Janovksy 25:06 6 ( 45) Henry Sterling 25:36
3 35 Will Geoghegan 25:29 7 ( 57) Jake Shoemaker 25:45
4 40 Corey DeWitt 25:33

2. 140 Boston University ( 25:11 2:05:54)
=================================
1 2 Eric Ashe 24:21 4 27 Robert Gibson 25:20
2 17 Matthew Paulson 25:07 5 76 James Weider 25:58
3 18 Peter Gilmore 25:08 6 (125) Ken Haltom 26:22

3. 186 Central Connecticu ( 25:16 2:06:16)
=================================
1 4 Ry Sanderson 24:33 5 102 Mohamed Hrezi 26:13
2 11 Sam Alexander 24:48 6 (149) Jeremy Schmid 26:36
3 14 Craig Hunt 24:58 7 (156) Rob Weston 26:39
4 55 John Krell 25:44

4. 191 Mass/Lowell ( 25:17 2:06:23)
=================================
1 6 Angus MacDonald 24:39 5 110 Andrew Stamatopulos 26:16
2 9 Jeff Veiga 24:42 6 (161) Brendan Devlin 26:42
3 15 Eric McDonald 25:04 7 (174) Daniel Wang 26:49
4 51 Chris Estrella 25:42

5. 195 Northeastern ( 25:28 2:07:18)
=================================
1 13 Eric Jenkins 24:58 5 85 James Pellerano 26:03
2 21 Brian Doyle 25:17 6 (105) John Jantz 26:14
3 30 Teddy Vrountas 25:22 7 (214) Michael MacKenzie 27:16
4 46 Daniel Grant 25:38

6. 203 Providence ( 25:24 2:06:58)
=================================
1 3 Matt Terry 24:27 5 82 Alex Wallace 26:01
2 19 Francis Hernandez 25:12 6 (175) Nicholas Barao 26:50
3 33 Ammed Ali 25:27 7 (220) Ed Jennings 27:19
4 66 Corey Brunelle 25:51

7. 289 Boston College ( 25:45 2:08:42)
=================================
1 32 Louis Serafini 25:27 5 114 Michael Keebler 26:18
2 34 Jordan Hamm 25:28 6 (206) Anthony Bellitti 27:09
3 48 Ian Thomas 25:40 7 (263) Joseph McConaughy 28:03
4 61 Daniel Kane 25:49

8. 333 Williams ( 25:51 2:09:11)
=================================
1 20 Josephat Koima 25:14 5 103 Anthony Raduazo 26:13
2 49 Scott Rodilitz 25:41 6 (134) Andrew Gaidus 26:25
3 72 Max LaBerge 25:55 7 (154) Peter Drews 26:39
4 89 Wade Davis 26:08

9. 360 Maine ( 25:45 2:08:45)
=================================
1 7 Riley Masters 24:41 4 104 Kelton Cullenberg 26:14
2 24 David Currier 25:18 5 167 Jason Kaake 26:46
3 58 Spencer McElwain 25:46 6 (201) Corey Bean 27:06

10. 362 Connecticut Univer ( 25:51 2:09:12)
=================================
1 25 Nick Aguila 25:19 5 171 Artem Skobrev 26:48
2 29 Dan Francoeur 25:21 6 (209) Joe Clark 27:11
3 43 Jordan Magath 25:34 7 (243) Christain Kearns 27:36
4 94 Ryan McGuire 26:10

11. 368 Bowdoin ( 25:54 2:09:29)
=================================
1 22 Coby Horowitz 25:17 5 120 Samuel Seekins 26:20
2 52 Stan Berkow 25:43 6 (133) Charlie Berdahl 26:24
3 74 Matthew Hillard 25:57 7 (158) Colin Ogilvie 26:40
4 100 Nicholas Saba 26:12

12. 403 AIC ( 25:46 2:08:50)
=================================
1 1 Glarius Rop 24:08 5 190 Manuel Hennequin 27:00
2 41 Yosi Goasdoue 25:34 6 (285) Daniel Kiprono 29:04
3 73 Valentin Poncelet 25:56 7 (289) Curtis Johnson 29:09
4 98 Julien Devanne 26:12

13. 417 Keene ( 25:58 2:09:46)
=================================
1 23 Eric Macknight 25:17 5 123 Corey Loonan 26:21
2 37 Timothy Pipp 25:31 6 (177) Ryan Widzgowski 26:52
3 113 Kevin Hoyt 26:17 7 (194) Jeff Trethewey 27:02
4 121 Andrew Sears 26:20

14. 419 Stonehill ( 25:53 2:09:24)
=================================
1 10 Pat Fullerton 24:48 5 148 Daniel Fidler 26:35
2 38 Steve Polito 25:31 6 (223) Nate Webber 27:20
3 84 Daniel Pilz 26:02 7 (233) Steve Leonard 27:29
4 139 Zack Lankow 26:28

15. 434 Bates ( 26:00 2:09:59)
=================================
1 26 Devin Dilts 25:20 5 150 Sean Colligan 26:36
2 44 Noah Graboys 25:36 6 (151) Peter Gurney 26:37
3 88 Andrew Wortham 26:05 7 (163) Eric Kimball 26:43
4 126 Tully Hannan 26:22

16. 441 Yale ( 26:03 2:10:14)
=================================
1 39 Sam Kirtner 25:32 4 79 Matt Thwaites 26:00
2 56 Michael Cunetta 25:45 5 202 David Demres 27:07
3 65 Kevin Lunn 25:50

17. 453 Tufts ( 26:06 2:10:26)
=================================
1 54 Matthew Rand 25:44 5 128 Tyler Andrews 26:22
2 68 Kyle Marks 25:53 6 (129) Liam Cassidy 26:23
3 95 Scott McArthur 26:11 7 (160) Andrew Shapero 26:42
4 108 Benjamin Wallis 26:16

18. 454 MIT ( 26:05 2:10:24)
=================================
1 64 Roy Wedge 25:50 5 137 Gihan Amarasiriwardena 26:26
2 69 Stephen Serene 25:54 6 (176) Richard Prevost 26:51
3 77 Dan Harper 25:59 7 (203) Logan Trimble 27:08
4 107 Paul Welle 26:15

19. 455 Sacred Heart ( 26:05 2:10:25)
=================================
1 71 Jeffrey Lusignan 25:54 5 138 Andrew Houghtalen 26:28
2 78 Richard Marcello 25:59 6 (165) Andrew Sullivan 26:44
3 81 Brendan Rickert 26:00 7 (210) Stephen Benoit 27:11
4 87 Daniel Koehler 26:04

20. 504 Brandeis ( 26:10 2:10:47)
=================================
1 62 Chris Brown 25:49 5 135 Alex Kramer 26:25
2 70 Kerwin Vega 25:54 6 (162) Devon Holgate 26:43
3 115 Taylor Dundas 26:18 7 (169) Ed Colvin 26:47
4 122 Dan Anastos 26:21

21. 520 Amherst ( 26:06 2:10:26)
=================================
1 8 William Yochum 24:41 5 188 Andrew Erskine 26:59
2 86 Steven Corsello 26:03 6 (219) Travis Cohoon 27:19
3 92 Patrick Grimes 26:09 7 (241) John McGrail 27:36
4 146 Adron Pitmon 26:34

22. 532 Vermont ( 26:12 2:10:56)
=================================
1 36 John Little 25:30 5 178 Charlie Schaefer 26:53
2 60 Connor Jennings 25:48 6 (208) Andrew Stillman 27:10
3 127 Ethan McBrien 26:22 7 (257) Eric Hill 27:54
4 131 Aaron Szotka 26:23

23. 535 Brown ( 26:12 2:10:56)
=================================
1 31 Michael Stumpf 25:25 4 155 Peter Hix 26:39
2 47 Christian Escareno 25:39 5 159 Ethan Hickey 26:41
3 143 Brendan Boyle 26:32 6 (250) Jeff Bush 27:43

24. 596 Middlebury ( 26:14 2:11:06)
=================================
1 12 Michael Schmidt 24:54 5 172 Samuel Miller 26:48
2 130 Greg Krathwohl 26:23 6 (212) Leif Castern 27:14
3 140 Nate Sans 26:29 7 (225) Patrick Hebble 27:21
4 142 John Davies 26:32

25. 598 Holy Cross ( 26:18 2:11:29)
=================================
1 28 Daniel Altenau 25:21 4 141 Kyle Shepard 26:29
2 116 Christopher Bergan 26:18 5 189 Dylan Leazes 27:00
3 124 Brendan Medeiros 26:21 6 (227) Stephen Madsen 27:23

26. 602 Wesleyan ( 26:22 2:11:48)
=================================
1 63 Skyler Cummins 25:50 5 198 Julian Applebaum 27:06
2 80 Matt Katz 26:00 6 (217) Alec Jolicoeur 27:18
3 117 Jamie Lawrence 26:19 7 (252) Austin Cotant 27:45
4 144 Bryan Marsh 26:33

27. 605 Hartford ( 26:21 2:11:42)
=================================
1 50 Jonas Hampton 25:42 5 179 Wayne Lawrence 26:53
2 67 Andy Chalmers 25:52 6 (200) John Busque 27:06
3 136 Eric Flaman 26:26 7 (254) Bobby Giuliani 27:50
4 173 Kevin Brandon 26:49

27. 605 New Hampshire ( 26:21 2:11:45)
=================================
1 53 Alex Beaulieu 25:43 5 180 Patrick Taft 26:54
2 83 Joseph Jourdain 26:02 6 (216) Kent Harlow 27:17
3 119 Andrew Dionne 26:19 7 (234) John Corona 27:30
4 170 Michael Ryan 26:47

29. 707 Springfield ( 26:35 2:12:52)
=================================
1 75 Ryan O'Connell 25:57 5 224 Matthew Scully 27:21
2 99 Zach Pietras 26:12 6 (261) Russell Johnson 28:02
3 112 Anthony Slavucci 26:17 7 (272) Ryan Allison 28:19
4 197 Steve Creamer 27:05

30. 771 Mass/Amherst ( 26:42 2:13:26)
=================================
1 90 Patrick McAllister 26:08 4 187 Jared Reddy 26:59
2 109 Sonny Gamble 26:16 5 199 Andrew Erwin 27:06
3 186 Paul Merriman 26:57 6 (247) Daniel Joyce 27:39

31. 806 Coast Guard ( 26:45 2:13:41)
=================================
1 96 Trevor Siperek 26:11 5 213 Gary Ezzo 27:16
2 145 Nate Crum 26:33 6 (231) Cory Fagen 27:25
3 168 Kevin O'Brien 26:46 7 (240) Joel Hill 27:34
4 184 Andrew Price 26:55

32. 850 Connecticut Colleg ( 26:52 2:14:16)
=================================
1 101 Michael LeDuc 26:13 5 242 Tim Murtagh 27:36
2 106 Doug Wright 26:15 6 (255) Brenner Green 27:51
3 196 Shawn Mulcahy 27:04 7 (281) Matt Boudreau 28:43
4 205 Colin Gallant 27:08

33. 866 Bryant ( 26:51 2:14:15)
=================================
1 118 David Hurley 26:19 5 221 Colin Gannon 27:20
2 152 Scott Twardowski 26:38 6 (237) Kenneth Rayner 27:32
3 157 Benjamin Coughlin 26:40 7 (251) Ryan Busby 27:45
4 218 Christopher Chapruet 27:18

34. 900 Rhode Island ( 26:54 2:14:28)
=================================
1 132 Justin Ellison 26:24 5 229 Samuel Weintraub 27:24
2 153 Corey Coogan 26:38 6 (256) Nate Wigton 27:52
3 182 Daniel O'Heron 26:54 7 (279) Kevin Healey 28:39
4 204 Michael Pezzullo 27:08

35. 965 Quinnipiac ( 27:05 2:15:24)
=================================
1 59 Mike Levene 25:47 5 246 Dylan DeNuzzo 27:39
2 193 Brian Cotter 27:01 6 (248) John Healy 27:40
3 232 Jake Cetera 27:26 7 (265) Richard Stoliker 28:04
4 235 John Beckshaw 27:31

36. 968 Southern Connectic ( 27:09 2:15:43)
=================================
1 91 Daniel Gaunya 26:09 4 238 Kyle Reiss 27:32
2 147 Paul Ryskowski 26:34 5 266 Josh Perry 28:06
3 226 Brian Robbins 27:22 6 (276) Tyler Fredsall 28:30

37. 1007 Fitchburg ( 27:37 2:18:01)
=================================
1 93 Chris Kibler 26:10 5 291 Pat Lucas 29:18
2 97 Matt Spano 26:11 6 (295) Chris Ross 29:40
3 244 Will Lary 27:37 7 (313) Adam Parslow 32:28
4 282 Mike Grasela 28:45

38. 1042 Mass/Dartmouth ( 27:29 2:17:21)
=================================
1 111 Nick Santoro 26:17 5 286 Wes Meserve 29:05
2 192 Eric Nygaard 27:01 6 (287) Cody Gibney 29:06
3 195 Kevin Gilmore 27:03 7 (296) Chris Jordan 29:41
4 258 Steve Burke 27:55

39. 1049 Southern Maine ( 27:15 2:16:15)
=================================
1 164 Timothy Even 26:44 4 228 Ben Manning 27:24
2 191 Erich Neuts 27:00 5 259 Dan Pontbriand 27:57
3 207 Jon Fulford 27:10 6 (278) Ryan Dyer 28:38

40. 1154 Bentley ( 27:34 2:17:47)
=================================
1 166 Sean Reagan 26:45 4 249 Steve Spittler 27:41
2 230 Gabe Campbell 27:25 5 273 Rob Ballenthin 28:24
3 236 Tom Witherell 27:32 6 (275) Dan Fava 28:29


41. 1191 New Haven ( 27:44 2:18:39)
=================================
1 185 Samuel Montclair 26:56 5 283 Patrick Leach 28:48
2 222 Ryan Freitas 27:20 6 (294) Michael Barile 29:35
3 239 Timothy Nohelty 27:33 7 (307) Marvin Azor 30:47
4 262 Jacob McAndrew 28:02

42. 1193 WPI ( 27:43 2:18:32)
=================================
1 181 Lane Thornton 26:54 5 270 Jeremy Francisco 28:13
2 211 Scott Burger 27:12 6 (277) Lucas Smith-horn 28:34
3 264 Shane Ruddy 28:04 7 (280) Craig Mitchell 28:41
4 267 Dominic Gonzalez 28:09

43. 1267 St. Anselm ( 28:11 2:20:52)
=================================
1 183 Matthews Drew 26:55 4 268 Powers Christopher 28:10
2 253 Surabian John 27:49 5 303 Fox Benjamin 30:00
3 260 Soucey Kevin 27:58 6 (311) Connolly Sean 31:58

44. 1396 Wheaton ( 29:10 2:25:50)
=================================
1 215 Colin Fahey 27:17 4 304 Karl Mader 30:07
2 271 Michael Richard 28:17 5 305 Nick Emard 30:16
3 301 Sean Astle 29:53 6 (310) Natan Levy 31:55

45. 1418 St. Michael's ( 28:59 2:24:55)
=================================
1 269 Samuel Brigham 28:12 5 293 Thomas Perekslis 29:35
2 274 Matthew Smith 28:28 6 (297) Steve Weng 29:42
3 290 Robert Sitzer 29:17 7 (299) Michael Cardillo 29:44
4 292 Brian McDonnell 29:23

46. 1447 Assumption ( 29:50 2:29:08)
=================================
1 245 Kyle Higgins 27:37 4 302 Patrick Erban 29:54
2 288 Craig Trajkovski 29:07 5 314 John Conley 32:46
3 298 Mark MacNeill 29:44 6 (315) Adam Mailhot 33:23

47. 1507 Southern New Hamps ( 30:28 2:32:17)
=================================
1 284 Mike Giberti 28:53 5 309 Sam Tarrant 31:31
2 300 Jason Bays 29:50 6 (312) Michael Smith 32:07
3 306 Kevin Coyle 30:36 7 (316) Dou Coulters 34:21
4 308 Tyler Parks 31:27



Mens' Individual Varsity Championship Placements

Page 1

NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============= 4.95 MILES ===============
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 1:30 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
1 1 7 Glarius Rop AIC 13 24:08 4:54
2 2 101 Eric Ashe Boston University GR 24:21 4:57
3 3 530 Matt Terry Providence 12 24:27 4:58
4 4 187 Ry Sanderson Central Connecticu 11 24:33 4:59
5 5 268 Tom Robbins Dartmouth 11 24:36 5:00
6 6 411 Angus MacDonald Mass/Lowell 11 24:39 5:00
7 7 368 Riley Masters Maine 12 24:41 5:01
8 8 26 William Yochum Amherst 11 24:41 5:01
9 9 417 Jeff Veiga Mass/Lowell 12 24:42 5:01
10 10 682 Pat Fullerton Stonehill 11 24:48 5:02
11 11 179 Sam Alexander Central Connecticu 12 24:48 5:02
12 12 446 Michael Schmidt Middlebury 12 24:54 5:03
13 13 515 Eric Jenkins Northeastern 14 24:58 5:04
14 14 183 Craig Hunt Central Connecticu 13 24:58 5:04
15 15 412 Eric McDonald Mass/Lowell 12 25:04 5:05
16 16 260 Peter Janovksy Dartmouth 12 25:06 5:06
17 17 114 Matthew Paulson Boston University 12 25:07 5:06
18 18 105 Peter Gilmore Boston University 12 25:08 5:06
19 19 529 Francis Hernandez Providence 14 25:12 5:07
20 20 798 Josephat Koima Williams 12 25:14 5:08
21 21 510 Brian Doyle Northeastern 14 25:17 5:08
22 22 124 Coby Horowitz Bowdoin 14 25:17 5:08
23 23 350 Eric Macknight Keene 11 25:17 5:08
24 24 364 David Currier Maine 12 25:18 5:08
25 25 243 Nick Aguila Connecticut Univer 13 25:19 5:08
26 26 37 Devin Dilts Bates 11 25:20 5:09
27 27 104 Robert Gibson Boston University 12 25:20 5:09
28 28 317 Daniel Altenau Holy Cross 12 25:21 5:09
29 29 248 Dan Francoeur Connecticut Univer 14 25:21 5:09
30 30 523 Teddy Vrountas Northeastern 13 25:22 5:09
31 31 165 Michael Stumpf Brown 13 25:25 5:10
32 32 97 Louis Serafini Boston College 13 25:27 5:10
33 33 524 Ammed Ali Providence 13 25:27 5:10
34 34 86 Jordan Hamm Boston College 13 25:28 5:10
35 35 259 Will Geoghegan Dartmouth 14 25:29 5:11
36 36 746 John Little Vermont 12 25:30 5:11
37 37 353 Timothy Pipp Keene 11 25:31 5:11
38 38 692 Steve Polito Stonehill 12 25:31 5:11
39 39 851 Sam Kirtner Yale 13 25:32 5:11
40 40 255 Corey DeWitt Dartmouth 11 25:33 5:11
41 41 2 Yosi Goasdoue AIC 14 25:34 5:11
42 42 274 Dylan Summers Dartmouth 12 25:34 5:12
43 43 250 Jordan Magath Connecticut Univer 13 25:34 5:12
44 44 40 Noah Graboys Bates 14 25:36 5:12
45 45 273 Henry Sterling Dartmouth 14 25:36 5:12
46 46 513 Daniel Grant Northeastern 13 25:38 5:12
47 47 160 Christian Escareno Brown 11 25:39 5:13
48 48 100 Ian Thomas Boston College 11 25:40 5:13
49 49 811 Scott Rodilitz Williams 13 25:41 5:13
50 50 312 Jonas Hampton Hartford 11 25:42 5:13
51 51 402 Chris Estrella Mass/Lowell 14 25:42 5:13
52 52 119 Stan Berkow Bowdoin 11 25:43 5:13
53 53 477 Alex Beaulieu New Hampshire 12 25:43 5:13
54 54 734 Matthew Rand Tufts 13 25:44 5:13
55 55 184 John Krell Central Connecticu 13 25:44 5:14
56 56 848 Michael Cunetta Yale 14 25:45 5:14
57 57 272 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth 12 25:45 5:14
58 58 369 Spencer McElwain Maine 12 25:46 5:14
59 59 544 Mike Levene Quinnipiac 13 25:47 5:14
60 60 744 Connor Jennings Vermont 12 25:48 5:14
61 61 88 Daniel Kane Boston College 13 25:49 5:14
62 62 146 Chris Brown Brandeis 12 25:49 5:15
63 63 760 Skyler Cummins Wesleyan 13 25:50 5:15
64 64 472 Roy Wedge MIT 14 25:50 5:15
65 65 850 Kevin Lunn Yale 13 25:50 5:15
66 66 527 Corey Brunelle Providence 12 25:51 5:15
67 67 307 Andy Chalmers Hartford 12 25:52 5:15
68 68 724 Kyle Marks Tufts 13 25:53 5:15
69 69 469 Stephen Serene MIT 12 25:54 5:16
70 70 156 Kerwin Vega Brandeis 11 25:54 5:16
71 71 574 Jeffrey Lusignan Sacred Heart 12 25:54 5:16
72 72 800 Max LaBerge Williams 14 25:55 5:16
73 73 6 Valentin Poncelet AIC 14 25:56 5:16
74 74 123 Matthew Hillard Bowdoin 12 25:57 5:16
75 75 644 Ryan O'Connell Springfield 13 25:57 5:16
76 76 117 James Weider Boston University 11 25:58 5:16
77 77 461 Dan Harper MIT 12 25:59 5:17
78 78 575 Richard Marcello Sacred Heart 12 25:59 5:17
79 79 852 Matt Thwaites Yale 13 26:00 5:17
80 80 765 Matt Katz Wesleyan 11 26:00 5:17
81 81 581 Brendan Rickert Sacred Heart Gr 26:00 5:17
82 82 535 Alex Wallace Providence 12 26:01 5:17
83 83 486 Joseph Jourdain New Hampshire 14 26:02 5:17
84 84 691 Daniel Pilz Stonehill 11 26:02 5:17
85 85 519 James Pellerano Northeastern 14 26:03 5:17
86 86 11 Steven Corsello Amherst 11 26:03 5:17
87 87 573 Daniel Koehler Sacred Heart 11 26:04 5:18
88 88 55 Andrew Wortham Bates 13 26:05 5:18
89 89 789 Wade Davis Williams 13 26:08 5:18
90 90 382 Patrick McAllister Mass/Amherst 12 26:08 5:19
91 91 586 Daniel Gaunya Southern Connectic 11 26:09 5:19
92 92 14 Patrick Grimes Amherst 13 26:09 5:19
93 93 294 Chris Kibler Fitchburg 12 26:10 5:19
94 94 251 Ryan McGuire Connecticut Univer 14 26:10 5:19
95 95 726 Scott McArthur Tufts 12 26:11 5:19
96 96 198 Trevor Siperek Coast Guard 11 26:11 5:19
97 97 302 Matt Spano Fitchburg 11 26:11 5:19
98 98 1 Julien Devanne AIC 11 26:12 5:19
99 99 632 Zach Pietras Springfield 13 26:12 5:19
100 100 132 Nicholas Saba Bowdoin 14 26:12 5:19
101 101 233 Michael LeDuc Connecticut Colleg 14 26:13 5:19
102 102 182 Mohamed Hrezi Central Connecticu 13 26:13 5:19
103 103 808 Anthony Raduazo Williams 12 26:13 5:20
104 104 363 Kelton Cullenberg Maine 14 26:14 5:20
105 105 514 John Jantz Northeastern 13 26:14 5:20
106 106 242 Doug Wright Connecticut Colleg 12 26:15 5:20
107 107 473 Paul Welle MIT 11 26:15 5:20
108 108 720 Benjamin Wallis Tufts 14 26:16 5:20
109 109 376 Sonny Gamble Mass/Amherst 11 26:16 5:20
110 110 415 Andrew Stamatopulo Mass/Lowell 14 26:16 5:20
111 111 398 Nick Santoro Mass/Dartmouth 11 26:17 5:20
112 112 648 Anthony Slavucci Springfield 13 26:17 5:20
113 113 348 Kevin Hoyt Keene 12 26:17 5:20
114 114 89 Michael Keebler Boston College 11 26:18 5:20
115 115 151 Taylor Dundas Brandeis 14 26:18 5:20
116 116 319 Christopher Bergan Holy Cross 11 26:18 5:21
117 117 767 Jamie Lawrence Wesleyan 12 26:19 5:21
118 118 173 David Hurley Bryant 13 26:19 5:21
119 119 479 Andrew Dionne New Hampshire 11 26:19 5:21
120 120 135 Samuel Seekins Bowdoin 14 26:20 5:21
121 121 356 Andrew Sears Keene 13 26:20 5:21
122 122 143 Dan Anastos Brandeis 11 26:21 5:21
123 123 349 Corey Loonan Keene 11 26:21 5:21
124 124 330 Brendan Medeiros Holy Cross 11 26:21 5:21
125 125 107 Ken Haltom Boston University 11 26:22 5:21
126 126 43 Tully Hannan Bates 14 26:22 5:21
127 127 748 Ethan McBrien Vermont 13 26:22 5:21
128 128 703 Tyler Andrews Tufts 13 26:22 5:21
129 129 710 Liam Cassidy Tufts 14 26:23 5:21
130 130 439 Greg Krathwohl Middlebury 14 26:23 5:21
131 131 755 Aaron Szotka Vermont 14 26:23 5:22
132 132 552 Justin Ellison Rhode Island 11 26:24 5:22
133 133 118 Charlie Berdahl Bowdoin 11 26:24 5:22
134 134 794 Andrew Gaidus Williams 11 26:25 5:22
135 135 142 Alex Kramer Brandeis 13 26:25 5:22
136 136 310 Eric Flaman Hartford 12 26:26 5:22
137 137 455 Gihan Amarasiriwar MIT 11 26:26 5:22
138 138 572 Andrew Houghtalen Sacred Heart 11 26:28 5:22
139 139 685 Zack Lankow Stonehill 11 26:28 5:23
140 140 445 Nate Sans Middlebury 14 26:29 5:23
141 141 335 Kyle Shepard Holy Cross 13 26:29 5:23
142 142 433 John Davies Middlebury 13 26:32 5:23
143 143 157 Brendan Boyle Brown 14 26:32 5:23
144 144 769 Bryan Marsh Wesleyan 13 26:33 5:23
145 145 192 Nate Crum Coast Guard 10 26:33 5:23
146 146 22 Adron Pitmon Amherst 13 26:34 5:24
147 147 591 Paul Ryskowski Southern Connectic 13 26:34 5:24
148 148 679 Daniel Fidler Stonehill 11 26:35 5:24
149 149 188 Jeremy Schmid Central Connecticu 12 26:36 5:24
150 150 36 Sean Colligan Bates 12 26:36 5:24
151 151 42 Peter Gurney Bates 11 26:37 5:24
152 152 177 Scott Twardowski Bryant 11 26:38 5:24
153 153 550 Corey Coogan Rhode Island 13 26:38 5:25
154 154 790 Peter Drews Williams 14 26:39 5:25
155 155 163 Peter Hix Brown 14 26:39 5:25
156 156 191 Rob Weston Central Connecticu 11 26:39 5:25
157 157 168 Benjamin Coughlin Bryant 11 26:40 5:25
158 158 129 Colin Ogilvie Bowdoin 12 26:40 5:25
159 159 162 Ethan Hickey Brown 12 26:41 5:25
160 160 722 Andrew Shapero Tufts 14 26:42 5:25
161 161 400 Brendan Devlin Mass/Lowell 13 26:42 5:25
162 162 152 Devon Holgate Brandeis 11 26:43 5:25
163 163 46 Eric Kimball Bates 13 26:43 5:26
164 164 601 Timothy Even Southern Maine 12 26:44 5:26
165 165 584 Andrew Sullivan Sacred Heart 12 26:44 5:26
166 166 75 Sean Reagan Bentley 11 26:45 5:26
167 167 367 Jason Kaake Maine 14 26:46 5:26
168 168 196 Kevin O'Brien Coast Guard 11 26:46 5:26
169 169 148 Ed Colvin Brandeis 14 26:47 5:26
170 170 494 Michael Ryan New Hampshire 13 26:47 5:26
171 171 252 Artem Skobrev Connecticut Univer 13 26:48 5:26
172 172 441 Samuel Miller Middlebury 12 26:48 5:27
173 173 305 Kevin Brandon Hartford 12 26:49 5:27
174 174 418 Daniel Wang Mass/Lowell 12 26:49 5:27
175 175 525 Nicholas Barao Providence 11 26:50 5:27
176 176 466 Richard Prevost MIT 11 26:51 5:27
177 177 360 Ryan Widzgowski Keene 14 26:52 5:27
178 178 751 Charlie Schaefer Vermont Gr 26:53 5:28
179 179 314 Wayne Lawrence Hartford 12 26:53 5:28
180 180 497 Patrick Taft New Hampshire 13 26:54 5:28
181 181 845 Lane Thornton WPI 11 26:54 5:28
182 182 554 Daniel O'Heron Rhode Island 14 26:54 5:28
183 183 655 Matthews Drew St. Anselm 16 26:55 5:28
184 184 197 Andrew Price Coast Guard 10 26:55 5:28
185 185 507 Samuel Montclair New Haven 13 26:56 5:28
186 186 384 Paul Merriman Mass/Amherst 14 26:57 5:28
187 187 386 Jared Reddy Mass/Amherst 14 26:59 5:29
188 188 12 Andrew Erskine Amherst 13 26:59 5:29
189 189 325 Dylan Leazes Holy Cross 13 27:00 5:29
190 190 3 Manuel Hennequin AIC 13 27:00 5:29
191 191 611 Erich Neuts Southern Maine 12 27:00 5:29
192 192 397 Eric Nygaard Mass/Dartmouth 11 27:01 5:29
193 193 540 Brian Cotter Quinnipiac 13 27:01 5:29
194 194 359 Jeff Trethewey Keene 11 27:02 5:29
195 195 393 Kevin Gilmore Mass/Dartmouth 12 27:03 5:29
196 196 238 Shawn Mulcahy Connecticut Colleg 11 27:04 5:30
197 197 633 Steve Creamer Springfield 11 27:05 5:30
198 198 757 Julian Applebaum Wesleyan 13 27:06 5:30
199 199 375 Andrew Erwin Mass/Amherst 12 27:06 5:30
200 200 306 John Busque Hartford 14 27:06 5:30
201 201 362 Corey Bean Maine gr 27:06 5:30
202 202 849 David Demres Yale 11 27:07 5:30
203 203 470 Logan Trimble MIT 13 27:08 5:31
204 204 555 Michael Pezzullo Rhode Island 12 27:08 5:31
205 205 231 Colin Gallant Connecticut Colleg 12 27:08 5:31
206 206 82 Anthony Bellitti Boston College 14 27:09 5:31
207 207 602 Jon Fulford Southern Maine 11 27:10 5:31
208 208 754 Andrew Stillman Vermont 13 27:10 5:31
209 209 247 Joe Clark Connecticut Univer 13 27:11 5:31
210 210 563 Stephen Benoit Sacred Heart 11 27:11 5:31
211 211 821 Scott Burger WPI 13 27:12 5:31
212 212 430 Leif Castern Middlebury 14 27:14 5:32
213 213 193 Gary Ezzo Coast Guard 14 27:16 5:32
214 214 517 Michael MacKenzie Northeastern 14 27:16 5:32
215 215 780 Colin Fahey Wheaton 11 27:17 5:32
216 216 485 Kent Harlow New Hampshire 13 27:17 5:32
217 217 764 Alec Jolicoeur Wesleyan 14 27:18 5:33
218 218 167 Christopher Chapru Bryant 14 27:18 5:33
219 219 10 Travis Cohoon Amherst 11 27:19 5:33
220 220 531 Ed Jennings Providence 12 27:19 5:33
221 221 171 Colin Gannon Bryant 13 27:20 5:33
222 222 502 Ryan Freitas New Haven 11 27:20 5:33
223 223 696 Nate Webber Stonehill 14 27:20 5:33
224 224 647 Matthew Scully Springfield 13 27:21 5:33
225 225 437 Patrick Hebble Middlebury 13 27:21 5:33
226 226 590 Brian Robbins Southern Connectic 11 27:22 5:33
227 227 328 Stephen Madsen Holy Cross 12 27:23 5:34
228 228 610 Ben Manning Southern Maine 13 27:24 5:34
229 229 556 Samuel Weintraub Rhode Island 14 27:24 5:34
230 230 58 Gabe Campbell Bentley 12 27:25 5:34
231 231 194 Cory Fagen Coast Guard 10 27:25 5:34
232 232 538 Jake Cetera Quinnipiac 13 27:26 5:34
233 233 686 Steve Leonard Stonehill 14 27:29 5:35
234 234 478 John Corona New Hampshire 14 27:30 5:35
235 235 536 John Beckshaw Quinnipiac 12 27:31 5:35
236 236 80 Tom Witherell Bentley 12 27:32 5:35
237 237 176 Kenneth Rayner Bryant 12 27:32 5:35
238 238 589 Kyle Reiss Southern Connectic 14 27:32 5:36
239 239 508 Timothy Nohelty New Haven 14 27:33 5:36
240 240 195 Joel Hill Coast Guard 11 27:34 5:36
241 241 19 John McGrail Amherst 11 27:36 5:36
242 242 239 Tim Murtagh Connecticut Colleg 13 27:36 5:36
243 243 249 Christain Kearns Connecticut Univer 14 27:36 5:36
244 244 296 Will Lary Fitchburg 13 27:37 5:36
245 245 29 Kyle Higgins Assumption 12 27:37 5:37
246 246 541 Dylan DeNuzzo Quinnipiac 14 27:39 5:37
247 247 381 Daniel Joyce Mass/Amherst 14 27:39 5:37
248 248 543 John Healy Quinnipiac 12 27:40 5:37
249 249 77 Steve Spittler Bentley 13 27:41 5:37
250 278 Greg Payne Endicott 12 27:42 5:37
251 250 158 Jeff Bush Brown 14 27:43 5:38
252 251 166 Ryan Busby Bryant 12 27:45 5:38
253 252 759 Austin Cotant Wesleyan 13 27:45 5:38
254 253 656 Surabian John St. Anselm 15 27:49 5:39
255 254 311 Bobby Giuliani Hartford 13 27:50 5:39
256 255 232 Brenner Green Connecticut Colleg 12 27:51 5:39
257 256 557 Nate Wigton Rhode Island 12 27:52 5:40
258 257 743 Eric Hill Vermont Gr 27:54 5:40
259 258 389 Steve Burke Mass/Dartmouth 11 27:55 5:40
260 259 614 Dan Pontbriand Southern Maine 11 27:57 5:41
261 260 657 Soucey Kevin St. Anselm 13 27:58 5:41
262 261 639 Russell Johnson Springfield 12 28:02 5:41
263 262 506 Jacob McAndrew New Haven Gr 28:02 5:42
264 263 95 Joseph McConaughy Boston College 14 28:03 5:42
265 264 841 Shane Ruddy WPI 13 28:04 5:42
266 265 546 Richard Stoliker Quinnipiac 13 28:04 5:42
267 266 588 Josh Perry Southern Connectic 14 28:06 5:42
268 267 829 Dominic Gonzalez WPI 14 28:09 5:43
269 268 654 Powers Christopher St. Anselm 15 28:10 5:43
270 269 663 Samuel Brigham St. Michael's 14 28:12 5:44
271 270 826 Jeremy Francisco WPI 13 28:13 5:44
272 271 784 Michael Richard Wheaton 13 28:17 5:45
273 272 630 Ryan Allison Springfield 12 28:19 5:45
274 273 56 Rob Ballenthin Bentley 11 28:24 5:46
275 274 673 Matthew Smith St. Michael's 12 28:28 5:47
276 275 63 Dan Fava Bentley 12 28:29 5:47
277 276 585 Tyler Fredsall Southern Connectic 13 28:30 5:47
278 277 842 Lucas Smith-horn WPI 12 28:34 5:48
279 278 600 Ryan Dyer Southern Maine 11 28:38 5:49
280 279 553 Kevin Healey Rhode Island 12 28:39 5:49
281 280 836 Craig Mitchell WPI 12 28:41 5:50
282 281 228 Matt Boudreau Connecticut Colleg 13 28:43 5:50
283 282 292 Mike Grasela Fitchburg 13 28:45 5:50
284 283 504 Patrick Leach New Haven 11 28:48 5:51
285 284 621 Mike Giberti Southern New Hamps 14 28:53 5:52
286 285 5 Daniel Kiprono AIC 12 29:04 5:54
287 286 396 Wes Meserve Mass/Dartmouth 11 29:05 5:54
288 287 392 Cody Gibney Mass/Dartmouth 14 29:06 5:55
289 288 32 Craig Trajkovski Assumption 12 29:07 5:55
290 289 4 Curtis Johnson AIC 14 29:09 5:55
291 290 672 Robert Sitzer St. Michael's 12 29:17 5:57
292 291 297 Pat Lucas Fitchburg 13 29:18 5:57
293 292 669 Brian McDonnell St. Michael's 12 29:23 5:58
294 293 671 Thomas Perekslis St. Michael's 12 29:35 6:00
295 294 499 Michael Barile New Haven 14 29:35 6:00
296 295 301 Chris Ross Fitchburg 14 29:40 6:01
297 296 394 Chris Jordan Mass/Dartmouth 14 29:41 6:02
298 297 675 Steve Weng St. Michael's 14 29:42 6:02
299 298 30 Mark MacNeill Assumption 14 29:44 6:02
300 299 664 Michael Cardillo St. Michael's 12 29:44 6:02
301 300 618 Jason Bays Southern New Hamps 12 29:50 6:03
302 301 776 Sean Astle Wheaton 12 29:53 6:04
303 302 28 Patrick Erban Assumption 12 29:54 6:04
304 303 650 Fox Benjamin St. Anselm 13 30:00 6:05
305 304 783 Karl Mader Wheaton 13 30:07 6:07
306 305 779 Nick Emard Wheaton 14 30:16 6:09
307 306 620 Kevin Coyle Southern New Hamps 12 30:36 6:13
308 307 498 Marvin Azor New Haven 13 30:47 6:15
309 308 626 Tyler Parks Southern New Hamps 12 31:27 6:23
310 309 628 Sam Tarrant Southern New Hamps Gr 31:31 6:24
311 310 782 Natan Levy Wheaton 11 31:55 6:29
312 311 661 Connolly Sean St. Anselm 13 31:58 6:29
313 312 627 Michael Smith Southern New Hamps 11 32:07 6:31
314 313 300 Adam Parslow Fitchburg 11 32:28 6:35
315 314 27 John Conley Assumption 13 32:46 6:39
316 279 Thomas Rofrano Endicott 12 33:10 6:44
317 315 31 Adam Mailhot Assumption 14 33:23 6:47
318 316 619 Dou Coulters Southern New Hamps 12 34:21 6:58





2010 Cross Country Championship Won by Boston College

Women's Varsity Team Scores (47 Teams)



1. 26 Boston College ( 17:36 1:27:58)
=================================
1 2 Jillian King 17:22 5 12 Allison Stasiuk 18:00
2 3 Caroline King 17:26 6 ( 29) Sarah Lord 18:25
3 4 Elizabeth Hynes 17:30 7 ( 40) Siobhan Breagy 18:42
4 5 Hope Krause 17:40

2. 116 Connecticut Univer ( 18:15 1:31:13)
=================================
1 14 Allison Lasnicki 18:02 5 33 Leah Andrianos 18:27
2 18 Lauren Sara 18:08 6 ( 37) Kimberly Moran 18:35
3 19 Shauna McNiff 18:10 7 ( 56) Heather Wilson 18:52
4 32 Courtney Dinnan 18:26

3. 163 Middlebury ( 18:29 1:32:22)
=================================
1 24 Amanda Lee 18:17 5 45 Claire McIlvennie 18:45
2 26 Colette Whitney 18:19 6 ( 72) Katie Rominger 19:00
3 30 Maddie Hubbell 18:25 7 ( 91) Emily Attwood 19:11
4 38 Adelaide Tousley 18:36

4. 181 Maine ( 18:15 1:31:13)
=================================
1 1 Corey Conner 16:54 5 73 Jennifer Lucy 19:00
2 13 Jordan Daniel 18:01 6 ( 80) Vanessa Letourneau 19:05
3 28 Allison Conner 18:23 7 (120) Cynthia Hunter 19:30
4 66 Whitney Chamberlain 18:55

5. 207 Quinnipiac ( 18:34 1:32:49)
=================================
1 8 Rebecca White 17:54 5 64 Jessica Soja 18:55
2 23 Kristen Stevens 18:17 6 ( 76) Katie Beam 19:02
3 51 Amanda Faust 18:50 7 (129) Julie Lanning 19:34
4 61 Brianna Faust 18:53

6. 221 Williams ( 18:34 1:32:47)
=================================
1 9 Annie Dear 17:57 5 88 Chiara Del Piccolo 19:08
2 10 Jennifer Gossels 17:58 6 (105) KK Durante 19:19
3 54 Lauren Goldstein-Kral 18:51 7 (111) Leslie Blackshear 19:23
4 60 Tina Meade 18:53

6. 221 Dartmouth ( 18:41 1:33:23)
=================================
1 27 Katelyn Walker 18:20 5 59 Arianna Vailas 18:53
2 34 Alexi Pappas 18:31 6 ( 90) Andrea Imhof 19:10
3 49 Bridget End 18:49 7 (158) Kate Sullivan 19:52
4 52 Lizzie Short 18:50

8. 264 Yale ( 18:45 1:33:45)
=================================
1 25 Downing Jennifer 18:18 5 99 Donnelly Jennifer 19:16
2 36 Chapman Melissa 18:32 6 (178) Liya Assefa 20:07
3 47 Sahlberg Jacque 18:47 7 (193) Madeline Adams 20:22
4 57 Hudson Caitlin 18:52

9. 284 Vermont ( 18:44 1:33:39)
=================================
1 11 Morgan Powers 17:59 5 98 Caroline Forgiel 19:15
2 31 Bo Dunn 18:26 6 (130) Marisa Guerette 19:34
3 65 Kirsten Weberg 18:55 7 (162) Julie McGilpin 19:56
4 79 Yolanda Ngarambe 19:04

10. 313 Boston University ( 18:44 1:33:36)
=================================
1 6 Katie Matthews 17:44 5 106 Marita Stressenger 19:20
2 17 Kathleen Davies 18:08 6 (134) Mariko Takahashi 19:36
3 83 Bree Potter 19:06 7 (159) Anna Lukes 19:52
4 101 Madeline Steiner 19:18

11. 325 Mass/Amherst ( 18:57 1:34:42)
=================================
1 39 Courtney Baldwin 18:41 5 122 Jennifer Harkey 19:31
2 46 Karen Roa 18:45 6 (167) Mary Cole 20:00
3 55 Gina Perno 18:51 7 (195) Sarah Barrett 20:23
4 63 Elizabeth Fisk 18:54

12. 348 MIT ( 18:59 1:34:53)
=================================
1 41 Katherine Eve 18:43 4 95 Martina de Geus 19:12
2 44 Alina Gatowski 18:45 5 100 Claire O’Connell 19:17
3 68 Tania Morimoto 18:56

13. 374 Rhode Island ( 19:02 1:35:06)
=================================
1 42 Brittany Pelsue 18:44 4 89 Mary Najarian 19:09
2 74 Niamh Ryan 19:00 5 94 Jordan Westcott 19:12
3 75 Caitrin Demchko 19:01

14. 383 Northeastern ( 19:04 1:35:20)
=================================
1 48 Jessica Barton 18:49 5 116 Danielle Klein 19:28
2 53 Seri Gordon 18:51 6 (145) Ann Scully 19:41
3 69 Kristen Martin 18:58 7 (233) Jill Buck 20:57
4 97 Meegan Joly 19:14

15. 418 Amherst ( 19:03 1:35:14)
=================================
1 15 Ali Simeone 18:05 5 140 Elodie Reed 19:38
2 43 Melissa Sullivan 18:44 6 (157) Victoria Sosnowski 19:52
3 103 Abigail Hopper 19:19 7 (192) Shannon McKenna 20:22
4 117 Christina Wong 19:28

16. 438 Holy Cross ( 19:07 1:35:31)
=================================
1 20 Paige Sutherland 18:14 5 118 Sandra van den Heuvel 19:29
2 92 Elizabeth Harkins 19:11 6 (125) Jacqueline Imse 19:32
3 96 Emily Hughes 19:13 7 (182) Rose Calvo 20:09
4 112 Elizabeth Humphries 19:24

17. 478 Colby ( 19:14 1:36:09)
=================================
1 67 Amy Tortorello 18:56 5 121 Kathrine Connolly 19:30
2 84 Layne Schwab 19:06 6 (124) Allison Rigby 19:31
3 87 Berol Dewdney 19:08 7 (148) Emma Linhard 19:45
4 119 Claire Dunn 19:29

18. 483 Sacred Heart ( 19:11 1:35:54)
=================================
1 22 Kimberly DeLoreto 18:16 5 155 Megan Papp 19:49
2 71 Brittney Lane 18:59 6 (161) Michelle Navarro 19:56
3 93 Brittany Llobell 19:11 7 (199) Brianna Castrogivanni 20:27
4 142 Alyssa Selmquist 19:39

19. 492 Wellesley ( 19:15 1:36:14)
=================================
1 35 Randelle Boots 18:31 5 156 Cristina Lucas 19:50
2 82 Leah Clement 19:06 6 (232) Margaret Wehner 20:57
3 104 Camille Basurto 19:19 7 (246) Adiba Manning 21:09
4 115 Molly Shanley 19:28

20. 496 Keene ( 19:14 1:36:06)
=================================
1 16 Paige Mills 18:06 5 190 Haley Lydstone 20:18
2 62 Andrea Walsh 18:54 6 (240) Natalie Ferro 20:59
3 81 Amy Knoblock 19:05 7 (293) Molly Metivier 22:40
4 147 Maggie Fitter 19:43

21. 590 Brown ( 19:27 1:37:12)
=================================
1 86 Melanie Fineman 19:07 5 144 Jenn Thomas 19:41
2 109 Caitlin Stone 19:22 6 (207) Megan Plamer 20:35
3 113 Rachel Baker 19:25 7 (213) Carolyn Ranti 20:39
4 138 Emily Mepham 19:37

22. 650 Brandeis ( 19:32 1:37:39)
=================================
1 7 Grayce Selig 17:47 4 177 Amelia Lundkvist 20:06
2 70 Kate Warwick 18:58 5 220 Ali Kirsch 20:43
3 176 Erin Bisceglia 20:05

23. 651 Bowdoin ( 19:37 1:38:05)
=================================
1 50 Carolyn Baskir 18:49 5 204 Holly Jacobson 20:31
2 123 Olivia MacKenzie 19:31 6 (215) Laura Newcomb 20:40
3 131 Grace Kerr 19:34 7 (221) Madelena Rizzo 20:44
4 143 Melissa DellaTorre 19:40

24. 667 Stonehill ( 19:38 1:38:06)
=================================
1 107 Jill Alves 19:21 5 172 Stephanie Wilson 20:03
2 110 Kristen Mahoney 19:23 6 (179) Lindsay Booth 20:07
3 126 Emily Regan 19:32 7 (180) Chelsea Bishop 20:08
4 152 Caroline McBride 19:47

25. 690 Tufts ( 19:39 1:38:15)
=================================
1 78 Amy Wilfert 19:03 5 169 Lauren Creath 20:01
2 139 Anya Price 19:37 6 (184) Melanie Monroe 20:12
3 151 Lilly Fisher 19:46 7 (187) Madeline Carey 20:15
4 153 Abby Barker 19:48

26. 696 Wesleyan ( 19:42 1:38:27)
=================================
1 58 Julia Mark 18:52 5 168 Nellie Triedman 20:00
2 146 Libby Lazare 19:43 6 (175) Tess Crain 20:04
3 160 Julie Platt 19:54 7 (230) Chloe Lalonde 20:56
4 164 Jess Levin 19:58

27. 717 Central Connecticu ( 19:48 1:38:56)
=================================
1 77 Katherine Bossardet 19:03 5 226 Chelsea Crooke 20:49
2 85 Elizabeth Eberhardt 19:07 6 (237) Krisztina Dearborn 20:58
3 163 Nicole Coiteux 19:57 7 (241) Megan MacBryde 21:00
4 166 Amanda Asaro 20:00

28. 820 Mass/Lowell ( 20:01 1:40:03)
=================================
1 108 Kelly Walton 19:21 5 216 Colleen Kennedy 20:40
2 128 Sarah Bonomo 19:33 6 (228) Ivory Farren 20:51
3 165 Nicole Skotz 19:59 7 (242) MaryAnn Ford 21:01
4 203 Gina Butler 20:30

29. 888 Bates ( 20:09 1:40:42)
=================================
1 133 Kerri Leonhardt 19:35 5 200 Jennifer Mitton 20:27
2 174 Jenny Monsulcik 20:04 6 (224) Alex Alberto 20:48
3 185 Alicia Fannon 20:12 7 (252) Chloe Bourne 21:15
4 196 Mira Carey-Hatch 20:24

30. 961 Bentley ( 20:20 1:41:40)
=================================
1 154 Ashley Nichols 19:48 5 227 Evelyn Marrero 20:50
2 181 Caitlin Fahey 20:08 6 (249) Brittany Roderman 21:12
3 197 Lauren Lesniak 20:24 7 (296) Heather Hallstrom 22:46
4 202 Leah Schiller 20:30

31. 981 Hartford ( 20:26 1:42:09)
=================================
1 127 Megan Barry 19:33 5 236 Kayla Koonz 20:58
2 188 Marisa Poleto 20:16 6 (239) Stephanie Curcio 20:59
3 201 Jennifer Flores 20:28 7 (260) Rebecca Mendes 21:32
4 229 Catherine Carey 20:54

32. 1006 Southern New Hamps ( 20:36 1:42:56)
=================================
1 114 Emma Lundberg 19:25 5 261 Christina Powell 21:36
2 208 Madeline Hayes 20:37 6 (298) Jacquelyn Dussault 22:47
3 211 Melissa Hurley 20:39 7 (306) Kelsey Parker 23:28
4 212 Christina Montefusco 20:39

33. 1034 St. Anselm ( 20:42 1:43:30)
=================================
1 137 Katharine Meinertz 19:36 5 286 Elizabeth Duffy 22:25
2 170 Bianca Ciuffredo 20:01 6 (307) Aileen Hickey 23:33
3 218 Stephanie Kearsley 20:41 7 (309) Hilary Keithcart 23:43
4 223 Joanna Marczyk 20:47

34. 1045 Springfield ( 20:37 1:43:03)
=================================
1 135 Lacey Cartier 19:36 5 247 Katie Burns 21:09
2 198 Michelle Mirti 20:25 6 (255) Erica Fisher 21:24
3 231 Mollie Parshley 20:56 7 (273) Claudia Severance 21:52
4 234 Sissell Holloway 20:57

35. 1054 Mass/Dartmouth ( 20:48 1:43:59)
=================================
1 102 Dekontee Chea 19:18 5 277 Caitlin McGarigal 21:56
2 194 Meaghan Bohigian 20:23 6 (292) Stacey Dybel 22:36
3 217 Courtney Testa 20:41 7 (295) Brittany Lyons 22:44
4 264 Kelci Sullivan 21:41

35. 1054 Merrimack ( 20:37 1:43:03)
=================================
1 186 Brianna Devereaux 20:12 5 238 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinah 20:59
2 206 Rebecca Ainscow 20:34 6 (253) Fiona Coleman 21:16
3 210 Anne Bajor 20:38 7 (274) Ashley Bock 21:54
4 214 Ashley Sarris 20:40

37. 1069 WPI ( 20:49 1:44:01)
=================================
1 141 Vicky Hewey 19:39 5 267 Catherine Duffty 21:47
2 171 Jennifer Mann 20:02 6 (272) Caitlin Rush 21:51
3 225 Stacey Rauen 20:49 7 (291) Emily Dudley 22:35
4 265 Hannah McCallum 21:44

38. 1098 AIC ( 21:53 1:49:25)
=================================
1 21 Jeptui Cherutich 18:15 4 302 Jenna Miller 22:55
2 205 MJ Ohoueu 20:34 5 319 Angela Rocha 26:27
3 251 Sarah Beaudoin 21:14 6 (320) Myrlanda Lafortune 26:33

39. 1106 Connecticut Colleg ( 20:45 1:43:45)
=================================
1 191 Lindsay Paiva 20:21 5 244 Kelsey Taylor 21:03
2 209 Chiara Pandolfi 20:38 6 (245) Merry Byrne 21:06
3 219 Kerry Dermody 20:42 7 (257) Katie Beers 21:25
4 243 Ally Bonito 21:01

40. 1122 Smith ( 20:54 1:44:26)
=================================
1 150 Kelly Beauvais 19:46 4 256 Raquel Lemire 21:25
2 222 Abby Mosca 20:46 5 259 Liza Rosenfield 21:31
3 235 Victoria Dunch 20:58 6 (284) Kylee Drugan-Eppich 22:17

41. 1148 Southern Maine ( 21:02 1:45:08)
=================================
1 173 Molly Carl 20:04 5 275 Alex Raynor 21:54
2 183 Tiffany Binette 20:10 6 (282) Katie Snow 22:15
3 254 Morgan Beede 21:20 7 (294) Lily Sund 22:43
4 263 Brooke Madden 21:40

42. 1186 Bryant ( 21:54 1:49:26)
=================================
1 136 Martha Reynolds 19:36 4 304 Emileigh Gilfoy 23:20
2 149 Megan Robertson 19:45 5 312 Sarah Bousquet 24:20
3 285 Lauren Ganim 22:25 6 (317) Kaitlynn Campbell 25:29

43. 1198 St. Michael's ( 21:19 1:46:32)
=================================
1 132 Gabrielle Naranja 19:35 5 278 Milijana Lacmanovic 22:03
2 258 Jennifer Labrenz 21:27 6 (288) Leanna Hammond 22:27
3 262 Caitlin Ferland 21:39 7 (289) Maura O'Riordan 22:28
4 268 Mary Miller 21:48

44. 1266 Mount Holyoke ( 21:31 1:47:33)
=================================
1 189 Rebecca Engell 20:17 5 287 Emily Follo 22:26
2 248 Licia Garcia 21:10 6 (290) Emma Angus 22:33
3 266 Hannah DiCocco 21:45 7 (299) Casey McClellan 22:48
4 276 Liz MacLauchlan 21:55

45. 1398 Endicott ( 22:28 1:52:17)
=================================
1 250 Kira DiCaprio 21:13 5 314 Jennifer Dickerson 24:45
2 270 Kim Shepherd 21:49 6 (316) Kelly Cameron 25:17
3 281 Jillian Mendes 22:13 7 (318) Monica Gardner 25:46
4 283 Brittaney Plante 22:17

46. 1451 Assumption ( 22:32 1:52:40)
=================================
1 271 Catherine Griffin 21:50 5 303 Meghan Ducharme 23:09
2 279 Jessica Chmielewski 22:04 6 (308) katie Wirzbicki 23:40
3 297 Erynn Sweeney 22:46 7 (313) Liz Penta 24:31
4 301 Chelsie Seguin 22:51

47. 1464 Wheaton ( 22:47 1:53:55)
=================================
1 269 Rachel Scavera 21:48 5 310 Lauren Andres 23:45
2 280 Savannah Geasey 22:05 6 (311) Rose Harris 23:57
3 300 Elizabeth Urena 22:50 7 (315) Christina Nelson 25:09
4 305 Shoshana Kruskal 23:27


2010 Women's Individual Placement (322 finishers)


NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============== 5.OI7 K =================
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 12:45 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa@verizon.net
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
1 1 367 Corey Conner Maine 12 16:54 5:26
2 2 78 Jillian King Boston College 13 17:22 5:35
3 3 77 Caroline King Boston College 11 17:26 5:36
4 4 75 Elizabeth Hynes Boston College 13 17:30 5:37
5 5 79 Hope Krause Boston College 12 17:40 5:41
6 6 101 Katie Matthews Boston University 12 17:44 5:42
7 7 143 Grayce Selig Brandeis 11 17:47 5:43
8 8 569 Rebecca White Quinnipiac 13 17:54 5:45
9 9 854 Annie Dear Williams 13 17:57 5:46
10 10 862 Jennifer Gossels Williams 13 17:58 5:46
11 11 785 Morgan Powers Vermont 12 17:59 5:47
12 12 89 Allison Stasiuk Boston College 13 18:00 5:47
13 13 368 Jordan Daniel Maine 11 18:01 5:47
14 14 234 Allison Lasnicki Connecticut Univer 14 18:02 5:48
15 15 25 Ali Simeone Amherst 13 18:05 5:49
16 16 355 Paige Mills Keene 12 18:06 5:49
17 17 96 Kathleen Davies Boston University 11 18:08 5:50
18 18 238 Lauren Sara Connecticut Univer 14 18:08 5:50
19 19 236 Shauna McNiff Connecticut Univer 13 18:10 5:50
20 20 336 Paige Sutherland Holy Cross 12 18:14 5:51
21 21 2 Jeptui Cherutich AIC 13 18:15 5:52
22 22 593 Kimberly DeLoreto Sacred Heart 11 18:16 5:52
23 23 567 Kristen Stevens Quinnipiac Gr 18:17 5:52
24 24 447 Amanda Lee Middlebury 11 18:17 5:52
25 25 955 Downing Jennifer Yale 12 18:18 5:53
26 26 463 Colette Whitney Middlebury 14 18:19 5:53
27 27 257 Katelyn Walker Dartmouth 14 18:20 5:53
28 28 366 Allison Conner Maine 11 18:23 5:54
29 29 80 Sarah Lord Boston College 13 18:25 5:55
30 30 446 Maddie Hubbell Middlebury 14 18:25 5:55
31 31 770 Bo Dunn Vermont 12 18:26 5:55
32 32 233 Courtney Dinnan Connecticut Univer 12 18:26 5:55
33 33 231 Leah Andrianos Connecticut Univer 11 18:27 5:56
34 34 249 Alexi Pappas Dartmouth 12 18:31 5:57
35 35 792 Randelle Boots Wellesley 13 18:31 5:57
36 36 959 Chapman Melissa Yale 14 18:32 5:57
37 37 237 Kimberly Moran Connecticut Univer 13 18:35 5:58
38 38 460 Adelaide Tousley Middlebury 13 18:36 5:58
39 39 377 Courtney Baldwin Mass/Amherst 13 18:41 6:00
40 40 68 Siobhan Breagy Boston College 11 18:42 6:00
41 41 471 Katherine Eve MIT 12 18:43 6:01
42 42 579 Brittany Pelsue Rhode Island 11 18:44 6:01
43 43 27 Melissa Sullivan Amherst 12 18:44 6:01
44 44 473 Alina Gatowski MIT 11 18:45 6:01
45 45 449 Claire McIlvennie Middlebury 12 18:45 6:01
46 46 395 Karen Roa Mass/Amherst 12 18:45 6:01
47 47 953 Sahlberg Jacque Yale 12 18:47 6:02
48 48 515 Jessica Barton Northeastern 12 18:49 6:03
49 49 244 Bridget End Dartmouth 14 18:49 6:03
50 50 113 Carolyn Baskir Bowdoin 14 18:49 6:03
51 51 552 Amanda Faust Quinnipiac 14 18:50 6:03
52 52 253 Lizzie Short Dartmouth 12 18:50 6:03
53 53 520 Seri Gordon Northeastern 11 18:51 6:03
54 54 861 Lauren Goldstein-K Williams 12 18:51 6:03
55 55 392 Gina Perno Mass/Amherst 11 18:51 6:03
56 56 239 Heather Wilson Connecticut Univer 12 18:52 6:04
57 57 897 Hudson Caitlin Yale 13 18:52 6:04
58 58 824 Julia Mark Wesleyan 13 18:52 6:04
59 59 256 Arianna Vailas Dartmouth 14 18:53 6:04
60 60 868 Tina Meade Williams 11 18:53 6:04
61 61 553 Brianna Faust Quinnipiac 14 18:53 6:04
62 62 362 Andrea Walsh Keene 12 18:54 6:04
63 63 385 Elizabeth Fisk Mass/Amherst 11 18:54 6:04
64 64 566 Jessica Soja Quinnipiac 14 18:55 6:05
65 65 788 Kirsten Weberg Vermont 13 18:55 6:05
66 66 365 Whitney Chamberlai Maine 13 18:55 6:05
67 67 207 Amy Tortorello Colby 13 18:56 6:05
68 68 479 Tania Morimoto MIT 12 18:56 6:05
69 69 527 Kristen Martin Northeastern 11 18:58 6:06
70 70 144 Kate Warwick Brandeis 12 18:58 6:06
71 71 601 Brittney Lane Sacred Heart 14 18:59 6:06
72 72 454 Katie Rominger Middlebury 14 19:00 6:06
73 73 374 Jennifer Lucy Maine 12 19:00 6:06
74 74 581 Niamh Ryan Rhode Island 13 19:00 6:06
75 75 571 Caitrin Demchko Rhode Island 11 19:01 6:07
76 76 549 Katie Beam Quinnipiac 12 19:02 6:07
77 77 169 Katherine Bossarde Central Connecticu 11 19:03 6:07
78 78 767 Amy Wilfert Tufts 11 19:03 6:07
79 79 784 Yolanda Ngarambe Vermont 14 19:04 6:07
80 80 373 Vanessa Letourneau Maine gr 19:05 6:08
81 81 349 Amy Knoblock Keene 12 19:05 6:08
82 82 793 Leah Clement Wellesley 12 19:06 6:08
83 83 105 Bree Potter Boston University 13 19:06 6:08
84 84 205 Layne Schwab Colby 13 19:06 6:08
85 85 173 Elizabeth Eberhard Central Connecticu 14 19:07 6:08
86 86 149 Melanie Fineman Brown 14 19:07 6:08
87 87 187 Berol Dewdney Colby 13 19:08 6:09
88 88 855 Chiara Del Piccolo Williams 14 19:08 6:09
89 89 576 Mary Najarian Rhode Island 11 19:09 6:09
90 90 247 Andrea Imhof Dartmouth 11 19:10 6:09
91 91 438 Emily Attwood Middlebury 14 19:11 6:10
92 92 322 Elizabeth Harkins Holy Cross 13 19:11 6:10
93 93 602 Brittany Llobell Sacred Heart 12 19:11 6:10
94 94 583 Jordan Westcott Rhode Island 14 19:12 6:10
95 95 470 Martina de Geus MIT 14 19:12 6:10
96 96 324 Emily Hughes Holy Cross 14 19:13 6:10
97 97 523 Meegan Joly Northeastern 13 19:14 6:11
98 98 771 Caroline Forgiel Vermont 14 19:15 6:11
99 99 954 Donnelly Jennifer Yale 13 19:16 6:11
100 100 482 Claire O’Connell MIT 14 19:17 6:12
101 101 107 Madeline Steiner Boston University 12 19:18 6:12
102 102 398 Dekontee Chea Mass/Dartmouth 14 19:18 6:12
103 103 15 Abigail Hopper Amherst 13 19:19 6:12
104 104 790 Camille Basurto Wellesley 13 19:19 6:12
105 105 857 KK Durante Williams 11 19:19 6:12
106 106 108 Marita Stressenger Boston University 13 19:20 6:13
107 107 705 Jill Alves Stonehill 12 19:21 6:13
108 108 422 Kelly Walton Mass/Lowell 13 19:21 6:13
109 109 964 Caitlin Stone Brown 12 19:22 6:13
110 110 716 Kristen Mahoney Stonehill 12 19:23 6:14
111 111 850 Leslie Blackshear Williams 14 19:23 6:14
112 112 325 Elizabeth Humphrie Holy Cross 12 19:24 6:14
113 113 145 Rachel Baker Brown 12 19:25 6:14
114 114 636 Emma Lundberg Southern New Hamps 12 19:25 6:14
115 115 805 Molly Shanley Wellesley 12 19:28 6:15
116 116 514 Danielle Klein Northeastern 14 19:28 6:15
117 117 30 Christina Wong Amherst 11 19:28 6:15
118 118 338 Sandra van den Heu Holy Cross 14 19:29 6:15
119 119 190 Claire Dunn Colby 13 19:29 6:15
120 120 370 Cynthia Hunter Maine 11 19:30 6:16
121 121 184 Kathrine Connolly Colby 14 19:30 6:16
122 122 386 Jennifer Harkey Mass/Amherst 12 19:31 6:16
123 123 124 Olivia MacKenzie Bowdoin 13 19:31 6:16
124 124 204 Allison Rigby Colby 14 19:31 6:16
125 125 328 Jacqueline Imse Holy Cross 11 19:32 6:16
126 126 719 Emily Regan Stonehill 14 19:32 6:16
127 127 306 Megan Barry Hartford 14 19:33 6:17
128 128 410 Sarah Bonomo Mass/Lowell 11 19:33 6:17
129 129 558 Julie Lanning Quinnipiac 12 19:34 6:17
130 130 773 Marisa Guerette Vermont 12 19:34 6:17
131 131 121 Grace Kerr Bowdoin 11 19:34 6:17
132 132 697 Gabrielle Naranja St. Michael's 14 19:35 6:17
133 133 43 Kerri Leonhardt Bates 11 19:35 6:17
134 134 109 Mariko Takahashi Boston University 12 19:36 6:18
135 135 645 Lacey Cartier Springfield 11 19:36 6:18
136 136 164 Martha Reynolds Bryant 14 19:36 6:18
137 137 676 Katharine Meinertz St. Anselm 13 19:36 6:18
138 138 151 Emily Mepham Brown 12 19:37 6:18
139 139 762 Anya Price Tufts 12 19:37 6:18
140 140 22 Elodie Reed Amherst 13 19:38 6:18
141 141 881 Vicky Hewey WPI 13 19:39 6:19
142 142 611 Alyssa Selmquist Sacred Heart 13 19:39 6:19
143 143 115 Melissa DellaTorre Bowdoin 14 19:40 6:19
144 144 156 Jenn Thomas Brown 14 19:41 6:19
145 145 531 Ann Scully Northeastern 11 19:41 6:19
146 146 821 Libby Lazare Wesleyan 14 19:43 6:20
147 147 346 Maggie Fitter Keene 13 19:43 6:20
148 148 196 Emma Linhard Colby 11 19:45 6:21
149 149 165 Megan Robertson Bryant 13 19:45 6:21
150 150 620 Kelly Beauvais Smith 13 19:46 6:21
151 151 737 Lilly Fisher Tufts 13 19:46 6:21
152 152 717 Caroline McBride Stonehill 13 19:47 6:21
153 153 730 Abby Barker Tufts 14 19:48 6:22
154 154 61 Ashley Nichols Bentley 14 19:48 6:22
155 155 608 Megan Papp Sacred Heart 13 19:49 6:22
156 156 800 Cristina Lucas Wellesley 13 19:50 6:22
157 157 26 Victoria Sosnowski Amherst 14 19:52 6:23
158 158 254 Kate Sullivan Dartmouth 13 19:52 6:23
159 159 100 Anna Lukes Boston University 12 19:52 6:23
160 160 827 Julie Platt Wesleyan 12 19:54 6:24
161 161 604 Michelle Navarro Sacred Heart 13 19:56 6:24
162 162 782 Julie McGilpin Vermont 13 19:56 6:24
163 163 170 Nicole Coiteux Central Connecticu 12 19:57 6:24
164 164 823 Jess Levin Wesleyan 11 19:58 6:25
165 165 421 Nicole Skotz Mass/Lowell 13 19:59 6:25
166 166 167 Amanda Asaro Central Connecticu 12 20:00 6:25
167 167 382 Mary Cole Mass/Amherst 14 20:00 6:25
168 168 830 Nellie Triedman Wesleyan 13 20:00 6:25
169 169 733 Lauren Creath Tufts 14 20:01 6:26
170 170 663 Bianca Ciuffredo St. Anselm 15 20:01 6:26
171 491 Katherine Chwascia New Hampshire 11 20:02 6:26
172 171 882 Jennifer Mann WPI 13 20:02 6:26
173 172 724 Stephanie Wilson Stonehill 13 20:03 6:26
174 173 968 Molly Carl Southern Maine 13 20:04 6:27
175 174 45 Jenny Monsulcik Bates 12 20:04 6:27
176 175 816 Tess Crain Wesleyan 12 20:04 6:27
177 176 134 Erin Bisceglia Brandeis 12 20:05 6:27
178 177 139 Amelia Lundkvist Brandeis 14 20:06 6:27
179 178 895 Liya Assefa Yale 11 20:07 6:28
180 179 708 Lindsay Booth Stonehill 11 20:07 6:28
181 180 707 Chelsea Bishop Stonehill 14 20:08 6:28
182 181 56 Caitlin Fahey Bentley 13 20:08 6:28
183 182 316 Rose Calvo Holy Cross 11 20:09 6:28
184 183 969 Tiffany Binette Southern Maine 12 20:10 6:29
185 184 757 Melanie Monroe Tufts 13 20:12 6:29
186 185 42 Alicia Fannon Bates 13 20:12 6:29
187 186 428 Brianna Devereaux Merrimack 14 20:12 6:29
188 187 732 Madeline Carey Tufts 14 20:15 6:30
189 188 313 Marisa Poleto Hartford 11 20:16 6:31
190 189 981 Rebecca Engell Mount Holyoke 11 20:17 6:31
191 190 352 Haley Lydstone Keene 12 20:18 6:31
192 191 222 Lindsay Paiva Connecticut Colleg 12 20:21 6:32
193 192 19 Shannon McKenna Amherst 12 20:22 6:32
194 193 892 Madeline Adams Yale 12 20:22 6:32
195 194 397 Meaghan Bohigian Mass/Dartmouth 12 20:23 6:33
196 195 378 Sarah Barrett Mass/Amherst 14 20:23 6:33
197 196 34 Mira Carey-Hatch Bates 14 20:24 6:33
198 197 59 Lauren Lesniak Bentley 11 20:24 6:33
199 198 654 Michelle Mirti Springfield 12 20:25 6:33
200 199 589 Brianna Castrogiva Sacred Heart 14 20:27 6:34
201 200 44 Jennifer Mitton Bates 11 20:27 6:34
202 201 309 Jennifer Flores Hartford 14 20:28 6:34
203 202 63 Leah Schiller Bentley 14 20:30 6:35
204 203 411 Gina Butler Mass/Lowell 13 20:30 6:35
205 204 120 Holly Jacobson Bowdoin 11 20:31 6:35
206 205 962 MJ Ohoueu AIC 14 20:34 6:36
207 206 423 Rebecca Ainscow Merrimack 11 20:34 6:36
208 207 153 Megan Plamer Brown 14 20:35 6:37
209 208 634 Madeline Hayes Southern New Hamps 14 20:37 6:37
210 209 223 Chiara Pandolfi Connecticut Colleg 11 20:38 6:38
211 210 424 Anne Bajor Merrimack 13 20:38 6:38
212 211 635 Melissa Hurley Southern New Hamps 11 20:39 6:38
213 212 637 Christina Montefus Southern New Hamps 13 20:39 6:38
214 213 154 Carolyn Ranti Brown 13 20:39 6:38
215 214 436 Ashley Sarris Merrimack 12 20:40 6:38
216 215 126 Laura Newcomb Bowdoin 11 20:40 6:38
217 216 417 Colleen Kennedy Mass/Lowell 13 20:40 6:38
218 217 407 Courtney Testa Mass/Dartmouth 12 20:41 6:39
219 218 673 Stephanie Kearsley St. Anselm 13 20:41 6:39
220 219 214 Kerry Dermody Connecticut Colleg 12 20:42 6:39
221 220 136 Ali Kirsch Brandeis 14 20:43 6:39
222 221 129 Madelena Rizzo Bowdoin 14 20:44 6:40
223 222 624 Abby Mosca Smith 14 20:46 6:40
224 223 675 Joanna Marczyk St. Anselm 13 20:47 6:41
225 224 32 Alex Alberto Bates 11 20:48 6:41
226 225 885 Stacey Rauen WPI 11 20:49 6:41
227 226 171 Chelsea Crooke Central Connecticu 14 20:49 6:41
228 227 60 Evelyn Marrero Bentley 12 20:50 6:41
229 228 414 Ivory Farren Mass/Lowell 11 20:51 6:42
230 229 307 Catherine Carey Hartford 14 20:54 6:43
231 230 820 Chloe Lalonde Wesleyan 13 20:56 6:43
232 231 657 Mollie Parshley Springfield 11 20:56 6:43
233 232 811 Margaret Wehner Wellesley 14 20:57 6:44
234 233 516 Jill Buck Northeastern 12 20:57 6:44
235 234 651 Sissell Holloway Springfield 12 20:57 6:44
236 235 622 Victoria Dunch Smith 14 20:58 6:44
237 236 311 Kayla Koonz Hartford 13 20:58 6:44
238 237 172 Krisztina Dearborn Central Connecticu 14 20:58 6:44
239 238 430 Caitlin Kasala-Hal Merrimack 11 20:59 6:44
240 239 308 Stephanie Curcio Hartford 13 20:59 6:44
241 240 345 Natalie Ferro Keene 12 20:59 6:44
242 241 176 Megan MacBryde Central Connecticu 14 21:00 6:45
243 242 415 MaryAnn Ford Mass/Lowell 12 21:01 6:45
244 243 211 Ally Bonito Connecticut Colleg 12 21:01 6:45
245 244 228 Kelsey Taylor Connecticut Colleg 11 21:03 6:46
246 245 212 Merry Byrne Connecticut Colleg 13 21:06 6:47
247 246 801 Adiba Manning Wellesley 14 21:09 6:48
248 247 643 Katie Burns Springfield 13 21:09 6:48
249 248 984 Licia Garcia Mount Holyoke 14 21:10 6:48
250 249 62 Brittany Roderman Bentley 12 21:12 6:49
251 250 265 Kira DiCaprio Endicott 14 21:13 6:49
252 251 1 Sarah Beaudoin AIC 11 21:14 6:49
253 252 33 Chloe Bourne Bates 11 21:15 6:49
254 253 427 Fiona Coleman Merrimack 14 21:16 6:50
255 254 967 Morgan Beede Southern Maine 14 21:20 6:51
256 255 648 Erica Fisher Springfield 14 21:24 6:52
257 256 623 Raquel Lemire Smith 13 21:25 6:53
258 257 210 Katie Beers Connecticut Colleg 13 21:25 6:53
259 258 691 Jennifer Labrenz St. Michael's 13 21:27 6:53
260 259 627 Liza Rosenfield Smith 12 21:31 6:55
261 260 312 Rebecca Mendes Hartford 14 21:32 6:55
262 261 639 Christina Powell Southern New Hamps 14 21:36 6:56
263 262 686 Caitlin Ferland St. Michael's 12 21:39 6:57
264 263 973 Brooke Madden Southern Maine 13 21:40 6:58
265 264 406 Kelci Sullivan Mass/Dartmouth 14 21:41 6:58
266 265 884 Hannah McCallum WPI 14 21:44 6:59
267 266 982 Hannah DiCocco Mount Holyoke 12 21:45 6:59
268 267 878 Catherine Duffty WPI 13 21:47 7:00
269 268 695 Mary Miller St. Michael's 14 21:48 7:00
270 269 842 Rachel Scavera Wheaton 12 21:48 7:00
271 270 274 Kim Shepherd Endicott 13 21:49 7:00
272 271 997 Catherine Griffin Assumption 13 21:50 7:01
273 272 886 Caitlin Rush WPI 14 21:51 7:01
274 273 660 Claudia Severance Springfield 14 21:52 7:01
275 274 426 Ashley Bock Merrimack 11 21:54 7:02
276 275 976 Alex Raynor Southern Maine 13 21:54 7:02
277 276 986 Liz MacLauchlan Mount Holyoke 13 21:55 7:02
278 277 404 Caitlin McGarigal Mass/Dartmouth 12 21:56 7:03
279 278 692 Milijana Lacmanovi St. Michael's 12 22:03 7:05
280 279 991 Jessica Chmielewsk Assumption 11 22:04 7:05
281 280 834 Savannah Geasey Wheaton 12 22:05 7:06
282 281 270 Jillian Mendes Endicott 14 22:13 7:08
283 282 978 Katie Snow Southern Maine 13 22:15 7:09
284 283 272 Brittaney Plante Endicott 12 22:17 7:09
285 284 621 Kylee Drugan-Eppic Smith 14 22:17 7:09
286 285 161 Lauren Ganim Bryant 14 22:25 7:12
287 286 669 Elizabeth Duffy St. Anselm 13 22:25 7:12
288 287 983 Emily Follo Mount Holyoke 12 22:26 7:12
289 288 688 Leanna Hammond St. Michael's 14 22:27 7:13
290 289 700 Maura O'Riordan St. Michael's 14 22:28 7:13
291 290 980 Emma Angus Mount Holyoke 11 22:33 7:15
292 291 877 Emily Dudley WPI 12 22:35 7:15
293 292 399 Stacey Dybel Mass/Dartmouth 12 22:36 7:15
294 293 353 Molly Metivier Keene 14 22:40 7:17
295 294 979 Lily Sund Southern Maine 14 22:43 7:18
296 295 403 Brittany Lyons Mass/Dartmouth 14 22:44 7:18
297 296 57 Heather Hallstrom Bentley 14 22:46 7:19
298 297 995 Erynn Sweeney Assumption 12 22:46 7:19
299 298 633 Jacquelyn Dussault Southern New Hamps 12 22:47 7:19
300 299 987 Casey McClellan Mount Holyoke 14 22:48 7:19
301 300 843 Elizabeth Urena Wheaton 13 22:50 7:20
302 301 1000 Chelsie Seguin Assumption 14 22:51 7:20
303 302 4 Jenna Miller AIC 14 22:55 7:22
304 303 993 Meghan Ducharme Assumption 12 23:09 7:26
305 304 163 Emileigh Gilfoy Bryant 13 23:20 7:30
306 305 837 Shoshana Kruskal Wheaton 14 23:27 7:32
307 306 638 Kelsey Parker Southern New Hamps 14 23:28 7:32
308 307 671 Aileen Hickey St. Anselm 14 23:33 7:34
309 308 996 katie Wirzbicki Assumption 12 23:40 7:36
310 309 674 Hilary Keithcart St. Anselm 13 23:43 7:37
311 310 833 Lauren Andres Wheaton 14 23:45 7:38
312 311 835 Rose Harris Wheaton 14 23:57 7:41
313 312 159 Sarah Bousquet Bryant 14 24:20 7:49
314 313 992 Liz Penta Assumption 11 24:31 7:52
315 314 266 Jennifer Dickerson Endicott 13 24:45 7:57
316 315 839 Christina Nelson Wheaton 11 25:09 8:05
317 316 263 Kelly Cameron Endicott 12 25:17 8:07
318 317 160 Kaitlynn Campbell Bryant 14 25:29 8:11
319 318 267 Monica Gardner Endicott 13 25:46 8:16
320 275 Deanna Slobin Endicott 12 25:48 8:17
321 319 6 Angela Rocha AIC 12 26:27 8:30
322 320 3 Myrlanda Lafortune AIC 13 26:33 8:31



2010 Cross Country Championship - Men's Sub-Varsity Team Score 
1.    37  Dartmouth          (  26:13  2:11:02)
=================================
1 2 Steve Mangan 25:57 5 19 Matt Pierce 26:32
2 3 Mike Danaher 25:58 6 ( 21) Graham Keggi 26:37
3 6 Anthony Romaniw 26:15 7 ( 25) Jamie Mitchell 26:43
4 7 Chase Eldredge 26:20

2. 62 Boston University ( 26:18 2:11:27)
=================================
1 1 Rich Peters 25:29 4 16 Terence Galasso 26:29
2 9 Michael Caputo 26:23 5 22 David Krinjak 26:38
3 14 Joe Greenspun 26:28

3. 90 Williams ( 26:33 2:12:45)
=================================
1 5 Jack Fitzhenry 26:13 5 27 Brandon Abasolo 26:45
2 11 Henry Koster 26:24 6 ( 30) Jason Rapaport 26:49
3 23 Dan Silver 26:41 7 ( 34) Mark Springel 26:50
4 24 Chris Cogswell 26:42

4. 149 Central Connecticu ( 26:41 2:13:22)
=================================
1 4 Anthony Gonsalves 26:10 4 50 Andrew Hill 26:58
2 8 Kevin Tiernan 26:22 5 61 Ben Lazarus 27:08
3 26 Luke Albertson 26:44 6 (106) Mike Waterbury 27:54

5. 154 Tufts ( 26:46 2:13:50)
=================================
1 13 Connor Rose 26:27 5 43 Samuel Haney 26:54
2 29 Samuel Goodwin 26:48 6 ( 46) Brian McLaughlin 26:55
3 33 Christopher Brunnquell 26:50 7 ( 54) Samuel Hansen 27:04
4 36 Jeffrey Ragazzini 26:51

6. 203 Boston College ( 26:52 2:14:17)
=================================
1 17 James Glover 26:30 5 66 Akash Chougule 27:14
2 20 Cory Ahern 26:34 6 ( 77) Jack Linehan 27:26
3 38 Michael Masse 26:51 7 ( 79) Michael Mahoney 27:28
4 62 Jack Shannon 27:08

7. 208 Middlebury ( 26:53 2:14:21)
=================================
1 12 Taylor Sundali 26:24 5 64 Jeff Colt 27:09
2 31 Donovan Dickson 26:49 6 ( 73) Nathaniel Nelson 27:23
3 49 Anthony Lee 26:58 7 (100) Melake Getabecha 27:48
4 52 Mac Stormont 27:01

8. 268 Bowdoin ( 27:04 2:15:18)
=================================
1 18 Will Stafstrom 26:32 5 83 Anders Samuelson 27:31
2 45 Samuel Epstein 26:55 6 ( 85) Andrew del Calvo 27:32
3 53 James Boeding 27:03 7 ( 87) Gregory Talpey 27:34
4 69 Scott Longwell 27:17

9. 272 Mass/Lowell ( 27:06 2:15:28)
=================================
1 32 Max O'Brien 26:49 5 81 Tyler Sullivan 27:29
2 35 Chris Favulli 26:50 6 ( 88) Matthew Hernon 27:34
3 59 Steve Fitzsimmons 27:07 7 (156) Brian Donovan 28:58
4 65 Jake Gleason 27:13

10. 304 MIT ( 27:10 2:15:50)
=================================
1 39 Jacob Young 26:53 5 89 Eric Safai 27:34
2 44 Joseph Christopher 26:55 6 (105) Jay McKenna 27:54
3 60 Andrew Erickson 27:07 7 (115) Christian Reed 28:05
4 72 Matt Weaver 27:21

10. 304 New Hampshire ( 27:11 2:15:55)
=================================
1 40 Corey Duchemin 26:53 5 82 Peter Kimball 27:30
2 41 David Gervais 26:53 6 ( 90) Jacob McDougle 27:35
3 67 Louis Saviano 27:15 7 ( 96) Nick Mancuso 27:42
4 74 Michael Peabody 27:24

12. 313 Southern Maine ( 27:11 2:15:51)
=================================
1 48 Seth Neuts 26:57 5 91 Brett Baker 27:35
2 51 Dylan Lajoie 26:59 6 (103) Connor Bibb 27:51
3 55 Timothy Belanger 27:04 7 (104) Colton Tinker 27:53
4 68 Julian Gazzeloni 27:16

13. 338 Bates ( 27:19 2:16:31)
=================================
1 28 Tom Esponnette 26:46 5 121 Ben Taska 28:11
2 47 Graham Pearsall 26:56 6 (124) James LePage 28:16
3 56 Ken Whitney 27:05 7 (130) James Epstein 28:23
4 86 Michael Martin 27:33

14. 380 Northeastern ( 27:29 2:17:21)
=================================
1 15 Joe Siravo 26:28 4 118 Jonathon Lampron 28:08
2 37 Chris Mentas 26:51 5 140 Jeffrey Sun 28:35
3 70 Steve Francis 27:19

15. 391 Stonehill ( 27:28 2:17:18)
=================================
1 42 Ethan Penny 26:54 5 102 Jason Lynch 27:50
2 71 Sam Spencer 27:20 6 (134) Tim Johnson 28:27
3 75 Corey Donahoe 27:25 7 (149) Tyler Moules 28:50
4 101 Jonathon Foster 27:49

16. 434 Vermont ( 27:35 2:17:52)
=================================
1 63 Jon Sears 27:09 5 114 Brian Duclos 28:02
2 78 Andrew Donaghy 27:27 6 (117) Alejandro Ruiz 28:06
3 80 David Mortner 27:28 7 (119) Varun Gopinath 28:09
4 99 Jamie Love 27:46


17. 448 Amherst ( 27:38 2:18:10)
=================================
1 57 Kevin Hanley 27:06 5 123 Joe Nassirian 28:15
2 76 Alvara Morales 27:25 6 (129) Jack Seaver 28:21
3 95 Gus Greenstein 27:40 7 (136) Eli Howe 28:29
4 97 Alec Jacobson 27:44

18. 554 Sacred Heart ( 28:10 2:20:47)
=================================
1 10 Colin Seidl 26:24 5 164 Jeffrey Benesch 29:19
2 93 James Curran 27:36 6 (169) Anthony Mazza 29:33
3 126 Ryan Bezner 28:20 7 (182) Kevin Schumann 30:26
4 161 Stephen Phillips 29:08

19. 568 Merrimack ( 28:06 2:20:27)
=================================
1 58 Tyler Faulkner 27:06 5 155 Jason Lefavor 28:56
2 92 Harry Mullin 27:35 6 (158) Myles Dechance 29:04
3 109 John Doherty 27:57 7 (159) Nick Novaris 29:06
4 154 Pat Lawlor 28:53

20. 573 Holy Cross ( 28:06 2:20:28)
=================================
1 84 Dylan Villescas 27:32 5 141 Sean Hagan 28:39
2 108 Nicholas Petsky 27:56 6 (157) Brian Brazeau 29:01
3 113 Brian Treadway 28:00 7 (165) Samuel McGrath 29:25
4 127 Kevin Turner 28:21

21. 661 WPI ( 28:28 2:22:18)
=================================
1 116 Mitch Giroux 28:05 5 147 Scott Woodnorth 28:49
2 125 Mario Christiner 28:17 6 (148) Ben Roy 28:49
3 131 Dan Ritchie 28:24 7 (160) Rob Hollinger 29:06
4 142 Brian Goodman 28:43

22. 663 Wesleyan ( 28:31 2:22:32)
=================================
1 94 Seth Hafferkamp 27:38 5 163 Henry Molofsky 29:11
2 98 Alec Henry 27:45 6 (166) Sam Ebb 29:28
3 146 Zak Malik 28:49 7 (181) Nick Buffie 30:19
4 162 Kirby Neaton 29:09

23. 673 Springfield ( 28:30 2:22:28)
=================================
1 107 Kyle Moriarty 27:55 5 151 Nathan Pinciack 28:51
2 132 Tory French 28:25 6 (152) Conor Nixon 28:52
3 138 Alex Murray 28:31 7 (153) Matthew Hegarty 28:53
4 145 Matthew Peabody 28:46

24. 699 Keene ( 28:44 2:23:37)
=================================
1 120 Chris Chapman 28:10 5 171 Evan Thompson 29:52
2 128 Nick Riendeau 28:21 6 (172) Jian Giglia 29:53
3 137 Chris Plankey 28:31 7 (183) Jay Borden 30:31
4 143 Chance Wilk 28:43


25. 727 Bryant ( 28:53 2:24:23)
=================================
1 112 Jeffrey Dorosh 27:59 4 167 Michael DiBella 29:30
2 135 Benjamin Goula 28:28 5 174 Christian Losurdo 29:54
3 139 Ben Polichronopoulos 28:32

26. 754 Connecticut Colleg ( 29:10 2:25:47)
=================================
1 122 Hoitt McAllister 28:15 5 178 Dan Post 30:14
2 133 Ross Peterson 28:26 6 (185) Jeff Beling 31:16
3 144 Tristan Cole 28:43 7 (186) Billy Martinsky 32:06
4 177 Patrick Meyers 30:09

27. 786 Quinnipiac ( 29:23 2:26:54)
=================================
1 111 John Greenlaw 27:58 4 176 Chris Spiker 30:03
2 150 David Coppola 28:50 5 179 Edgar Carrasco 30:15
3 170 Mike White 29:48

28. 806 Colby ( 29:33 2:27:44)
=================================
1 110 Chris Halladay 27:58 4 175 Julio Suastegui 30:02
2 168 Kevin Clarke 29:33 5 180 Nick Papanastassiou 30:18
3 173 Alexander Baier 29:53 6 (184) Dylan Riessen 30:40

2010 Men's Subvarsity Placements
   
  NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============= 4.95 MILES ===============
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 2:15 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
1 1 115 Rich Peters Boston University 14 25:29 5:10
2 2 263 Steve Mangan Dartmouth 14 25:57 5:16
3 3 254 Mike Danaher Dartmouth 13 25:58 5:16
4 4 180 Anthony Gonsalves Central Connecticu 12 26:10 5:19
5 5 792 Jack Fitzhenry Williams 12 26:13 5:19
6 6 269 Anthony Romaniw Dartmouth 13 26:15 5:20
7 7 257 Chase Eldredge Dartmouth 11 26:20 5:21
8 371 Taylor Phillips Maine 13 26:21 5:21
9 8 189 Kevin Tiernan Central Connecticu 12 26:22 5:21
10 9 102 Michael Caputo Boston University 13 26:23 5:21
11 10 583 Colin Seidl Sacred Heart 13 26:24 5:22
12 11 799 Henry Koster Williams 14 26:24 5:22
13 12 451 Taylor Sundali Middlebury 12 26:24 5:22
14 13 730 Connor Rose Tufts 12 26:27 5:22
15 14 106 Joe Greenspun Boston University 12 26:28 5:22
16 15 522 Joe Siravo Northeastern 11 26:28 5:23
17 16 103 Terence Galasso Boston University 13 26:29 5:23
18 17 85 James Glover Boston College 13 26:30 5:23
19 18 136 Will Stafstrom Bowdoin 12 26:32 5:23
20 19 267 Matt Pierce Dartmouth 14 26:32 5:23
21 20 81 Cory Ahern Boston College 11 26:34 5:24
22 21 261 Graham Keggi Dartmouth 12 26:37 5:24
23 22 109 David Krinjak Boston University 13 26:38 5:24
24 23 813 Dan Silver Williams 13 26:41 5:25
25 24 787 Chris Cogswell Williams 14 26:42 5:25
26 25 265 Jamie Mitchell Dartmouth 14 26:43 5:25
27 26 178 Luke Albertson Central Connecticu 11 26:44 5:26
28 27 785 Brandon Abasolo Williams 13 26:45 5:26
29 28 39 Tom Esponnette Bates 11 26:46 5:26
30 29 715 Samuel Goodwin Tufts 14 26:48 5:26
31 30 809 Jason Rapaport Williams 11 26:49 5:27
32 31 434 Donovan Dickson Middlebury 11 26:49 5:27
33 32 413 Max O'Brien Mass/Lowell 14 26:49 5:27
34 33 709 Christopher Brunnq Tufts 11 26:50 5:27
35 34 814 Mark Springel Williams 12 26:50 5:27
36 35 403 Chris Favulli Mass/Lowell 14 26:50 5:27
37 36 733 Jeffrey Ragazzini Tufts 11 26:51 5:27
38 37 518 Chris Mentas Northeastern 13 26:51 5:27
39 38 94 Michael Masse Boston College 13 26:51 5:27
40 365 Ryan Hardiman Maine 14 26:52 5:27
41 802 Steve Mendoza Williams 13 26:52 5:27
42 39 474 Jacob Young MIT 13 26:53 5:27
43 40 481 Corey Duchemin New Hampshire 13 26:53 5:27
44 41 482 David Gervais New Hampshire 13 26:53 5:28
45 42 690 Ethan Penny Stonehill 13 26:54 5:28
46 43 716 Samuel Haney Tufts 13 26:54 5:28
47 44 457 Joseph Christopher MIT 12 26:55 5:28
48 45 122 Samuel Epstein Bowdoin 14 26:55 5:28
49 46 728 Brian McLaughlin Tufts 14 26:55 5:28
50 47 52 Graham Pearsall Bates 13 26:56 5:28
51 48 612 Seth Neuts Southern Maine 13 26:57 5:28
52 49 440 Anthony Lee Middlebury 13 26:58 5:29
53 50 181 Andrew Hill Central Connecticu 14 26:58 5:29
54 51 607 Dylan Lajoie Southern Maine 13 26:59 5:29
55 52 450 Mac Stormont Middlebury 13 27:01 5:29
56 788 Brian Cole Williams 11 27:02 5:29
57 53 120 James Boeding Bowdoin 14 27:03 5:30
58 54 717 Samuel Hansen Tufts 14 27:04 5:30
59 55 596 Timothy Belanger Southern Maine 14 27:04 5:30
60 812 Geoff Rodriguez Williams 11 27:05 5:30
61 56 54 Ken Whitney Bates 13 27:05 5:30
62 57 15 Kevin Hanley Amherst 11 27:06 5:30
63 58 422 Tyler Faulkner Merrimack 14 27:06 5:30
64 59 404 Steve Fitzsimmons Mass/Lowell 14 27:07 5:30
65 60 459 Andrew Erickson MIT 12 27:07 5:30
66 61 185 Ben Lazarus Central Connecticu 12 27:08 5:31
67 62 98 Jack Shannon Boston College 12 27:08 5:31
68 63 752 Jon Sears Vermont 12 27:09 5:31
69 64 431 Jeff Colt Middlebury 14 27:09 5:31
70 153 Mik Kern Brandeis 13 27:10 5:31
71 65 407 Jake Gleason Mass/Lowell 14 27:13 5:32
72 66 83 Akash Chougule Boston College 12 27:14 5:32
73 727 James McCauley Tufts 14 27:14 5:32
74 67 495 Louis Saviano New Hampshire 13 27:15 5:32
75 68 603 Julian Gazzeloni Southern Maine 14 27:16 5:32
76 69 127 Scott Longwell Bowdoin 12 27:17 5:32
77 70 511 Steve Francis Northeastern 13 27:19 5:33
78 71 694 Sam Spencer Stonehill 13 27:20 5:33
79 723 Lucas Maher Tufts 13 27:20 5:33
80 72 471 Matt Weaver MIT 12 27:21 5:33
81 73 443 Nathaniel Nelson Middlebury 11 27:23 5:34
82 806 Will Palmer Williams 11 27:23 5:34
83 74 493 Michael Peabody New Hampshire 11 27:24 5:34
84 795 Tommy Gaidus Williams 13 27:24 5:34
85 729 Robert McShane Tufts 14 27:25 5:34
86 75 678 Corey Donahoe Stonehill 12 27:25 5:34
87 76 20 Alvara Morales Amherst 14 27:25 5:34
88 77 91 Jack Linehan Boston College 13 27:26 5:34
89 786 Thomas Bliska Williams 12 27:26 5:34
90 78 740 Andrew Donaghy Vermont 12 27:27 5:34
91 79 93 Michael Mahoney Boston College 14 27:28 5:35
92 80 749 David Mortner Vermont 13 27:28 5:35
93 81 416 Tyler Sullivan Mass/Lowell 14 27:29 5:35
94 82 487 Peter Kimball New Hampshire 14 27:30 5:35
95 713 Jerzy Eisenberg Gu Tufts 11 27:31 5:35
96 83 133 Anders Samuelson Bowdoin 12 27:31 5:35
97 84 338 Dylan Villescas Holy Cross 14 27:32 5:35
98 85 121 Andrew del Calvo Bowdoin 12 27:32 5:36
99 86 49 Michael Martin Bates 14 27:33 5:36
100 87 137 Gregory Talpey Bowdoin 14 27:34 5:36
101 87 Brian Hughes Boston College Gr 27:34 5:36
102 88 409 Matthew Hernon Mass/Lowell 14 27:34 5:36
103 89 468 Eric Safai MIT 14 27:34 5:36
104 90 491 Jacob McDougle New Hampshire 12 27:35 5:36
105 91 592 Brett Baker Southern Maine 12 27:35 5:36
106 92 428 Harry Mullin Merrimack 13 27:35 5:36
107 93 568 James Curran Sacred Heart 11 27:36 5:36
108 815 Nathanial Sutton Williams 14 27:36 5:36
109 712 Brandon Wheeler Tufts 14 27:36 5:36
110 796 Max Heninger Williams 14 27:36 5:36
111 731 Jamie Norton Tufts 14 27:37 5:36
112 90 Nahed Lakkis Boston College 13 27:37 5:36
113 94 762 Seth Hafferkamp Wesleyan 12 27:38 5:37
114 95 13 Gus Greenstein Amherst 14 27:40 5:37
115 96 489 Nick Mancuso New Hampshire 12 27:42 5:38
116 97 18 Alec Jacobson Amherst 12 27:44 5:38
117 98 763 Alec Henry Wesleyan 14 27:45 5:38
118 99 747 Jamie Love Vermont 14 27:46 5:38
119 100 435 Melake Getabecha Middlebury 13 27:48 5:39
120 101 681 Jonathon Foster Stonehill 14 27:49 5:39
121 102 687 Jason Lynch Stonehill 11 27:50 5:39
122 103 598 Connor Bibb Southern Maine 12 27:51 5:39
123 484 Sidney Griffin New Hampshire 13 27:52 5:40
124 104 615 Colton Tinker Southern Maine 13 27:53 5:40
125 105 464 Jay McKenna MIT 14 27:54 5:40
126 106 190 Mike Waterbury Central Connecticu 12 27:54 5:40
127 107 641 Kyle Moriarty Springfield 11 27:55 5:40
128 108 331 Nicholas Petsky Holy Cross 14 27:56 5:40
129 109 421 John Doherty Merrimack 12 27:57 5:40
130 725 Brandon Severson Tufts 13 27:57 5:41
131 110 210 Chris Halladay Colby 12 27:58 5:41
132 139 Alex Williams Bowdoin 12 27:58 5:41
133 111 542 John Greenlaw Quinnipiac 11 27:58 5:41
134 112 170 Jeffrey Dorosh Bryant 14 27:59 5:41
135 113 336 Brian Treadway Holy Cross 13 28:00 5:41
136 114 741 Brian Duclos Vermont 12 28:02 5:42
137 115 467 Christian Reed MIT 14 28:05 5:42
138 116 828 Mitch Giroux WPI 11 28:05 5:42
139 117 750 Alejandro Ruiz Vermont 12 28:06 5:42
140 118 516 Jonathon Lampron Northeastern 13 28:08 5:43
141 119 742 Varun Gopinath Vermont 14 28:09 5:43
142 120 345 Chris Chapman Keene 14 28:10 5:43
143 128 Michael Mitchell Bowdoin 11 28:11 5:43
144 121 53 Ben Taska Bates 11 28:11 5:43
145 492 Michael O'Hara New Hampshire 14 28:12 5:44
146 705 Cliff Bargar Tufts 12 28:14 5:44
147 753 Ryan Sleeper Vermont 13 28:14 5:44
148 122 236 Hoitt McAllister Connecticut Colleg 12 28:15 5:44
149 123 21 Joe Nassirian Amherst 14 28:15 5:44
150 124 48 James LePage Bates 13 28:16 5:44
151 718 Andrew Haskell Tufts 13 28:16 5:44
152 803 Chris Mezias Williams 12 28:17 5:45
153 125 823 Mario Christiner WPI 11 28:17 5:45
154 745 George Krikorian Vermont 13 28:19 5:45
155 462 Pat Marx MIT 13 28:19 5:45
156 810 Alex Rich Williams 13 28:20 5:45
157 126 564 Ryan Bezner Sacred Heart 12 28:20 5:45
158 127 337 Kevin Turner Holy Cross 13 28:21 5:45
159 128 355 Nick Riendeau Keene 14 28:21 5:45
160 129 25 Jack Seaver Amherst 11 28:21 5:45
161 130 38 James Epstein Bates 13 28:23 5:46
162 131 839 Dan Ritchie WPI 11 28:24 5:46
163 132 634 Tory French Springfield 11 28:25 5:46
164 593 John Barbaso-Neto Southern Maine 14 28:25 5:46
165 732 Jeffrey Prescott Tufts 12 28:26 5:46
166 708 Adam Brosh Tufts 13 28:26 5:46
167 133 240 Ross Peterson Connecticut Colleg 13 28:26 5:46
168 134 684 Tim Johnson Stonehill 13 28:27 5:47
169 595 Briar Beede Southern Maine 14 28:27 5:47
170 135 172 Benjamin Goula Bryant 14 28:28 5:47
171 136 17 Eli Howe Amherst 13 28:29 5:47
172 313 Josh Hummel Hartford 11 28:30 5:47
173 137 354 Chris Plankey Keene 13 28:31 5:47
174 138 642 Alex Murray Springfield 14 28:31 5:47
175 134 Marcus Schneider Bowdoin 13 28:31 5:47
176 139 175 Ben Polichronopoul Bryant 12 28:32 5:48
177 704 Erik Antokal Tufts 12 28:33 5:48
178 131 Jonathon Ryss Bowdoin 12 28:33 5:48
179 51 Joe Musso Bates 11 28:34 5:48
180 140 521 Jeffrey Sun Northeastern 14 28:35 5:48
181 721 Peter Lewis Tufts 14 28:36 5:48
182 24 Ben Scheetz Amherst 12 28:37 5:49
183 34 Myles Black-Ingers Bates 13 28:38 5:49
184 16 Kevin Heintz Amherst 14 28:39 5:49
185 141 323 Sean Hagan Holy Cross 14 28:39 5:49
186 797 Fenn Hoffman Williams 13 28:41 5:49
187 142 830 Brian Goodman WPI 12 28:43 5:50
188 143 361 Chance Wilk Keene 13 28:43 5:50
189 144 229 Tristan Cole Connecticut Colleg 13 28:43 5:50
190 456 Justin Bullock MIT 14 28:45 5:50
191 714 Nicholas Ferrentin Tufts 13 28:45 5:50
192 145 645 Matthew Peabody Springfield 12 28:46 5:50
193 594 Kyle Beaudoin Southern Maine 12 28:47 5:51
194 146 768 Zak Malik Wesleyan 14 28:49 5:51
195 147 847 Scott Woodnorth WPI 11 28:49 5:51
196 148 840 Ben Roy WPI Gr 28:49 5:51
197 149 688 Tyler Moules Stonehill 14 28:50 5:51
198 315 Christopher Rodrig Hartford 13 28:50 5:51
199 150 539 David Coppola Quinnipiac 12 28:50 5:51
200 151 646 Nathan Pinciack Springfield 13 28:51 5:51

Page 5

NEW ENGLAND MEN'S SUB-VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============= 4.95 MILES ===============
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 2:15 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa77@verizon.net
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
201 152 643 Conor Nixon Springfield 14 28:52 5:52
202 480 Ethan Dionne New Hampshire 13 28:52 5:52
203 153 638 Matthew Hegarty Springfield 12 28:53 5:52
204 154 423 Pat Lawlor Merrimack 13 28:53 5:52
205 719 Samuel Hutchinson Tufts 11 28:55 5:52
206 50 Kevin McDonald Bates 11 28:55 5:52
207 155 425 Jason Lefavor Merrimack 14 28:56 5:52
208 156 401 Brian Donovan Mass/Lowell 14 28:58 5:53
209 138 Conor Walsh Bowdoin 11 28:59 5:53
210 616 Toothaker Tyler Southern Maine 13 28:59 5:53
211 157 320 Brian Brazeau Holy Cross 14 29:01 5:53
212 158 420 Myles Dechance Merrimack 14 29:04 5:54
213 791 Will Edwards-Mizel Williams 14 29:06 5:54
214 159 429 Nick Novaris Merrimack 14 29:06 5:55
215 160 832 Rob Hollinger WPI 14 29:06 5:55
216 689 Frank O'Brien Stonehill 13 29:07 5:55
217 316 Corey Smith Hartford 11 29:07 5:55
218 161 580 Stephen Phillips Sacred Heart 12 29:08 5:55
219 162 771 Kirby Neaton Wesleyan 14 29:09 5:55
220 163 770 Henry Molofsky Wesleyan 13 29:11 5:55
221 475 Josh Zeidman MIT 14 29:13 5:56
222 309 Brian Famigletti Hartford 13 29:15 5:56
223 707 Brendan Blaney Tufts 11 29:16 5:57
224 164 562 Jeffrey Benesch Sacred Heart 14 29:19 5:57
225 816 Peter Watson Williams 13 29:21 5:58
226 608 Alex Luchini Southern Maine 14 29:23 5:58
227 165 329 Samuel McGrath Holy Cross 14 29:25 5:58
228 825 Sean Dillon WPI 12 29:27 5:59
229 166 761 Sam Ebb Wesleyan 13 29:28 5:59
230 167 169 Michael DiBella Bryant 11 29:30 5:59
231 140 Barrett Wood Bowdoin 12 29:31 5:59
232 321 Jeffrey Dykes Holy Cross 14 29:32 6:00
233 391 Steve Dowsett Mass/Dartmouth 12 29:32 6:00
234 168 200 Kevin Clarke Colby 14 29:33 6:00
235 169 577 Anthony Mazza Sacred Heart 11 29:33 6:00
236 834 Greg McConnell WPI 12 29:33 6:00
237 640 Chis Malia Springfield 12 29:38 6:01
238 819 Brad Bailey WPI 13 29:42 6:02
239 170 547 Mike White Quinnipiac 14 29:48 6:03
240 666 Dana Glubiak St. Michael's 14 29:49 6:03
241 171 358 Evan Thompson Keene 13 29:52 6:04
242 172 347 Jian Giglia Keene 14 29:53 6:04
243 173 199 Alexander Baier Colby 14 29:53 6:04
244 318 Nicholas Athanasid Holy Cross 14 29:53 6:04
245 174 174 Christian Losurdo Bryant 14 29:54 6:04
246 324 Gregory Hamalian Holy Cross 14 29:54 6:04
247 668 Richard Kline St. Michael's 14 29:54 6:04
248 636 James Gornall Springfield 12 29:54 6:04
249 835 Alex Meyer WPI 11 29:55 6:05
250 605 Andrew Jordan Southern Maine 13 29:57 6:05
251 831 Billy Hawkins WPI 12 29:58 6:05
252 837 Hunter Putzke WPI 14 29:58 6:05
253 44 Chris Hernandez Bates 13 29:59 6:05
254 303 Larry Teague Fitchburg 14 30:00 6:06
255 175 223 Julio Suastegui Colby 13 30:02 6:06
256 176 545 Chris Spiker Quinnipiac 14 30:03 6:06
257 333 Thomas SantaMaria Holy Cross 14 30:06 6:07
258 827 Joe Gay WPI 14 30:07 6:07
259 667 Kyle Hoseit St. Michael's 12 30:07 6:07
260 844 Mike Szkutak WPI 12 30:08 6:07
261 177 237 Patrick Meyers Connecticut Colleg 13 30:09 6:07
262 45 Sean Keller Bates 14 30:09 6:07
263 35 Tristan Black-Inge Bates 11 30:12 6:08
264 846 Keegan Westwater WPI 14 30:13 6:08
265 178 241 Dan Post Connecticut Colleg 12 30:14 6:08
266 179 537 Edgar Carrasco Quinnipiac 13 30:15 6:09
267 293 Josh Kaddy Fitchburg 13 30:16 6:09
268 395 Jeffrey Keys Mass/Dartmouth 12 30:17 6:09
269 180 218 Nick Papanastassio Colby 13 30:18 6:09
270 181 758 Nick Buffie Wesleyan 14 30:19 6:09
271 820 Mike Boucher WPI 12 30:20 6:09
272 182 582 Kevin Schumann Sacred Heart 14 30:26 6:11
273 183 343 Jay Borden Keene 14 30:31 6:12
274 569 Taylor Dressman Sacred Heart 12 30:35 6:13
275 184 220 Dylan Riessen Colby 13 30:40 6:14
276 419 Nekoie Arjan Merrimack 14 30:41 6:14
277 571 David Haverly Sacred Heart 13 30:42 6:14
278 390 Kevin Cordaro Mass/Dartmouth 12 30:51 6:16
279 606 Todd Kitchin Southern Maine 13 30:52 6:16
280 41 Logan Greenblatt Bates 14 30:59 6:17
281 559 Muhammad I. Ali Sacred Heart 14 31:15 6:21
282 185 227 Jeff Beling Connecticut Colleg 13 31:16 6:21
283 578 Sean O'Brien Sacred Heart 11 31:31 6:24
284 597 Colin Benham Southern Maine 12 32:01 6:30
285 186 235 Billy Martinsky Connecticut Colleg 13 32:06 6:31
286 624 Jason Grotton Southern New Hamps 14 32:24 6:35
287 341 Greg Baldwin Keene 13 32:46 6:39
288 674 Patrick Smith St. Michael's 13 33:19 6:46
289 304 Steve Ward Fitchburg 11 34:47 7:04
290 126 Thomas Keefe Bowdoin 14 35:00 7:06
291 622 Matt Gray Southern New Hamps 12 35:17 7:10
292 629 Brian White Southern New Hamps 11 35:30 7:12
293 298 Pat McCarthy Fitchburg 14 39:25 8:00

2010 Women's Sub Varsity Team Scores

 
  1.    15  Boston College     (  18:32  1:32:37)
=================================
1 1 Madeline Wallace 18:19 5 5 Kaitlyn Cooney 18:38
2 2 Grace Rodriguez 18:31 6 ( 6) Samantha Gawrych 18:46
3 3 Adrienne McGuirk 18:32 7 ( 7) alanna Poretta 18:49
4 4 Elizabeth O'Brien 18:37
2. 76 Middlebury ( 19:17 1:36:22)
=================================
1 9 Chelsea Ward-Waller 19:03 5 30 Catherine Brown 19:39
2 10 Sophia Spring 19:07 6 ( 45) Erin Toner 19:54
3 11 Hannah Meier 19:13 7 ( 50) Kaitlynn Saldanha 20:00
4 16 Katie McFarren 19:20
3. 104 Williams ( 19:23 1:36:54)
=================================
1 8 Olivia Fay 18:52 5 39 Ceci Davis-Hayes 19:48
2 13 Emily Barreca 19:14 6 ( 46) Elleree Erdos 19:56
3 21 Brianne Mirecki 19:28 7 ( 56) Natalie Davis 20:09
4 23 Marisa Repka 19:32
4. 120 Dartmouth ( 19:33 1:37:42)
=================================
1 18 Lindsay Walsh 19:24 5 31 Monica Adler 19:41
2 22 Claire Arthur 19:30 6 ( 49) Chrissy Supino 20:00
3 24 Lauren Campfield 19:33 7 ( 95) Kelly Wood 20:42
4 25 Melanie Wilcox 19:34
5. 127 Quinnipiac ( 19:33 1:37:45)
=================================
1 12 Andrea Szarkowicz 19:14 5 35 Paige Pallotto 19:46
2 20 Kaitie Kelly 19:27 6 ( 36) Martha Santandreu 19:46
3 26 Kelly Newcomb 19:34 7 ( 41) Kelly Malloy 19:50
4 34 Christina Faust 19:44
6. 168 MIT ( 19:43 1:38:32)
=================================
1 17 Katy Gordon 19:21 5 62 Juliann Lajoie 20:16
2 19 Maggie Lloyd 19:24 6 ( 80) Alexandra Taylor 20:32
3 27 Sarah Sprague 19:38 7 ( 87) Louise van den Heuvel 20:37
4 43 Sherry Fu 19:53
7. 179 Amherst ( 19:45 1:38:41)
=================================
1 14 Eliza Schalch 19:15 5 57 Bridget Bennett 20:10
2 29 Lauren Almeida 19:38 6 ( 60) Jasia Kaulbach 20:12
3 37 Mercedes Taylor 19:47 7 ( 64) Lisa Walker 20:18
4 42 Sarah Daly 19:51
8. 194 Vermont ( 19:48 1:38:56)
=================================
1 15 Jen Magoon 19:15 5 66 Valerie Moyer 20:18
2 28 Sarah Bryan 19:38 6 ( 77) Hannah Masse 20:30
3 32 Alexa Mazur 19:42 7 (111) Savanna Kittell-Mitchell 20:56
4 53 Kathryn Martin 20:03

9. 288 Mass/Amherst ( 20:11 1:40:52)
=================================
1 48 Shiyi Zan 19:58 5 65 Jaime Mastrorio 20:18
2 55 Kristin Darling 20:08 6 ( 92) Caprice Cappucci 20:40
3 59 Melody Lam 20:12 7 (116) Danielle Allocco 21:00
4 61 Christine McNaughton 20:16
10. 343 Holy Cross ( 20:20 1:41:39)
=================================
1 38 Sarah Mellea 19:48 5 99 katelyn Andree 20:44
2 58 Elizabeth Fullerton 20:11 6 (120) Kathleen Kasper 21:05
3 73 Mary Fullerton 20:27 7 (125) Katherine Rochford 21:13
4 75 Allison Hunter 20:29
11. 347 Stonehill ( 20:20 1:41:40)
=================================
1 51 Sarah Biggers 20:01 5 91 Kristen Veit 20:40
2 54 Amanda Tripodi 20:04 6 (106) Molly Kalla 20:50
3 68 Maura Ferrarini 20:22 7 (107) Jordan Campbell 20:51
4 83 Jess Jarrard 20:33
12. 356 Tufts ( 20:22 1:41:49)
=================================
1 33 Laura Peterson 19:43 5 89 Christy Loftus 20:38
2 63 Lydia Jessup 20:17 6 ( 97) Jessica Fenton 20:43
3 85 Jana Hieber 20:35 7 (104) Mary Sypek 20:47
4 86 Evelyn Orlando 20:36
13. 375 Colby ( 20:27 1:42:14)
=================================
1 67 Brittany Colford 20:19 5 96 Maeve McGovern 20:42
2 69 Sophie Weaver 20:22 6 (100) Morgan Lingar 20:45
3 71 Emily Nadel 20:25 7 (115) Robyn St. Laurent 21:00
4 72 Abigael Cheruyiot 20:26
14. 434 Maine ( 20:37 1:43:02)
=================================
1 47 Hilary Maxim 19:56 4 109 Marybeth Kelson 20:51
2 70 Kourt Bonsey 20:24 5 134 Krislyn Hyatt 21:23
3 74 Monique Boutin 20:28
15. 446 New Hampshire ( 20:39 1:43:12)
=================================
1 40 Lucy Garfield 19:49 5 139 Cayla Pellegrini 21:31
2 78 Meagan Boucher 20:30 6 (155) Eva Dunbar 21:57
3 88 Brenna McLaughlin 20:37 7 (193) Ashley Mullaney 24:25
4 101 Megan Trow 20:45
16. 503 Bates ( 20:48 1:43:59)
=================================
1 82 Kallie Nixon 20:33 5 127 Lisa Reedich 21:15
2 93 Winnie Chelangat 20:41 6 (154) Rebecca Dugan 21:56
3 98 Lindsay Cullen 20:44 7 (156) Alexandra Steverson 22:02
4 103 Meg Ogilvie 20:46

17. 533 Sacred Heart ( 20:54 1:44:30)
=================================
1 81 Samantha Troy 20:32 5 126 Elizabeth Corvese 21:13
2 94 Brigid Paddock 20:41 6 (128) Moira Hilt 21:19
3 114 Erin McPherson 21:00 7 (132) Erin O'Shea 21:22
4 118 Teresa Gagliostro 21:04
18. 554 Mass/Lowell ( 20:58 1:44:49)
=================================
1 84 Jessica Davis 20:35 5 140 Emily Lukin 21:31
2 105 Mary Hazen 20:48 6 (149) Jasmine Mahotiere 21:46
3 112 Neha Bhatia 20:56 7 (167) Jasmin Medeiros 22:32
4 113 Katelyn Allen 20:59
19. 568 Wesleyan ( 21:00 1:44:57)
=================================
1 90 Hannah Zimmerman 20:38 5 133 Nicole Lepre 21:22
2 102 Brianna Parsons 20:45 6 (138) Karley Dutra 21:27
3 121 Arielle Trager 21:06 7 (163) Dessie Stefanova 22:15
4 122 Claire Conway 21:06
20. 571 Rhode Island ( 21:02 1:45:09)
=================================
1 52 Cassie Olson 20:02 5 137 Haley Mathewson 21:26
2 123 Bridget Murphy 21:08 6 (143) Alyssa Namey 21:34
3 124 Emilie Ptaszynski 21:09 7 (173) Malorie Ulcena 22:55
4 135 Ryann Murphy 21:24
21. 676 Wellesley ( 21:49 1:49:04)
=================================
1 79 Jane Lodwick 20:31 4 160 Skye Roberts 22:07
2 117 Ada Smith 21:03 5 189 Anna Tupper-Bridges 24:03
3 131 Jami-Lin Williams 21:20
22. 677 Northeastern ( 21:44 1:48:40)
=================================
1 76 Lauren Wardwell 20:29 5 177 Chelsea Hudson 23:11
2 110 Kathleen Keen 20:54 6 (178) Rachel Moburg 23:12
3 150 Hannah Doss 21:48 7 (196) Laura Coyne 25:36
4 164 Erica Dacosta 22:18
23. 694 New Haven ( 22:24 1:51:59)
=================================
1 44 Dominique Stasulli 19:53 4 186 Bridget Faria 23:39
2 119 Lauren DiMitruck 21:04 5 197 Shannon Hall 25:38
3 148 Tania Bernardino 21:45
24. 710 Keene ( 21:35 1:47:53)
=================================
1 130 Nikki Leeman 21:20 5 153 Erin Duffy 21:51
2 141 Erin Crawford 21:32 6 (162) Kristian Sullivan 22:13
3 142 Sarah Titus 21:32 7 (166) Alison Tamison 22:25
4 144 Mackenzie Curtis 21:38

25. 782 Connecticut Colleg ( 22:10 1:50:50)
=================================
1 129 Michelle Wesley 21:19 5 174 Maura Hallisey 22:57
2 152 Libby Maret 21:51 6 (183) Molly Bangs 23:26
3 158 Molly Pistrang 22:04 7 (185) Dana Silverberg 23:38
4 169 Sarah Huckins 22:39
25. 782 Merrimack ( 22:10 1:50:48)
=================================
1 145 Julie Binney 21:40 5 187 Jess Morse 23:40
2 146 Christina Fisher 21:42 6 (191) Kayla Morong 24:19
3 147 Alex Maas 21:43 7 (192) Katie Rougeot 24:21
4 157 Stephanie Scoville 22:03
27. 828 Bowdoin ( 22:50 1:54:09)
=================================
1 108 Molly Porcher 20:51 4 184 Lindsey Horowitz 23:34
2 172 Reaha Goyetche 22:51 5 188 Maddie Lamo 23:45
3 176 Amy Schweitzer 23:08 6 (194) Carolyn Mayer 24:41
28. 830 Central Connecticu ( 22:39 1:53:13)
=================================
1 136 Sara Larkin 21:25 4 175 Rebecca Palmer 22:59
2 161 Jodi Russo 22:10 5 190 Shayna Bartell 24:05
3 168 Nicole Frantz 22:34
29. 865 St. Michael's ( 22:54 1:54:30)
=================================
1 165 Elena Bilodeau 22:21 5 180 Julie Mullowney 23:25
2 170 Sarah Regan 22:43 6 (181) Kate Loughlin 23:25
3 171 Erin Kennally 22:48 7 (182) Brooke Pagnotta 23:26
4 179 Sam Martell 23:13
30. 904 Springfield ( 24:26 2:02:07)
=================================
1 151 Amanda Mullen 21:49 4 199 Lisa Trimby 26:33
2 159 Kalyn Conner 22:05 5 200 Kristin Cadigan 26:40
3 195 Chelsea Hamill 25:00
31. 1008 Endicott ( 27:03 2:15:11)
=================================
1 198 Erin Sturgeon 26:27 4 203 Megan Burdek 27:07
2 201 Olivia Spinale 26:44 5 204 Shanna Scafuri 28:07
3 202 Eva Kronberg 26:46 6 (205) Emily Calkins 30:28





       

2010 Women's Sub Varsity Individual Placements

NEW ENGLAND WOMEN'S SUB-VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============== 5.OI7 K =================
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 12:00 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
1 1 91 Madeline Wallace Boston College 12 18:19 5:53
2 2 86 Grace Rodriguez Boston College 13 18:31 5:57
3 3 81 Adrienne McGuirk Boston College 13 18:32 5:57
4 4 69 Elizabeth O'Brien Boston College 13 18:37 5:59
5 5 70 Kaitlyn Cooney Boston College 12 18:38 5:59
6 6 74 Samantha Gawrych Boston College 11 18:46 6:02
7 7 84 alanna Poretta Boston College 14 18:49 6:03
8 8 859 Olivia Fay Williams 14 18:52 6:03
9 72 Jessica Driscoll Boston College 11 18:57 6:05
10 67 Caitlin Bailey Boston College 11 19:02 6:07
11 9 461 Chelsea Ward-Walle Middlebury 11 19:03 6:07
12 10 458 Sophia Spring Middlebury 11 19:07 6:08
13 11 450 Hannah Meier Middlebury 12 19:13 6:10
14 12 568 Andrea Szarkowicz Quinnipiac 13 19:14 6:10
15 13 848 Emily Barreca Williams 14 19:14 6:11
16 14 23 Eliza Schalch Amherst 12 19:15 6:11
17 15 778 Jen Magoon Vermont 12 19:15 6:11
18 16 448 Katie McFarren Middlebury 14 19:20 6:12
19 76 Moira Kenny Boston College 13 19:20 6:13
20 17 474 Katy Gordon MIT 11 19:21 6:13
21 82 Morgan Mueller Boston College 14 19:23 6:13
22 90 Christy Titus Boston College 11 19:23 6:14
23 18 258 Lindsay Walsh Dartmouth 14 19:24 6:14
24 19 478 Maggie Lloyd MIT 12 19:24 6:14
25 20 557 Kaitie Kelly Quinnipiac 12 19:27 6:15
26 21 869 Brianne Mirecki Williams 14 19:28 6:15
27 83 Jacqueline Pollack Boston College 14 19:28 6:15
28 22 241 Claire Arthur Dartmouth 14 19:30 6:16
29 23 871 Marisa Repka Williams 14 19:32 6:16
30 24 242 Lauren Campfield Dartmouth 12 19:33 6:16
31 85 Madeleine Reed Boston College 14 19:33 6:17
32 25 259 Melanie Wilcox Dartmouth 13 19:34 6:17
33 26 562 Kelly Newcomb Quinnipiac 14 19:34 6:17
34 27 484 Sarah Sprague MIT 13 19:38 6:18
35 28 768 Sarah Bryan Vermont 13 19:38 6:18
36 29 8 Lauren Almeida Amherst 13 19:38 6:18
37 87 Lauren Shaw Boston College 13 19:39 6:18
38 30 439 Catherine Brown Middlebury 12 19:39 6:19
39 31 240 Monica Adler Dartmouth 14 19:41 6:19
40 32 781 Alexa Mazur Vermont 12 19:42 6:20
41 33 760 Laura Peterson Tufts 14 19:43 6:20
42 34 554 Christina Faust Quinnipiac 14 19:44 6:20
43 35 563 Paige Pallotto Quinnipiac 13 19:46 6:21
44 36 565 Martha Santandreu Quinnipiac 12 19:46 6:21
45 37 28 Mercedes Taylor Amherst 11 19:47 6:21
46 38 332 Sarah Mellea Holy Cross 12 19:48 6:21
47 39 853 Ceci Davis-Hayes Williams 11 19:48 6:21
48 40 496 Lucy Garfield New Hampshire 12 19:49 6:22
49 41 559 Kelly Malloy Quinnipiac 14 19:50 6:22
50 42 10 Sarah Daly Amherst 13 19:51 6:22
51 43 472 Sherry Fu MIT 14 19:53 6:23
52 44 512 Dominique Stasulli New Haven 13 19:53 6:23
53 45 459 Erin Toner Middlebury 11 19:54 6:23
54 46 858 Elleree Erdos Williams 12 19:56 6:24
55 47 375 Hilary Maxim Maine 12 19:56 6:24
56 48 396 Shiyi Zan Mass/Amherst GR 19:58 6:25
57 93 Danielle Bowen Boston University 13 19:59 6:25
58 49 255 Chrissy Supino Dartmouth 12 20:00 6:25
59 50 456 Kaitlynn Saldanha Middlebury 11 20:00 6:25
60 66 Meaghan Anklin Boston College 13 20:00 6:25
61 51 706 Sarah Biggers Stonehill 14 20:01 6:26
62 965 Katie William Brown 11 20:02 6:26
63 52 578 Cassie Olson Rhode Island 14 20:02 6:26
64 53 779 Kathryn Martin Vermont 14 20:03 6:26
65 957 Johnson Kristin Yale 12 20:03 6:26
66 54 721 Amanda Tripodi Stonehill 11 20:04 6:26
67 555 Kaitlynn Hammerton Quinnipiac 13 20:05 6:27
68 55 384 Kristin Darling Mass/Amherst 11 20:08 6:28
69 56 852 Natalie Davis Williams 12 20:09 6:28
70 57 9 Bridget Bennett Amherst 14 20:10 6:29
71 58 320 Elizabeth Fullerto Holy Cross 14 20:11 6:29
72 59 387 Melody Lam Mass/Amherst 14 20:12 6:29
73 60 16 Jasia Kaulbach Amherst 14 20:12 6:29
74 856 Olivia Delia Williams 12 20:14 6:30
75 61 389 Christine McNaught Mass/Amherst 14 20:16 6:30
76 62 477 Juliann Lajoie MIT 13 20:16 6:30
77 63 747 Lydia Jessup Tufts 13 20:17 6:31
78 64 29 Lisa Walker Amherst 14 20:18 6:31
79 65 388 Jaime Mastrorio Mass/Amherst 12 20:18 6:31
80 66 783 Valerie Moyer Vermont 14 20:18 6:31
81 67 183 Brittany Colford Colby 13 20:19 6:31
82 68 711 Maura Ferrarini Stonehill 12 20:22 6:32
83 69 208 Sophie Weaver Colby 14 20:22 6:32
84 31 Laura Zaccagnino Amherst 12 20:23 6:33
85 961 DeWolf Wendy Yale 14 20:24 6:33
86 18 Keri Lambert Amherst 13 20:24 6:33
87 70 363 Kourt Bonsey Maine 12 20:24 6:33
88 71 202 Emily Nadel Colby 14 20:25 6:33
89 72 182 Abigael Cheruyiot Colby 13 20:26 6:34
90 148 Connie Emerson Brown 14 20:27 6:34
91 73 321 Mary Fullerton Holy Cross 14 20:27 6:34
92 74 364 Monique Boutin Maine 14 20:28 6:34
93 75 326 Allison Hunter Holy Cross 14 20:29 6:35
94 76 533 Lauren Wardwell Northeastern 14 20:29 6:35
95 77 780 Hannah Masse Vermont 11 20:30 6:35
96 551 Hannah Donadio Quinnipiac 12 20:30 6:35
97 78 489 Meagan Boucher New Hampshire 13 20:30 6:35
98 79 799 Jane Lodwick Wellesley 14 20:31 6:35
99 548 Abigail Airoldi Quinnipiac 13 20:31 6:35
100 80 486 Alexandra Taylor MIT 14 20:32 6:35
101 81 617 Samantha Troy Sacred Heart 11 20:32 6:36
102 82 47 Kallie Nixon Bates 14 20:33 6:36
103 83 712 Jess Jarrard Stonehill 13 20:33 6:36
104 860 Julieanne Fontana Williams 14 20:34 6:36
105 84 413 Jessica Davis Mass/Lowell 13 20:35 6:36
106 85 743 Jana Hieber Tufts 14 20:35 6:37
107 86 758 Evelyn Orlando Tufts 13 20:36 6:37
108 541 Laura Isabelle Providence 14 20:36 6:37
109 87 487 Louise van den Heu MIT 14 20:37 6:37
110 88 500 Brenna McLaughlin New Hampshire 14 20:37 6:37
111 89 752 Christy Loftus Tufts 11 20:38 6:37
112 90 832 Hannah Zimmerman Wesleyan 13 20:38 6:38
113 91 723 Kristen Veit Stonehill 13 20:40 6:38
114 92 381 Caprice Cappucci Mass/Amherst 13 20:40 6:38
115 93 36 Winnie Chelangat Bates 13 20:41 6:38
116 94 607 Brigid Paddock Sacred Heart 12 20:41 6:38
117 95 260 Kelly Wood Dartmouth 14 20:42 6:39
118 96 198 Maeve McGovern Colby 14 20:42 6:39
119 245 Marissa Greco Dartmouth 12 20:42 6:39
120 97 736 Jessica Fenton Tufts 14 20:43 6:39
121 556 Jill Humphreys Quinnipiac 13 20:43 6:39
122 481 Casey O’Brien MIT 14 20:43 6:39
123 864 Kaleigh Kenny Williams 14 20:44 6:39
124 98 39 Lindsay Cullen Bates 13 20:44 6:39
125 99 314 katelyn Andree Holy Cross 12 20:44 6:39
126 100 195 Morgan Lingar Colby 13 20:45 6:40
127 101 504 Megan Trow New Hampshire 13 20:45 6:40
128 102 826 Brianna Parsons Wesleyan 14 20:45 6:40
129 103 48 Meg Ogilvie Bates 14 20:46 6:40
130 960 Gaston Phoebe Yale 13 20:46 6:40
131 104 764 Mary Sypek Tufts 13 20:47 6:40
132 105 416 Mary Hazen Mass/Lowell 13 20:48 6:41
133 748 Bryn Kass Tufts 12 20:49 6:41
134 754 Callie McHugh Tufts 12 20:49 6:41
135 561 Rachel Morelli Quinnipiac 12 20:50 6:41
136 106 714 Molly Kalla Stonehill 14 20:50 6:41
137 107 709 Jordan Campbell Stonehill 14 20:51 6:42
138 108 127 Molly Porcher Bowdoin 13 20:51 6:42
139 109 372 Marybeth Kelson Maine 11 20:51 6:42
140 110 524 Kathleen Keen Northeastern 13 20:54 6:43
141 111 776 Savanna Kittell-Mi Vermont 14 20:56 6:43
142 112 409 Neha Bhatia Mass/Lowell 14 20:56 6:43
143 774 Laura Hermann Vermont 11 20:57 6:43
144 252 Nancy Seem Dartmouth 14 20:59 6:44
145 113 408 Katelyn Allen Mass/Lowell 12 20:59 6:44
146 777 Kori Krichko Vermont 13 20:59 6:44
147 114 603 Erin McPherson Sacred Heart 11 21:00 6:44
148 115 206 Robyn St. Laurent Colby 12 21:00 6:45
149 116 376 Danielle Allocco Mass/Amherst 13 21:00 6:45
150 867 Emily McTague Williams 12 21:01 6:45
151 755 Caroline Melhado Tufts 12 21:01 6:45
152 180 Sarah Barrese Colby 14 21:01 6:45
153 718 Alexis Monahan Stonehill 13 21:02 6:45
154 873 Meghan Shea Williams 11 21:02 6:45
155 485 Laura Stilwell MIT 14 21:03 6:45
156 722 Melissa Ulcena Stonehill 14 21:03 6:45
157 117 807 Ada Smith Wellesley 13 21:03 6:46
158 570 Valerie Zielinski Quinnipiac 14 21:04 6:46
159 118 595 Teresa Gagliostro Sacred Heart 14 21:04 6:46
160 119 508 Lauren DiMitruck New Haven Gr 21:04 6:46
161 179 Emily Arsenault Colby 14 21:04 6:46
162 847 Shayna Barbash Williams 14 21:05 6:46
163 383 Caroline Conena Mass/Amherst 13 21:05 6:46
164 120 330 Kathleen Kasper Holy Cross 11 21:05 6:46
165 121 829 Arielle Trager Wesleyan 14 21:06 6:46
166 122 815 Claire Conway Wesleyan 14 21:06 6:47
167 94 Ally Brillaud Boston University 14 21:07 6:47
168 874 Meredith Sopher Williams 14 21:07 6:47
169 123 574 Bridget Murphy Rhode Island 14 21:08 6:47
170 155 Sasha Teninty Brown 14 21:08 6:47
171 124 580 Emilie Ptaszynski Rhode Island 12 21:09 6:48
172 560 Patty Massa Quinnipiac 13 21:10 6:48
173 761 Kelsey Picciuto Tufts 12 21:11 6:48
174 125 335 Katherine Rochford Holy Cross 13 21:13 6:49
175 126 592 Elizabeth Corvese Sacred Heart 13 21:13 6:49
176 319 Allison Fimognari Holy Cross 11 21:14 6:49
177 865 Louisa Lee Williams 14 21:14 6:49
178 127 49 Lisa Reedich Bates 13 21:15 6:49
179 337 Victoria Tiedeman Holy Cross 14 21:18 6:50
180 391 Tessa Merrick Mass/Amherst 12 21:18 6:50
181 17 Brooke Kirkham Amherst 14 21:19 6:50
182 128 598 Moira Hilt Sacred Heart 14 21:19 6:51
183 129 230 Michelle Wesley Connecticut Colleg 13 21:19 6:51
184 7 Rebecca Alizzi Amherst 13 21:20 6:51
185 191 Rachel Frenkil Colby 12 21:20 6:51
186 130 351 Nikki Leeman Keene 14 21:20 6:51
187 131 812 Jami-Lin Williams Wellesley 11 21:20 6:51
188 738 Lauren Flament Tufts 12 21:21 6:51
189 132 605 Erin O'Shea Sacred Heart 13 21:22 6:51
190 133 822 Nicole Lepre Wesleyan 13 21:22 6:52
191 741 Isabelle Goossens Tufts 13 21:22 6:52
192 134 371 Krislyn Hyatt Maine 13 21:23 6:52
193 974 Katherine McWillia Southern Maine 13 21:23 6:52
194 135 575 Ryann Murphy Rhode Island 14 21:24 6:52
195 379 Nicole Bishop Mass/Amherst 14 21:24 6:52
196 331 Katherine Marrone Holy Cross 14 21:25 6:52
197 136 175 Sara Larkin Central Connecticu 12 21:25 6:53
198 200 Jessica Moore Colby 14 21:25 6:53
199 390 Danielle McNiff Mass/Amherst 13 21:26 6:53
200 137 573 Haley Mathewson Rhode Island 12 21:26 6:53
201 11 Amy Dao Amherst 14 21:26 6:53
202 465 Lauren Allen MIT 13 21:27 6:53
203 138 817 Karley Dutra Wesleyan 14 21:27 6:53
204 181 Claire Cannon Colby 13 21:27 6:53
205 597 Lauren Gruchala Sacred Heart 12 21:28 6:54
206 201 Jessica Mulaney Colby 11 21:28 6:54
207 751 Sadie Lansdale Tufts 12 21:29 6:54
208 610 Melissa Santoro Sacred Heart 11 21:30 6:54
209 186 Lauren Dernbach Colby 14 21:30 6:54
210 139 502 Cayla Pellegrini New Hampshire 14 21:31 6:55
211 140 418 Emily Lukin Mass/Lowell 12 21:31 6:55
212 141 340 Erin Crawford Keene 14 21:32 6:55
213 142 361 Sarah Titus Keene 12 21:32 6:55
214 765 Alex Testa Tufts 13 21:32 6:55
215 750 Lauren Krouskoff Tufts 14 21:33 6:55
216 143 577 Alyssa Namey Rhode Island 12 21:34 6:56
217 616 Dana Troy Sacred Heart 11 21:35 6:56
218 144 341 Mackenzie Curtis Keene 14 21:38 6:57
219 720 Christina Scanlon Stonehill 14 21:39 6:57
220 145 425 Julie Binney Merrimack 13 21:40 6:58
221 380 Anne Blackney Mass/Amherst 13 21:40 6:58
222 189 Laura Duff Colby 13 21:41 6:58
223 20 Kristen Moulton Amherst 13 21:41 6:58
224 146 429 Christina Fisher Merrimack 13 21:42 6:58
225 147 431 Alex Maas Merrimack 14 21:43 6:58
226 466 Arunima Balan MIT 14 21:44 6:59
227 148 506 Tania Bernardino New Haven 13 21:45 6:59
228 149 419 Jasmine Mahotiere Mass/Lowell 14 21:46 6:59
229 746 Rachel Ison Tufts 14 21:47 7:00
230 150 519 Hannah Doss Northeastern 14 21:48 7:00
231 151 656 Amanda Mullen Springfield 11 21:49 7:00
232 192 Christina Garbarin Colby 14 21:50 7:01
233 152 220 Libby Maret Connecticut Colleg 12 21:51 7:01
234 153 343 Erin Duffy Keene 14 21:51 7:01
235 772 Maggie Glass Vermont 11 21:52 7:01
236 588 Elizabeth Bromback Sacred Heart 11 21:54 7:02
237 154 41 Rebecca Dugan Bates 12 21:56 7:03
238 155 493 Eva Dunbar New Hampshire 12 21:57 7:03
239 866 Amy Levine Williams 14 22:00 7:04
240 763 Nicole Priscal Tufts 12 22:01 7:04
241 156 53 Alexandra Steverso Bates 11 22:02 7:05
242 846 Grace Babula Williams 12 22:02 7:05
243 197 Nora McCall Colby 11 22:02 7:05
244 157 437 Stephanie Scoville Merrimack 14 22:03 7:05
245 193 Virginia Keesler Colby 13 22:03 7:05
246 759 Grace Perry Tufts 12 22:03 7:05
247 158 225 Molly Pistrang Connecticut Colleg 13 22:04 7:05
248 159 646 Kalyn Conner Springfield 12 22:05 7:06
249 756 Molly Mirhashem Tufts 14 22:06 7:06
250 160 803 Skye Roberts Wellesley 14 22:07 7:06
251 735 Savannah Dix Tufts 14 22:09 7:07
252 161 178 Jodi Russo Central Connecticu 14 22:10 7:07
253 769 Sara Campbell Vermont 13 22:11 7:07
254 323 Emma Healy Holy Cross 13 22:12 7:08
255 162 358 Kristian Sullivan Keene 14 22:13 7:08
256 318 Kerry Dunne Holy Cross 14 22:14 7:08
257 163 828 Dessie Stefanova Wesleyan 12 22:15 7:09
258 890 Kelsey Thomas WPI 11 22:15 7:09
259 970 Ariel Howes Southern Maine 13 22:16 7:09
260 625 Hanna Negusie Smith 12 22:16 7:09
261 591 Caitlin Clark Sacred Heart 11 22:17 7:09
262 164 525 Erica Dacosta Northeastern 14 22:18 7:10
263 194 Colleen Kenny Colby 12 22:19 7:10
264 742 Joey Herman Tufts 13 22:21 7:11
265 165 681 Elena Bilodeau St. Michael's 13 22:21 7:11
266 975 Robyn Parsons Southern Maine 11 22:22 7:11
267 628 Steph Strenta Smith 11 22:23 7:11
268 787 Leach Sam Vermont 11 22:24 7:12
269 166 360 Alison Tamison Keene 13 22:25 7:12
270 818 Sarah Hensiek Wesleyan 13 22:26 7:12
271 54 Devin Tatro Bates 14 22:28 7:13
272 167 420 Jasmin Medeiros Mass/Lowell 13 22:32 7:14
273 740 Bethanne Goldman Tufts 14 22:32 7:14
274 350 Emily LaPlant Keene 14 22:33 7:15
275 168 174 Nicole Frantz Central Connecticu 13 22:34 7:15
276 613 Alexandra Smith Sacred Heart 12 22:34 7:15
277 412 Jennifer Carr Mass/Lowell 11 22:35 7:15
278 786 Kate Reynolds Vermont 13 22:36 7:15
279 292 Valerie Joseph Assumption 14 22:37 7:16
280 609 Megan Rose Sacred Heart 11 22:38 7:16
281 169 219 Sarah Huckins Connecticut Colleg 14 22:39 7:16
282 888 Jessica McKniff WPI 12 22:40 7:17
283 863 Kathleen Higgins Williams 14 22:41 7:17
284 170 703 Sarah Regan St. Michael's 11 22:43 7:18
285 95 Kristin Cole Boston University 13 22:45 7:18
286 171 690 Erin Kennally St. Michael's 12 22:48 7:19
287 172 117 Reaha Goyetche Bowdoin 14 22:51 7:20
288 753 Elisa Magalhaes Tufts 14 22:53 7:21
289 173 582 Malorie Ulcena Rhode Island 13 22:55 7:22
290 174 218 Maura Hallisey Connecticut Colleg 13 22:57 7:22
291 175 177 Rebecca Palmer Central Connecticu 13 22:59 7:23
292 35 Sara Chari Bates 14 23:01 7:23
293 357 Lisa Sander Keene 13 23:04 7:24
294 40 Casey Dropkin Bates 12 23:05 7:25
295 618 Danielle Turigiano Sacred Heart 14 23:06 7:25
296 985 Dianne Laguerta Mount Holyoke 13 23:07 7:25
297 176 131 Amy Schweitzer Bowdoin 14 23:08 7:26
298 354 Kara Miffitt Keene 14 23:09 7:26
299 51 Ellen Schneider Bates 13 23:10 7:26
300 177 522 Chelsea Hudson Northeastern 14 23:11 7:27
301 178 528 Rachel Moburg Northeastern 14 23:12 7:27
302 179 694 Sam Martell St. Michael's 12 23:13 7:27
303 971 Ann Knausenberger Southern Maine 13 23:16 7:28
304 876 Lori Corpuz WPI 13 23:24 7:31
305 180 696 Julie Mullowney St. Michael's 14 23:25 7:31
306 181 693 Kate Loughlin St. Michael's 11 23:25 7:31
307 182 701 Brooke Pagnotta St. Michael's 12 23:26 7:32
308 183 209 Molly Bangs Connecticut Colleg 14 23:26 7:32
309 344 Brianna Enderson Keene 14 23:27 7:32
310 333 Emily Nassetta Holy Cross 11 23:29 7:32
311 699 Ayla O'Mara St. Michael's 14 23:30 7:33
312 347 Renee Fredette Keene 13 23:31 7:33
313 684 Elyse Desmarias St. Michael's 12 23:32 7:33
314 988 Maggie Norton Mount Holyoke 14 23:33 7:34
315 184 119 Lindsey Horowitz Bowdoin 12 23:34 7:34
316 662 Julianna Bednar St. Anselm 16 23:36 7:35
317 185 226 Dana Silverberg Connecticut Colleg 11 23:38 7:35
318 186 509 Bridget Faria New Haven 13 23:39 7:36
319 187 433 Jess Morse Merrimack 13 23:40 7:36
320 329 Stephanie John Holy Cross 11 23:43 7:37
321 188 123 Maddie Lamo Bowdoin 14 23:45 7:38
322 745 Grace House Tufts 14 23:48 7:39
323 989 Allegra Pellarano Mount Holyoke 13 23:50 7:39
324 348 Janel Haggerty Keene 13 23:52 7:40
325 310 Leslie Garabedian Hartford 14 23:56 7:41
326 998 Rainey Ruocco Assumption 13 24:02 7:43
327 189 810 Anna Tupper-Bridge Wellesley 14 24:03 7:43
328 190 168 Shayna Bartell Central Connecticu 13 24:05 7:44
329 400 Katie Galindo Mass/Dartmouth 11 24:06 7:44
330 199 Debbie Merzbach Colby 11 24:08 7:45
331 994 Melissa Hambley Assumption 12 24:10 7:46
332 990 Katherine Schlusse Mount Holyoke 14 24:15 7:47
333 596 Samantha Gillis Sacred Heart 14 24:18 7:48
334 191 432 Kayla Morong Merrimack 12 24:19 7:49
335 192 435 Katie Rougeot Merrimack 14 24:21 7:49
336 193 501 Ashley Mullaney New Hampshire 13 24:25 7:50
337 38 Jadria Cincotta Bates 12 24:28 7:51
338 221 Ali McLeod Connecticut Colleg 12 24:30 7:52
339 55 Alison Travers Bates 14 24:35 7:54
340 615 Tara Thomas Sacred Heart 12 24:36 7:54
341 52 Natalie Schribman Bates 14 24:37 7:54
342 327 Abigail Hynes-Hous Holy Cross 14 24:39 7:55
343 632 Cassandra Dolan Southern New Hamps 14 24:40 7:55
344 194 125 Carolyn Mayer Bowdoin 13 24:41 7:56
345 889 Malessa Rodrigues WPI 13 24:42 7:56
346 702 Andrea Park St. Michael's 12 24:44 7:57
347 683 Daniela Czark St. Michael's 14 24:45 7:57
348 689 Shauna Harrington St. Michael's 11 24:48 7:58
349 682 Emily Culkin St. Michael's 11 24:52 7:59
350 356 Tia Parady Keene 12 24:53 7:59
351 195 649 Chelsea Hamill Springfield 14 25:00 8:02
352 999 Marissa Anderson Assumption 14 25:10 8:05
353 704 Megan Woodcock St. Michael's 14 25:22 8:09
354 196 518 Laura Coyne Northeastern 13 25:36 8:13
355 197 510 Shannon Hall New Haven 13 25:38 8:14
356 631 Laura DiPietro Southern New Hamps 14 25:40 8:14
357 529 Ashlee Pitts Northeastern 14 26:03 8:22
358 227 Tessa Strelow Connecticut Colleg 11 26:19 8:27
359 342 Ariel DeLaura Keene 14 26:25 8:29
360 198 277 Erin Sturgeon Endicott 13 26:27 8:30
361 199 661 Lisa Trimby Springfield 14 26:33 8:31
362 698 Andrea Nelson St. Michael's 12 26:35 8:32
363 200 644 Kristin Cadigan Springfield 12 26:40 8:34
364 201 276 Olivia Spinale Endicott 13 26:44 8:35
365 202 269 Eva Kronberg Endicott 14 26:46 8:36
366 203 261 Megan Burdek Endicott 14 27:07 8:42
367 521 Camille Henry Northeastern 14 27:29 8:49
368 532 Lauren Ward Northeastern 13 27:35 8:51
369 530 Kamilah Rowe Northeastern 12 27:45 8:55
370 204 273 Shanna Scafuri Endicott 13 28:07 9:02
371 513 Selena Abdur-Rasha Northeastern 12 30:14 9:42
372 205 262 Emily Calkins Endicott 11 30:28 9:47

Boston College Women Conquer New England Cross Country

The Boston College Women's Cross Country team had only one thing on their minds.  Win New England's.  Maine's Corey Conner upset the apple cart just a bit, winning her second New England title in a row and then it was all Boston College as Jillian King, Caroline King, Elizabeth Hynes and Hope Krause finished 2 through 5.  Allison Stasiuk finished the BC onslaught with a 12th place finish to put Boston College at 26 points.  Second place finisher UConn had a distant 116 points, while Division 3 powerhouse  Middlebury finished 3rd with 163 points.  


Maine's Corey Conner, two time winner of the NEICAAA Championships.


Dartmouth Wins Close One 

Dartmouth College decided that coming to the New England meet was a good thing.  Using two seniors, two juniors and a sophomore, Dartmouth was able to pack well enough to offset Boston University's Eric Ashe's second place to defeat the resurging Terriers 138-140.  Another upstart team, Central Connecticut, had three of their runners in the top 15, enabling them to place third overall.  Defending champ UMass/Lowell finished 4th overall.  Glarius Rop won his second consecutive title for AIC with a speedy time of 24:08


Individual 2 time champion Glarius Rop, crossing the finish line.

Riley Masters, Maine and Eric Ashe, Boston U working hard at the 2.5 mile mark.  Ashe finished second overall, while Masters dropped back to seventh overall.


The pack coming back out of Bear Cage Hill. Almost 1200 athletes came out to compete on a super fall day in New England, as fans, family and friends lined the Franklin Park course by the start line area.